new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
Elfin-woods Warbler, adult | by USFWS/Southeast
Back to photostream

Elfin-woods Warbler, adult

Scientific name: Dendroica angelae

Common name: Reinita de bosque enano

Photo by Mike Morel

Location: Maricao, Puerto Rico

More information:http://ecos.fws.gov/speciesProfile/profile/speciesProfile.action?spcode=B07V"

 

1,900 views
2 faves
0 comments
Taken on June 20, 2009