new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
View allAll Photos Tagged juan jose arreola

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

On Explore! June 11, 2007, #9

Thank you very much to all of you my dear Flickr friends for your so kind comments!

 

Since, like a woman, my wild river makes a sweet dreams! :)))

 

Women, you learn me so much just being simply what you are! Some among you have a so divine patience! The contact with your reality is a lesson of perpetual life. You change me deeply! You’re my guru, a true liberation, by your inner being! It’s not your physical appearance… it’s your aura, your radiance! You have this capacity to be very direct… saying things with a pure innocence …and also to be very secret! Secret by transparence! :))) You say all, you hide nothing …and you stay imperceptible! :))) Without you, I could not live! How you fascinates me, how you marvels me! With you, my life is pure joy, you’re my secret muse! You learn me the essential things of life! Without you, I’m nothing! I cannot resist to the love, to a woman, to myself… to ourselves! Here’s why I’ve more women contacts than men! :)))

 

Las mujeres toman siempre la forma del sueño que las contiene!

JUAN JOSÉ ARREOLA

 

Women take the shape of the dream that embraces them!

 

Les femmes prennent la forme du rêve qui les habite!

 

Le donne prendono sempre la forma del sogno che le contiene!

 

Frauen nehmen die Gestalt des Traumes an, der sie umgibt!

 

женщины всегда принимают форму мечты, в которой живут

 

النساء تأخذ شكل الحلم الذي يستوعبهن

 

女人们迷恋于包含她们的梦想的形式

 

As mulheres tomam sempre a forma do sonho que as contém!

 

ženy se vždy připodobňují snu, v němž vystupují!

 

Kvinder tager altid form efter de drømme der favner dem!

 

Vrouwen nemen altijd de vorm aan van de droom waarvan zij deel uitmaken!

 

Naised võtavad selle unistuse kuju, mis nende hinge täidab!

 

Naiset muuttuvat sen unen kaltaisiksi, joka heitä ympäröi!

 

οι γυναίκες παίρνουν παντα τήν φόρμα του ονείρου που τις περιτυλίγει

 

יש לנשים אותה הצורה של החלום שמכיל אותן

 

A nők mindig az őket tartalmazó álom formáját veszik fel!

 

Konur bera útlit þess sem draumar þeirra fela í sér!

 

Wanita akan merengkuh impian yang memeluknya!

 

女性は自らが秘める夢の体現である

 

Sievietes pieņem tā sapņa modeli, kas tās aptver!

 

Kvinner får form av den drømmen som omfavner dem!

 

Kobiety zawsze przybierają kształt snów które je zawierają!

 

Femeile întotdeauna întruchipează visul în care trăiesc!

 

ženy sa vždy prispôsobujú snu, v ktorom vystupujú!

 

Kvinnor antar samma form som drömmarna som omger dem!

 

女人迷戀於那裝典著他們的夢之形態

 

Kadınlar her zaman kendilerini kapsayan rüyanın şeklini alırlar!

"Baby HP" (detalle)

 

Juan José Arreola

 

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

1 GALVIN GONZALEZ 1:11:30 5:28 1/8 1/98 M3034

2 David Bacus 1:14:52 5:43 1/4 2/98 M2024

3 ZACHARY HOLT 1:21:52 6:15 1/10 3/98 M1319

4 JORDAN PERRY 1:23:34 6:23 1/8 4/98 M2529

5 Rudy Montoya 1:23:49 6:24 1/11 5/98 M4044

6 Jose Salcedo 1:25:28 6:32 2/4 6/98 M2024

7 Timothy Anderson 1:25:33 6:32 1/18 7/98 M5054

8 Chris Anderson 1:26:31 6:37 2/10 8/98 M1319

9 Diego Diaz 1:26:58 6:39 1/14 9/98 M3539

10 JOHN PURCELL 1:28:22 6:45 3/10 10/98 M1319

11 SHAWNA ROUNTREE 1:29:00 6:48 1/8 1/73 F2529

12 CREGG WEINMANN 1:29:53 6:52 2/18 11/98 M5054

13 Craig Gardner 1:30:40 6:56 3/18 12/98 M5054

14 Javier Cruz 1:31:16 6:58 1/11 13/98 M4549

15 Steve Dirkse 1:31:23 6:59 2/14 14/98 M3539

16 WALTER PAVLAKOVICH 1:31:36 7:00 4/18 15/98 M5054

17 David Little 1:32:46 7:05 4/10 16/98 M1319

18 Ezequiel Gonzalez 1:32:47 7:05 5/10 17/98 M1319

19 Alec Briones 1:33:03 7:07 1/9 18/98 M5559

20 Damon Wilstead 1:33:55 7:11 2/8 19/98 M3034

21 BART VANDERWAL 1:35:35 7:18 2/11 20/98 M4044

22 John Lee 1:35:55 7:20 5/18 21/98 M5054

23 Roehl Caragao 1:36:29 7:22 2/11 22/98 M4549

24 MARK OGILVIE 1:37:25 7:27 3/11 23/98 M4044

25 Dave Hoglund 1:37:26 7:27 2/9 24/98 M5559

26 JEFF GIUMARRA 1:37:29 7:27 3/8 25/98 M3034

27 Jacob Scott 1:37:32 7:27 6/10 26/98 M1319

28 JAMES BELL 1:37:32 7:27 6/18 27/98 M5054

29 Charolette Cholometes 1:37:40 7:28 1/9 2/73 F3034

30 DAVE MEEK 1:38:36 7:32 3/14 28/98 M3539

31 Daniel Ramirez 1:39:18 7:35 3/9 29/98 M5559

32 AARON ALBAY 1:39:25 7:36 7/10 30/98 M1319

33 COURTNEY MOORE 1:40:16 7:40 1/1 3/73 F1319

34 Richard Black 1:40:35 7:41 7/18 31/98 M5054

35 JOSE MONTELONGO 1:40:44 7:42 4/14 32/98 M3539

36 Klaus Benamy-Hackel 1:41:14 7:44 4/9 33/98 M5559

37 MICHAEL RAMIREZ 1:41:20 7:45 2/8 34/98 M2529

38 Raul Gonzalez 1:41:31 7:45 5/14 35/98 M3539

39 Freddie Bingham 1:42:33 7:50 4/8 36/98 M3034

40 Mike Gonzalez 1:42:47 7:51 3/11 37/98 M4549

41 Gerry Saba 1:43:55 7:56 4/11 38/98 M4044

42 DAVE PEGLER 1:44:04 7:57 5/11 39/98 M4044

43 DEBBIE WALLACE 1:45:03 8:02 1/12 4/73 F4549

44 EDDIE PAULSEN 1:45:25 8:03 6/14 40/98 M3539

45 Gary Enns 1:45:33 8:04 7/14 41/98 M3539

46 GREG FONTES 1:45:33 8:04 4/11 42/98 M4549

47 JOE SWEET 1:45:35 8:04 5/8 43/98 M3034

48 Sara Bradford 1:45:52 8:05 2/9 5/73 F3034

49 Daniel Tavarez 1:46:31 8:08 8/14 44/98 M3539

50 Connie Tavarez 1:46:35 8:09 1/5 6/73 F3539

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

51 Todd Witwer 1:47:12 8:11 8/18 45/98 M5054

52 MARK WITCHER 1:48:41 8:18 9/18 46/98 M5054

53 Roy Walford 1:50:02 8:24 1/3 47/98 M6064

54 HAYLEY TOBIN 1:50:13 8:25 1/14 7/73 F4044

55 Amy Fredericks 1:50:33 8:27 1/2 8/73 F6064

56 KELLY LOPEZ 1:50:45 8:28 2/14 9/73 F4044

57 ROBERT JOHNSON 1:50:48 8:28 5/9 48/98 M5559

58 JOSHUA GARZA 1:50:50 8:28 6/11 49/98 M4044

59 Eric Wolf 1:50:52 8:28 3/4 50/98 M2024

60 Derek Jeffery 1:51:02 8:29 3/8 51/98 M2529

61 BROOKS RICHARDSON 1:51:25 8:31 10/18 52/98 M5054

62 Tony Jeffery 1:52:52 8:37 7/11 53/98 M4044

63 Mike Moore 1:53:34 8:41 5/11 54/98 M4549

64 DAVE COWLES 1:54:34 8:45 8/11 55/98 M4044

65 Brian Cisneros 1:55:06 8:48 8/10 56/98 M1319

66 John Wilson 1:55:22 8:49 2/3 57/98 M6064

67 Mike Barella 1:55:26 8:49 9/11 58/98 M4044

68 FRANCISCO RAMIREZ 1:55:29 8:49 9/14 59/98 M3539

69 Jose Torres 1:56:33 8:54 9/10 60/98 M1319

70 Yolanda Hughes 1:56:38 8:55 3/14 10/73 F4044

71 Keith Stearmon 1:56:40 8:55 4/8 61/98 M2529

72 BOB BARTON 1:57:15 8:57 6/11 62/98 M4549

73 JOHN OPHEIM 1:57:22 8:58 3/3 63/98 M6064

74 Margaret Patterson 1:57:26 8:58 2/12 11/73 F4549

75 Jim Cowles 1:57:28 8:58 1/2 64/98 M6569

76 PHILIPPE IGOA 1:58:11 9:02 7/11 65/98 M4549

77 KATE QUINN 1:58:11 9:02 1/7 12/73 F5559

78 Ken Berckes 1:58:18 9:02 11/18 66/98 M5054

79 CARMEN ALBANES 1:58:25 9:03 1/11 13/73 F5054

80 KATHRYN JOSLIN 1:58:28 9:03 3/9 14/73 F3034

81 Darlene Savage 1:59:12 9:06 3/12 15/73 F4549

82 CHRIS DANFORTH 1:59:57 9:10 8/11 67/98 M4549

83 JUAN CERVANTES 2:00:23 9:12 4/4 68/98 M2024

84 JOSIE MARTIN 2:00:31 9:12 2/11 16/73 F5054

85 TAMMY GARCIA 2:01:31 9:17 4/14 17/73 F4044

86 Carol Weston 2:01:47 9:18 2/2 18/73 F6064

87 Esther Ray 2:02:16 9:20 2/7 19/73 F5559

88 Bob Ziemet 2:02:25 9:21 2/2 69/98 M6569

89 TRACY HUBBELL 2:02:40 9:22 5/14 20/73 F4044

90 ERIC BERLIN 2:03:45 9:27 12/18 70/98 M5054

91 craig smith 2:04:15 9:30 9/11 71/98 M4549

92 Jialan Su 2:04:21 9:30 4/9 21/73 F3034

93 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ 2:04:29 9:31 13/18 72/98 M5054

94 Greg Adkins 2:04:32 9:31 10/14 73/98 M3539

95 Tawnie McCaa 2:04:55 9:33 1/2 22/73 F2024

96 ROY PIERUCCI 2:04:56 9:33 6/9 74/98 M5559

97 ALICIA BROWN 2:05:39 9:36 2/5 23/73 F3539

98 Kevin Higgins 2:05:49 9:37 14/18 75/98 M5054

99 Guido Climer 2:06:11 9:38 11/14 76/98 M3539

100 Lonnie Stockton 2:06:16 9:39 6/14 24/73 F4044

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

101 CHARLES MATHER 2:06:55 9:42 5/8 77/98 M2529

102 Meg Reimers 2:07:10 9:43 7/14 25/73 F4044

103 Barb Johnston 2:07:27 9:44 3/11 26/73 F5054

104 Katie Nickell 2:07:27 9:44 8/14 27/73 F4044

105 HOPE ROE 2:07:39 9:45 4/12 28/73 F4549

106 RODERICK MARCIA 2:07:45 9:46 6/8 78/98 M3034

107 Connie Taylor 2:07:46 9:46 5/9 29/73 F3034

108 Nicole Panero 2:07:50 9:46 2/8 30/73 F2529

109 Cory Bringman 2:08:26 9:49 3/5 31/73 F3539

110 LONDO WHITNEY 2:09:11 9:52 12/14 79/98 M3539

111 Odette Hudson 2:09:27 9:53 3/7 32/73 F5559

112 Clarissa Wilstead 2:09:49 9:55 3/8 33/73 F2529

113 JEFF COOMBER 2:09:58 9:56 15/18 80/98 M5054

114 Susan James 2:10:43 9:59 4/11 34/73 F5054

115 JOAN COLLIN S 2:11:42 10:04 5/11 35/73 F5054

116 Denise Haynes 2:11:43 10:04 5/12 36/73 F4549

117 Peg Baird 2:13:42 10:13 6/11 37/73 F5054

118 REBECCA WALKER 2:15:22 10:20 4/8 38/73 F2529

119 Troy Wells 2:15:29 10:21 10/11 81/98 M4044

120 Fred Little 2:15:29 10:21 16/18 82/98 M5054

121 Brock Sheela 2:16:35 10:26 7/8 83/98 M3034

122 Pedro Segura 2:16:59 10:28 7/9 84/98 M5559

123 DELORES CORTEZ 2:17:12 10:29 1/2 39/73 F7099

124 Jennifer Fendrick 2:17:26 10:30 4/5 40/73 F3539

125 Rachel Taylor 2:17:48 10:32 5/8 41/73 F2529

126 DANIEL J. RAMIREZ 2:17:49 10:32 13/14 85/98 M3539

127 Angelica Rogers 2:18:22 10:34 7/11 42/73 F5054

128 Jason Gutierrez 2:19:10 10:38 6/8 86/98 M2529

129 Maria Steele 2:19:13 10:38 8/11 43/73 F5054

130 Janice Horcasitas 2:19:16 10:38 4/7 44/73 F5559

131 DALE VAN SCHAACK 2:20:54 10:46 5/7 45/73 F5559

132 MARILYN JOHNSON 2:20:56 10:46 6/7 46/73 F5559

133 Deanna Koelewyn 2:23:11 10:56 6/12 47/73 F4549

134 Karen Briltz 2:23:15 10:57 9/14 48/73 F4044

135 PEGGY SCHUH 2:23:29 10:58 9/11 49/73 F5054

136 RICHARD GARRETT 2:23:30 10:58 10/11 87/98 M4549

137 JOSHUA ST. CLAIR 2:24:23 11:02 10/10 88/98 M1319

138 DAVID CHAPIN 2:25:02 11:05 7/8 89/98 M2529

139 JOANNA THOMAS 2:25:03 11:05 6/8 50/73 F2529

140 Paula Badasci 2:25:14 11:06 10/14 51/73 F4044

141 Joe Saldana 2:26:19 11:11 17/18 90/98 M5054

142 carol montez 2:29:10 11:24 7/12 52/73 F4549

143 Lynda Ernst 2:30:26 11:29 8/12 53/73 F4549

144 Maria Mendoza 2:31:06 11:33 7/8 54/73 F2529

145 Christine Gibson 2:34:12 11:47 8/8 55/73 F2529

146 Cheryl Scott 2:35:09 11:51 11/11 91/98 M4044

147 Renee Candelaria 2:35:46 11:54 9/12 56/73 F4549

148 Becky Whitehead 2:37:09 12:00 2/2 57/73 F7099

149 David Martino-Carr 2:38:34 12:07 8/9 92/98 M5559

150 Cheryl Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 10/12 58/73 F4549

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

151 Brad Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 11/11 93/98 M4549

152 CAROL MONJE 2:41:13 12:19 10/11 59/73 F5054

153 SHELLEY JOHNSON 2:41:41 12:21 11/14 60/73 F4044

154 MICHAEL GARCIA 2:41:42 12:21 9/9 94/98 M5559

155 Yiota Harrelson 2:43:32 12:29 6/9 61/73 F3034

156 Kim Aviles 2:44:28 12:34 12/14 62/73 F4044

157 JULIE LEE 2:47:44 12:49 13/14 63/73 F4044

158 Eva Ramirez 2:47:48 12:49 7/9 64/73 F3034

159 Melanie Reed 2:47:53 12:49 14/14 65/73 F4044

160 GEOFF MCAVOY 2:49:14 12:56 8/8 95/98 M2529

161 SUSAN ORMEROD 2:54:42 13:21 11/12 66/73 F4549

162 Kenadee Mishler 2:58:06 13:36 2/2 67/73 F2024

163 Phyllis Martino-Carr 3:00:00 13:45 7/7 68/73 F5559

164 Kathy Berckes 3:00:04 13:45 11/11 69/73 F5054

165 Rafaela Cisneros 3:01:09 13:50 5/5 70/73 F3539

166 Dwayne Mishler 3:02:07 13:55 18/18 96/98 M5054

167 Elizabeth Luckhardt 3:03:22 14:00 12/12 71/73 F4549

168 Ana Arreola 3:03:54 14:03 8/9 72/73 F3034

169 IAN BYERS 3:06:51 14:16 8/8 97/98 M3034

170 Gisela Gomez 3:08:08 14:22 9/9 73/73 F3034

171 Robert Sandoval 3:08:08 14:22 14/14 98/98 M3539

 

©2008 Bakersfield Track Club

 

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

1 GALVIN GONZALEZ 1:11:30 5:28 1/8 1/98 M3034

2 David Bacus 1:14:52 5:43 1/4 2/98 M2024

3 ZACHARY HOLT 1:21:52 6:15 1/10 3/98 M1319

4 JORDAN PERRY 1:23:34 6:23 1/8 4/98 M2529

5 Rudy Montoya 1:23:49 6:24 1/11 5/98 M4044

6 Jose Salcedo 1:25:28 6:32 2/4 6/98 M2024

7 Timothy Anderson 1:25:33 6:32 1/18 7/98 M5054

8 Chris Anderson 1:26:31 6:37 2/10 8/98 M1319

9 Diego Diaz 1:26:58 6:39 1/14 9/98 M3539

10 JOHN PURCELL 1:28:22 6:45 3/10 10/98 M1319

11 SHAWNA ROUNTREE 1:29:00 6:48 1/8 1/73 F2529

12 CREGG WEINMANN 1:29:53 6:52 2/18 11/98 M5054

13 Craig Gardner 1:30:40 6:56 3/18 12/98 M5054

14 Javier Cruz 1:31:16 6:58 1/11 13/98 M4549

15 Steve Dirkse 1:31:23 6:59 2/14 14/98 M3539

16 WALTER PAVLAKOVICH 1:31:36 7:00 4/18 15/98 M5054

17 David Little 1:32:46 7:05 4/10 16/98 M1319

18 Ezequiel Gonzalez 1:32:47 7:05 5/10 17/98 M1319

19 Alec Briones 1:33:03 7:07 1/9 18/98 M5559

20 Damon Wilstead 1:33:55 7:11 2/8 19/98 M3034

21 BART VANDERWAL 1:35:35 7:18 2/11 20/98 M4044

22 John Lee 1:35:55 7:20 5/18 21/98 M5054

23 Roehl Caragao 1:36:29 7:22 2/11 22/98 M4549

24 MARK OGILVIE 1:37:25 7:27 3/11 23/98 M4044

25 Dave Hoglund 1:37:26 7:27 2/9 24/98 M5559

26 JEFF GIUMARRA 1:37:29 7:27 3/8 25/98 M3034

27 Jacob Scott 1:37:32 7:27 6/10 26/98 M1319

28 JAMES BELL 1:37:32 7:27 6/18 27/98 M5054

29 Charolette Cholometes 1:37:40 7:28 1/9 2/73 F3034

30 DAVE MEEK 1:38:36 7:32 3/14 28/98 M3539

31 Daniel Ramirez 1:39:18 7:35 3/9 29/98 M5559

32 AARON ALBAY 1:39:25 7:36 7/10 30/98 M1319

33 COURTNEY MOORE 1:40:16 7:40 1/1 3/73 F1319

34 Richard Black 1:40:35 7:41 7/18 31/98 M5054

35 JOSE MONTELONGO 1:40:44 7:42 4/14 32/98 M3539

36 Klaus Benamy-Hackel 1:41:14 7:44 4/9 33/98 M5559

37 MICHAEL RAMIREZ 1:41:20 7:45 2/8 34/98 M2529

38 Raul Gonzalez 1:41:31 7:45 5/14 35/98 M3539

39 Freddie Bingham 1:42:33 7:50 4/8 36/98 M3034

40 Mike Gonzalez 1:42:47 7:51 3/11 37/98 M4549

41 Gerry Saba 1:43:55 7:56 4/11 38/98 M4044

42 DAVE PEGLER 1:44:04 7:57 5/11 39/98 M4044

43 DEBBIE WALLACE 1:45:03 8:02 1/12 4/73 F4549

44 EDDIE PAULSEN 1:45:25 8:03 6/14 40/98 M3539

45 Gary Enns 1:45:33 8:04 7/14 41/98 M3539

46 GREG FONTES 1:45:33 8:04 4/11 42/98 M4549

47 JOE SWEET 1:45:35 8:04 5/8 43/98 M3034

48 Sara Bradford 1:45:52 8:05 2/9 5/73 F3034

49 Daniel Tavarez 1:46:31 8:08 8/14 44/98 M3539

50 Connie Tavarez 1:46:35 8:09 1/5 6/73 F3539

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

51 Todd Witwer 1:47:12 8:11 8/18 45/98 M5054

52 MARK WITCHER 1:48:41 8:18 9/18 46/98 M5054

53 Roy Walford 1:50:02 8:24 1/3 47/98 M6064

54 HAYLEY TOBIN 1:50:13 8:25 1/14 7/73 F4044

55 Amy Fredericks 1:50:33 8:27 1/2 8/73 F6064

56 KELLY LOPEZ 1:50:45 8:28 2/14 9/73 F4044

57 ROBERT JOHNSON 1:50:48 8:28 5/9 48/98 M5559

58 JOSHUA GARZA 1:50:50 8:28 6/11 49/98 M4044

59 Eric Wolf 1:50:52 8:28 3/4 50/98 M2024

60 Derek Jeffery 1:51:02 8:29 3/8 51/98 M2529

61 BROOKS RICHARDSON 1:51:25 8:31 10/18 52/98 M5054

62 Tony Jeffery 1:52:52 8:37 7/11 53/98 M4044

63 Mike Moore 1:53:34 8:41 5/11 54/98 M4549

64 DAVE COWLES 1:54:34 8:45 8/11 55/98 M4044

65 Brian Cisneros 1:55:06 8:48 8/10 56/98 M1319

66 John Wilson 1:55:22 8:49 2/3 57/98 M6064

67 Mike Barella 1:55:26 8:49 9/11 58/98 M4044

68 FRANCISCO RAMIREZ 1:55:29 8:49 9/14 59/98 M3539

69 Jose Torres 1:56:33 8:54 9/10 60/98 M1319

70 Yolanda Hughes 1:56:38 8:55 3/14 10/73 F4044

71 Keith Stearmon 1:56:40 8:55 4/8 61/98 M2529

72 BOB BARTON 1:57:15 8:57 6/11 62/98 M4549

73 JOHN OPHEIM 1:57:22 8:58 3/3 63/98 M6064

74 Margaret Patterson 1:57:26 8:58 2/12 11/73 F4549

75 Jim Cowles 1:57:28 8:58 1/2 64/98 M6569

76 PHILIPPE IGOA 1:58:11 9:02 7/11 65/98 M4549

77 KATE QUINN 1:58:11 9:02 1/7 12/73 F5559

78 Ken Berckes 1:58:18 9:02 11/18 66/98 M5054

79 CARMEN ALBANES 1:58:25 9:03 1/11 13/73 F5054

80 KATHRYN JOSLIN 1:58:28 9:03 3/9 14/73 F3034

81 Darlene Savage 1:59:12 9:06 3/12 15/73 F4549

82 CHRIS DANFORTH 1:59:57 9:10 8/11 67/98 M4549

83 JUAN CERVANTES 2:00:23 9:12 4/4 68/98 M2024

84 JOSIE MARTIN 2:00:31 9:12 2/11 16/73 F5054

85 TAMMY GARCIA 2:01:31 9:17 4/14 17/73 F4044

86 Carol Weston 2:01:47 9:18 2/2 18/73 F6064

87 Esther Ray 2:02:16 9:20 2/7 19/73 F5559

88 Bob Ziemet 2:02:25 9:21 2/2 69/98 M6569

89 TRACY HUBBELL 2:02:40 9:22 5/14 20/73 F4044

90 ERIC BERLIN 2:03:45 9:27 12/18 70/98 M5054

91 craig smith 2:04:15 9:30 9/11 71/98 M4549

92 Jialan Su 2:04:21 9:30 4/9 21/73 F3034

93 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ 2:04:29 9:31 13/18 72/98 M5054

