new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
View allAll Photos Tagged josé+luis+de+vicente

FILE MÍDIA ARTE | FILE MEDIA ART

Aaron Oldenburg – Baptize – Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Saving the alphabet - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – My summer vacation - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Brainstrips - Estados Unidos | United States

Alice Bradshaw – Static - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Alix Poscharsky - Arthur N. Ghell - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Annette Weintraub - One Text, Many Stories [URBAN MEMORY LOSS: a Nightmare of Change in which Time is Inscribed in Space or How a Text Became a Story] - Estados Unidos | United States

Apokalipso: Rafael Gomes, Áthila Benites, Sávio Oliveira, Leandro Caro, Natanael Andrade, Fernando Gavronski & Fernanda Ferreiro – Senmorta – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Leonardo Domingues – A sorte – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Marcio Vieira – Mundo mudo - Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Filippe Lyra & William Paiva – Voltage - Brasil | Brazil

boredomresearch: Vicky Isley & Paul Smith – Lost Calls of Cloud Mountain Whirligigs (View 2, Right & Left) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Brad Todd - film noir – Canadá | Canada

Bruno M. Rocha, Camilo S. Lima, Caroline V. Costa & Daniela Bissoli - WIRESCAPES_simulação transversa de uma condição de metrópole - Brasil | Brazil

Calin Man - Have a Nice Click - Romênia | Romania

Caterina Davinio - The First Poetry Space Shuttle Landing on Second Life – Itália | Italy

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 9 – França | France

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 11 – França | France

Chris Coleman - The Magnitude of the Continental Divides – Estados Unidos | United States

Christin Bolewski - Shan-Shui-Hua – Alemanha | Germany

Coletivo Vertigem: Juliana Rodrigues, Natalia Santana & Ygor Ferreira - Repensando a Obra de arte repensada, Eu Tu Ele, Nós, Vós, Eles ou Labirinto Flutuante – Brasil | Brazil

Daito Manabe & Motoi ishibashi - Pa++ern – Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Guimarãres - (L) anos de Brasília! – Brasil | Brazil

David Clark, Marina Roy & Graham Meisner - Sign After The X - Canadá | Canada

Eric Schockmel - Occupation: Movement I (Syscape#4) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Fernanda Antoun - Um, Dois! Um, Dois! - Brasil | Brazil

Fundamental Research Lab: Robert B. Lisek – NEST – Polônia | Polony

Gabriela Golder – RESCATE – Argentina | Argentina

hint.fm: Fernanda Viegas & Martin Wattenberg – Fleshmap - Estados Unidos | United States

Hyun Ju Song - NOTHING IS FINISHED - Alemanha | Germany

Ivan Henriques – ReLandscaping - Holanda - Netherlands

Jason Nelson - Evidence of Everything Exploding - Austrália | Australia

Jonathan Monaghan - French Penguin - Estados Unidos | United States

Juliana Yamashita - Metro Tracks - Brasil | Brazil

Kevin Evensen – Danses - Estados Unidos | United States

Kika Nicolela – Flickering - Brasil | Brazil

Kristoffer Ørum, Anders Bojen, Rune Graulund, Maja Zander, Kaspar Bonnén, Stig W. Jørgensen, Palle R Jensen, Ida Marie Hede Bertelsen, Peter Rasmussen, Kasper Hesselbjerg, Ulrik Nørgaard, Daphne Bidstrup, Andreas Pallisgaard & Kristian Haarløv - Radiant Copenhagen - Dinamarca | Denmark

lemeh42 - Inner Klänge – Itália | Italy

Leonardo Uehara - An interactive sound tale - Brasil | Brazil

Martin John Callanan - I wanted to see all the news from today - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Maya Watanabe – ABRASIS – França | France

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_plex (economy) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_sea - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michele Barker & Anna Munster - Duchenne's Smile - Austrália | Australia

Miriam Thyes - Global Vulva - Alemanha | Germany

mitumBACK: Coelestine Engels, Markus Hafner & Christof Berthold – mitumBACK - Áustria | Austria

moddr: Gordan Savicic, Walter Langelaar & Danja Vassiliev - Web 2.0 Suicidemachine - Holanda - Netherlands

