flickr-free-ic3d pan white
View allAll Photos Tagged supreme

...The Supreme Supervisor...

 

Ce qui compte, ce n'est pas une oeuvre, c'est la trajectoire de l'esprit durant la totalité de la vie.

[ Joan Miro ]

 

Although the thick clouds are covering most of the sky. But the sunset colour are still able to project on to the clouds. Adding some sweetness to the violence / dramatic dark clouds formation.

 

And just to clarify that, "Supreme Clarity" is talking about the clear lake!!! :)

The mighty Raptor claws its way up towards the heavens...

Didn't like it very much, but it's ok lol

Tuuune <3

 

Not everything is black and White.

 

I feel like the old me is back, althought I'll never be the same as I used to be, one can only hope but recover that which once was great in their lives. I know i don't make sense, but, It's too long to explain LOL

 

Was feeling like a quicky of an old look, so i put it on again and gave it a shot and turned into black and white of sorts. I'm not as good editing male face shots anymore, figures lol.

All the countless fellow living beings around

Do they believe in fate or destiny ?

Nay, but succumb to the summons of nature

Live, and leave unwailing

 

Yet I trow, it is our own acts

Which make or mar our lives,

Eternal, worthy, bright and alive

Noble souls of yore who dwelt

This Earth have examples set.

 

Realize thyself un to us is the call

Not for transient joys to enthral

Dismayed when unsuccessful

Not midway meet the end, and fall

Self worried and worrying all

 

The Life in us is a well

That never dries, bearing no ills

Birth or death, it is a portal

To the knowledge of the Supreme Self

 

- Anuj Nair

 

------------------------------------------------------

© 2009 Anuj Nair. All rights reserved.

-------------------------------------------------------

Contact : www.anujnair.net

________________________________________________

 

© 2009 Anuj Nair. All rights reserved.

All images and poems are the property of Anuj Nair.

Using these images and poems without permission is in violation of international copyright laws (633/41 DPR19/78-Disg 154/97-L.248/2000). All materials may not be copied, reproduced, distributed, republished, downloaded, displayed, posted or transmitted in any forms or by any means,including electronic, mechanical, photocopying, recording without written permission of Anuj Nair. Every violation will be pursued penally.

 

Beautiful sunset spreading over the Kuala Lumpur. HDR 9 exposure. Taken from Apartment Berembang Indah. Normal setup with tripod and Promote Controller.

album art done for my friends band tummybumpr

     

There has been a comparatively greater proportion of good queens, than of good kings.

Letter 9 (August 25, 1837).

Sarah Grimké.

 

www.youtube.com/watch?v=m25Nsa-fvms&list=RDDBCOPwDGrj....

 

"Alone let him constantly meditate in solitude on that which is salutary for his soul, for he who meditates in solitude attains supreme bliss."

(Guru Nanak - Founder of Sikhism and first of the ten Sikh Gurus, 1469–1539)

 

This man was sitting before sunset along the samovar of the Golden Temple which is located in Amritsar in the Indian state of Punjab.

The amazing spiritual presence coming from the Harmandir Sahib makes anyone easily feel that this place is Heaven's gate.

The expression on the face of most of the pilgrims there shows a supreme bliss...

View On Black

 

© All photographs are copyrighted and all rights reserved.

Please do not use any photographs without permission (even for private use).

The use of any work without consent of the artist is PROHIBITED and will lead automatically to consequence.

  

My illusion

 

A monarchy of Bliss bare, ultimate;

Beyond both knower and known;

A rest colossal I enjoy at last;

I face the One alone.

I have crossed the secret ways of life,

I have become the Goal.

The Truth unassailable is revealed;

I am who I am.

My spirit aware of all the heights,

I am mute in the core of the Sun.

I swap nothing with time and deeds;

My cosmic play is done.

 

I am me my own illusion.

 

Canon EOS 3000, Canon 100-300mm lens, Fujicolor Pro 160 NPS (exp.2003)

Supreme Court Building in New Orleans

Very Simple , i think she looks serious and fierce at the same time ... i tried to do like a lawyer ,... i like it =D

 

Cuvée SUPREME

9 ans de cave - BRUT - 75 cl

Felt fierce, felt like sharing.

:3

INSTAGRAM TUMBLR TWITTER FACEBOOK

-----------

 

The United States Supreme Court Building

also known as: the Temple of Justice (former site of the Old Brick Capitol)

 

architect: Cass Gilbert, Cass Gilbert Jr., 1935

architectural style: Neoclassical

 

Capitol Hill

1 First Street, NE

Washington, District of Columbia

  

Taken in the Rosy Mound area, south of Grand Haven, Michigan

The Supreme Court of Victoria is part of a complex known as the Melbourne Law Courts, and is located at 192 William Street Melbourne, Victoria. The building construction was carried out between 1874-82. The mid 19th century Victorian Gold Rush financed the construction of many grand public buildings. The Supreme Court exemplifies this though its Renaissance Revival Style on an imposing scale.

U.S. Supreme Court Builing...in film noir style

Kragen and I went to Washington DC to hear the Supreme Court. We made teh wired

Blog Post for photo

maya built mistsubishi fuso

© 2010 by Beat Eisele | www.beat-eisele.com

 

Thank you Christa.

 

Large.

Chassis: Nissan Diesel CMF87L

Engine: Nissan Diesel FE6B

1 3 4 5 6 7 ••• 79 80