94 Greg Adkins 2:04:32 9:31 10/14 73/98 M3539

95 Tawnie McCaa 2:04:55 9:33 1/2 22/73 F2024

96 ROY PIERUCCI 2:04:56 9:33 6/9 74/98 M5559

97 ALICIA BROWN 2:05:39 9:36 2/5 23/73 F3539

98 Kevin Higgins 2:05:49 9:37 14/18 75/98 M5054

99 Guido Climer 2:06:11 9:38 11/14 76/98 M3539

100 Lonnie Stockton 2:06:16 9:39 6/14 24/73 F4044

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

101 CHARLES MATHER 2:06:55 9:42 5/8 77/98 M2529

102 Meg Reimers 2:07:10 9:43 7/14 25/73 F4044

103 Barb Johnston 2:07:27 9:44 3/11 26/73 F5054

104 Katie Nickell 2:07:27 9:44 8/14 27/73 F4044

105 HOPE ROE 2:07:39 9:45 4/12 28/73 F4549

106 RODERICK MARCIA 2:07:45 9:46 6/8 78/98 M3034

107 Connie Taylor 2:07:46 9:46 5/9 29/73 F3034

108 Nicole Panero 2:07:50 9:46 2/8 30/73 F2529

109 Cory Bringman 2:08:26 9:49 3/5 31/73 F3539

110 LONDO WHITNEY 2:09:11 9:52 12/14 79/98 M3539

111 Odette Hudson 2:09:27 9:53 3/7 32/73 F5559

112 Clarissa Wilstead 2:09:49 9:55 3/8 33/73 F2529

113 JEFF COOMBER 2:09:58 9:56 15/18 80/98 M5054

114 Susan James 2:10:43 9:59 4/11 34/73 F5054

115 JOAN COLLIN S 2:11:42 10:04 5/11 35/73 F5054

116 Denise Haynes 2:11:43 10:04 5/12 36/73 F4549

117 Peg Baird 2:13:42 10:13 6/11 37/73 F5054

118 REBECCA WALKER 2:15:22 10:20 4/8 38/73 F2529

119 Troy Wells 2:15:29 10:21 10/11 81/98 M4044

120 Fred Little 2:15:29 10:21 16/18 82/98 M5054

121 Brock Sheela 2:16:35 10:26 7/8 83/98 M3034

122 Pedro Segura 2:16:59 10:28 7/9 84/98 M5559

123 DELORES CORTEZ 2:17:12 10:29 1/2 39/73 F7099

124 Jennifer Fendrick 2:17:26 10:30 4/5 40/73 F3539

125 Rachel Taylor 2:17:48 10:32 5/8 41/73 F2529

126 DANIEL J. RAMIREZ 2:17:49 10:32 13/14 85/98 M3539

127 Angelica Rogers 2:18:22 10:34 7/11 42/73 F5054

128 Jason Gutierrez 2:19:10 10:38 6/8 86/98 M2529

129 Maria Steele 2:19:13 10:38 8/11 43/73 F5054

130 Janice Horcasitas 2:19:16 10:38 4/7 44/73 F5559

131 DALE VAN SCHAACK 2:20:54 10:46 5/7 45/73 F5559

132 MARILYN JOHNSON 2:20:56 10:46 6/7 46/73 F5559

133 Deanna Koelewyn 2:23:11 10:56 6/12 47/73 F4549

134 Karen Briltz 2:23:15 10:57 9/14 48/73 F4044

135 PEGGY SCHUH 2:23:29 10:58 9/11 49/73 F5054

136 RICHARD GARRETT 2:23:30 10:58 10/11 87/98 M4549

137 JOSHUA ST. CLAIR 2:24:23 11:02 10/10 88/98 M1319

138 DAVID CHAPIN 2:25:02 11:05 7/8 89/98 M2529

139 JOANNA THOMAS 2:25:03 11:05 6/8 50/73 F2529

140 Paula Badasci 2:25:14 11:06 10/14 51/73 F4044

141 Joe Saldana 2:26:19 11:11 17/18 90/98 M5054

142 carol montez 2:29:10 11:24 7/12 52/73 F4549

143 Lynda Ernst 2:30:26 11:29 8/12 53/73 F4549

144 Maria Mendoza 2:31:06 11:33 7/8 54/73 F2529

145 Christine Gibson 2:34:12 11:47 8/8 55/73 F2529

146 Cheryl Scott 2:35:09 11:51 11/11 91/98 M4044

147 Renee Candelaria 2:35:46 11:54 9/12 56/73 F4549

148 Becky Whitehead 2:37:09 12:00 2/2 57/73 F7099

149 David Martino-Carr 2:38:34 12:07 8/9 92/98 M5559

150 Cheryl Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 10/12 58/73 F4549

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

151 Brad Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 11/11 93/98 M4549

152 CAROL MONJE 2:41:13 12:19 10/11 59/73 F5054

153 SHELLEY JOHNSON 2:41:41 12:21 11/14 60/73 F4044

154 MICHAEL GARCIA 2:41:42 12:21 9/9 94/98 M5559

155 Yiota Harrelson 2:43:32 12:29 6/9 61/73 F3034

156 Kim Aviles 2:44:28 12:34 12/14 62/73 F4044

157 JULIE LEE 2:47:44 12:49 13/14 63/73 F4044

158 Eva Ramirez 2:47:48 12:49 7/9 64/73 F3034

159 Melanie Reed 2:47:53 12:49 14/14 65/73 F4044

160 GEOFF MCAVOY 2:49:14 12:56 8/8 95/98 M2529

161 SUSAN ORMEROD 2:54:42 13:21 11/12 66/73 F4549

162 Kenadee Mishler 2:58:06 13:36 2/2 67/73 F2024

163 Phyllis Martino-Carr 3:00:00 13:45 7/7 68/73 F5559

164 Kathy Berckes 3:00:04 13:45 11/11 69/73 F5054

165 Rafaela Cisneros 3:01:09 13:50 5/5 70/73 F3539

166 Dwayne Mishler 3:02:07 13:55 18/18 96/98 M5054

167 Elizabeth Luckhardt 3:03:22 14:00 12/12 71/73 F4549

168 Ana Arreola 3:03:54 14:03 8/9 72/73 F3034

169 IAN BYERS 3:06:51 14:16 8/8 97/98 M3034

170 Gisela Gomez 3:08:08 14:22 9/9 73/73 F3034

171 Robert Sandoval 3:08:08 14:22 14/14 98/98 M3539

 

©2008 Bakersfield Track Club

 

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

1 GALVIN GONZALEZ 1:11:30 5:28 1/8 1/98 M3034

2 David Bacus 1:14:52 5:43 1/4 2/98 M2024

3 ZACHARY HOLT 1:21:52 6:15 1/10 3/98 M1319

4 JORDAN PERRY 1:23:34 6:23 1/8 4/98 M2529

5 Rudy Montoya 1:23:49 6:24 1/11 5/98 M4044

6 Jose Salcedo 1:25:28 6:32 2/4 6/98 M2024

7 Timothy Anderson 1:25:33 6:32 1/18 7/98 M5054

8 Chris Anderson 1:26:31 6:37 2/10 8/98 M1319

9 Diego Diaz 1:26:58 6:39 1/14 9/98 M3539

10 JOHN PURCELL 1:28:22 6:45 3/10 10/98 M1319

11 SHAWNA ROUNTREE 1:29:00 6:48 1/8 1/73 F2529

12 CREGG WEINMANN 1:29:53 6:52 2/18 11/98 M5054

13 Craig Gardner 1:30:40 6:56 3/18 12/98 M5054

14 Javier Cruz 1:31:16 6:58 1/11 13/98 M4549

15 Steve Dirkse 1:31:23 6:59 2/14 14/98 M3539

16 WALTER PAVLAKOVICH 1:31:36 7:00 4/18 15/98 M5054

17 David Little 1:32:46 7:05 4/10 16/98 M1319

18 Ezequiel Gonzalez 1:32:47 7:05 5/10 17/98 M1319

19 Alec Briones 1:33:03 7:07 1/9 18/98 M5559

20 Damon Wilstead 1:33:55 7:11 2/8 19/98 M3034

21 BART VANDERWAL 1:35:35 7:18 2/11 20/98 M4044

22 John Lee 1:35:55 7:20 5/18 21/98 M5054

23 Roehl Caragao 1:36:29 7:22 2/11 22/98 M4549

24 MARK OGILVIE 1:37:25 7:27 3/11 23/98 M4044

25 Dave Hoglund 1:37:26 7:27 2/9 24/98 M5559

26 JEFF GIUMARRA 1:37:29 7:27 3/8 25/98 M3034

27 Jacob Scott 1:37:32 7:27 6/10 26/98 M1319

28 JAMES BELL 1:37:32 7:27 6/18 27/98 M5054

29 Charolette Cholometes 1:37:40 7:28 1/9 2/73 F3034

30 DAVE MEEK 1:38:36 7:32 3/14 28/98 M3539

31 Daniel Ramirez 1:39:18 7:35 3/9 29/98 M5559

32 AARON ALBAY 1:39:25 7:36 7/10 30/98 M1319

33 COURTNEY MOORE 1:40:16 7:40 1/1 3/73 F1319

34 Richard Black 1:40:35 7:41 7/18 31/98 M5054

35 JOSE MONTELONGO 1:40:44 7:42 4/14 32/98 M3539

36 Klaus Benamy-Hackel 1:41:14 7:44 4/9 33/98 M5559

37 MICHAEL RAMIREZ 1:41:20 7:45 2/8 34/98 M2529

38 Raul Gonzalez 1:41:31 7:45 5/14 35/98 M3539

39 Freddie Bingham 1:42:33 7:50 4/8 36/98 M3034

40 Mike Gonzalez 1:42:47 7:51 3/11 37/98 M4549

41 Gerry Saba 1:43:55 7:56 4/11 38/98 M4044

42 DAVE PEGLER 1:44:04 7:57 5/11 39/98 M4044

43 DEBBIE WALLACE 1:45:03 8:02 1/12 4/73 F4549

44 EDDIE PAULSEN 1:45:25 8:03 6/14 40/98 M3539

45 Gary Enns 1:45:33 8:04 7/14 41/98 M3539

46 GREG FONTES 1:45:33 8:04 4/11 42/98 M4549

47 JOE SWEET 1:45:35 8:04 5/8 43/98 M3034

48 Sara Bradford 1:45:52 8:05 2/9 5/73 F3034

49 Daniel Tavarez 1:46:31 8:08 8/14 44/98 M3539

50 Connie Tavarez 1:46:35 8:09 1/5 6/73 F3539

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

51 Todd Witwer 1:47:12 8:11 8/18 45/98 M5054

52 MARK WITCHER 1:48:41 8:18 9/18 46/98 M5054

53 Roy Walford 1:50:02 8:24 1/3 47/98 M6064

54 HAYLEY TOBIN 1:50:13 8:25 1/14 7/73 F4044

55 Amy Fredericks 1:50:33 8:27 1/2 8/73 F6064

56 KELLY LOPEZ 1:50:45 8:28 2/14 9/73 F4044

57 ROBERT JOHNSON 1:50:48 8:28 5/9 48/98 M5559

58 JOSHUA GARZA 1:50:50 8:28 6/11 49/98 M4044

59 Eric Wolf 1:50:52 8:28 3/4 50/98 M2024

60 Derek Jeffery 1:51:02 8:29 3/8 51/98 M2529

61 BROOKS RICHARDSON 1:51:25 8:31 10/18 52/98 M5054

62 Tony Jeffery 1:52:52 8:37 7/11 53/98 M4044

63 Mike Moore 1:53:34 8:41 5/11 54/98 M4549

64 DAVE COWLES 1:54:34 8:45 8/11 55/98 M4044

65 Brian Cisneros 1:55:06 8:48 8/10 56/98 M1319

66 John Wilson 1:55:22 8:49 2/3 57/98 M6064

67 Mike Barella 1:55:26 8:49 9/11 58/98 M4044

68 FRANCISCO RAMIREZ 1:55:29 8:49 9/14 59/98 M3539

69 Jose Torres 1:56:33 8:54 9/10 60/98 M1319

70 Yolanda Hughes 1:56:38 8:55 3/14 10/73 F4044

71 Keith Stearmon 1:56:40 8:55 4/8 61/98 M2529

72 BOB BARTON 1:57:15 8:57 6/11 62/98 M4549

73 JOHN OPHEIM 1:57:22 8:58 3/3 63/98 M6064

74 Margaret Patterson 1:57:26 8:58 2/12 11/73 F4549

75 Jim Cowles 1:57:28 8:58 1/2 64/98 M6569

76 PHILIPPE IGOA 1:58:11 9:02 7/11 65/98 M4549

77 KATE QUINN 1:58:11 9:02 1/7 12/73 F5559

78 Ken Berckes 1:58:18 9:02 11/18 66/98 M5054

79 CARMEN ALBANES 1:58:25 9:03 1/11 13/73 F5054

80 KATHRYN JOSLIN 1:58:28 9:03 3/9 14/73 F3034

81 Darlene Savage 1:59:12 9:06 3/12 15/73 F4549

82 CHRIS DANFORTH 1:59:57 9:10 8/11 67/98 M4549

83 JUAN CERVANTES 2:00:23 9:12 4/4 68/98 M2024

84 JOSIE MARTIN 2:00:31 9:12 2/11 16/73 F5054

85 TAMMY GARCIA 2:01:31 9:17 4/14 17/73 F4044

86 Carol Weston 2:01:47 9:18 2/2 18/73 F6064

87 Esther Ray 2:02:16 9:20 2/7 19/73 F5559

88 Bob Ziemet 2:02:25 9:21 2/2 69/98 M6569

89 TRACY HUBBELL 2:02:40 9:22 5/14 20/73 F4044

90 ERIC BERLIN 2:03:45 9:27 12/18 70/98 M5054

91 craig smith 2:04:15 9:30 9/11 71/98 M4549

92 Jialan Su 2:04:21 9:30 4/9 21/73 F3034

93 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ 2:04:29 9:31 13/18 72/98 M5054

94 Greg Adkins 2:04:32 9:31 10/14 73/98 M3539

95 Tawnie McCaa 2:04:55 9:33 1/2 22/73 F2024

96 ROY PIERUCCI 2:04:56 9:33 6/9 74/98 M5559

97 ALICIA BROWN 2:05:39 9:36 2/5 23/73 F3539

98 Kevin Higgins 2:05:49 9:37 14/18 75/98 M5054

99 Guido Climer 2:06:11 9:38 11/14 76/98 M3539

100 Lonnie Stockton 2:06:16 9:39 6/14 24/73 F4044

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

101 CHARLES MATHER 2:06:55 9:42 5/8 77/98 M2529

102 Meg Reimers 2:07:10 9:43 7/14 25/73 F4044

103 Barb Johnston 2:07:27 9:44 3/11 26/73 F5054

104 Katie Nickell 2:07:27 9:44 8/14 27/73 F4044

105 HOPE ROE 2:07:39 9:45 4/12 28/73 F4549

106 RODERICK MARCIA 2:07:45 9:46 6/8 78/98 M3034

107 Connie Taylor 2:07:46 9:46 5/9 29/73 F3034

108 Nicole Panero 2:07:50 9:46 2/8 30/73 F2529

109 Cory Bringman 2:08:26 9:49 3/5 31/73 F3539

110 LONDO WHITNEY 2:09:11 9:52 12/14 79/98 M3539

111 Odette Hudson 2:09:27 9:53 3/7 32/73 F5559

112 Clarissa Wilstead 2:09:49 9:55 3/8 33/73 F2529

113 JEFF COOMBER 2:09:58 9:56 15/18 80/98 M5054

114 Susan James 2:10:43 9:59 4/11 34/73 F5054

115 JOAN COLLIN S 2:11:42 10:04 5/11 35/73 F5054

116 Denise Haynes 2:11:43 10:04 5/12 36/73 F4549

117 Peg Baird 2:13:42 10:13 6/11 37/73 F5054

118 REBECCA WALKER 2:15:22 10:20 4/8 38/73 F2529

119 Troy Wells 2:15:29 10:21 10/11 81/98 M4044

120 Fred Little 2:15:29 10:21 16/18 82/98 M5054

121 Brock Sheela 2:16:35 10:26 7/8 83/98 M3034

122 Pedro Segura 2:16:59 10:28 7/9 84/98 M5559

123 DELORES CORTEZ 2:17:12 10:29 1/2 39/73 F7099

124 Jennifer Fendrick 2:17:26 10:30 4/5 40/73 F3539

125 Rachel Taylor 2:17:48 10:32 5/8 41/73 F2529

126 DANIEL J. RAMIREZ 2:17:49 10:32 13/14 85/98 M3539

127 Angelica Rogers 2:18:22 10:34 7/11 42/73 F5054

128 Jason Gutierrez 2:19:10 10:38 6/8 86/98 M2529

129 Maria Steele 2:19:13 10:38 8/11 43/73 F5054

130 Janice Horcasitas 2:19:16 10:38 4/7 44/73 F5559

131 DALE VAN SCHAACK 2:20:54 10:46 5/7 45/73 F5559

132 MARILYN JOHNSON 2:20:56 10:46 6/7 46/73 F5559

133 Deanna Koelewyn 2:23:11 10:56 6/12 47/73 F4549

134 Karen Briltz 2:23:15 10:57 9/14 48/73 F4044

135 PEGGY SCHUH 2:23:29 10:58 9/11 49/73 F5054

136 RICHARD GARRETT 2:23:30 10:58 10/11 87/98 M4549

137 JOSHUA ST. CLAIR 2:24:23 11:02 10/10 88/98 M1319

138 DAVID CHAPIN 2:25:02 11:05 7/8 89/98 M2529

139 JOANNA THOMAS 2:25:03 11:05 6/8 50/73 F2529

140 Paula Badasci 2:25:14 11:06 10/14 51/73 F4044

141 Joe Saldana 2:26:19 11:11 17/18 90/98 M5054

142 carol montez 2:29:10 11:24 7/12 52/73 F4549

143 Lynda Ernst 2:30:26 11:29 8/12 53/73 F4549

144 Maria Mendoza 2:31:06 11:33 7/8 54/73 F2529

145 Christine Gibson 2:34:12 11:47 8/8 55/73 F2529

146 Cheryl Scott 2:35:09 11:51 11/11 91/98 M4044

147 Renee Candelaria 2:35:46 11:54 9/12 56/73 F4549

148 Becky Whitehead 2:37:09 12:00 2/2 57/73 F7099

149 David Martino-Carr 2:38:34 12:07 8/9 92/98 M5559

150 Cheryl Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 10/12 58/73 F4549

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

151 Brad Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 11/11 93/98 M4549

152 CAROL MONJE 2:41:13 12:19 10/11 59/73 F5054

153 SHELLEY JOHNSON 2:41:41 12:21 11/14 60/73 F4044

154 MICHAEL GARCIA 2:41:42 12:21 9/9 94/98 M5559

155 Yiota Harrelson 2:43:32 12:29 6/9 61/73 F3034

156 Kim Aviles 2:44:28 12:34 12/14 62/73 F4044

157 JULIE LEE 2:47:44 12:49 13/14 63/73 F4044

158 Eva Ramirez 2:47:48 12:49 7/9 64/73 F3034

159 Melanie Reed 2:47:53 12:49 14/14 65/73 F4044

160 GEOFF MCAVOY 2:49:14 12:56 8/8 95/98 M2529

161 SUSAN ORMEROD 2:54:42 13:21 11/12 66/73 F4549

162 Kenadee Mishler 2:58:06 13:36 2/2 67/73 F2024

163 Phyllis Martino-Carr 3:00:00 13:45 7/7 68/73 F5559

164 Kathy Berckes 3:00:04 13:45 11/11 69/73 F5054

165 Rafaela Cisneros 3:01:09 13:50 5/5 70/73 F3539

166 Dwayne Mishler 3:02:07 13:55 18/18 96/98 M5054

167 Elizabeth Luckhardt 3:03:22 14:00 12/12 71/73 F4549

168 Ana Arreola 3:03:54 14:03 8/9 72/73 F3034

169 IAN BYERS 3:06:51 14:16 8/8 97/98 M3034

170 Gisela Gomez 3:08:08 14:22 9/9 73/73 F3034

171 Robert Sandoval 3:08:08 14:22 14/14 98/98 M3539

 

©2008 Bakersfield Track Club

 