Não se Cale!: Amanda Miyuki de Sá, Danilo Polo Cain, Douglas Ferreira Neto, Fábio Henrique Alves Will, Patrícia Hitomi Nakazone, Talles Marques Duarte - NÃO SE CALE: A VIOLÊNCIA CONTRA A MULHER A PARTIR DAS PROPOSTAS FOTOGRÁFICAS DE BARBARA KRUGER – Brasil | Brazil

Nicholas Knouf – MAICgregator - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Kenney & KS Rives - Before I die I want to - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Stenger – DYNASTY - França | France

Osvaldo Cibils - 300x300artsport - Itália | Italy

Owen Eric Wood – Holobomo - Canadá | Canada

Owen Eric Wood – Parallel - Canadá | Canada

OZCAN TURKMEN - ENTROPIC POETRY - Turquia | Turkey

Pipol - TV Cronópios - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – towtom - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – TexET - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio - NO_HAHAB - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto – AlphaAlpha - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto - DAVID DANIEL'S 200+ HUMANS BEINGÈD HYMN TO HUMANITY - Brasil | Brazil

rgb3000 - superfreedraw.com - Alemanha | Germany

Richard O'Sullivan – Monitor - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Richard O'Sullivan - Broken Windows - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Roderick Coover – Canyonlands - Estados Unidos | United States

Roderick Coover - SOMETHING THAT HAPPENED ONLY ONCE - Estados Unidos | United States

Rosa Menkman - Glitch Studies Manifesto - Holanda - Netherlands

Rui Filipe Antunes - Senhora da Graça - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sally Grizell Larson – Axiom - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sergio Sotomayor - Madera (Wood) - Espanha | Spain

Silvia Laurentiz - Poesias Digitais: Projeto Percorrendo Escrituras - Brasil | Brazil

Spot - Dreams In High Fidelity II - Estados Unidos | United States

Stanza – Sondcities - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Dance 0-19 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - She's not there - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Bus Stop version 2010 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Oh no, not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Sticky Pixels - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Susanne Berkenheger - The Last Days of Second Life - Alemanha | Germany

Tchello d'Barros - "Convergências" | "Convergences" - Brasil | Brazil

Tim Webster - Wonderlands: Machu Picchu - Austrália | Australia

Tina Velho - Tão longe...tão perto - Brasil | Brazil

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom & Tamara Russel aka Gala Charron - Virtual Build Archive (VBA) - Reino Unido e Estados Unidos | United Kingdom and United States

Tuvalu Vizualization Project: Hidenori Watanave, Makiko Suzuki & Shuichi Endou - Tuvalu Vizualization Project - Japão | Japan

UBERMORGEN.COM - SUPERENCHANCED GENERATOR - Áustria | Austria

UBERMORGEN.COM - UGI - UNIVERSAL HEALTH - Áustria | Austria

VJ Eletro-I-MAN - Projeto Representa Corisco - Espanha | Spain

Wilton Azevedo, Rita Varlesi & Savana Pace – Atame: a Angústia do Precário - Brasil | Brazil

ZAO – hearts - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA PARTICIPANTES | HYPERSONICA PARTICIPANTS

 

++CAYCE POLLARD coletivodeartecomputacional; Nicolau Centola e Fabrizio Poltronieri - A Night in São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

4propri8 - Junglow Drift - Brasil | Brazil

all your gardening needs – Arranco - Brasil | Brazil

Basavizi: André Damião Bandeira, Fernando Visockis & Sérgio Saad - HID - Human Improvisation Delight - Brasil | Brazil

Berger Rond - Stairs of Unsteady - Canadá | Canada

Carlos Dohrn - x → y - Brasil | Brazil

Carol Robinson – BILLOWS - França | France

Claudio Parodi - The Mother of All Feedback - Itália | Italy

Daniel Gazana - MISTÉRIO MUDO - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - RE-CONNECT - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - THE KINGDOM OF THE STEEL PORTAL - Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Rossetti - Metropolis parte 1 - Brasil | Brazil

Debashis Sinha - The Bell Garden - Canadá | Canada

Edilson Cardoso - Hâhnio - Ruídos para Filmes de Horror B - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Patrício - Electric Talk M.M.S. - Brasil | Brazil

Edwin Lo - Auditory Scenes: The other side of Tides in Limbo - China | China

Emanuele Battisti - Electrode - Study on Pink Noise N.1 - Itália | Italy

Felipe Kirst Adami - Piano Harm - Brasil | Brazil

Franklin Valverde – Sonóricos - Brasil | Brazil

Graeme Truslove - Divergent Dialogues - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Concrètisations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Portals - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Elements - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Gustavo Alfaix - (en)treses - Brasil | Brazil

John Young – Lamentations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Kunkuni Mix Project: Rosa Apablaza & Federico Duret - Posible Objetivo Patera - Holanda | Netherlands

Minusbaby - Subversive Motives in Chip Music or The 8bitpeople's party - Estados Unidos | United States

Ocp – Rejects - Portugal | Portugal

Panayiotis KOKORAS - Contruct Synthesis - Grécia | Greece

PAULO GUICHENEY - rec on struction - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mantione - Dialtone and Strings - Estados Unidos | United States

Regina Porto - Metrópolis São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

Rohan De Livera – Haiku - Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka

Secret Axis Sonic Collective: Vanderlei Lucentini, Kojiro Umezaki, Yann Novak, Manrico Montero, Terjen Paulsen, Adam Tindale, Scott Smalwood, Zbgniew Karkowski & Hangchul Ki - Secret Axis - Brasil | Brazil

SIMPLE.NORMAL: CLEBER GAZANA – CONSTRUCT - Brasil | Brazil

Sol Rezza - 25 segundos de vida - México | Mexico

The Tiny Orchestra - THE LANGUAGE OF WAITING - Canadá | Canada

Túlio Falcão - Túlio Falcão apresenta: a música de Enrorlando di Falcus - Brasil | Brazil

Vanessa Rossetto - Dogs in English Porcelain - Estados Unidos | United States

Victor Valentim – Estralactides - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA SCREENING – HYPERSONICA SCREENING

Daniel Gazana - MAN-MACHINE-TIME - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Raccah – EY - Alemanha | Germany

Fernando Velázquez - SP, automata landscape - Brasil | Brazil

Jaap: Harriet Payer Anderss, Jorge Esquivelzeta - Sound of this City - México | Mexico

Pink Twins - Defenestrator - Finlândia | Finland

Roberto Doati – Sindrome scamosciata - Itália | Italy

Rodrigo F. Cadiz - ID-FUSIONES - Chile | Chile

Sandra Crisp – Oceanics - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Soundsthatmatter – skinstryment - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – bwavssh - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – soundstrain - Brasil | Brazil

 

FILE MAQUINEMA | FILE MACHINIMA

Andrzej Kozlowski aka CapKosmaty - Apocalypsis Ex Machinima - Polônia | Poland

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (03-10) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (04-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (06-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - To Each one his own Dreams - Índia | India

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - Vegetal Planet - Índia | India

 

Berardo Carboni aka Finally Outlander – Volavola - Itália | Italy

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - The story of Susa Bubble - França | France

Chantal Gerads aka Chantal Harvey - A Woman´s Trial - Holanda | Netherlands

Corndog & Oil Tiger Machinima Team - War of Internet Addiction - China | China

Daniel Wasiluk aka Surgee - The Demise - Polônia | Poland

Egils Mednis aka Demoplay - The Ship - Letônia | Latvia

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cradle and Trap - Estados Unidos | United States

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cyberspace is Vast - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Sideways Time - Estados Unidos | United States

Elizabeth Pickrd aka Liz Solo - The Death of an avatar - Canadá | Canada

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions – Clockwork - Estados Unidos | United States

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Clockwork - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Embers - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

J. Joshua Diltz - Six Days - Estados Unidos | United States

James Thorpe aka Blackace - Daddy is Home - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll - Chevauchée Nocturne - França | France

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll – Kamikaze - França | France

Luca Lisci aka Voom – Prometheus - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - The Blue Planet - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - Valentina 'Riflesso' - Itália | Italy

Mark Capell aka Hardy Capo - Control Point - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Miguel Moreira aka Hadj Ling - The Black Chant - Portugal | Portugal

Pineapple Pictures: Kate Fosk & Michael Joyce – Voices - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Piotr Kopik - Big Psomm 2 - Polônia | Poland

Rob Wright aka Robbie Dingo - Watch the world(s) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sam Goldwater aka Lorka - The Monad - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Simone Schleu aka Sisch - Saving Grace - Alemanha | Germany

Simone Schleu aka Sisch – Transient - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Erlköning - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Handschuh - Alemanha | Germany