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

1 GALVIN GONZALEZ 1:11:30 5:28 1/8 1/98 M3034

2 David Bacus 1:14:52 5:43 1/4 2/98 M2024

3 ZACHARY HOLT 1:21:52 6:15 1/10 3/98 M1319

4 JORDAN PERRY 1:23:34 6:23 1/8 4/98 M2529

5 Rudy Montoya 1:23:49 6:24 1/11 5/98 M4044

6 Jose Salcedo 1:25:28 6:32 2/4 6/98 M2024

7 Timothy Anderson 1:25:33 6:32 1/18 7/98 M5054

8 Chris Anderson 1:26:31 6:37 2/10 8/98 M1319

9 Diego Diaz 1:26:58 6:39 1/14 9/98 M3539

10 JOHN PURCELL 1:28:22 6:45 3/10 10/98 M1319

11 SHAWNA ROUNTREE 1:29:00 6:48 1/8 1/73 F2529

12 CREGG WEINMANN 1:29:53 6:52 2/18 11/98 M5054

13 Craig Gardner 1:30:40 6:56 3/18 12/98 M5054

14 Javier Cruz 1:31:16 6:58 1/11 13/98 M4549

15 Steve Dirkse 1:31:23 6:59 2/14 14/98 M3539

16 WALTER PAVLAKOVICH 1:31:36 7:00 4/18 15/98 M5054

17 David Little 1:32:46 7:05 4/10 16/98 M1319

18 Ezequiel Gonzalez 1:32:47 7:05 5/10 17/98 M1319

19 Alec Briones 1:33:03 7:07 1/9 18/98 M5559

20 Damon Wilstead 1:33:55 7:11 2/8 19/98 M3034

21 BART VANDERWAL 1:35:35 7:18 2/11 20/98 M4044

22 John Lee 1:35:55 7:20 5/18 21/98 M5054

23 Roehl Caragao 1:36:29 7:22 2/11 22/98 M4549

24 MARK OGILVIE 1:37:25 7:27 3/11 23/98 M4044

25 Dave Hoglund 1:37:26 7:27 2/9 24/98 M5559

26 JEFF GIUMARRA 1:37:29 7:27 3/8 25/98 M3034

27 Jacob Scott 1:37:32 7:27 6/10 26/98 M1319

28 JAMES BELL 1:37:32 7:27 6/18 27/98 M5054

29 Charolette Cholometes 1:37:40 7:28 1/9 2/73 F3034

30 DAVE MEEK 1:38:36 7:32 3/14 28/98 M3539

31 Daniel Ramirez 1:39:18 7:35 3/9 29/98 M5559

32 AARON ALBAY 1:39:25 7:36 7/10 30/98 M1319

33 COURTNEY MOORE 1:40:16 7:40 1/1 3/73 F1319

34 Richard Black 1:40:35 7:41 7/18 31/98 M5054

35 JOSE MONTELONGO 1:40:44 7:42 4/14 32/98 M3539

36 Klaus Benamy-Hackel 1:41:14 7:44 4/9 33/98 M5559

37 MICHAEL RAMIREZ 1:41:20 7:45 2/8 34/98 M2529

38 Raul Gonzalez 1:41:31 7:45 5/14 35/98 M3539

39 Freddie Bingham 1:42:33 7:50 4/8 36/98 M3034

40 Mike Gonzalez 1:42:47 7:51 3/11 37/98 M4549

41 Gerry Saba 1:43:55 7:56 4/11 38/98 M4044

42 DAVE PEGLER 1:44:04 7:57 5/11 39/98 M4044

43 DEBBIE WALLACE 1:45:03 8:02 1/12 4/73 F4549

44 EDDIE PAULSEN 1:45:25 8:03 6/14 40/98 M3539

45 Gary Enns 1:45:33 8:04 7/14 41/98 M3539

46 GREG FONTES 1:45:33 8:04 4/11 42/98 M4549

47 JOE SWEET 1:45:35 8:04 5/8 43/98 M3034

48 Sara Bradford 1:45:52 8:05 2/9 5/73 F3034

49 Daniel Tavarez 1:46:31 8:08 8/14 44/98 M3539

50 Connie Tavarez 1:46:35 8:09 1/5 6/73 F3539

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

51 Todd Witwer 1:47:12 8:11 8/18 45/98 M5054

52 MARK WITCHER 1:48:41 8:18 9/18 46/98 M5054

53 Roy Walford 1:50:02 8:24 1/3 47/98 M6064

54 HAYLEY TOBIN 1:50:13 8:25 1/14 7/73 F4044

55 Amy Fredericks 1:50:33 8:27 1/2 8/73 F6064

56 KELLY LOPEZ 1:50:45 8:28 2/14 9/73 F4044

57 ROBERT JOHNSON 1:50:48 8:28 5/9 48/98 M5559

58 JOSHUA GARZA 1:50:50 8:28 6/11 49/98 M4044

59 Eric Wolf 1:50:52 8:28 3/4 50/98 M2024

60 Derek Jeffery 1:51:02 8:29 3/8 51/98 M2529

61 BROOKS RICHARDSON 1:51:25 8:31 10/18 52/98 M5054

62 Tony Jeffery 1:52:52 8:37 7/11 53/98 M4044

63 Mike Moore 1:53:34 8:41 5/11 54/98 M4549

64 DAVE COWLES 1:54:34 8:45 8/11 55/98 M4044

65 Brian Cisneros 1:55:06 8:48 8/10 56/98 M1319

66 John Wilson 1:55:22 8:49 2/3 57/98 M6064

67 Mike Barella 1:55:26 8:49 9/11 58/98 M4044

68 FRANCISCO RAMIREZ 1:55:29 8:49 9/14 59/98 M3539

69 Jose Torres 1:56:33 8:54 9/10 60/98 M1319

70 Yolanda Hughes 1:56:38 8:55 3/14 10/73 F4044

71 Keith Stearmon 1:56:40 8:55 4/8 61/98 M2529

72 BOB BARTON 1:57:15 8:57 6/11 62/98 M4549

73 JOHN OPHEIM 1:57:22 8:58 3/3 63/98 M6064

74 Margaret Patterson 1:57:26 8:58 2/12 11/73 F4549

75 Jim Cowles 1:57:28 8:58 1/2 64/98 M6569

76 PHILIPPE IGOA 1:58:11 9:02 7/11 65/98 M4549

77 KATE QUINN 1:58:11 9:02 1/7 12/73 F5559

78 Ken Berckes 1:58:18 9:02 11/18 66/98 M5054

79 CARMEN ALBANES 1:58:25 9:03 1/11 13/73 F5054

80 KATHRYN JOSLIN 1:58:28 9:03 3/9 14/73 F3034

81 Darlene Savage 1:59:12 9:06 3/12 15/73 F4549

82 CHRIS DANFORTH 1:59:57 9:10 8/11 67/98 M4549

83 JUAN CERVANTES 2:00:23 9:12 4/4 68/98 M2024

84 JOSIE MARTIN 2:00:31 9:12 2/11 16/73 F5054

85 TAMMY GARCIA 2:01:31 9:17 4/14 17/73 F4044

86 Carol Weston 2:01:47 9:18 2/2 18/73 F6064

87 Esther Ray 2:02:16 9:20 2/7 19/73 F5559

88 Bob Ziemet 2:02:25 9:21 2/2 69/98 M6569

89 TRACY HUBBELL 2:02:40 9:22 5/14 20/73 F4044

90 ERIC BERLIN 2:03:45 9:27 12/18 70/98 M5054

91 craig smith 2:04:15 9:30 9/11 71/98 M4549

92 Jialan Su 2:04:21 9:30 4/9 21/73 F3034

93 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ 2:04:29 9:31 13/18 72/98 M5054

94 Greg Adkins 2:04:32 9:31 10/14 73/98 M3539

95 Tawnie McCaa 2:04:55 9:33 1/2 22/73 F2024

96 ROY PIERUCCI 2:04:56 9:33 6/9 74/98 M5559

97 ALICIA BROWN 2:05:39 9:36 2/5 23/73 F3539

98 Kevin Higgins 2:05:49 9:37 14/18 75/98 M5054

99 Guido Climer 2:06:11 9:38 11/14 76/98 M3539

100 Lonnie Stockton 2:06:16 9:39 6/14 24/73 F4044

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

101 CHARLES MATHER 2:06:55 9:42 5/8 77/98 M2529

102 Meg Reimers 2:07:10 9:43 7/14 25/73 F4044

103 Barb Johnston 2:07:27 9:44 3/11 26/73 F5054

104 Katie Nickell 2:07:27 9:44 8/14 27/73 F4044

105 HOPE ROE 2:07:39 9:45 4/12 28/73 F4549

106 RODERICK MARCIA 2:07:45 9:46 6/8 78/98 M3034

107 Connie Taylor 2:07:46 9:46 5/9 29/73 F3034

108 Nicole Panero 2:07:50 9:46 2/8 30/73 F2529

109 Cory Bringman 2:08:26 9:49 3/5 31/73 F3539

110 LONDO WHITNEY 2:09:11 9:52 12/14 79/98 M3539

111 Odette Hudson 2:09:27 9:53 3/7 32/73 F5559

112 Clarissa Wilstead 2:09:49 9:55 3/8 33/73 F2529

113 JEFF COOMBER 2:09:58 9:56 15/18 80/98 M5054

114 Susan James 2:10:43 9:59 4/11 34/73 F5054

115 JOAN COLLIN S 2:11:42 10:04 5/11 35/73 F5054

116 Denise Haynes 2:11:43 10:04 5/12 36/73 F4549

117 Peg Baird 2:13:42 10:13 6/11 37/73 F5054

118 REBECCA WALKER 2:15:22 10:20 4/8 38/73 F2529

119 Troy Wells 2:15:29 10:21 10/11 81/98 M4044

120 Fred Little 2:15:29 10:21 16/18 82/98 M5054

121 Brock Sheela 2:16:35 10:26 7/8 83/98 M3034

122 Pedro Segura 2:16:59 10:28 7/9 84/98 M5559

123 DELORES CORTEZ 2:17:12 10:29 1/2 39/73 F7099

124 Jennifer Fendrick 2:17:26 10:30 4/5 40/73 F3539

125 Rachel Taylor 2:17:48 10:32 5/8 41/73 F2529

126 DANIEL J. RAMIREZ 2:17:49 10:32 13/14 85/98 M3539

127 Angelica Rogers 2:18:22 10:34 7/11 42/73 F5054

128 Jason Gutierrez 2:19:10 10:38 6/8 86/98 M2529

129 Maria Steele 2:19:13 10:38 8/11 43/73 F5054

130 Janice Horcasitas 2:19:16 10:38 4/7 44/73 F5559

131 DALE VAN SCHAACK 2:20:54 10:46 5/7 45/73 F5559

132 MARILYN JOHNSON 2:20:56 10:46 6/7 46/73 F5559

133 Deanna Koelewyn 2:23:11 10:56 6/12 47/73 F4549

134 Karen Briltz 2:23:15 10:57 9/14 48/73 F4044

135 PEGGY SCHUH 2:23:29 10:58 9/11 49/73 F5054

136 RICHARD GARRETT 2:23:30 10:58 10/11 87/98 M4549

137 JOSHUA ST. CLAIR 2:24:23 11:02 10/10 88/98 M1319

138 DAVID CHAPIN 2:25:02 11:05 7/8 89/98 M2529

139 JOANNA THOMAS 2:25:03 11:05 6/8 50/73 F2529

140 Paula Badasci 2:25:14 11:06 10/14 51/73 F4044

141 Joe Saldana 2:26:19 11:11 17/18 90/98 M5054

142 carol montez 2:29:10 11:24 7/12 52/73 F4549

143 Lynda Ernst 2:30:26 11:29 8/12 53/73 F4549

144 Maria Mendoza 2:31:06 11:33 7/8 54/73 F2529

145 Christine Gibson 2:34:12 11:47 8/8 55/73 F2529

146 Cheryl Scott 2:35:09 11:51 11/11 91/98 M4044

147 Renee Candelaria 2:35:46 11:54 9/12 56/73 F4549

148 Becky Whitehead 2:37:09 12:00 2/2 57/73 F7099

149 David Martino-Carr 2:38:34 12:07 8/9 92/98 M5559

150 Cheryl Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 10/12 58/73 F4549

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

151 Brad Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 11/11 93/98 M4549

152 CAROL MONJE 2:41:13 12:19 10/11 59/73 F5054

153 SHELLEY JOHNSON 2:41:41 12:21 11/14 60/73 F4044

154 MICHAEL GARCIA 2:41:42 12:21 9/9 94/98 M5559

155 Yiota Harrelson 2:43:32 12:29 6/9 61/73 F3034

156 Kim Aviles 2:44:28 12:34 12/14 62/73 F4044

157 JULIE LEE 2:47:44 12:49 13/14 63/73 F4044

158 Eva Ramirez 2:47:48 12:49 7/9 64/73 F3034

159 Melanie Reed 2:47:53 12:49 14/14 65/73 F4044

160 GEOFF MCAVOY 2:49:14 12:56 8/8 95/98 M2529

161 SUSAN ORMEROD 2:54:42 13:21 11/12 66/73 F4549

162 Kenadee Mishler 2:58:06 13:36 2/2 67/73 F2024

163 Phyllis Martino-Carr 3:00:00 13:45 7/7 68/73 F5559

164 Kathy Berckes 3:00:04 13:45 11/11 69/73 F5054

165 Rafaela Cisneros 3:01:09 13:50 5/5 70/73 F3539

166 Dwayne Mishler 3:02:07 13:55 18/18 96/98 M5054

167 Elizabeth Luckhardt 3:03:22 14:00 12/12 71/73 F4549

168 Ana Arreola 3:03:54 14:03 8/9 72/73 F3034

169 IAN BYERS 3:06:51 14:16 8/8 97/98 M3034

170 Gisela Gomez 3:08:08 14:22 9/9 73/73 F3034

171 Robert Sandoval 3:08:08 14:22 14/14 98/98 M3539

 

©2008 Bakersfield Track Club

 

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

1 GALVIN GONZALEZ 1:11:30 5:28 1/8 1/98 M3034

2 David Bacus 1:14:52 5:43 1/4 2/98 M2024

3 ZACHARY HOLT 1:21:52 6:15 1/10 3/98 M1319

4 JORDAN PERRY 1:23:34 6:23 1/8 4/98 M2529

5 Rudy Montoya 1:23:49 6:24 1/11 5/98 M4044

6 Jose Salcedo 1:25:28 6:32 2/4 6/98 M2024

7 Timothy Anderson 1:25:33 6:32 1/18 7/98 M5054

8 Chris Anderson 1:26:31 6:37 2/10 8/98 M1319

9 Diego Diaz 1:26:58 6:39 1/14 9/98 M3539

10 JOHN PURCELL 1:28:22 6:45 3/10 10/98 M1319

11 SHAWNA ROUNTREE 1:29:00 6:48 1/8 1/73 F2529

12 CREGG WEINMANN 1:29:53 6:52 2/18 11/98 M5054

13 Craig Gardner 1:30:40 6:56 3/18 12/98 M5054

14 Javier Cruz 1:31:16 6:58 1/11 13/98 M4549

15 Steve Dirkse 1:31:23 6:59 2/14 14/98 M3539

16 WALTER PAVLAKOVICH 1:31:36 7:00 4/18 15/98 M5054

17 David Little 1:32:46 7:05 4/10 16/98 M1319

18 Ezequiel Gonzalez 1:32:47 7:05 5/10 17/98 M1319

19 Alec Briones 1:33:03 7:07 1/9 18/98 M5559

20 Damon Wilstead 1:33:55 7:11 2/8 19/98 M3034

21 BART VANDERWAL 1:35:35 7:18 2/11 20/98 M4044

22 John Lee 1:35:55 7:20 5/18 21/98 M5054

23 Roehl Caragao 1:36:29 7:22 2/11 22/98 M4549

24 MARK OGILVIE 1:37:25 7:27 3/11 23/98 M4044

25 Dave Hoglund 1:37:26 7:27 2/9 24/98 M5559

26 JEFF GIUMARRA 1:37:29 7:27 3/8 25/98 M3034

27 Jacob Scott 1:37:32 7:27 6/10 26/98 M1319

28 JAMES BELL 1:37:32 7:27 6/18 27/98 M5054

29 Charolette Cholometes 1:37:40 7:28 1/9 2/73 F3034

30 DAVE MEEK 1:38:36 7:32 3/14 28/98 M3539

31 Daniel Ramirez 1:39:18 7:35 3/9 29/98 M5559

32 AARON ALBAY 1:39:25 7:36 7/10 30/98 M1319

33 COURTNEY MOORE 1:40:16 7:40 1/1 3/73 F1319

34 Richard Black 1:40:35 7:41 7/18 31/98 M5054

35 JOSE MONTELONGO 1:40:44 7:42 4/14 32/98 M3539

36 Klaus Benamy-Hackel 1:41:14 7:44 4/9 33/98 M5559

37 MICHAEL RAMIREZ 1:41:20 7:45 2/8 34/98 M2529

38 Raul Gonzalez 1:41:31 7:45 5/14 35/98 M3539

39 Freddie Bingham 1:42:33 7:50 4/8 36/98 M3034

40 Mike Gonzalez 1:42:47 7:51 3/11 37/98 M4549

41 Gerry Saba 1:43:55 7:56 4/11 38/98 M4044

42 DAVE PEGLER 1:44:04 7:57 5/11 39/98 M4044

43 DEBBIE WALLACE 1:45:03 8:02 1/12 4/73 F4549

44 EDDIE PAULSEN 1:45:25 8:03 6/14 40/98 M3539

45 Gary Enns 1:45:33 8:04 7/14 41/98 M3539

46 GREG FONTES 1:45:33 8:04 4/11 42/98 M4549

47 JOE SWEET 1:45:35 8:04 5/8 43/98 M3034

48 Sara Bradford 1:45:52 8:05 2/9 5/73 F3034

49 Daniel Tavarez 1:46:31 8:08 8/14 44/98 M3539

50 Connie Tavarez 1:46:35 8:09 1/5 6/73 F3539

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

51 Todd Witwer 1:47:12 8:11 8/18 45/98 M5054

52 MARK WITCHER 1:48:41 8:18 9/18 46/98 M5054

53 Roy Walford 1:50:02 8:24 1/3 47/98 M6064

54 HAYLEY TOBIN 1:50:13 8:25 1/14 7/73 F4044

55 Amy Fredericks 1:50:33 8:27 1/2 8/73 F6064

56 KELLY LOPEZ 1:50:45 8:28 2/14 9/73 F4044

57 ROBERT JOHNSON 1:50:48 8:28 5/9 48/98 M5559

58 JOSHUA GARZA 1:50:50 8:28 6/11 49/98 M4044

59 Eric Wolf 1:50:52 8:28 3/4 50/98 M2024

60 Derek Jeffery 1:51:02 8:29 3/8 51/98 M2529

61 BROOKS RICHARDSON 1:51:25 8:31 10/18 52/98 M5054

62 Tony Jeffery 1:52:52 8:37 7/11 53/98 M4044

63 Mike Moore 1:53:34 8:41 5/11 54/98 M4549

64 DAVE COWLES 1:54:34 8:45 8/11 55/98 M4044

65 Brian Cisneros 1:55:06 8:48 8/10 56/98 M1319

66 John Wilson 1:55:22 8:49 2/3 57/98 M6064

67 Mike Barella 1:55:26 8:49 9/11 58/98 M4044

68 FRANCISCO RAMIREZ 1:55:29 8:49 9/14 59/98 M3539

69 Jose Torres 1:56:33 8:54 9/10 60/98 M1319

70 Yolanda Hughes 1:56:38 8:55 3/14 10/73 F4044

71 Keith Stearmon 1:56:40 8:55 4/8 61/98 M2529

72 BOB BARTON 1:57:15 8:57 6/11 62/98 M4549

73 JOHN OPHEIM 1:57:22 8:58 3/3 63/98 M6064

74 Margaret Patterson 1:57:26 8:58 2/12 11/73 F4549

75 Jim Cowles 1:57:28 8:58 1/2 64/98 M6569

76 PHILIPPE IGOA 1:58:11 9:02 7/11 65/98 M4549

77 KATE QUINN 1:58:11 9:02 1/7 12/73 F5559

78 Ken Berckes 1:58:18 9:02 11/18 66/98 M5054

79 CARMEN ALBANES 1:58:25 9:03 1/11 13/73 F5054

80 KATHRYN JOSLIN 1:58:28 9:03 3/9 14/73 F3034

81 Darlene Savage 1:59:12 9:06 3/12 15/73 F4549

82 CHRIS DANFORTH 1:59:57 9:10 8/11 67/98 M4549

83 JUAN CERVANTES 2:00:23 9:12 4/4 68/98 M2024

84 JOSIE MARTIN 2:00:31 9:12 2/11 16/73 F5054

85 TAMMY GARCIA 2:01:31 9:17 4/14 17/73 F4044

86 Carol Weston 2:01:47 9:18 2/2 18/73 F6064

87 Esther Ray 2:02:16 9:20 2/7 19/73 F5559

88 Bob Ziemet 2:02:25 9:21 2/2 69/98 M6569

89 TRACY HUBBELL 2:02:40 9:22 5/14 20/73 F4044

90 ERIC BERLIN 2:03:45 9:27 12/18 70/98 M5054

91 craig smith 2:04:15 9:30 9/11 71/98 M4549

92 Jialan Su 2:04:21 9:30 4/9 21/73 F3034

93 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ 2:04:29 9:31 13/18 72/98 M5054

94 Greg Adkins 2:04:32 9:31 10/14 73/98 M3539

95 Tawnie McCaa 2:04:55 9:33 1/2 22/73 F2024

96 ROY PIERUCCI 2:04:56 9:33 6/9 74/98 M5559

97 ALICIA BROWN 2:05:39 9:36 2/5 23/73 F3539

98 Kevin Higgins 2:05:49 9:37 14/18 75/98 M5054

99 Guido Climer 2:06:11 9:38 11/14 76/98 M3539

100 Lonnie Stockton 2:06:16 9:39 6/14 24/73 F4044

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

101 CHARLES MATHER 2:06:55 9:42 5/8 77/98 M2529

102 Meg Reimers 2:07:10 9:43 7/14 25/73 F4044

103 Barb Johnston 2:07:27 9:44 3/11 26/73 F5054

104 Katie Nickell 2:07:27 9:44 8/14 27/73 F4044

105 HOPE ROE 2:07:39 9:45 4/12 28/73 F4549

106 RODERICK MARCIA 2:07:45 9:46 6/8 78/98 M3034

107 Connie Taylor 2:07:46 9:46 5/9 29/73 F3034

108 Nicole Panero 2:07:50 9:46 2/8 30/73 F2529

109 Cory Bringman 2:08:26 9:49 3/5 31/73 F3539

110 LONDO WHITNEY 2:09:11 9:52 12/14 79/98 M3539

111 Odette Hudson 2:09:27 9:53 3/7 32/73 F5559

112 Clarissa Wilstead 2:09:49 9:55 3/8 33/73 F2529

113 JEFF COOMBER 2:09:58 9:56 15/18 80/98 M5054

114 Susan James 2:10:43 9:59 4/11 34/73 F5054

115 JOAN COLLIN S 2:11:42 10:04 5/11 35/73 F5054

116 Denise Haynes 2:11:43 10:04 5/12 36/73 F4549

117 Peg Baird 2:13:42 10:13 6/11 37/73 F5054

118 REBECCA WALKER 2:15:22 10:20 4/8 38/73 F2529

119 Troy Wells 2:15:29 10:21 10/11 81/98 M4044

120 Fred Little 2:15:29 10:21 16/18 82/98 M5054

121 Brock Sheela 2:16:35 10:26 7/8 83/98 M3034

122 Pedro Segura 2:16:59 10:28 7/9 84/98 M5559

123 DELORES CORTEZ 2:17:12 10:29 1/2 39/73 F7099

124 Jennifer Fendrick 2:17:26 10:30 4/5 40/73 F3539

125 Rachel Taylor 2:17:48 10:32 5/8 41/73 F2529

126 DANIEL J. RAMIREZ 2:17:49 10:32 13/14 85/98 M3539

127 Angelica Rogers 2:18:22 10:34 7/11 42/73 F5054

128 Jason Gutierrez 2:19:10 10:38 6/8 86/98 M2529

129 Maria Steele 2:19:13 10:38 8/11 43/73 F5054

130 Janice Horcasitas 2:19:16 10:38 4/7 44/73 F5559

131 DALE VAN SCHAACK 2:20:54 10:46 5/7 45/73 F5559

132 MARILYN JOHNSON 2:20:56 10:46 6/7 46/73 F5559

133 Deanna Koelewyn 2:23:11 10:56 6/12 47/73 F4549

134 Karen Briltz 2:23:15 10:57 9/14 48/73 F4044

135 PEGGY SCHUH 2:23:29 10:58 9/11 49/73 F5054

136 RICHARD GARRETT 2:23:30 10:58 10/11 87/98 M4549

137 JOSHUA ST. CLAIR 2:24:23 11:02 10/10 88/98 M1319

138 DAVID CHAPIN 2:25:02 11:05 7/8 89/98 M2529

139 JOANNA THOMAS 2:25:03 11:05 6/8 50/73 F2529

140 Paula Badasci 2:25:14 11:06 10/14 51/73 F4044

141 Joe Saldana 2:26:19 11:11 17/18 90/98 M5054

142 carol montez 2:29:10 11:24 7/12 52/73 F4549

143 Lynda Ernst 2:30:26 11:29 8/12 53/73 F4549

144 Maria Mendoza 2:31:06 11:33 7/8 54/73 F2529

145 Christine Gibson 2:34:12 11:47 8/8 55/73 F2529

146 Cheryl Scott 2:35:09 11:51 11/11 91/98 M4044

147 Renee Candelaria 2:35:46 11:54 9/12 56/73 F4549

148 Becky Whitehead 2:37:09 12:00 2/2 57/73 F7099

149 David Martino-Carr 2:38:34 12:07 8/9 92/98 M5559

150 Cheryl Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 10/12 58/73 F4549

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

151 Brad Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 11/11 93/98 M4549

152 CAROL MONJE 2:41:13 12:19 10/11 59/73 F5054

153 SHELLEY JOHNSON 2:41:41 12:21 11/14 60/73 F4044

154 MICHAEL GARCIA 2:41:42 12:21 9/9 94/98 M5559

155 Yiota Harrelson 2:43:32 12:29 6/9 61/73 F3034

156 Kim Aviles 2:44:28 12:34 12/14 62/73 F4044

157 JULIE LEE 2:47:44 12:49 13/14 63/73 F4044

158 Eva Ramirez 2:47:48 12:49 7/9 64/73 F3034

159 Melanie Reed 2:47:53 12:49 14/14 65/73 F4044

160 GEOFF MCAVOY 2:49:14 12:56 8/8 95/98 M2529

161 SUSAN ORMEROD 2:54:42 13:21 11/12 66/73 F4549

162 Kenadee Mishler 2:58:06 13:36 2/2 67/73 F2024

163 Phyllis Martino-Carr 3:00:00 13:45 7/7 68/73 F5559

164 Kathy Berckes 3:00:04 13:45 11/11 69/73 F5054

165 Rafaela Cisneros 3:01:09 13:50 5/5 70/73 F3539

166 Dwayne Mishler 3:02:07 13:55 18/18 96/98 M5054

167 Elizabeth Luckhardt 3:03:22 14:00 12/12 71/73 F4549

168 Ana Arreola 3:03:54 14:03 8/9 72/73 F3034

169 IAN BYERS 3:06:51 14:16 8/8 97/98 M3034

170 Gisela Gomez 3:08:08 14:22 9/9 73/73 F3034

171 Robert Sandoval 3:08:08 14:22 14/14 98/98 M3539

 

©2008 Bakersfield Track Club

 

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

1 GALVIN GONZALEZ 1:11:30 5:28 1/8 1/98 M3034

2 David Bacus 1:14:52 5:43 1/4 2/98 M2024

3 ZACHARY HOLT 1:21:52 6:15 1/10 3/98 M1319

4 JORDAN PERRY 1:23:34 6:23 1/8 4/98 M2529

5 Rudy Montoya 1:23:49 6:24 1/11 5/98 M4044

6 Jose Salcedo 1:25:28 6:32 2/4 6/98 M2024

7 Timothy Anderson 1:25:33 6:32 1/18 7/98 M5054

8 Chris Anderson 1:26:31 6:37 2/10 8/98 M1319

9 Diego Diaz 1:26:58 6:39 1/14 9/98 M3539

10 JOHN PURCELL 1:28:22 6:45 3/10 10/98 M1319

11 SHAWNA ROUNTREE 1:29:00 6:48 1/8 1/73 F2529

12 CREGG WEINMANN 1:29:53 6:52 2/18 11/98 M5054

13 Craig Gardner 1:30:40 6:56 3/18 12/98 M5054

14 Javier Cruz 1:31:16 6:58 1/11 13/98 M4549

15 Steve Dirkse 1:31:23 6:59 2/14 14/98 M3539

16 WALTER PAVLAKOVICH 1:31:36 7:00 4/18 15/98 M5054

17 David Little 1:32:46 7:05 4/10 16/98 M1319

18 Ezequiel Gonzalez 1:32:47 7:05 5/10 17/98 M1319

19 Alec Briones 1:33:03 7:07 1/9 18/98 M5559

20 Damon Wilstead 1:33:55 7:11 2/8 19/98 M3034

21 BART VANDERWAL 1:35:35 7:18 2/11 20/98 M4044

22 John Lee 1:35:55 7:20 5/18 21/98 M5054

23 Roehl Caragao 1:36:29 7:22 2/11 22/98 M4549

24 MARK OGILVIE 1:37:25 7:27 3/11 23/98 M4044

25 Dave Hoglund 1:37:26 7:27 2/9 24/98 M5559

26 JEFF GIUMARRA 1:37:29 7:27 3/8 25/98 M3034

27 Jacob Scott 1:37:32 7:27 6/10 26/98 M1319

28 JAMES BELL 1:37:32 7:27 6/18 27/98 M5054

29 Charolette Cholometes 1:37:40 7:28 1/9 2/73 F3034

30 DAVE MEEK 1:38:36 7:32 3/14 28/98 M3539

31 Daniel Ramirez 1:39:18 7:35 3/9 29/98 M5559

32 AARON ALBAY 1:39:25 7:36 7/10 30/98 M1319

33 COURTNEY MOORE 1:40:16 7:40 1/1 3/73 F1319

34 Richard Black 1:40:35 7:41 7/18 31/98 M5054

35 JOSE MONTELONGO 1:40:44 7:42 4/14 32/98 M3539

36 Klaus Benamy-Hackel 1:41:14 7:44 4/9 33/98 M5559

37 MICHAEL RAMIREZ 1:41:20 7:45 2/8 34/98 M2529

38 Raul Gonzalez 1:41:31 7:45 5/14 35/98 M3539

39 Freddie Bingham 1:42:33 7:50 4/8 36/98 M3034

40 Mike Gonzalez 1:42:47 7:51 3/11 37/98 M4549

41 Gerry Saba 1:43:55 7:56 4/11 38/98 M4044

42 DAVE PEGLER 1:44:04 7:57 5/11 39/98 M4044

43 DEBBIE WALLACE 1:45:03 8:02 1/12 4/73 F4549

44 EDDIE PAULSEN 1:45:25 8:03 6/14 40/98 M3539

45 Gary Enns 1:45:33 8:04 7/14 41/98 M3539

46 GREG FONTES 1:45:33 8:04 4/11 42/98 M4549

47 JOE SWEET 1:45:35 8:04 5/8 43/98 M3034

48 Sara Bradford 1:45:52 8:05 2/9 5/73 F3034

49 Daniel Tavarez 1:46:31 8:08 8/14 44/98 M3539

50 Connie Tavarez 1:46:35 8:09 1/5 6/73 F3539

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

51 Todd Witwer 1:47:12 8:11 8/18 45/98 M5054

52 MARK WITCHER 1:48:41 8:18 9/18 46/98 M5054

53 Roy Walford 1:50:02 8:24 1/3 47/98 M6064

54 HAYLEY TOBIN 1:50:13 8:25 1/14 7/73 F4044

55 Amy Fredericks 1:50:33 8:27 1/2 8/73 F6064

56 KELLY LOPEZ 1:50:45 8:28 2/14 9/73 F4044

57 ROBERT JOHNSON 1:50:48 8:28 5/9 48/98 M5559

58 JOSHUA GARZA 1:50:50 8:28 6/11 49/98 M4044

59 Eric Wolf 1:50:52 8:28 3/4 50/98 M2024

60 Derek Jeffery 1:51:02 8:29 3/8 51/98 M2529

61 BROOKS RICHARDSON 1:51:25 8:31 10/18 52/98 M5054

62 Tony Jeffery 1:52:52 8:37 7/11 53/98 M4044

63 Mike Moore 1:53:34 8:41 5/11 54/98 M4549

64 DAVE COWLES 1:54:34 8:45 8/11 55/98 M4044

65 Brian Cisneros 1:55:06 8:48 8/10 56/98 M1319

66 John Wilson 1:55:22 8:49 2/3 57/98 M6064

67 Mike Barella 1:55:26 8:49 9/11 58/98 M4044

68 FRANCISCO RAMIREZ 1:55:29 8:49 9/14 59/98 M3539

69 Jose Torres 1:56:33 8:54 9/10 60/98 M1319

70 Yolanda Hughes 1:56:38 8:55 3/14 10/73 F4044

71 Keith Stearmon 1:56:40 8:55 4/8 61/98 M2529

72 BOB BARTON 1:57:15 8:57 6/11 62/98 M4549

73 JOHN OPHEIM 1:57:22 8:58 3/3 63/98 M6064

74 Margaret Patterson 1:57:26 8:58 2/12 11/73 F4549

75 Jim Cowles 1:57:28 8:58 1/2 64/98 M6569

76 PHILIPPE IGOA 1:58:11 9:02 7/11 65/98 M4549

77 KATE QUINN 1:58:11 9:02 1/7 12/73 F5559

78 Ken Berckes 1:58:18 9:02 11/18 66/98 M5054

79 CARMEN ALBANES 1:58:25 9:03 1/11 13/73 F5054

80 KATHRYN JOSLIN 1:58:28 9:03 3/9 14/73 F3034

81 Darlene Savage 1:59:12 9:06 3/12 15/73 F4549

82 CHRIS DANFORTH 1:59:57 9:10 8/11 67/98 M4549

83 JUAN CERVANTES 2:00:23 9:12 4/4 68/98 M2024

84 JOSIE MARTIN 2:00:31 9:12 2/11 16/73 F5054

85 TAMMY GARCIA 2:01:31 9:17 4/14 17/73 F4044

86 Carol Weston 2:01:47 9:18 2/2 18/73 F6064

87 Esther Ray 2:02:16 9:20 2/7 19/73 F5559

88 Bob Ziemet 2:02:25 9:21 2/2 69/98 M6569

89 TRACY HUBBELL 2:02:40 9:22 5/14 20/73 F4044

90 ERIC BERLIN 2:03:45 9:27 12/18 70/98 M5054

91 craig smith 2:04:15 9:30 9/11 71/98 M4549

92 Jialan Su 2:04:21 9:30 4/9 21/73 F3034

93 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ 2:04:29 9:31 13/18 72/98 M5054

94 Greg Adkins 2:04:32 9:31 10/14 73/98 M3539

95 Tawnie McCaa 2:04:55 9:33 1/2 22/73 F2024

96 ROY PIERUCCI 2:04:56 9:33 6/9 74/98 M5559

97 ALICIA BROWN 2:05:39 9:36 2/5 23/73 F3539

98 Kevin Higgins 2:05:49 9:37 14/18 75/98 M5054

99 Guido Climer 2:06:11 9:38 11/14 76/98 M3539

100 Lonnie Stockton 2:06:16 9:39 6/14 24/73 F4044

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

101 CHARLES MATHER 2:06:55 9:42 5/8 77/98 M2529

102 Meg Reimers 2:07:10 9:43 7/14 25/73 F4044

103 Barb Johnston 2:07:27 9:44 3/11 26/73 F5054

104 Katie Nickell 2:07:27 9:44 8/14 27/73 F4044

105 HOPE ROE 2:07:39 9:45 4/12 28/73 F4549

106 RODERICK MARCIA 2:07:45 9:46 6/8 78/98 M3034

107 Connie Taylor 2:07:46 9:46 5/9 29/73 F3034

108 Nicole Panero 2:07:50 9:46 2/8 30/73 F2529

109 Cory Bringman 2:08:26 9:49 3/5 31/73 F3539

110 LONDO WHITNEY 2:09:11 9:52 12/14 79/98 M3539

111 Odette Hudson 2:09:27 9:53 3/7 32/73 F5559

112 Clarissa Wilstead 2:09:49 9:55 3/8 33/73 F2529

113 JEFF COOMBER 2:09:58 9:56 15/18 80/98 M5054

114 Susan James 2:10:43 9:59 4/11 34/73 F5054

115 JOAN COLLIN S 2:11:42 10:04 5/11 35/73 F5054

116 Denise Haynes 2:11:43 10:04 5/12 36/73 F4549

117 Peg Baird 2:13:42 10:13 6/11 37/73 F5054

118 REBECCA WALKER 2:15:22 10:20 4/8 38/73 F2529

119 Troy Wells 2:15:29 10:21 10/11 81/98 M4044

120 Fred Little 2:15:29 10:21 16/18 82/98 M5054

121 Brock Sheela 2:16:35 10:26 7/8 83/98 M3034

122 Pedro Segura 2:16:59 10:28 7/9 84/98 M5559

123 DELORES CORTEZ 2:17:12 10:29 1/2 39/73 F7099

124 Jennifer Fendrick 2:17:26 10:30 4/5 40/73 F3539

125 Rachel Taylor 2:17:48 10:32 5/8 41/73 F2529

126 DANIEL J. RAMIREZ 2:17:49 10:32 13/14 85/98 M3539

127 Angelica Rogers 2:18:22 10:34 7/11 42/73 F5054

128 Jason Gutierrez 2:19:10 10:38 6/8 86/98 M2529

129 Maria Steele 2:19:13 10:38 8/11 43/73 F5054

130 Janice Horcasitas 2:19:16 10:38 4/7 44/73 F5559

131 DALE VAN SCHAACK 2:20:54 10:46 5/7 45/73 F5559

132 MARILYN JOHNSON 2:20:56 10:46 6/7 46/73 F5559

133 Deanna Koelewyn 2:23:11 10:56 6/12 47/73 F4549

134 Karen Briltz 2:23:15 10:57 9/14 48/73 F4044

135 PEGGY SCHUH 2:23:29 10:58 9/11 49/73 F5054

136 RICHARD GARRETT 2:23:30 10:58 10/11 87/98 M4549

137 JOSHUA ST. CLAIR 2:24:23 11:02 10/10 88/98 M1319

138 DAVID CHAPIN 2:25:02 11:05 7/8 89/98 M2529

139 JOANNA THOMAS 2:25:03 11:05 6/8 50/73 F2529

140 Paula Badasci 2:25:14 11:06 10/14 51/73 F4044

141 Joe Saldana 2:26:19 11:11 17/18 90/98 M5054

142 carol montez 2:29:10 11:24 7/12 52/73 F4549

143 Lynda Ernst 2:30:26 11:29 8/12 53/73 F4549

144 Maria Mendoza 2:31:06 11:33 7/8 54/73 F2529

145 Christine Gibson 2:34:12 11:47 8/8 55/73 F2529

146 Cheryl Scott 2:35:09 11:51 11/11 91/98 M4044

147 Renee Candelaria 2:35:46 11:54 9/12 56/73 F4549

148 Becky Whitehead 2:37:09 12:00 2/2 57/73 F7099

149 David Martino-Carr 2:38:34 12:07 8/9 92/98 M5559

150 Cheryl Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 10/12 58/73 F4549

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

151 Brad Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 11/11 93/98 M4549

152 CAROL MONJE 2:41:13 12:19 10/11 59/73 F5054

153 SHELLEY JOHNSON 2:41:41 12:21 11/14 60/73 F4044

154 MICHAEL GARCIA 2:41:42 12:21 9/9 94/98 M5559

155 Yiota Harrelson 2:43:32 12:29 6/9 61/73 F3034

156 Kim Aviles 2:44:28 12:34 12/14 62/73 F4044

157 JULIE LEE 2:47:44 12:49 13/14 63/73 F4044

158 Eva Ramirez 2:47:48 12:49 7/9 64/73 F3034

159 Melanie Reed 2:47:53 12:49 14/14 65/73 F4044

160 GEOFF MCAVOY 2:49:14 12:56 8/8 95/98 M2529

161 SUSAN ORMEROD 2:54:42 13:21 11/12 66/73 F4549

162 Kenadee Mishler 2:58:06 13:36 2/2 67/73 F2024

163 Phyllis Martino-Carr 3:00:00 13:45 7/7 68/73 F5559

164 Kathy Berckes 3:00:04 13:45 11/11 69/73 F5054

165 Rafaela Cisneros 3:01:09 13:50 5/5 70/73 F3539

166 Dwayne Mishler 3:02:07 13:55 18/18 96/98 M5054

167 Elizabeth Luckhardt 3:03:22 14:00 12/12 71/73 F4549

168 Ana Arreola 3:03:54 14:03 8/9 72/73 F3034

169 IAN BYERS 3:06:51 14:16 8/8 97/98 M3034

170 Gisela Gomez 3:08:08 14:22 9/9 73/73 F3034

171 Robert Sandoval 3:08:08 14:22 14/14 98/98 M3539

 

©2008 Bakersfield Track Club

 