Tobias Lundmark aka Dopefish & Malu05 - Among Fables and Men - Suécia | Sweden

Tom Jantol - Brief Encounter - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - Wizard of OS: The Fish Incident - Croácia | Croatia

Tony Bannan aka Ammo Previz - Folie à Deux - Austrália | Australia

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Fall - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Postcard - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

 

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Push - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne – Metabup - França | France

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne - Transbup (Trailer) - França | France

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Alazi Sautereau - Estados Unidos | United States

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Virtual Reality in the Future - Estados Unidos | United States

Zachariah Scott - Jill´s song - Estados Unidos | United States

 

GAMES

Alexandre Machado | 44 Bico Largo - Robo Sucata - Brasil | Brazil

Behold Studios | Buraco de Bala - Luna - Magnetoware Adventures - Brasil | Brazil

Eddy Boxerman & Dave Burke – Osmos - Canadá | Canada

Elias Holmlid, Dmitri Kurteanu, Guy Lima Jr. & Stefan Mikaelsson – Continuity - Suécia | Sweden

Erik Svedäng - Blueberry Garden - Suécia | Sweden

Florian Faller & Adrian Stutz – Feist - Suíça | Switzerland

Grupo Yellow Jam: Luciano José Firmino Júnior, Luiz José Barbosa de Moura Souza, Rafael Valle Barradas & Heloise Dantas Oliveira - Last Hope - Brasil | Brazil

Guilherme Bischoff, Francesco Sciamarella, Cauê Madeira & Evandro Valente | Kidguru Studios – Lumaki - Brasil | Brazil

Jairo Margatho | Overplay - Night Life - Brasil | Brazil

Joannie Wu & Lee Byron – Fireflies - Estados Unidos | United States

Kokoromi & Polytron - super HYPERCUBE - Canada | Canadá

Leonardo Arantes | Isis Interactive Graphics - Freestyle Challenge - Brasil | Brazil

Luiz Gerosa | Interama - Esther Art Gallery - Brasil | Brazil

Paulo Biagioni – Mutualismo - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mangione - Chameleon Puzzle Runners - Brasil | Brazil

Q-Games - PixelJunk Eden - Japão | Japan

Rafael Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Vovó a solta - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Jagnow – Cogs - Estados Unidos | United States

Steph Thirion – Eliss - Portugal | Portugal

Tales of Tales – Vanitas - Belgica | Belgium

Tiago Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Dragon vs Heroes - Brasil | Brazil

Tiger Style Games - Spider: The Secret of Bryce Manor - Estados Unidos | United States

Tyler Glaiel – Closure - Estados Unidos | United States

Petri Purho - Crayon Physics Deluxe - Finlândia | Finland

 

INSTALAÇÕES | INSTALLATIONS

Andrew Hieronymi - Virtual Ground - Estados Unidos | United States

Corby & Baily, Jonathan Mackenzie - Southern Ocean Studies # 1.0 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Electronic Shadow: Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci – SuperFluidity - França | France

Ernesto Klar - Luzes relacionais (Relational Lights) - Estados Unidos e Venezuela | United States and Venezuela

Guto Nóbrega – Breathing - Brasil | Brazil

Jarbas Jácome – Vitalino - Brasil | Brazil

Jeraman & Filipe Calegario - Marvim Gainsbug - Brasil | Brazil

Jonas Bohatsch - v+ - Áustria | Austria

Jörg Piringer - abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz for iPhone - Áustria | Austria

Jorge Luis Crowe - 2x (Power of two) - Argentina | Argentina

José Luis de Vicente, Irma Vilà & Bestiario - Atlas of Electromagnetic Space - Espanha | Spain

Keiko Takahashi & Shinji Sasada - Diorama Table - Japão | Japan

LEMUR: League of Electronic Musical Urban Robots & Eric Singer - LEMUR GuitarBot II - Estados Unidos | United States

Luo, He-Lin & Chen, I- Chun - Light Calligraphy - Taiwan (R.O.C.) | Taiwan (R.O.C.)