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

1 GALVIN GONZALEZ 1:11:30 5:28 1/8 1/98 M3034

2 David Bacus 1:14:52 5:43 1/4 2/98 M2024

3 ZACHARY HOLT 1:21:52 6:15 1/10 3/98 M1319

4 JORDAN PERRY 1:23:34 6:23 1/8 4/98 M2529

5 Rudy Montoya 1:23:49 6:24 1/11 5/98 M4044

6 Jose Salcedo 1:25:28 6:32 2/4 6/98 M2024

7 Timothy Anderson 1:25:33 6:32 1/18 7/98 M5054

8 Chris Anderson 1:26:31 6:37 2/10 8/98 M1319

9 Diego Diaz 1:26:58 6:39 1/14 9/98 M3539

10 JOHN PURCELL 1:28:22 6:45 3/10 10/98 M1319

11 SHAWNA ROUNTREE 1:29:00 6:48 1/8 1/73 F2529

12 CREGG WEINMANN 1:29:53 6:52 2/18 11/98 M5054

13 Craig Gardner 1:30:40 6:56 3/18 12/98 M5054

14 Javier Cruz 1:31:16 6:58 1/11 13/98 M4549

15 Steve Dirkse 1:31:23 6:59 2/14 14/98 M3539

16 WALTER PAVLAKOVICH 1:31:36 7:00 4/18 15/98 M5054

17 David Little 1:32:46 7:05 4/10 16/98 M1319

18 Ezequiel Gonzalez 1:32:47 7:05 5/10 17/98 M1319

19 Alec Briones 1:33:03 7:07 1/9 18/98 M5559

20 Damon Wilstead 1:33:55 7:11 2/8 19/98 M3034

21 BART VANDERWAL 1:35:35 7:18 2/11 20/98 M4044

22 John Lee 1:35:55 7:20 5/18 21/98 M5054

23 Roehl Caragao 1:36:29 7:22 2/11 22/98 M4549

24 MARK OGILVIE 1:37:25 7:27 3/11 23/98 M4044

25 Dave Hoglund 1:37:26 7:27 2/9 24/98 M5559

26 JEFF GIUMARRA 1:37:29 7:27 3/8 25/98 M3034

27 Jacob Scott 1:37:32 7:27 6/10 26/98 M1319

28 JAMES BELL 1:37:32 7:27 6/18 27/98 M5054

29 Charolette Cholometes 1:37:40 7:28 1/9 2/73 F3034

30 DAVE MEEK 1:38:36 7:32 3/14 28/98 M3539

31 Daniel Ramirez 1:39:18 7:35 3/9 29/98 M5559

32 AARON ALBAY 1:39:25 7:36 7/10 30/98 M1319

33 COURTNEY MOORE 1:40:16 7:40 1/1 3/73 F1319

34 Richard Black 1:40:35 7:41 7/18 31/98 M5054

35 JOSE MONTELONGO 1:40:44 7:42 4/14 32/98 M3539

36 Klaus Benamy-Hackel 1:41:14 7:44 4/9 33/98 M5559

37 MICHAEL RAMIREZ 1:41:20 7:45 2/8 34/98 M2529

38 Raul Gonzalez 1:41:31 7:45 5/14 35/98 M3539

39 Freddie Bingham 1:42:33 7:50 4/8 36/98 M3034

40 Mike Gonzalez 1:42:47 7:51 3/11 37/98 M4549

41 Gerry Saba 1:43:55 7:56 4/11 38/98 M4044

42 DAVE PEGLER 1:44:04 7:57 5/11 39/98 M4044

43 DEBBIE WALLACE 1:45:03 8:02 1/12 4/73 F4549

44 EDDIE PAULSEN 1:45:25 8:03 6/14 40/98 M3539

45 Gary Enns 1:45:33 8:04 7/14 41/98 M3539

46 GREG FONTES 1:45:33 8:04 4/11 42/98 M4549

47 JOE SWEET 1:45:35 8:04 5/8 43/98 M3034

48 Sara Bradford 1:45:52 8:05 2/9 5/73 F3034

49 Daniel Tavarez 1:46:31 8:08 8/14 44/98 M3539

50 Connie Tavarez 1:46:35 8:09 1/5 6/73 F3539

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

51 Todd Witwer 1:47:12 8:11 8/18 45/98 M5054

52 MARK WITCHER 1:48:41 8:18 9/18 46/98 M5054

53 Roy Walford 1:50:02 8:24 1/3 47/98 M6064

54 HAYLEY TOBIN 1:50:13 8:25 1/14 7/73 F4044

55 Amy Fredericks 1:50:33 8:27 1/2 8/73 F6064

56 KELLY LOPEZ 1:50:45 8:28 2/14 9/73 F4044

57 ROBERT JOHNSON 1:50:48 8:28 5/9 48/98 M5559

58 JOSHUA GARZA 1:50:50 8:28 6/11 49/98 M4044

59 Eric Wolf 1:50:52 8:28 3/4 50/98 M2024

60 Derek Jeffery 1:51:02 8:29 3/8 51/98 M2529

61 BROOKS RICHARDSON 1:51:25 8:31 10/18 52/98 M5054

62 Tony Jeffery 1:52:52 8:37 7/11 53/98 M4044

63 Mike Moore 1:53:34 8:41 5/11 54/98 M4549

64 DAVE COWLES 1:54:34 8:45 8/11 55/98 M4044

65 Brian Cisneros 1:55:06 8:48 8/10 56/98 M1319

66 John Wilson 1:55:22 8:49 2/3 57/98 M6064

67 Mike Barella 1:55:26 8:49 9/11 58/98 M4044

68 FRANCISCO RAMIREZ 1:55:29 8:49 9/14 59/98 M3539

69 Jose Torres 1:56:33 8:54 9/10 60/98 M1319

70 Yolanda Hughes 1:56:38 8:55 3/14 10/73 F4044

71 Keith Stearmon 1:56:40 8:55 4/8 61/98 M2529

72 BOB BARTON 1:57:15 8:57 6/11 62/98 M4549

73 JOHN OPHEIM 1:57:22 8:58 3/3 63/98 M6064

74 Margaret Patterson 1:57:26 8:58 2/12 11/73 F4549

75 Jim Cowles 1:57:28 8:58 1/2 64/98 M6569

76 PHILIPPE IGOA 1:58:11 9:02 7/11 65/98 M4549

77 KATE QUINN 1:58:11 9:02 1/7 12/73 F5559

78 Ken Berckes 1:58:18 9:02 11/18 66/98 M5054

79 CARMEN ALBANES 1:58:25 9:03 1/11 13/73 F5054

80 KATHRYN JOSLIN 1:58:28 9:03 3/9 14/73 F3034

81 Darlene Savage 1:59:12 9:06 3/12 15/73 F4549

82 CHRIS DANFORTH 1:59:57 9:10 8/11 67/98 M4549

83 JUAN CERVANTES 2:00:23 9:12 4/4 68/98 M2024

84 JOSIE MARTIN 2:00:31 9:12 2/11 16/73 F5054

85 TAMMY GARCIA 2:01:31 9:17 4/14 17/73 F4044

86 Carol Weston 2:01:47 9:18 2/2 18/73 F6064

87 Esther Ray 2:02:16 9:20 2/7 19/73 F5559

88 Bob Ziemet 2:02:25 9:21 2/2 69/98 M6569

89 TRACY HUBBELL 2:02:40 9:22 5/14 20/73 F4044

90 ERIC BERLIN 2:03:45 9:27 12/18 70/98 M5054

91 craig smith 2:04:15 9:30 9/11 71/98 M4549

92 Jialan Su 2:04:21 9:30 4/9 21/73 F3034

93 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ 2:04:29 9:31 13/18 72/98 M5054

94 Greg Adkins 2:04:32 9:31 10/14 73/98 M3539

95 Tawnie McCaa 2:04:55 9:33 1/2 22/73 F2024

96 ROY PIERUCCI 2:04:56 9:33 6/9 74/98 M5559

97 ALICIA BROWN 2:05:39 9:36 2/5 23/73 F3539

98 Kevin Higgins 2:05:49 9:37 14/18 75/98 M5054

99 Guido Climer 2:06:11 9:38 11/14 76/98 M3539

100 Lonnie Stockton 2:06:16 9:39 6/14 24/73 F4044

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

101 CHARLES MATHER 2:06:55 9:42 5/8 77/98 M2529

102 Meg Reimers 2:07:10 9:43 7/14 25/73 F4044

103 Barb Johnston 2:07:27 9:44 3/11 26/73 F5054

104 Katie Nickell 2:07:27 9:44 8/14 27/73 F4044

105 HOPE ROE 2:07:39 9:45 4/12 28/73 F4549

106 RODERICK MARCIA 2:07:45 9:46 6/8 78/98 M3034

107 Connie Taylor 2:07:46 9:46 5/9 29/73 F3034

108 Nicole Panero 2:07:50 9:46 2/8 30/73 F2529

109 Cory Bringman 2:08:26 9:49 3/5 31/73 F3539

110 LONDO WHITNEY 2:09:11 9:52 12/14 79/98 M3539

111 Odette Hudson 2:09:27 9:53 3/7 32/73 F5559

112 Clarissa Wilstead 2:09:49 9:55 3/8 33/73 F2529

113 JEFF COOMBER 2:09:58 9:56 15/18 80/98 M5054

114 Susan James 2:10:43 9:59 4/11 34/73 F5054

115 JOAN COLLIN S 2:11:42 10:04 5/11 35/73 F5054

116 Denise Haynes 2:11:43 10:04 5/12 36/73 F4549

117 Peg Baird 2:13:42 10:13 6/11 37/73 F5054

118 REBECCA WALKER 2:15:22 10:20 4/8 38/73 F2529

119 Troy Wells 2:15:29 10:21 10/11 81/98 M4044

120 Fred Little 2:15:29 10:21 16/18 82/98 M5054

121 Brock Sheela 2:16:35 10:26 7/8 83/98 M3034

122 Pedro Segura 2:16:59 10:28 7/9 84/98 M5559

123 DELORES CORTEZ 2:17:12 10:29 1/2 39/73 F7099

124 Jennifer Fendrick 2:17:26 10:30 4/5 40/73 F3539

125 Rachel Taylor 2:17:48 10:32 5/8 41/73 F2529

126 DANIEL J. RAMIREZ 2:17:49 10:32 13/14 85/98 M3539

127 Angelica Rogers 2:18:22 10:34 7/11 42/73 F5054

128 Jason Gutierrez 2:19:10 10:38 6/8 86/98 M2529

129 Maria Steele 2:19:13 10:38 8/11 43/73 F5054

130 Janice Horcasitas 2:19:16 10:38 4/7 44/73 F5559

131 DALE VAN SCHAACK 2:20:54 10:46 5/7 45/73 F5559

132 MARILYN JOHNSON 2:20:56 10:46 6/7 46/73 F5559

133 Deanna Koelewyn 2:23:11 10:56 6/12 47/73 F4549

134 Karen Briltz 2:23:15 10:57 9/14 48/73 F4044

135 PEGGY SCHUH 2:23:29 10:58 9/11 49/73 F5054

136 RICHARD GARRETT 2:23:30 10:58 10/11 87/98 M4549

137 JOSHUA ST. CLAIR 2:24:23 11:02 10/10 88/98 M1319

138 DAVID CHAPIN 2:25:02 11:05 7/8 89/98 M2529

139 JOANNA THOMAS 2:25:03 11:05 6/8 50/73 F2529

140 Paula Badasci 2:25:14 11:06 10/14 51/73 F4044

141 Joe Saldana 2:26:19 11:11 17/18 90/98 M5054

142 carol montez 2:29:10 11:24 7/12 52/73 F4549

143 Lynda Ernst 2:30:26 11:29 8/12 53/73 F4549

144 Maria Mendoza 2:31:06 11:33 7/8 54/73 F2529

145 Christine Gibson 2:34:12 11:47 8/8 55/73 F2529

146 Cheryl Scott 2:35:09 11:51 11/11 91/98 M4044

147 Renee Candelaria 2:35:46 11:54 9/12 56/73 F4549

148 Becky Whitehead 2:37:09 12:00 2/2 57/73 F7099

149 David Martino-Carr 2:38:34 12:07 8/9 92/98 M5559

150 Cheryl Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 10/12 58/73 F4549

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

151 Brad Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 11/11 93/98 M4549

152 CAROL MONJE 2:41:13 12:19 10/11 59/73 F5054

153 SHELLEY JOHNSON 2:41:41 12:21 11/14 60/73 F4044

154 MICHAEL GARCIA 2:41:42 12:21 9/9 94/98 M5559

155 Yiota Harrelson 2:43:32 12:29 6/9 61/73 F3034

156 Kim Aviles 2:44:28 12:34 12/14 62/73 F4044

157 JULIE LEE 2:47:44 12:49 13/14 63/73 F4044

158 Eva Ramirez 2:47:48 12:49 7/9 64/73 F3034

159 Melanie Reed 2:47:53 12:49 14/14 65/73 F4044

160 GEOFF MCAVOY 2:49:14 12:56 8/8 95/98 M2529

161 SUSAN ORMEROD 2:54:42 13:21 11/12 66/73 F4549

162 Kenadee Mishler 2:58:06 13:36 2/2 67/73 F2024

163 Phyllis Martino-Carr 3:00:00 13:45 7/7 68/73 F5559

164 Kathy Berckes 3:00:04 13:45 11/11 69/73 F5054

165 Rafaela Cisneros 3:01:09 13:50 5/5 70/73 F3539

166 Dwayne Mishler 3:02:07 13:55 18/18 96/98 M5054

167 Elizabeth Luckhardt 3:03:22 14:00 12/12 71/73 F4549

168 Ana Arreola 3:03:54 14:03 8/9 72/73 F3034

169 IAN BYERS 3:06:51 14:16 8/8 97/98 M3034

170 Gisela Gomez 3:08:08 14:22 9/9 73/73 F3034

171 Robert Sandoval 3:08:08 14:22 14/14 98/98 M3539

 

©2008 Bakersfield Track Club

 

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

1 GALVIN GONZALEZ 1:11:30 5:28 1/8 1/98 M3034

2 David Bacus 1:14:52 5:43 1/4 2/98 M2024

3 ZACHARY HOLT 1:21:52 6:15 1/10 3/98 M1319

4 JORDAN PERRY 1:23:34 6:23 1/8 4/98 M2529

5 Rudy Montoya 1:23:49 6:24 1/11 5/98 M4044

6 Jose Salcedo 1:25:28 6:32 2/4 6/98 M2024

7 Timothy Anderson 1:25:33 6:32 1/18 7/98 M5054

8 Chris Anderson 1:26:31 6:37 2/10 8/98 M1319

9 Diego Diaz 1:26:58 6:39 1/14 9/98 M3539

10 JOHN PURCELL 1:28:22 6:45 3/10 10/98 M1319

11 SHAWNA ROUNTREE 1:29:00 6:48 1/8 1/73 F2529

12 CREGG WEINMANN 1:29:53 6:52 2/18 11/98 M5054

13 Craig Gardner 1:30:40 6:56 3/18 12/98 M5054

14 Javier Cruz 1:31:16 6:58 1/11 13/98 M4549

15 Steve Dirkse 1:31:23 6:59 2/14 14/98 M3539

16 WALTER PAVLAKOVICH 1:31:36 7:00 4/18 15/98 M5054

17 David Little 1:32:46 7:05 4/10 16/98 M1319

18 Ezequiel Gonzalez 1:32:47 7:05 5/10 17/98 M1319

19 Alec Briones 1:33:03 7:07 1/9 18/98 M5559

20 Damon Wilstead 1:33:55 7:11 2/8 19/98 M3034

21 BART VANDERWAL 1:35:35 7:18 2/11 20/98 M4044

22 John Lee 1:35:55 7:20 5/18 21/98 M5054

23 Roehl Caragao 1:36:29 7:22 2/11 22/98 M4549

24 MARK OGILVIE 1:37:25 7:27 3/11 23/98 M4044

25 Dave Hoglund 1:37:26 7:27 2/9 24/98 M5559

26 JEFF GIUMARRA 1:37:29 7:27 3/8 25/98 M3034

27 Jacob Scott 1:37:32 7:27 6/10 26/98 M1319

28 JAMES BELL 1:37:32 7:27 6/18 27/98 M5054

29 Charolette Cholometes 1:37:40 7:28 1/9 2/73 F3034

30 DAVE MEEK 1:38:36 7:32 3/14 28/98 M3539

31 Daniel Ramirez 1:39:18 7:35 3/9 29/98 M5559

32 AARON ALBAY 1:39:25 7:36 7/10 30/98 M1319

33 COURTNEY MOORE 1:40:16 7:40 1/1 3/73 F1319

34 Richard Black 1:40:35 7:41 7/18 31/98 M5054

35 JOSE MONTELONGO 1:40:44 7:42 4/14 32/98 M3539

36 Klaus Benamy-Hackel 1:41:14 7:44 4/9 33/98 M5559

37 MICHAEL RAMIREZ 1:41:20 7:45 2/8 34/98 M2529

38 Raul Gonzalez 1:41:31 7:45 5/14 35/98 M3539

39 Freddie Bingham 1:42:33 7:50 4/8 36/98 M3034

40 Mike Gonzalez 1:42:47 7:51 3/11 37/98 M4549

41 Gerry Saba 1:43:55 7:56 4/11 38/98 M4044

42 DAVE PEGLER 1:44:04 7:57 5/11 39/98 M4044

43 DEBBIE WALLACE 1:45:03 8:02 1/12 4/73 F4549

44 EDDIE PAULSEN 1:45:25 8:03 6/14 40/98 M3539

45 Gary Enns 1:45:33 8:04 7/14 41/98 M3539

46 GREG FONTES 1:45:33 8:04 4/11 42/98 M4549

47 JOE SWEET 1:45:35 8:04 5/8 43/98 M3034

48 Sara Bradford 1:45:52 8:05 2/9 5/73 F3034

49 Daniel Tavarez 1:46:31 8:08 8/14 44/98 M3539

50 Connie Tavarez 1:46:35 8:09 1/5 6/73 F3539

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

51 Todd Witwer 1:47:12 8:11 8/18 45/98 M5054

52 MARK WITCHER 1:48:41 8:18 9/18 46/98 M5054

53 Roy Walford 1:50:02 8:24 1/3 47/98 M6064

54 HAYLEY TOBIN 1:50:13 8:25 1/14 7/73 F4044

55 Amy Fredericks 1:50:33 8:27 1/2 8/73 F6064

56 KELLY LOPEZ 1:50:45 8:28 2/14 9/73 F4044

57 ROBERT JOHNSON 1:50:48 8:28 5/9 48/98 M5559

58 JOSHUA GARZA 1:50:50 8:28 6/11 49/98 M4044

59 Eric Wolf 1:50:52 8:28 3/4 50/98 M2024

60 Derek Jeffery 1:51:02 8:29 3/8 51/98 M2529

61 BROOKS RICHARDSON 1:51:25 8:31 10/18 52/98 M5054

62 Tony Jeffery 1:52:52 8:37 7/11 53/98 M4044

63 Mike Moore 1:53:34 8:41 5/11 54/98 M4549

64 DAVE COWLES 1:54:34 8:45 8/11 55/98 M4044

65 Brian Cisneros 1:55:06 8:48 8/10 56/98 M1319

66 John Wilson 1:55:22 8:49 2/3 57/98 M6064

67 Mike Barella 1:55:26 8:49 9/11 58/98 M4044

68 FRANCISCO RAMIREZ 1:55:29 8:49 9/14 59/98 M3539

69 Jose Torres 1:56:33 8:54 9/10 60/98 M1319

70 Yolanda Hughes 1:56:38 8:55 3/14 10/73 F4044

71 Keith Stearmon 1:56:40 8:55 4/8 61/98 M2529

72 BOB BARTON 1:57:15 8:57 6/11 62/98 M4549

73 JOHN OPHEIM 1:57:22 8:58 3/3 63/98 M6064

74 Margaret Patterson 1:57:26 8:58 2/12 11/73 F4549

75 Jim Cowles 1:57:28 8:58 1/2 64/98 M6569

76 PHILIPPE IGOA 1:58:11 9:02 7/11 65/98 M4549

77 KATE QUINN 1:58:11 9:02 1/7 12/73 F5559

78 Ken Berckes 1:58:18 9:02 11/18 66/98 M5054

79 CARMEN ALBANES 1:58:25 9:03 1/11 13/73 F5054

80 KATHRYN JOSLIN 1:58:28 9:03 3/9 14/73 F3034

81 Darlene Savage 1:59:12 9:06 3/12 15/73 F4549

82 CHRIS DANFORTH 1:59:57 9:10 8/11 67/98 M4549

83 JUAN CERVANTES 2:00:23 9:12 4/4 68/98 M2024

84 JOSIE MARTIN 2:00:31 9:12 2/11 16/73 F5054

85 TAMMY GARCIA 2:01:31 9:17 4/14 17/73 F4044

86 Carol Weston 2:01:47 9:18 2/2 18/73 F6064

87 Esther Ray 2:02:16 9:20 2/7 19/73 F5559

88 Bob Ziemet 2:02:25 9:21 2/2 69/98 M6569

89 TRACY HUBBELL 2:02:40 9:22 5/14 20/73 F4044

90 ERIC BERLIN 2:03:45 9:27 12/18 70/98 M5054

91 craig smith 2:04:15 9:30 9/11 71/98 M4549

92 Jialan Su 2:04:21 9:30 4/9 21/73 F3034

93 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ 2:04:29 9:31 13/18 72/98 M5054

94 Greg Adkins 2:04:32 9:31 10/14 73/98 M3539

95 Tawnie McCaa 2:04:55 9:33 1/2 22/73 F2024

96 ROY PIERUCCI 2:04:56 9:33 6/9 74/98 M5559

97 ALICIA BROWN 2:05:39 9:36 2/5 23/73 F3539

98 Kevin Higgins 2:05:49 9:37 14/18 75/98 M5054

99 Guido Climer 2:06:11 9:38 11/14 76/98 M3539

100 Lonnie Stockton 2:06:16 9:39 6/14 24/73 F4044

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

101 CHARLES MATHER 2:06:55 9:42 5/8 77/98 M2529

102 Meg Reimers 2:07:10 9:43 7/14 25/73 F4044

103 Barb Johnston 2:07:27 9:44 3/11 26/73 F5054

104 Katie Nickell 2:07:27 9:44 8/14 27/73 F4044

105 HOPE ROE 2:07:39 9:45 4/12 28/73 F4549

106 RODERICK MARCIA 2:07:45 9:46 6/8 78/98 M3034

107 Connie Taylor 2:07:46 9:46 5/9 29/73 F3034

108 Nicole Panero 2:07:50 9:46 2/8 30/73 F2529

109 Cory Bringman 2:08:26 9:49 3/5 31/73 F3539

110 LONDO WHITNEY 2:09:11 9:52 12/14 79/98 M3539

111 Odette Hudson 2:09:27 9:53 3/7 32/73 F5559

112 Clarissa Wilstead 2:09:49 9:55 3/8 33/73 F2529

113 JEFF COOMBER 2:09:58 9:56 15/18 80/98 M5054

114 Susan James 2:10:43 9:59 4/11 34/73 F5054

115 JOAN COLLIN S 2:11:42 10:04 5/11 35/73 F5054

116 Denise Haynes 2:11:43 10:04 5/12 36/73 F4549

117 Peg Baird 2:13:42 10:13 6/11 37/73 F5054

118 REBECCA WALKER 2:15:22 10:20 4/8 38/73 F2529

119 Troy Wells 2:15:29 10:21 10/11 81/98 M4044

120 Fred Little 2:15:29 10:21 16/18 82/98 M5054

121 Brock Sheela 2:16:35 10:26 7/8 83/98 M3034

122 Pedro Segura 2:16:59 10:28 7/9 84/98 M5559

123 DELORES CORTEZ 2:17:12 10:29 1/2 39/73 F7099

124 Jennifer Fendrick 2:17:26 10:30 4/5 40/73 F3539

125 Rachel Taylor 2:17:48 10:32 5/8 41/73 F2529

126 DANIEL J. RAMIREZ 2:17:49 10:32 13/14 85/98 M3539

127 Angelica Rogers 2:18:22 10:34 7/11 42/73 F5054

128 Jason Gutierrez 2:19:10 10:38 6/8 86/98 M2529

129 Maria Steele 2:19:13 10:38 8/11 43/73 F5054

130 Janice Horcasitas 2:19:16 10:38 4/7 44/73 F5559

131 DALE VAN SCHAACK 2:20:54 10:46 5/7 45/73 F5559

132 MARILYN JOHNSON 2:20:56 10:46 6/7 46/73 F5559

133 Deanna Koelewyn 2:23:11 10:56 6/12 47/73 F4549

134 Karen Briltz 2:23:15 10:57 9/14 48/73 F4044

135 PEGGY SCHUH 2:23:29 10:58 9/11 49/73 F5054

136 RICHARD GARRETT 2:23:30 10:58 10/11 87/98 M4549

137 JOSHUA ST. CLAIR 2:24:23 11:02 10/10 88/98 M1319

138 DAVID CHAPIN 2:25:02 11:05 7/8 89/98 M2529

139 JOANNA THOMAS 2:25:03 11:05 6/8 50/73 F2529

140 Paula Badasci 2:25:14 11:06 10/14 51/73 F4044

141 Joe Saldana 2:26:19 11:11 17/18 90/98 M5054

142 carol montez 2:29:10 11:24 7/12 52/73 F4549

143 Lynda Ernst 2:30:26 11:29 8/12 53/73 F4549

144 Maria Mendoza 2:31:06 11:33 7/8 54/73 F2529

145 Christine Gibson 2:34:12 11:47 8/8 55/73 F2529

146 Cheryl Scott 2:35:09 11:51 11/11 91/98 M4044

147 Renee Candelaria 2:35:46 11:54 9/12 56/73 F4549

148 Becky Whitehead 2:37:09 12:00 2/2 57/73 F7099

149 David Martino-Carr 2:38:34 12:07 8/9 92/98 M5559

150 Cheryl Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 10/12 58/73 F4549

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

151 Brad Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 11/11 93/98 M4549

152 CAROL MONJE 2:41:13 12:19 10/11 59/73 F5054

153 SHELLEY JOHNSON 2:41:41 12:21 11/14 60/73 F4044

154 MICHAEL GARCIA 2:41:42 12:21 9/9 94/98 M5559

155 Yiota Harrelson 2:43:32 12:29 6/9 61/73 F3034

156 Kim Aviles 2:44:28 12:34 12/14 62/73 F4044

157 JULIE LEE 2:47:44 12:49 13/14 63/73 F4044

158 Eva Ramirez 2:47:48 12:49 7/9 64/73 F3034

159 Melanie Reed 2:47:53 12:49 14/14 65/73 F4044

160 GEOFF MCAVOY 2:49:14 12:56 8/8 95/98 M2529

161 SUSAN ORMEROD 2:54:42 13:21 11/12 66/73 F4549

162 Kenadee Mishler 2:58:06 13:36 2/2 67/73 F2024

163 Phyllis Martino-Carr 3:00:00 13:45 7/7 68/73 F5559

164 Kathy Berckes 3:00:04 13:45 11/11 69/73 F5054

165 Rafaela Cisneros 3:01:09 13:50 5/5 70/73 F3539

166 Dwayne Mishler 3:02:07 13:55 18/18 96/98 M5054

167 Elizabeth Luckhardt 3:03:22 14:00 12/12 71/73 F4549

168 Ana Arreola 3:03:54 14:03 8/9 72/73 F3034

169 IAN BYERS 3:06:51 14:16 8/8 97/98 M3034

170 Gisela Gomez 3:08:08 14:22 9/9 73/73 F3034

171 Robert Sandoval 3:08:08 14:22 14/14 98/98 M3539

 

©2008 Bakersfield Track Club

 

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

1 GALVIN GONZALEZ 1:11:30 5:28 1/8 1/98 M3034

2 David Bacus 1:14:52 5:43 1/4 2/98 M2024

3 ZACHARY HOLT 1:21:52 6:15 1/10 3/98 M1319

4 JORDAN PERRY 1:23:34 6:23 1/8 4/98 M2529

5 Rudy Montoya 1:23:49 6:24 1/11 5/98 M4044

6 Jose Salcedo 1:25:28 6:32 2/4 6/98 M2024

7 Timothy Anderson 1:25:33 6:32 1/18 7/98 M5054

8 Chris Anderson 1:26:31 6:37 2/10 8/98 M1319

9 Diego Diaz 1:26:58 6:39 1/14 9/98 M3539

10 JOHN PURCELL 1:28:22 6:45 3/10 10/98 M1319

11 SHAWNA ROUNTREE 1:29:00 6:48 1/8 1/73 F2529

12 CREGG WEINMANN 1:29:53 6:52 2/18 11/98 M5054

13 Craig Gardner 1:30:40 6:56 3/18 12/98 M5054

14 Javier Cruz 1:31:16 6:58 1/11 13/98 M4549

15 Steve Dirkse 1:31:23 6:59 2/14 14/98 M3539

16 WALTER PAVLAKOVICH 1:31:36 7:00 4/18 15/98 M5054

17 David Little 1:32:46 7:05 4/10 16/98 M1319

18 Ezequiel Gonzalez 1:32:47 7:05 5/10 17/98 M1319

19 Alec Briones 1:33:03 7:07 1/9 18/98 M5559

20 Damon Wilstead 1:33:55 7:11 2/8 19/98 M3034

21 BART VANDERWAL 1:35:35 7:18 2/11 20/98 M4044

22 John Lee 1:35:55 7:20 5/18 21/98 M5054

23 Roehl Caragao 1:36:29 7:22 2/11 22/98 M4549

24 MARK OGILVIE 1:37:25 7:27 3/11 23/98 M4044

25 Dave Hoglund 1:37:26 7:27 2/9 24/98 M5559

26 JEFF GIUMARRA 1:37:29 7:27 3/8 25/98 M3034

27 Jacob Scott 1:37:32 7:27 6/10 26/98 M1319

28 JAMES BELL 1:37:32 7:27 6/18 27/98 M5054

29 Charolette Cholometes 1:37:40 7:28 1/9 2/73 F3034

30 DAVE MEEK 1:38:36 7:32 3/14 28/98 M3539

31 Daniel Ramirez 1:39:18 7:35 3/9 29/98 M5559

32 AARON ALBAY 1:39:25 7:36 7/10 30/98 M1319

33 COURTNEY MOORE 1:40:16 7:40 1/1 3/73 F1319

34 Richard Black 1:40:35 7:41 7/18 31/98 M5054

35 JOSE MONTELONGO 1:40:44 7:42 4/14 32/98 M3539

36 Klaus Benamy-Hackel 1:41:14 7:44 4/9 33/98 M5559

37 MICHAEL RAMIREZ 1:41:20 7:45 2/8 34/98 M2529

38 Raul Gonzalez 1:41:31 7:45 5/14 35/98 M3539

39 Freddie Bingham 1:42:33 7:50 4/8 36/98 M3034

40 Mike Gonzalez 1:42:47 7:51 3/11 37/98 M4549

41 Gerry Saba 1:43:55 7:56 4/11 38/98 M4044

42 DAVE PEGLER 1:44:04 7:57 5/11 39/98 M4044

43 DEBBIE WALLACE 1:45:03 8:02 1/12 4/73 F4549

44 EDDIE PAULSEN 1:45:25 8:03 6/14 40/98 M3539

45 Gary Enns 1:45:33 8:04 7/14 41/98 M3539

46 GREG FONTES 1:45:33 8:04 4/11 42/98 M4549

47 JOE SWEET 1:45:35 8:04 5/8 43/98 M3034

48 Sara Bradford 1:45:52 8:05 2/9 5/73 F3034

49 Daniel Tavarez 1:46:31 8:08 8/14 44/98 M3539

50 Connie Tavarez 1:46:35 8:09 1/5 6/73 F3539

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

51 Todd Witwer 1:47:12 8:11 8/18 45/98 M5054

52 MARK WITCHER 1:48:41 8:18 9/18 46/98 M5054

53 Roy Walford 1:50:02 8:24 1/3 47/98 M6064

54 HAYLEY TOBIN 1:50:13 8:25 1/14 7/73 F4044

55 Amy Fredericks 1:50:33 8:27 1/2 8/73 F6064

56 KELLY LOPEZ 1:50:45 8:28 2/14 9/73 F4044

57 ROBERT JOHNSON 1:50:48 8:28 5/9 48/98 M5559

58 JOSHUA GARZA 1:50:50 8:28 6/11 49/98 M4044

59 Eric Wolf 1:50:52 8:28 3/4 50/98 M2024

60 Derek Jeffery 1:51:02 8:29 3/8 51/98 M2529

61 BROOKS RICHARDSON 1:51:25 8:31 10/18 52/98 M5054

62 Tony Jeffery 1:52:52 8:37 7/11 53/98 M4044

63 Mike Moore 1:53:34 8:41 5/11 54/98 M4549

64 DAVE COWLES 1:54:34 8:45 8/11 55/98 M4044

65 Brian Cisneros 1:55:06 8:48 8/10 56/98 M1319

66 John Wilson 1:55:22 8:49 2/3 57/98 M6064

67 Mike Barella 1:55:26 8:49 9/11 58/98 M4044

68 FRANCISCO RAMIREZ 1:55:29 8:49 9/14 59/98 M3539

69 Jose Torres 1:56:33 8:54 9/10 60/98 M1319

70 Yolanda Hughes 1:56:38 8:55 3/14 10/73 F4044

71 Keith Stearmon 1:56:40 8:55 4/8 61/98 M2529

72 BOB BARTON 1:57:15 8:57 6/11 62/98 M4549

73 JOHN OPHEIM 1:57:22 8:58 3/3 63/98 M6064

74 Margaret Patterson 1:57:26 8:58 2/12 11/73 F4549

75 Jim Cowles 1:57:28 8:58 1/2 64/98 M6569

76 PHILIPPE IGOA 1:58:11 9:02 7/11 65/98 M4549

77 KATE QUINN 1:58:11 9:02 1/7 12/73 F5559

78 Ken Berckes 1:58:18 9:02 11/18 66/98 M5054

79 CARMEN ALBANES 1:58:25 9:03 1/11 13/73 F5054

80 KATHRYN JOSLIN 1:58:28 9:03 3/9 14/73 F3034

81 Darlene Savage 1:59:12 9:06 3/12 15/73 F4549

82 CHRIS DANFORTH 1:59:57 9:10 8/11 67/98 M4549

83 JUAN CERVANTES 2:00:23 9:12 4/4 68/98 M2024

84 JOSIE MARTIN 2:00:31 9:12 2/11 16/73 F5054

85 TAMMY GARCIA 2:01:31 9:17 4/14 17/73 F4044

86 Carol Weston 2:01:47 9:18 2/2 18/73 F6064

87 Esther Ray 2:02:16 9:20 2/7 19/73 F5559

88 Bob Ziemet 2:02:25 9:21 2/2 69/98 M6569

89 TRACY HUBBELL 2:02:40 9:22 5/14 20/73 F4044

90 ERIC BERLIN 2:03:45 9:27 12/18 70/98 M5054

91 craig smith 2:04:15 9:30 9/11 71/98 M4549

92 Jialan Su 2:04:21 9:30 4/9 21/73 F3034

93 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ 2:04:29 9:31 13/18 72/98 M5054

94 Greg Adkins 2:04:32 9:31 10/14 73/98 M3539

95 Tawnie McCaa 2:04:55 9:33 1/2 22/73 F2024

96 ROY PIERUCCI 2:04:56 9:33 6/9 74/98 M5559

97 ALICIA BROWN 2:05:39 9:36 2/5 23/73 F3539

98 Kevin Higgins 2:05:49 9:37 14/18 75/98 M5054

99 Guido Climer 2:06:11 9:38 11/14 76/98 M3539

100 Lonnie Stockton 2:06:16 9:39 6/14 24/73 F4044

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

101 CHARLES MATHER 2:06:55 9:42 5/8 77/98 M2529

102 Meg Reimers 2:07:10 9:43 7/14 25/73 F4044

103 Barb Johnston 2:07:27 9:44 3/11 26/73 F5054

104 Katie Nickell 2:07:27 9:44 8/14 27/73 F4044

105 HOPE ROE 2:07:39 9:45 4/12 28/73 F4549

106 RODERICK MARCIA 2:07:45 9:46 6/8 78/98 M3034

107 Connie Taylor 2:07:46 9:46 5/9 29/73 F3034

108 Nicole Panero 2:07:50 9:46 2/8 30/73 F2529

109 Cory Bringman 2:08:26 9:49 3/5 31/73 F3539

110 LONDO WHITNEY 2:09:11 9:52 12/14 79/98 M3539

111 Odette Hudson 2:09:27 9:53 3/7 32/73 F5559

112 Clarissa Wilstead 2:09:49 9:55 3/8 33/73 F2529

113 JEFF COOMBER 2:09:58 9:56 15/18 80/98 M5054

114 Susan James 2:10:43 9:59 4/11 34/73 F5054

115 JOAN COLLIN S 2:11:42 10:04 5/11 35/73 F5054

116 Denise Haynes 2:11:43 10:04 5/12 36/73 F4549

117 Peg Baird 2:13:42 10:13 6/11 37/73 F5054

118 REBECCA WALKER 2:15:22 10:20 4/8 38/73 F2529

119 Troy Wells 2:15:29 10:21 10/11 81/98 M4044

120 Fred Little 2:15:29 10:21 16/18 82/98 M5054

121 Brock Sheela 2:16:35 10:26 7/8 83/98 M3034

122 Pedro Segura 2:16:59 10:28 7/9 84/98 M5559

123 DELORES CORTEZ 2:17:12 10:29 1/2 39/73 F7099

124 Jennifer Fendrick 2:17:26 10:30 4/5 40/73 F3539

125 Rachel Taylor 2:17:48 10:32 5/8 41/73 F2529

126 DANIEL J. RAMIREZ 2:17:49 10:32 13/14 85/98 M3539

127 Angelica Rogers 2:18:22 10:34 7/11 42/73 F5054

128 Jason Gutierrez 2:19:10 10:38 6/8 86/98 M2529

129 Maria Steele 2:19:13 10:38 8/11 43/73 F5054

130 Janice Horcasitas 2:19:16 10:38 4/7 44/73 F5559

131 DALE VAN SCHAACK 2:20:54 10:46 5/7 45/73 F5559

132 MARILYN JOHNSON 2:20:56 10:46 6/7 46/73 F5559

133 Deanna Koelewyn 2:23:11 10:56 6/12 47/73 F4549

134 Karen Briltz 2:23:15 10:57 9/14 48/73 F4044

135 PEGGY SCHUH 2:23:29 10:58 9/11 49/73 F5054

136 RICHARD GARRETT 2:23:30 10:58 10/11 87/98 M4549

137 JOSHUA ST. CLAIR 2:24:23 11:02 10/10 88/98 M1319

138 DAVID CHAPIN 2:25:02 11:05 7/8 89/98 M2529

139 JOANNA THOMAS 2:25:03 11:05 6/8 50/73 F2529

140 Paula Badasci 2:25:14 11:06 10/14 51/73 F4044

141 Joe Saldana 2:26:19 11:11 17/18 90/98 M5054

142 carol montez 2:29:10 11:24 7/12 52/73 F4549

143 Lynda Ernst 2:30:26 11:29 8/12 53/73 F4549

144 Maria Mendoza 2:31:06 11:33 7/8 54/73 F2529

145 Christine Gibson 2:34:12 11:47 8/8 55/73 F2529

146 Cheryl Scott 2:35:09 11:51 11/11 91/98 M4044

147 Renee Candelaria 2:35:46 11:54 9/12 56/73 F4549

148 Becky Whitehead 2:37:09 12:00 2/2 57/73 F7099

149 David Martino-Carr 2:38:34 12:07 8/9 92/98 M5559

150 Cheryl Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 10/12 58/73 F4549

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

151 Brad Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 11/11 93/98 M4549

152 CAROL MONJE 2:41:13 12:19 10/11 59/73 F5054

153 SHELLEY JOHNSON 2:41:41 12:21 11/14 60/73 F4044

154 MICHAEL GARCIA 2:41:42 12:21 9/9 94/98 M5559

155 Yiota Harrelson 2:43:32 12:29 6/9 61/73 F3034

156 Kim Aviles 2:44:28 12:34 12/14 62/73 F4044

157 JULIE LEE 2:47:44 12:49 13/14 63/73 F4044

158 Eva Ramirez 2:47:48 12:49 7/9 64/73 F3034

159 Melanie Reed 2:47:53 12:49 14/14 65/73 F4044

160 GEOFF MCAVOY 2:49:14 12:56 8/8 95/98 M2529

161 SUSAN ORMEROD 2:54:42 13:21 11/12 66/73 F4549

162 Kenadee Mishler 2:58:06 13:36 2/2 67/73 F2024

163 Phyllis Martino-Carr 3:00:00 13:45 7/7 68/73 F5559

164 Kathy Berckes 3:00:04 13:45 11/11 69/73 F5054

165 Rafaela Cisneros 3:01:09 13:50 5/5 70/73 F3539

166 Dwayne Mishler 3:02:07 13:55 18/18 96/98 M5054

167 Elizabeth Luckhardt 3:03:22 14:00 12/12 71/73 F4549

168 Ana Arreola 3:03:54 14:03 8/9 72/73 F3034

169 IAN BYERS 3:06:51 14:16 8/8 97/98 M3034

170 Gisela Gomez 3:08:08 14:22 9/9 73/73 F3034

171 Robert Sandoval 3:08:08 14:22 14/14 98/98 M3539

 

©2008 Bakersfield Track Club

 

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

1 GALVIN GONZALEZ 1:11:30 5:28 1/8 1/98 M3034

2 David Bacus 1:14:52 5:43 1/4 2/98 M2024

3 ZACHARY HOLT 1:21:52 6:15 1/10 3/98 M1319

4 JORDAN PERRY 1:23:34 6:23 1/8 4/98 M2529

5 Rudy Montoya 1:23:49 6:24 1/11 5/98 M4044

6 Jose Salcedo 1:25:28 6:32 2/4 6/98 M2024

7 Timothy Anderson 1:25:33 6:32 1/18 7/98 M5054

8 Chris Anderson 1:26:31 6:37 2/10 8/98 M1319

9 Diego Diaz 1:26:58 6:39 1/14 9/98 M3539

10 JOHN PURCELL 1:28:22 6:45 3/10 10/98 M1319

11 SHAWNA ROUNTREE 1:29:00 6:48 1/8 1/73 F2529

12 CREGG WEINMANN 1:29:53 6:52 2/18 11/98 M5054

13 Craig Gardner 1:30:40 6:56 3/18 12/98 M5054

14 Javier Cruz 1:31:16 6:58 1/11 13/98 M4549

15 Steve Dirkse 1:31:23 6:59 2/14 14/98 M3539

16 WALTER PAVLAKOVICH 1:31:36 7:00 4/18 15/98 M5054

17 David Little 1:32:46 7:05 4/10 16/98 M1319

18 Ezequiel Gonzalez 1:32:47 7:05 5/10 17/98 M1319

19 Alec Briones 1:33:03 7:07 1/9 18/98 M5559

20 Damon Wilstead 1:33:55 7:11 2/8 19/98 M3034

21 BART VANDERWAL 1:35:35 7:18 2/11 20/98 M4044

22 John Lee 1:35:55 7:20 5/18 21/98 M5054

23 Roehl Caragao 1:36:29 7:22 2/11 22/98 M4549

24 MARK OGILVIE 1:37:25 7:27 3/11 23/98 M4044

25 Dave Hoglund 1:37:26 7:27 2/9 24/98 M5559

26 JEFF GIUMARRA 1:37:29 7:27 3/8 25/98 M3034

27 Jacob Scott 1:37:32 7:27 6/10 26/98 M1319

28 JAMES BELL 1:37:32 7:27 6/18 27/98 M5054

29 Charolette Cholometes 1:37:40 7:28 1/9 2/73 F3034

30 DAVE MEEK 1:38:36 7:32 3/14 28/98 M3539

31 Daniel Ramirez 1:39:18 7:35 3/9 29/98 M5559

32 AARON ALBAY 1:39:25 7:36 7/10 30/98 M1319

33 COURTNEY MOORE 1:40:16 7:40 1/1 3/73 F1319

34 Richard Black 1:40:35 7:41 7/18 31/98 M5054

35 JOSE MONTELONGO 1:40:44 7:42 4/14 32/98 M3539

36 Klaus Benamy-Hackel 1:41:14 7:44 4/9 33/98 M5559

37 MICHAEL RAMIREZ 1:41:20 7:45 2/8 34/98 M2529

38 Raul Gonzalez 1:41:31 7:45 5/14 35/98 M3539

39 Freddie Bingham 1:42:33 7:50 4/8 36/98 M3034

40 Mike Gonzalez 1:42:47 7:51 3/11 37/98 M4549

41 Gerry Saba 1:43:55 7:56 4/11 38/98 M4044

42 DAVE PEGLER 1:44:04 7:57 5/11 39/98 M4044

43 DEBBIE WALLACE 1:45:03 8:02 1/12 4/73 F4549

44 EDDIE PAULSEN 1:45:25 8:03 6/14 40/98 M3539

45 Gary Enns 1:45:33 8:04 7/14 41/98 M3539

46 GREG FONTES 1:45:33 8:04 4/11 42/98 M4549

47 JOE SWEET 1:45:35 8:04 5/8 43/98 M3034

48 Sara Bradford 1:45:52 8:05 2/9 5/73 F3034

49 Daniel Tavarez 1:46:31 8:08 8/14 44/98 M3539

50 Connie Tavarez 1:46:35 8:09 1/5 6/73 F3539

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

51 Todd Witwer 1:47:12 8:11 8/18 45/98 M5054

52 MARK WITCHER 1:48:41 8:18 9/18 46/98 M5054

53 Roy Walford 1:50:02 8:24 1/3 47/98 M6064

54 HAYLEY TOBIN 1:50:13 8:25 1/14 7/73 F4044

55 Amy Fredericks 1:50:33 8:27 1/2 8/73 F6064

56 KELLY LOPEZ 1:50:45 8:28 2/14 9/73 F4044

57 ROBERT JOHNSON 1:50:48 8:28 5/9 48/98 M5559

58 JOSHUA GARZA 1:50:50 8:28 6/11 49/98 M4044

59 Eric Wolf 1:50:52 8:28 3/4 50/98 M2024

60 Derek Jeffery 1:51:02 8:29 3/8 51/98 M2529

61 BROOKS RICHARDSON 1:51:25 8:31 10/18 52/98 M5054

62 Tony Jeffery 1:52:52 8:37 7/11 53/98 M4044

63 Mike Moore 1:53:34 8:41 5/11 54/98 M4549

64 DAVE COWLES 1:54:34 8:45 8/11 55/98 M4044

65 Brian Cisneros 1:55:06 8:48 8/10 56/98 M1319

66 John Wilson 1:55:22 8:49 2/3 57/98 M6064

67 Mike Barella 1:55:26 8:49 9/11 58/98 M4044

68 FRANCISCO RAMIREZ 1:55:29 8:49 9/14 59/98 M3539

69 Jose Torres 1:56:33 8:54 9/10 60/98 M1319

70 Yolanda Hughes 1:56:38 8:55 3/14 10/73 F4044

71 Keith Stearmon 1:56:40 8:55 4/8 61/98 M2529

72 BOB BARTON 1:57:15 8:57 6/11 62/98 M4549

73 JOHN OPHEIM 1:57:22 8:58 3/3 63/98 M6064

74 Margaret Patterson 1:57:26 8:58 2/12 11/73 F4549

75 Jim Cowles 1:57:28 8:58 1/2 64/98 M6569

76 PHILIPPE IGOA 1:58:11 9:02 7/11 65/98 M4549

77 KATE QUINN 1:58:11 9:02 1/7 12/73 F5559

78 Ken Berckes 1:58:18 9:02 11/18 66/98 M5054

79 CARMEN ALBANES 1:58:25 9:03 1/11 13/73 F5054

80 KATHRYN JOSLIN 1:58:28 9:03 3/9 14/73 F3034

81 Darlene Savage 1:59:12 9:06 3/12 15/73 F4549

82 CHRIS DANFORTH 1:59:57 9:10 8/11 67/98 M4549

83 JUAN CERVANTES 2:00:23 9:12 4/4 68/98 M2024

84 JOSIE MARTIN 2:00:31 9:12 2/11 16/73 F5054

85 TAMMY GARCIA 2:01:31 9:17 4/14 17/73 F4044

86 Carol Weston 2:01:47 9:18 2/2 18/73 F6064

87 Esther Ray 2:02:16 9:20 2/7 19/73 F5559

88 Bob Ziemet 2:02:25 9:21 2/2 69/98 M6569

89 TRACY HUBBELL 2:02:40 9:22 5/14 20/73 F4044

90 ERIC BERLIN 2:03:45 9:27 12/18 70/98 M5054

91 craig smith 2:04:15 9:30 9/11 71/98 M4549

92 Jialan Su 2:04:21 9:30 4/9 21/73 F3034

93 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ 2:04:29 9:31 13/18 72/98 M5054