Markus Decker, Dietmar Offenhuber & Ushi Reiter - From Dust Till Dawn - Áustria | Austria

MARS: Media Arts Research Studies: Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss – Mediaflow - Alemanha | Germany

Muk - disc.o - Áustria | Austria

Multitouch Barcelona: Dani Armengol, Roger Pujol, Xavier Vilar & Pol Pla - Hi! A real human interface - Espanha | Spain

Myrto Karanika & Jeremy Keenan – Strings - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Pierre Proske - Frame Seductions - França e Austrália | France and Australia

Rachel Zuanon & Geraldo Lima – BioBodyGame - Brasil | Brazil

Raquel Kogan – Reler - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Barreto, Maria Hsu & AMUDI: Núcleo de Arte e Tecnologia da Escola Politécnica de Engenharia da USP: Breno Flesch Franco, Daniel Augusto Azevedo Moori, Erica Usui, Guilherme Wang de Farias Barros, João Flesch Fortes, Leandro Molon e Nadia Sumie Nobre Ota – feelMe - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Brazileiro – METROBANG - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Seward - Death Death Death - Estados Unidos | United States

Robert Mathy - Light Frequency Fingertips - Áustria | Austria

Sebastian Schmieg - Roy Block - Alemanha | Germany

SWAMP: Douglas Easterly, Matt Kenyon & Tiago Rorke – Tardigotchi - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Yacine Sebti - Jump! - Bélgica e Marrocos | Belgium and Morocco

 

PERFORMANCE

27/07

 

Minusbaby (Richard Alexander Caraballo) - Subversive Motives in Chip Music, or The 8bitpeoples' Party - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Celia Eid, Sébastien Béranger & Amilcar Zani – Dislocations - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

Jaime E Oliver LR - Silent Percussion Project - Peru | Peru

 

Panetone - Short lived like a butterfly - Brasil | Brazil

 

29/07

HEARTCHAMBERORCHESTRA - TERMINALBEACH: Erich Berger [Áustria e Finlândia | Austria and Finland] & Peter Votava [Áustria e Alemanha | Austria and Germany]

 

30/07

MooM: Dino Vicente & Bill Meirelles - Câmara Secreta - Brasil | Brazil

 

Ricardo Carioba - dáblio (w) - Brasil | Brazil

  

DOCUMENTA

27/07

 

Gustavo Godinho & Vladimir Cunha - Brega S/A- Brasil | Brazil

 

Claudio Mojope - Talk o Meu Coração ZunZunZunTV - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

 

Andreas Johnsen & Rasmus Poulsen - Man Ooman (Man Woman) - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Fenton Bayle & Randy Barbato - Party Monster: The Shockumentary - Estados Unidos | United States

 

29/07

 

João Wainer & Roberto T. Oliveira – PIXO - Brasil | Brazil

 

Otávio Donasci - 30 Anos de Vídeocriaturas - Brasil | Brazil

 

30/07

 

Andreas Johnsen - Good Copy Bad Copy - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Robert Baca & Joshua Rizzo - Welcome to Macintosh - Estados Unidos | United States

 

FILE MÍDIA ARTE | FILE MEDIA ART

Aaron Oldenburg – Baptize – Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Saving the alphabet - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – My summer vacation - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Brainstrips - Estados Unidos | United States

Alice Bradshaw – Static - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Alix Poscharsky - Arthur N. Ghell - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Annette Weintraub - One Text, Many Stories [URBAN MEMORY LOSS: a Nightmare of Change in which Time is Inscribed in Space or How a Text Became a Story] - Estados Unidos | United States

Apokalipso: Rafael Gomes, Áthila Benites, Sávio Oliveira, Leandro Caro, Natanael Andrade, Fernando Gavronski & Fernanda Ferreiro – Senmorta – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Leonardo Domingues – A sorte – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Marcio Vieira – Mundo mudo - Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Filippe Lyra & William Paiva – Voltage - Brasil | Brazil

boredomresearch: Vicky Isley & Paul Smith – Lost Calls of Cloud Mountain Whirligigs (View 2, Right & Left) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Brad Todd - film noir – Canadá | Canada

Bruno M. Rocha, Camilo S. Lima, Caroline V. Costa & Daniela Bissoli - WIRESCAPES_simulação transversa de uma condição de metrópole - Brasil | Brazil

Calin Man - Have a Nice Click - Romênia | Romania

Caterina Davinio - The First Poetry Space Shuttle Landing on Second Life – Itália | Italy

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 9 – França | France

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 11 – França | France

Chris Coleman - The Magnitude of the Continental Divides – Estados Unidos | United States

Christin Bolewski - Shan-Shui-Hua – Alemanha | Germany

Coletivo Vertigem: Juliana Rodrigues, Natalia Santana & Ygor Ferreira - Repensando a Obra de arte repensada, Eu Tu Ele, Nós, Vós, Eles ou Labirinto Flutuante – Brasil | Brazil

Daito Manabe & Motoi ishibashi - Pa++ern – Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Guimarãres - (L) anos de Brasília! – Brasil | Brazil

David Clark, Marina Roy & Graham Meisner - Sign After The X - Canadá | Canada

Eric Schockmel - Occupation: Movement I (Syscape#4) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Fernanda Antoun - Um, Dois! Um, Dois! - Brasil | Brazil

Fundamental Research Lab: Robert B. Lisek – NEST – Polônia | Polony

Gabriela Golder – RESCATE – Argentina | Argentina

hint.fm: Fernanda Viegas & Martin Wattenberg – Fleshmap - Estados Unidos | United States

Hyun Ju Song - NOTHING IS FINISHED - Alemanha | Germany

Ivan Henriques – ReLandscaping - Holanda - Netherlands

Jason Nelson - Evidence of Everything Exploding - Austrália | Australia

Jonathan Monaghan - French Penguin - Estados Unidos | United States

Juliana Yamashita - Metro Tracks - Brasil | Brazil

Kevin Evensen – Danses - Estados Unidos | United States

Kika Nicolela – Flickering - Brasil | Brazil

Kristoffer Ørum, Anders Bojen, Rune Graulund, Maja Zander, Kaspar Bonnén, Stig W. Jørgensen, Palle R Jensen, Ida Marie Hede Bertelsen, Peter Rasmussen, Kasper Hesselbjerg, Ulrik Nørgaard, Daphne Bidstrup, Andreas Pallisgaard & Kristian Haarløv - Radiant Copenhagen - Dinamarca | Denmark

lemeh42 - Inner Klänge – Itália | Italy

Leonardo Uehara - An interactive sound tale - Brasil | Brazil

Martin John Callanan - I wanted to see all the news from today - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Maya Watanabe – ABRASIS – França | France

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_plex (economy) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_sea - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michele Barker & Anna Munster - Duchenne's Smile - Austrália | Australia

Miriam Thyes - Global Vulva - Alemanha | Germany

mitumBACK: Coelestine Engels, Markus Hafner & Christof Berthold – mitumBACK - Áustria | Austria

moddr: Gordan Savicic, Walter Langelaar & Danja Vassiliev - Web 2.0 Suicidemachine - Holanda - Netherlands

Não se Cale!: Amanda Miyuki de Sá, Danilo Polo Cain, Douglas Ferreira Neto, Fábio Henrique Alves Will, Patrícia Hitomi Nakazone, Talles Marques Duarte - NÃO SE CALE: A VIOLÊNCIA CONTRA A MULHER A PARTIR DAS PROPOSTAS FOTOGRÁFICAS DE BARBARA KRUGER – Brasil | Brazil

Nicholas Knouf – MAICgregator - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Kenney & KS Rives - Before I die I want to - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Stenger – DYNASTY - França | France

Osvaldo Cibils - 300x300artsport - Itália | Italy

Owen Eric Wood – Holobomo - Canadá | Canada

Owen Eric Wood – Parallel - Canadá | Canada

OZCAN TURKMEN - ENTROPIC POETRY - Turquia | Turkey

Pipol - TV Cronópios - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – towtom - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – TexET - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio - NO_HAHAB - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto – AlphaAlpha - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto - DAVID DANIEL'S 200+ HUMANS BEINGÈD HYMN TO HUMANITY - Brasil | Brazil

rgb3000 - superfreedraw.com - Alemanha | Germany

Richard O'Sullivan – Monitor - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Richard O'Sullivan - Broken Windows - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Roderick Coover – Canyonlands - Estados Unidos | United States

Roderick Coover - SOMETHING THAT HAPPENED ONLY ONCE - Estados Unidos | United States

Rosa Menkman - Glitch Studies Manifesto - Holanda - Netherlands

Rui Filipe Antunes - Senhora da Graça - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sally Grizell Larson – Axiom - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sergio Sotomayor - Madera (Wood) - Espanha | Spain

Silvia Laurentiz - Poesias Digitais: Projeto Percorrendo Escrituras - Brasil | Brazil