94 Greg Adkins 2:04:32 9:31 10/14 73/98 M3539

95 Tawnie McCaa 2:04:55 9:33 1/2 22/73 F2024

96 ROY PIERUCCI 2:04:56 9:33 6/9 74/98 M5559

97 ALICIA BROWN 2:05:39 9:36 2/5 23/73 F3539

98 Kevin Higgins 2:05:49 9:37 14/18 75/98 M5054

99 Guido Climer 2:06:11 9:38 11/14 76/98 M3539

100 Lonnie Stockton 2:06:16 9:39 6/14 24/73 F4044

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

101 CHARLES MATHER 2:06:55 9:42 5/8 77/98 M2529

102 Meg Reimers 2:07:10 9:43 7/14 25/73 F4044

103 Barb Johnston 2:07:27 9:44 3/11 26/73 F5054

104 Katie Nickell 2:07:27 9:44 8/14 27/73 F4044

105 HOPE ROE 2:07:39 9:45 4/12 28/73 F4549

106 RODERICK MARCIA 2:07:45 9:46 6/8 78/98 M3034

107 Connie Taylor 2:07:46 9:46 5/9 29/73 F3034

108 Nicole Panero 2:07:50 9:46 2/8 30/73 F2529

109 Cory Bringman 2:08:26 9:49 3/5 31/73 F3539

110 LONDO WHITNEY 2:09:11 9:52 12/14 79/98 M3539

111 Odette Hudson 2:09:27 9:53 3/7 32/73 F5559

112 Clarissa Wilstead 2:09:49 9:55 3/8 33/73 F2529

113 JEFF COOMBER 2:09:58 9:56 15/18 80/98 M5054

114 Susan James 2:10:43 9:59 4/11 34/73 F5054

115 JOAN COLLIN S 2:11:42 10:04 5/11 35/73 F5054

116 Denise Haynes 2:11:43 10:04 5/12 36/73 F4549

117 Peg Baird 2:13:42 10:13 6/11 37/73 F5054

118 REBECCA WALKER 2:15:22 10:20 4/8 38/73 F2529

119 Troy Wells 2:15:29 10:21 10/11 81/98 M4044

120 Fred Little 2:15:29 10:21 16/18 82/98 M5054

121 Brock Sheela 2:16:35 10:26 7/8 83/98 M3034

122 Pedro Segura 2:16:59 10:28 7/9 84/98 M5559

123 DELORES CORTEZ 2:17:12 10:29 1/2 39/73 F7099

124 Jennifer Fendrick 2:17:26 10:30 4/5 40/73 F3539

125 Rachel Taylor 2:17:48 10:32 5/8 41/73 F2529

126 DANIEL J. RAMIREZ 2:17:49 10:32 13/14 85/98 M3539

127 Angelica Rogers 2:18:22 10:34 7/11 42/73 F5054

128 Jason Gutierrez 2:19:10 10:38 6/8 86/98 M2529

129 Maria Steele 2:19:13 10:38 8/11 43/73 F5054

130 Janice Horcasitas 2:19:16 10:38 4/7 44/73 F5559

131 DALE VAN SCHAACK 2:20:54 10:46 5/7 45/73 F5559

132 MARILYN JOHNSON 2:20:56 10:46 6/7 46/73 F5559

133 Deanna Koelewyn 2:23:11 10:56 6/12 47/73 F4549

134 Karen Briltz 2:23:15 10:57 9/14 48/73 F4044

135 PEGGY SCHUH 2:23:29 10:58 9/11 49/73 F5054

136 RICHARD GARRETT 2:23:30 10:58 10/11 87/98 M4549

137 JOSHUA ST. CLAIR 2:24:23 11:02 10/10 88/98 M1319

138 DAVID CHAPIN 2:25:02 11:05 7/8 89/98 M2529

139 JOANNA THOMAS 2:25:03 11:05 6/8 50/73 F2529

140 Paula Badasci 2:25:14 11:06 10/14 51/73 F4044

141 Joe Saldana 2:26:19 11:11 17/18 90/98 M5054

142 carol montez 2:29:10 11:24 7/12 52/73 F4549

143 Lynda Ernst 2:30:26 11:29 8/12 53/73 F4549

144 Maria Mendoza 2:31:06 11:33 7/8 54/73 F2529

145 Christine Gibson 2:34:12 11:47 8/8 55/73 F2529

146 Cheryl Scott 2:35:09 11:51 11/11 91/98 M4044

147 Renee Candelaria 2:35:46 11:54 9/12 56/73 F4549

148 Becky Whitehead 2:37:09 12:00 2/2 57/73 F7099

149 David Martino-Carr 2:38:34 12:07 8/9 92/98 M5559

150 Cheryl Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 10/12 58/73 F4549

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

151 Brad Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 11/11 93/98 M4549

152 CAROL MONJE 2:41:13 12:19 10/11 59/73 F5054

153 SHELLEY JOHNSON 2:41:41 12:21 11/14 60/73 F4044

154 MICHAEL GARCIA 2:41:42 12:21 9/9 94/98 M5559

155 Yiota Harrelson 2:43:32 12:29 6/9 61/73 F3034

156 Kim Aviles 2:44:28 12:34 12/14 62/73 F4044

157 JULIE LEE 2:47:44 12:49 13/14 63/73 F4044

158 Eva Ramirez 2:47:48 12:49 7/9 64/73 F3034

159 Melanie Reed 2:47:53 12:49 14/14 65/73 F4044

160 GEOFF MCAVOY 2:49:14 12:56 8/8 95/98 M2529

161 SUSAN ORMEROD 2:54:42 13:21 11/12 66/73 F4549

162 Kenadee Mishler 2:58:06 13:36 2/2 67/73 F2024

163 Phyllis Martino-Carr 3:00:00 13:45 7/7 68/73 F5559

164 Kathy Berckes 3:00:04 13:45 11/11 69/73 F5054

165 Rafaela Cisneros 3:01:09 13:50 5/5 70/73 F3539

166 Dwayne Mishler 3:02:07 13:55 18/18 96/98 M5054

167 Elizabeth Luckhardt 3:03:22 14:00 12/12 71/73 F4549

168 Ana Arreola 3:03:54 14:03 8/9 72/73 F3034

169 IAN BYERS 3:06:51 14:16 8/8 97/98 M3034

170 Gisela Gomez 3:08:08 14:22 9/9 73/73 F3034

171 Robert Sandoval 3:08:08 14:22 14/14 98/98 M3539

 

©2008 Bakersfield Track Club

 

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

 

www.andynoise.com/fallbtchalf08.html

  

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

1 GALVIN GONZALEZ 1:11:30 5:28 1/8 1/98 M3034

2 David Bacus 1:14:52 5:43 1/4 2/98 M2024

3 ZACHARY HOLT 1:21:52 6:15 1/10 3/98 M1319

4 JORDAN PERRY 1:23:34 6:23 1/8 4/98 M2529

5 Rudy Montoya 1:23:49 6:24 1/11 5/98 M4044

6 Jose Salcedo 1:25:28 6:32 2/4 6/98 M2024

7 Timothy Anderson 1:25:33 6:32 1/18 7/98 M5054

8 Chris Anderson 1:26:31 6:37 2/10 8/98 M1319

9 Diego Diaz 1:26:58 6:39 1/14 9/98 M3539

10 JOHN PURCELL 1:28:22 6:45 3/10 10/98 M1319

11 SHAWNA ROUNTREE 1:29:00 6:48 1/8 1/73 F2529

12 CREGG WEINMANN 1:29:53 6:52 2/18 11/98 M5054

13 Craig Gardner 1:30:40 6:56 3/18 12/98 M5054

14 Javier Cruz 1:31:16 6:58 1/11 13/98 M4549

15 Steve Dirkse 1:31:23 6:59 2/14 14/98 M3539

16 WALTER PAVLAKOVICH 1:31:36 7:00 4/18 15/98 M5054

17 David Little 1:32:46 7:05 4/10 16/98 M1319

18 Ezequiel Gonzalez 1:32:47 7:05 5/10 17/98 M1319

19 Alec Briones 1:33:03 7:07 1/9 18/98 M5559

20 Damon Wilstead 1:33:55 7:11 2/8 19/98 M3034

21 BART VANDERWAL 1:35:35 7:18 2/11 20/98 M4044

22 John Lee 1:35:55 7:20 5/18 21/98 M5054

23 Roehl Caragao 1:36:29 7:22 2/11 22/98 M4549

24 MARK OGILVIE 1:37:25 7:27 3/11 23/98 M4044

25 Dave Hoglund 1:37:26 7:27 2/9 24/98 M5559

26 JEFF GIUMARRA 1:37:29 7:27 3/8 25/98 M3034

27 Jacob Scott 1:37:32 7:27 6/10 26/98 M1319

28 JAMES BELL 1:37:32 7:27 6/18 27/98 M5054

29 Charolette Cholometes 1:37:40 7:28 1/9 2/73 F3034

30 DAVE MEEK 1:38:36 7:32 3/14 28/98 M3539

31 Daniel Ramirez 1:39:18 7:35 3/9 29/98 M5559

32 AARON ALBAY 1:39:25 7:36 7/10 30/98 M1319

33 COURTNEY MOORE 1:40:16 7:40 1/1 3/73 F1319

34 Richard Black 1:40:35 7:41 7/18 31/98 M5054

35 JOSE MONTELONGO 1:40:44 7:42 4/14 32/98 M3539

36 Klaus Benamy-Hackel 1:41:14 7:44 4/9 33/98 M5559

37 MICHAEL RAMIREZ 1:41:20 7:45 2/8 34/98 M2529

38 Raul Gonzalez 1:41:31 7:45 5/14 35/98 M3539

39 Freddie Bingham 1:42:33 7:50 4/8 36/98 M3034

40 Mike Gonzalez 1:42:47 7:51 3/11 37/98 M4549

41 Gerry Saba 1:43:55 7:56 4/11 38/98 M4044

42 DAVE PEGLER 1:44:04 7:57 5/11 39/98 M4044

43 DEBBIE WALLACE 1:45:03 8:02 1/12 4/73 F4549

44 EDDIE PAULSEN 1:45:25 8:03 6/14 40/98 M3539

45 Gary Enns 1:45:33 8:04 7/14 41/98 M3539

46 GREG FONTES 1:45:33 8:04 4/11 42/98 M4549

47 JOE SWEET 1:45:35 8:04 5/8 43/98 M3034

48 Sara Bradford 1:45:52 8:05 2/9 5/73 F3034

49 Daniel Tavarez 1:46:31 8:08 8/14 44/98 M3539

50 Connie Tavarez 1:46:35 8:09 1/5 6/73 F3539

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

51 Todd Witwer 1:47:12 8:11 8/18 45/98 M5054

52 MARK WITCHER 1:48:41 8:18 9/18 46/98 M5054

53 Roy Walford 1:50:02 8:24 1/3 47/98 M6064

54 HAYLEY TOBIN 1:50:13 8:25 1/14 7/73 F4044

55 Amy Fredericks 1:50:33 8:27 1/2 8/73 F6064

56 KELLY LOPEZ 1:50:45 8:28 2/14 9/73 F4044

57 ROBERT JOHNSON 1:50:48 8:28 5/9 48/98 M5559

58 JOSHUA GARZA 1:50:50 8:28 6/11 49/98 M4044

59 Eric Wolf 1:50:52 8:28 3/4 50/98 M2024

60 Derek Jeffery 1:51:02 8:29 3/8 51/98 M2529

61 BROOKS RICHARDSON 1:51:25 8:31 10/18 52/98 M5054

62 Tony Jeffery 1:52:52 8:37 7/11 53/98 M4044

63 Mike Moore 1:53:34 8:41 5/11 54/98 M4549

64 DAVE COWLES 1:54:34 8:45 8/11 55/98 M4044

65 Brian Cisneros 1:55:06 8:48 8/10 56/98 M1319

66 John Wilson 1:55:22 8:49 2/3 57/98 M6064

67 Mike Barella 1:55:26 8:49 9/11 58/98 M4044

68 FRANCISCO RAMIREZ 1:55:29 8:49 9/14 59/98 M3539

69 Jose Torres 1:56:33 8:54 9/10 60/98 M1319

70 Yolanda Hughes 1:56:38 8:55 3/14 10/73 F4044

71 Keith Stearmon 1:56:40 8:55 4/8 61/98 M2529

72 BOB BARTON 1:57:15 8:57 6/11 62/98 M4549

73 JOHN OPHEIM 1:57:22 8:58 3/3 63/98 M6064

74 Margaret Patterson 1:57:26 8:58 2/12 11/73 F4549

75 Jim Cowles 1:57:28 8:58 1/2 64/98 M6569

76 PHILIPPE IGOA 1:58:11 9:02 7/11 65/98 M4549

77 KATE QUINN 1:58:11 9:02 1/7 12/73 F5559

78 Ken Berckes 1:58:18 9:02 11/18 66/98 M5054

79 CARMEN ALBANES 1:58:25 9:03 1/11 13/73 F5054

80 KATHRYN JOSLIN 1:58:28 9:03 3/9 14/73 F3034

81 Darlene Savage 1:59:12 9:06 3/12 15/73 F4549

82 CHRIS DANFORTH 1:59:57 9:10 8/11 67/98 M4549

83 JUAN CERVANTES 2:00:23 9:12 4/4 68/98 M2024

84 JOSIE MARTIN 2:00:31 9:12 2/11 16/73 F5054

85 TAMMY GARCIA 2:01:31 9:17 4/14 17/73 F4044

86 Carol Weston 2:01:47 9:18 2/2 18/73 F6064

87 Esther Ray 2:02:16 9:20 2/7 19/73 F5559

88 Bob Ziemet 2:02:25 9:21 2/2 69/98 M6569

89 TRACY HUBBELL 2:02:40 9:22 5/14 20/73 F4044

90 ERIC BERLIN 2:03:45 9:27 12/18 70/98 M5054

91 craig smith 2:04:15 9:30 9/11 71/98 M4549

92 Jialan Su 2:04:21 9:30 4/9 21/73 F3034

93 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ 2:04:29 9:31 13/18 72/98 M5054

94 Greg Adkins 2:04:32 9:31 10/14 73/98 M3539

95 Tawnie McCaa 2:04:55 9:33 1/2 22/73 F2024

96 ROY PIERUCCI 2:04:56 9:33 6/9 74/98 M5559

97 ALICIA BROWN 2:05:39 9:36 2/5 23/73 F3539

98 Kevin Higgins 2:05:49 9:37 14/18 75/98 M5054

99 Guido Climer 2:06:11 9:38 11/14 76/98 M3539

100 Lonnie Stockton 2:06:16 9:39 6/14 24/73 F4044

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

101 CHARLES MATHER 2:06:55 9:42 5/8 77/98 M2529

102 Meg Reimers 2:07:10 9:43 7/14 25/73 F4044

103 Barb Johnston 2:07:27 9:44 3/11 26/73 F5054

104 Katie Nickell 2:07:27 9:44 8/14 27/73 F4044

105 HOPE ROE 2:07:39 9:45 4/12 28/73 F4549

106 RODERICK MARCIA 2:07:45 9:46 6/8 78/98 M3034

107 Connie Taylor 2:07:46 9:46 5/9 29/73 F3034

108 Nicole Panero 2:07:50 9:46 2/8 30/73 F2529

109 Cory Bringman 2:08:26 9:49 3/5 31/73 F3539

110 LONDO WHITNEY 2:09:11 9:52 12/14 79/98 M3539

111 Odette Hudson 2:09:27 9:53 3/7 32/73 F5559

112 Clarissa Wilstead 2:09:49 9:55 3/8 33/73 F2529

113 JEFF COOMBER 2:09:58 9:56 15/18 80/98 M5054

114 Susan James 2:10:43 9:59 4/11 34/73 F5054

115 JOAN COLLIN S 2:11:42 10:04 5/11 35/73 F5054

116 Denise Haynes 2:11:43 10:04 5/12 36/73 F4549

117 Peg Baird 2:13:42 10:13 6/11 37/73 F5054

118 REBECCA WALKER 2:15:22 10:20 4/8 38/73 F2529

119 Troy Wells 2:15:29 10:21 10/11 81/98 M4044

120 Fred Little 2:15:29 10:21 16/18 82/98 M5054

121 Brock Sheela 2:16:35 10:26 7/8 83/98 M3034

122 Pedro Segura 2:16:59 10:28 7/9 84/98 M5559

123 DELORES CORTEZ 2:17:12 10:29 1/2 39/73 F7099

124 Jennifer Fendrick 2:17:26 10:30 4/5 40/73 F3539

125 Rachel Taylor 2:17:48 10:32 5/8 41/73 F2529

126 DANIEL J. RAMIREZ 2:17:49 10:32 13/14 85/98 M3539

127 Angelica Rogers 2:18:22 10:34 7/11 42/73 F5054

128 Jason Gutierrez 2:19:10 10:38 6/8 86/98 M2529

129 Maria Steele 2:19:13 10:38 8/11 43/73 F5054

130 Janice Horcasitas 2:19:16 10:38 4/7 44/73 F5559

131 DALE VAN SCHAACK 2:20:54 10:46 5/7 45/73 F5559

132 MARILYN JOHNSON 2:20:56 10:46 6/7 46/73 F5559

133 Deanna Koelewyn 2:23:11 10:56 6/12 47/73 F4549

134 Karen Briltz 2:23:15 10:57 9/14 48/73 F4044

135 PEGGY SCHUH 2:23:29 10:58 9/11 49/73 F5054

136 RICHARD GARRETT 2:23:30 10:58 10/11 87/98 M4549

137 JOSHUA ST. CLAIR 2:24:23 11:02 10/10 88/98 M1319

138 DAVID CHAPIN 2:25:02 11:05 7/8 89/98 M2529

139 JOANNA THOMAS 2:25:03 11:05 6/8 50/73 F2529

140 Paula Badasci 2:25:14 11:06 10/14 51/73 F4044

141 Joe Saldana 2:26:19 11:11 17/18 90/98 M5054

142 carol montez 2:29:10 11:24 7/12 52/73 F4549

143 Lynda Ernst 2:30:26 11:29 8/12 53/73 F4549

144 Maria Mendoza 2:31:06 11:33 7/8 54/73 F2529

145 Christine Gibson 2:34:12 11:47 8/8 55/73 F2529

146 Cheryl Scott 2:35:09 11:51 11/11 91/98 M4044

147 Renee Candelaria 2:35:46 11:54 9/12 56/73 F4549

148 Becky Whitehead 2:37:09 12:00 2/2 57/73 F7099

149 David Martino-Carr 2:38:34 12:07 8/9 92/98 M5559

150 Cheryl Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 10/12 58/73 F4549

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

151 Brad Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 11/11 93/98 M4549

152 CAROL MONJE 2:41:13 12:19 10/11 59/73 F5054

153 SHELLEY JOHNSON 2:41:41 12:21 11/14 60/73 F4044

154 MICHAEL GARCIA 2:41:42 12:21 9/9 94/98 M5559

155 Yiota Harrelson 2:43:32 12:29 6/9 61/73 F3034

156 Kim Aviles 2:44:28 12:34 12/14 62/73 F4044

157 JULIE LEE 2:47:44 12:49 13/14 63/73 F4044

158 Eva Ramirez 2:47:48 12:49 7/9 64/73 F3034

159 Melanie Reed 2:47:53 12:49 14/14 65/73 F4044

160 GEOFF MCAVOY 2:49:14 12:56 8/8 95/98 M2529

161 SUSAN ORMEROD 2:54:42 13:21 11/12 66/73 F4549

162 Kenadee Mishler 2:58:06 13:36 2/2 67/73 F2024

163 Phyllis Martino-Carr 3:00:00 13:45 7/7 68/73 F5559

164 Kathy Berckes 3:00:04 13:45 11/11 69/73 F5054

165 Rafaela Cisneros 3:01:09 13:50 5/5 70/73 F3539

166 Dwayne Mishler 3:02:07 13:55 18/18 96/98 M5054

167 Elizabeth Luckhardt 3:03:22 14:00 12/12 71/73 F4549

168 Ana Arreola 3:03:54 14:03 8/9 72/73 F3034

169 IAN BYERS 3:06:51 14:16 8/8 97/98 M3034

170 Gisela Gomez 3:08:08 14:22 9/9 73/73 F3034

171 Robert Sandoval 3:08:08 14:22 14/14 98/98 M3539

 

©2008 Bakersfield Track Club

 

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

 

www.andynoise.com/fallbtchalf08.html

  

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

1 GALVIN GONZALEZ 1:11:30 5:28 1/8 1/98 M3034

2 David Bacus 1:14:52 5:43 1/4 2/98 M2024

3 ZACHARY HOLT 1:21:52 6:15 1/10 3/98 M1319

4 JORDAN PERRY 1:23:34 6:23 1/8 4/98 M2529

5 Rudy Montoya 1:23:49 6:24 1/11 5/98 M4044

6 Jose Salcedo 1:25:28 6:32 2/4 6/98 M2024

7 Timothy Anderson 1:25:33 6:32 1/18 7/98 M5054

8 Chris Anderson 1:26:31 6:37 2/10 8/98 M1319

9 Diego Diaz 1:26:58 6:39 1/14 9/98 M3539

10 JOHN PURCELL 1:28:22 6:45 3/10 10/98 M1319

11 SHAWNA ROUNTREE 1:29:00 6:48 1/8 1/73 F2529

12 CREGG WEINMANN 1:29:53 6:52 2/18 11/98 M5054

13 Craig Gardner 1:30:40 6:56 3/18 12/98 M5054

14 Javier Cruz 1:31:16 6:58 1/11 13/98 M4549

15 Steve Dirkse 1:31:23 6:59 2/14 14/98 M3539

16 WALTER PAVLAKOVICH 1:31:36 7:00 4/18 15/98 M5054

17 David Little 1:32:46 7:05 4/10 16/98 M1319

18 Ezequiel Gonzalez 1:32:47 7:05 5/10 17/98 M1319

19 Alec Briones 1:33:03 7:07 1/9 18/98 M5559

20 Damon Wilstead 1:33:55 7:11 2/8 19/98 M3034

21 BART VANDERWAL 1:35:35 7:18 2/11 20/98 M4044

22 John Lee 1:35:55 7:20 5/18 21/98 M5054

23 Roehl Caragao 1:36:29 7:22 2/11 22/98 M4549

24 MARK OGILVIE 1:37:25 7:27 3/11 23/98 M4044

25 Dave Hoglund 1:37:26 7:27 2/9 24/98 M5559

26 JEFF GIUMARRA 1:37:29 7:27 3/8 25/98 M3034

27 Jacob Scott 1:37:32 7:27 6/10 26/98 M1319

28 JAMES BELL 1:37:32 7:27 6/18 27/98 M5054

29 Charolette Cholometes 1:37:40 7:28 1/9 2/73 F3034

30 DAVE MEEK 1:38:36 7:32 3/14 28/98 M3539

31 Daniel Ramirez 1:39:18 7:35 3/9 29/98 M5559

32 AARON ALBAY 1:39:25 7:36 7/10 30/98 M1319

33 COURTNEY MOORE 1:40:16 7:40 1/1 3/73 F1319

34 Richard Black 1:40:35 7:41 7/18 31/98 M5054

35 JOSE MONTELONGO 1:40:44 7:42 4/14 32/98 M3539

36 Klaus Benamy-Hackel 1:41:14 7:44 4/9 33/98 M5559

37 MICHAEL RAMIREZ 1:41:20 7:45 2/8 34/98 M2529

38 Raul Gonzalez 1:41:31 7:45 5/14 35/98 M3539

39 Freddie Bingham 1:42:33 7:50 4/8 36/98 M3034

40 Mike Gonzalez 1:42:47 7:51 3/11 37/98 M4549

41 Gerry Saba 1:43:55 7:56 4/11 38/98 M4044

42 DAVE PEGLER 1:44:04 7:57 5/11 39/98 M4044

43 DEBBIE WALLACE 1:45:03 8:02 1/12 4/73 F4549

44 EDDIE PAULSEN 1:45:25 8:03 6/14 40/98 M3539

45 Gary Enns 1:45:33 8:04 7/14 41/98 M3539

46 GREG FONTES 1:45:33 8:04 4/11 42/98 M4549

47 JOE SWEET 1:45:35 8:04 5/8 43/98 M3034

48 Sara Bradford 1:45:52 8:05 2/9 5/73 F3034

49 Daniel Tavarez 1:46:31 8:08 8/14 44/98 M3539

50 Connie Tavarez 1:46:35 8:09 1/5 6/73 F3539

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

51 Todd Witwer 1:47:12 8:11 8/18 45/98 M5054

52 MARK WITCHER 1:48:41 8:18 9/18 46/98 M5054

53 Roy Walford 1:50:02 8:24 1/3 47/98 M6064

54 HAYLEY TOBIN 1:50:13 8:25 1/14 7/73 F4044

55 Amy Fredericks 1:50:33 8:27 1/2 8/73 F6064

56 KELLY LOPEZ 1:50:45 8:28 2/14 9/73 F4044

57 ROBERT JOHNSON 1:50:48 8:28 5/9 48/98 M5559

58 JOSHUA GARZA 1:50:50 8:28 6/11 49/98 M4044

59 Eric Wolf 1:50:52 8:28 3/4 50/98 M2024

60 Derek Jeffery 1:51:02 8:29 3/8 51/98 M2529

61 BROOKS RICHARDSON 1:51:25 8:31 10/18 52/98 M5054

62 Tony Jeffery 1:52:52 8:37 7/11 53/98 M4044

63 Mike Moore 1:53:34 8:41 5/11 54/98 M4549

64 DAVE COWLES 1:54:34 8:45 8/11 55/98 M4044

65 Brian Cisneros 1:55:06 8:48 8/10 56/98 M1319

66 John Wilson 1:55:22 8:49 2/3 57/98 M6064

67 Mike Barella 1:55:26 8:49 9/11 58/98 M4044

68 FRANCISCO RAMIREZ 1:55:29 8:49 9/14 59/98 M3539

69 Jose Torres 1:56:33 8:54 9/10 60/98 M1319

70 Yolanda Hughes 1:56:38 8:55 3/14 10/73 F4044

71 Keith Stearmon 1:56:40 8:55 4/8 61/98 M2529

72 BOB BARTON 1:57:15 8:57 6/11 62/98 M4549

73 JOHN OPHEIM 1:57:22 8:58 3/3 63/98 M6064

74 Margaret Patterson 1:57:26 8:58 2/12 11/73 F4549

75 Jim Cowles 1:57:28 8:58 1/2 64/98 M6569

76 PHILIPPE IGOA 1:58:11 9:02 7/11 65/98 M4549

77 KATE QUINN 1:58:11 9:02 1/7 12/73 F5559

78 Ken Berckes 1:58:18 9:02 11/18 66/98 M5054

79 CARMEN ALBANES 1:58:25 9:03 1/11 13/73 F5054

80 KATHRYN JOSLIN 1:58:28 9:03 3/9 14/73 F3034

81 Darlene Savage 1:59:12 9:06 3/12 15/73 F4549

82 CHRIS DANFORTH 1:59:57 9:10 8/11 67/98 M4549

83 JUAN CERVANTES 2:00:23 9:12 4/4 68/98 M2024

84 JOSIE MARTIN 2:00:31 9:12 2/11 16/73 F5054

85 TAMMY GARCIA 2:01:31 9:17 4/14 17/73 F4044

86 Carol Weston 2:01:47 9:18 2/2 18/73 F6064

87 Esther Ray 2:02:16 9:20 2/7 19/73 F5559

88 Bob Ziemet 2:02:25 9:21 2/2 69/98 M6569

89 TRACY HUBBELL 2:02:40 9:22 5/14 20/73 F4044

90 ERIC BERLIN 2:03:45 9:27 12/18 70/98 M5054

91 craig smith 2:04:15 9:30 9/11 71/98 M4549

92 Jialan Su 2:04:21 9:30 4/9 21/73 F3034

93 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ 2:04:29 9:31 13/18 72/98 M5054

94 Greg Adkins 2:04:32 9:31 10/14 73/98 M3539

95 Tawnie McCaa 2:04:55 9:33 1/2 22/73 F2024

96 ROY PIERUCCI 2:04:56 9:33 6/9 74/98 M5559

97 ALICIA BROWN 2:05:39 9:36 2/5 23/73 F3539

98 Kevin Higgins 2:05:49 9:37 14/18 75/98 M5054

99 Guido Climer 2:06:11 9:38 11/14 76/98 M3539

100 Lonnie Stockton 2:06:16 9:39 6/14 24/73 F4044

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

101 CHARLES MATHER 2:06:55 9:42 5/8 77/98 M2529

102 Meg Reimers 2:07:10 9:43 7/14 25/73 F4044

103 Barb Johnston 2:07:27 9:44 3/11 26/73 F5054

104 Katie Nickell 2:07:27 9:44 8/14 27/73 F4044

105 HOPE ROE 2:07:39 9:45 4/12 28/73 F4549

106 RODERICK MARCIA 2:07:45 9:46 6/8 78/98 M3034

107 Connie Taylor 2:07:46 9:46 5/9 29/73 F3034

108 Nicole Panero 2:07:50 9:46 2/8 30/73 F2529

109 Cory Bringman 2:08:26 9:49 3/5 31/73 F3539

110 LONDO WHITNEY 2:09:11 9:52 12/14 79/98 M3539

111 Odette Hudson 2:09:27 9:53 3/7 32/73 F5559

112 Clarissa Wilstead 2:09:49 9:55 3/8 33/73 F2529

113 JEFF COOMBER 2:09:58 9:56 15/18 80/98 M5054

114 Susan James 2:10:43 9:59 4/11 34/73 F5054

115 JOAN COLLIN S 2:11:42 10:04 5/11 35/73 F5054

116 Denise Haynes 2:11:43 10:04 5/12 36/73 F4549

117 Peg Baird 2:13:42 10:13 6/11 37/73 F5054

118 REBECCA WALKER 2:15:22 10:20 4/8 38/73 F2529

119 Troy Wells 2:15:29 10:21 10/11 81/98 M4044

120 Fred Little 2:15:29 10:21 16/18 82/98 M5054

121 Brock Sheela 2:16:35 10:26 7/8 83/98 M3034

122 Pedro Segura 2:16:59 10:28 7/9 84/98 M5559

123 DELORES CORTEZ 2:17:12 10:29 1/2 39/73 F7099

124 Jennifer Fendrick 2:17:26 10:30 4/5 40/73 F3539

125 Rachel Taylor 2:17:48 10:32 5/8 41/73 F2529

126 DANIEL J. RAMIREZ 2:17:49 10:32 13/14 85/98 M3539

127 Angelica Rogers 2:18:22 10:34 7/11 42/73 F5054

128 Jason Gutierrez 2:19:10 10:38 6/8 86/98 M2529

129 Maria Steele 2:19:13 10:38 8/11 43/73 F5054

130 Janice Horcasitas 2:19:16 10:38 4/7 44/73 F5559

131 DALE VAN SCHAACK 2:20:54 10:46 5/7 45/73 F5559

132 MARILYN JOHNSON 2:20:56 10:46 6/7 46/73 F5559

133 Deanna Koelewyn 2:23:11 10:56 6/12 47/73 F4549

134 Karen Briltz 2:23:15 10:57 9/14 48/73 F4044

135 PEGGY SCHUH 2:23:29 10:58 9/11 49/73 F5054

136 RICHARD GARRETT 2:23:30 10:58 10/11 87/98 M4549

137 JOSHUA ST. CLAIR 2:24:23 11:02 10/10 88/98 M1319

138 DAVID CHAPIN 2:25:02 11:05 7/8 89/98 M2529

139 JOANNA THOMAS 2:25:03 11:05 6/8 50/73 F2529

140 Paula Badasci 2:25:14 11:06 10/14 51/73 F4044

141 Joe Saldana 2:26:19 11:11 17/18 90/98 M5054

142 carol montez 2:29:10 11:24 7/12 52/73 F4549

143 Lynda Ernst 2:30:26 11:29 8/12 53/73 F4549

144 Maria Mendoza 2:31:06 11:33 7/8 54/73 F2529

145 Christine Gibson 2:34:12 11:47 8/8 55/73 F2529

146 Cheryl Scott 2:35:09 11:51 11/11 91/98 M4044

147 Renee Candelaria 2:35:46 11:54 9/12 56/73 F4549

148 Becky Whitehead 2:37:09 12:00 2/2 57/73 F7099

149 David Martino-Carr 2:38:34 12:07 8/9 92/98 M5559

150 Cheryl Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 10/12 58/73 F4549

Bakersfield Track Club Half Marathon and 5K

November 15, 2008

Half Marathon

Place Name Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div

151 Brad Wahl 2:39:43 12:12 11/11 93/98 M4549

152 CAROL MONJE 2:41:13 12:19 10/11 59/73 F5054

153 SHELLEY JOHNSON 2:41:41 12:21 11/14 60/73 F4044

154 MICHAEL GARCIA 2:41:42 12:21 9/9 94/98 M5559

155 Yiota Harrelson 2:43:32 12:29 6/9 61/73 F3034

156 Kim Aviles 2:44:28 12:34 12/14 62/73 F4044

157 JULIE LEE 2:47:44 12:49 13/14 63/73 F4044

158 Eva Ramirez 2:47:48 12:49 7/9 64/73 F3034

159 Melanie Reed 2:47:53 12:49 14/14 65/73 F4044

160 GEOFF MCAVOY 2:49:14 12:56 8/8 95/98 M2529

161 SUSAN ORMEROD 2:54:42 13:21 11/12 66/73 F4549

162 Kenadee Mishler 2:58:06 13:36 2/2 67/73 F2024

163 Phyllis Martino-Carr 3:00:00 13:45 7/7 68/73 F5559

164 Kathy Berckes 3:00:04 13:45 11/11 69/73 F5054

165 Rafaela Cisneros 3:01:09 13:50 5/5 70/73 F3539

166 Dwayne Mishler 3:02:07 13:55 18/18 96/98 M5054

167 Elizabeth Luckhardt 3:03:22 14:00 12/12 71/73 F4549

168 Ana Arreola 3:03:54 14:03 8/9 72/73 F3034

169 IAN BYERS 3:06:51 14:16 8/8 97/98 M3034

170 Gisela Gomez 3:08:08 14:22 9/9 73/73 F3034

171 Robert Sandoval 3:08:08 14:22 14/14 98/98 M3539

 

©2008 Bakersfield Track Club

 

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Kern County Championships

Sat 10/27/07 - Hart Park - Bakersfield

 

Varsity Boys - 2007 Kern County Cross Country Championships

 

Foothill Schwartz, Chris 15:03 1 1 1

McFarland Cisneros, Alfonso 15:39 2 2 1

McFarland Garcia, Eddie 15:41 3 3 2

East Fuentes, Oscar 15:43 4 4 1

McFarland Gomez, Jesus 15:48 5 5 3

McFarland Perez, Marco 15:52 6 6 4

North Gragg, Cody 15:54 7 1

McFarland Alcala, Gerardo 15:57 8 7 5

Centennial Jones, Brant 15:58 10 8 1

Centennial Ramirez, Arturo 16:03 12 10 2

Highland Moreno, Angel 16:03 11 9 1

Highland VanZandt, Jake 16:05 13 11 2

McFarland Camargo, Marco 16:06 14 12 6

Burroughs Rosales, Caleb 16:07 15 13 1

Wasco Mendoza, Asencion 16:18 16 14 1

Highland Turner, Thomas 16:20 17 15 3

Centennial Diller, James 16:22 18 16 3

Ridgeview Solis, Brian 16:22 19 17 1

BHS Ariey, Andrew 16:23 20 18 1

Garces O'Malley, Conner 16:25 21 19 1

McFarland Gomez, Jose 16:27 22 20 7

Highland Marsh, Jeff 16:28 21 19 4

Stockdale Bernaba, Michael 16:30 24 22 1

Foothill Montes, Jose 16:31 25 23 2

Ridgeview Baker, Bobby 16:32 26 24 2

Burroughs Johnson, Matt 16:35 27 25 2

Foothill Lopez, Jose 16:36 28 26 3

Highland Lewis, Colin 16:36 29 27 5

Shafter Wittenberg, Joshua 16:37 30 28 1

Burroughs Malone, Sean 16:38 31 29 3

Highland Stapley, Austin 16:40 32 30 6

Stockdale Burke, Stephen 16:47 33 31 2

Centennial Gonzalez, Joe 16:51 34 32 4

Burroughs Konosak, John 16:53 35 33 4

West Berreras, Nick 16:53 36 34 1

Centennial Smith, Gehrig 16:59 37 35 5

Burroughs Gamboa, Jorge 17:04 38 36 5

Arvin Orozco, Ben 17:05 39 1

BHS Van Matre, David 17:06 40 37 2

Centennial Whitaker, Chris 17:06 41 38 6

East Herrera, Vincente 17:07 43 40 2

Highland Hughes, Cody 17:07 44 41 7

Shafter Handel, Christopher 17:07 42 39 2

BHS McCarthy, Michael 17:08 45 42 3

Foothill Bautista, Erick 17:09 46 43 4

Wasco Cisneros, Jose 17:10 47 44 2

Foothill Haro, Richard 17:13 48 45 5

Wasco Ayala, Juan 17:13 49 46 3

Burroughs Christman, Keith 17:15 50 47 6

Foothill Veloz, Saul 17:16 51 48 6

Wasco Ramirez, Eduardo 17:16 52 49 4

Tehachapi Colditz, Keenan 17:17 53 50 1

BHS Edgquist, Andrew 17:18 54 51 4

Delano Orozco, Christian 17:19 55 52 1

Stockdale Bernaba, Mario 17:20 56 53 3

Stockdale Bhavin, Joshi 17:22 57 54 4

Garces Guzman, Jesus 17:23 58 55 2

Tehachapi Sanchez, Chris 17:27 59 56 2

Wasco Dejulian, Oswaldo 17:33 60 57 5

North Lopez, Robert 17:35 61 2

Shafter Giles, Comeron 17:36 62 58 3

Tehachapi Moreno, Adam 17:43 63 59 3

West Castillo, Christian 17:44 64 60 2

Centennial Thomas, Zack 17:46 67 63 7

Wasco Sanchez, Eric 17:46 65 61 6

Wasco Dejulian, Joel 17:46 66 62 7

South Romero, Jose 17:47 68 1

Shafter Sanchez, Ramon 17:48 69 64 4

Foothill Pineda, Florencio 17:49 70 65 7

Arvin Prado, Felix 17:52 71 66 2

Golden Valley Gonzalez, Gabriel 17:54 72 67 1

South Ahmed, Hasham 17:54 73 2

Burroughs Wong, Charles 17:57 74 68 7

Golden Valley Madrid, Bernardo 18:02 75 69 2

BCHS McCutcheon, Mark 18:03 76 70 1

East Rosales, Jaime 18:14 77 71 3

BHS Morales, Charlie 18:20 78 72 5

Delano Arreola, Reyes 18:28 79 73 2

Ridgeview Cruz, Josh 18:32 81 75 3

Tehachapi Steinbach, Jared 18:32 80 72 4

BHS Holt, Zach 18:33 82 76 6

Taft Union Lopez, Daniel 18:45 83 77 1

Shafter Picazo, Elias 18:46 84 78 5

Ridgeview Hernandez, Chris 18:52 85 79

Garces Reed, Stephen 18:54 86 80 3

Stockdale Pitcher, Ryan 18:56 87 81 5

Shafter Yanez, Matthey 18:57 88 82 6

Shafter Velasquez, Jakob 18:59 89 83 7

Ridgeview Romero, Tino 19:02 90 84 4

Ridgeview Roman, Fernando 19:04 91 85 5

Garces Vander Poel, John 19:08 92 86 4

West Mercadel, Drew 19:10 93 86 3

East Vargas, Esteban 19:12 94 88 4

West Saenz Omar 19:21 95 89 4

Delano Vieyra, Roberto 19:23 96 90 3

Frontier Ferrano, Angel 19:24 97 91 1

Delano Espinoza, Raul 19:26 98 92 4

Delano Orozco, Carlos 19:29 99 93 5

Taft Union Lopez, Martin 19:30 100 94 2

Ridgeview Magno, Bryan 19:38 101 95 6

West Quinones, Edison 19:41 102 96 5

West Zephan, Daniel 19:49 103 97 6

Tehachapi Phife, Josh 19:53 104 98 5

Kern Valley Byrket, Glenn 19:57 105 1

Arvin Parra, Omar 20:00 106 98 3

BCHS Beard, Thomas 20:01 107 100 2

BCHS Lee, Ryan 20:04 108 101 3

Delano Rosales, Miguel 20:07 109 102 6

Garces Farrer, Ryan 20:11 110 103 5

Frontier Sanchez, Ramon 20:12 111 104 2

Taft Union Lopez, Jesus, 20:17 112 105 3

Garces Graham, Brian 20:21 113 106 6

West Romero, Alex 20:29 114 107 7

Stockdale Carter, Jason 20:35 115 108 6

Frontier Garcia, Jairo 20:37 116 109 3

Taft Union Ramirez, Toni 20:45 117 110 4

Taft Union Gama, Jesse 20:57 118 111 5

Golden Valley G. David 21:02 119 112 3

Frontier Mount, Chris 21:08 120 113 4

BCHS Adre, Austin 21:20 121 114 4

Arvin Rodriguez, Miguel 21:23 122 15 4

Delano Velasquez, Michael 21:34 123 116 7

Golden Valley Sandoval, Eric 21:44 124 117 4

East Torres, Conrad 21:45 125 118 5

Frontier Frame, Ethan 21:56 126 119 5

Golden Valley Smith, Gary 21:57 127 120 5

BCHS Stephens, Aaron 22:37 128 121 5

East Ramirez, Ricardo 22:43 129 122 6

Arvin Tabada, Roger 22:47 130 123 5

North Steele, Scott 22:48 131

Kern Valley Hendricks, Jeremy 24:12:00 132

 

Varsity Boys

McFarland 1st 23

Highland 2nd 81

Centennial 3rd 101

Burroughs 4th 136

Foothill 5th 138

Wasco 6th 210

Bakersfield 7th 220

Stockdale 8th 241

Shafter 9th 267

Ridgeview 10th 285

Arvin 11th 302

East Bakersfield 12th 321

Tehachapi 13th 335

Garces 14th 343

West 15th 365

Delano 16th 400

Golden Valley 17th 485

Taft 18th 497

BCHS 19th 506

Frontier 20th 536

Sin embargo, siempre amanece.

Estoy vivo y mi alma inútilmente se apresta y se perfecciona.

Juan José Arreola

"La migala".

I am available for street art, urban inspired art, custom mural and installation projects. Lets talk! Email me at acamonchi.hq@gmail.com for an

estimate, Quality and professionalism--serious inquiries only.

 

Video: www.youtube.com/watch?v=rQvK6sdi7Mw

  

CANVAS Presenta CONCRETO 2

“Papel y Streetart” Del 28 de octubre al 13 de diciembre

 

Shepard Fairey, Blek Le Rat, Michael Sieben, Andy Jenkins, Acamonchi,

Michael Coleman, Andy Mueller, Ciler, Steven Harrington, Evan Hecox,

Cody Hudson, Teddy Kelly, Russ Pope, Nat Swope, Lapiztola

 

Seleccionados del concurso www.globalstreetculture.com: Tomas Güereña

e Isauro Huizar

 

Inauguración y cóctel / 8:00 P.M. 28 de octubre / Casa del Lago Juan

José Arreola / Bosque de Chapultepec 1era Secc.

Acceso peatonal y vehicular por la puerta principal del zoológico (Av. Reforma)

1 3 4 5 6 7 ••• 17 18