Spot - Dreams In High Fidelity II - Estados Unidos | United States

Stanza – Sondcities - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Dance 0-19 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - She's not there - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Bus Stop version 2010 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Oh no, not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Sticky Pixels - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Susanne Berkenheger - The Last Days of Second Life - Alemanha | Germany

Tchello d'Barros - "Convergências" | "Convergences" - Brasil | Brazil

Tim Webster - Wonderlands: Machu Picchu - Austrália | Australia

Tina Velho - Tão longe...tão perto - Brasil | Brazil

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom & Tamara Russel aka Gala Charron - Virtual Build Archive (VBA) - Reino Unido e Estados Unidos | United Kingdom and United States

Tuvalu Vizualization Project: Hidenori Watanave, Makiko Suzuki & Shuichi Endou - Tuvalu Vizualization Project - Japão | Japan

UBERMORGEN.COM - SUPERENCHANCED GENERATOR - Áustria | Austria

UBERMORGEN.COM - UGI - UNIVERSAL HEALTH - Áustria | Austria

VJ Eletro-I-MAN - Projeto Representa Corisco - Espanha | Spain

Wilton Azevedo, Rita Varlesi & Savana Pace – Atame: a Angústia do Precário - Brasil | Brazil

ZAO – hearts - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA PARTICIPANTES | HYPERSONICA PARTICIPANTS

 

++CAYCE POLLARD coletivodeartecomputacional; Nicolau Centola e Fabrizio Poltronieri - A Night in São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

4propri8 - Junglow Drift - Brasil | Brazil

all your gardening needs – Arranco - Brasil | Brazil

Basavizi: André Damião Bandeira, Fernando Visockis & Sérgio Saad - HID - Human Improvisation Delight - Brasil | Brazil

Berger Rond - Stairs of Unsteady - Canadá | Canada

Carlos Dohrn - x → y - Brasil | Brazil

Carol Robinson – BILLOWS - França | France

Claudio Parodi - The Mother of All Feedback - Itália | Italy

Daniel Gazana - MISTÉRIO MUDO - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - RE-CONNECT - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - THE KINGDOM OF THE STEEL PORTAL - Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Rossetti - Metropolis parte 1 - Brasil | Brazil

Debashis Sinha - The Bell Garden - Canadá | Canada

Edilson Cardoso - Hâhnio - Ruídos para Filmes de Horror B - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Patrício - Electric Talk M.M.S. - Brasil | Brazil

Edwin Lo - Auditory Scenes: The other side of Tides in Limbo - China | China

Emanuele Battisti - Electrode - Study on Pink Noise N.1 - Itália | Italy

Felipe Kirst Adami - Piano Harm - Brasil | Brazil

Franklin Valverde – Sonóricos - Brasil | Brazil

Graeme Truslove - Divergent Dialogues - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Concrètisations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Portals - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Elements - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Gustavo Alfaix - (en)treses - Brasil | Brazil

John Young – Lamentations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Kunkuni Mix Project: Rosa Apablaza & Federico Duret - Posible Objetivo Patera - Holanda | Netherlands

Minusbaby - Subversive Motives in Chip Music or The 8bitpeople's party - Estados Unidos | United States

Ocp – Rejects - Portugal | Portugal

Panayiotis KOKORAS - Contruct Synthesis - Grécia | Greece

PAULO GUICHENEY - rec on struction - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mantione - Dialtone and Strings - Estados Unidos | United States

Regina Porto - Metrópolis São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

Rohan De Livera – Haiku - Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka

Secret Axis Sonic Collective: Vanderlei Lucentini, Kojiro Umezaki, Yann Novak, Manrico Montero, Terjen Paulsen, Adam Tindale, Scott Smalwood, Zbgniew Karkowski & Hangchul Ki - Secret Axis - Brasil | Brazil

SIMPLE.NORMAL: CLEBER GAZANA – CONSTRUCT - Brasil | Brazil

Sol Rezza - 25 segundos de vida - México | Mexico

The Tiny Orchestra - THE LANGUAGE OF WAITING - Canadá | Canada

Túlio Falcão - Túlio Falcão apresenta: a música de Enrorlando di Falcus - Brasil | Brazil

Vanessa Rossetto - Dogs in English Porcelain - Estados Unidos | United States

Victor Valentim – Estralactides - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA SCREENING – HYPERSONICA SCREENING

Daniel Gazana - MAN-MACHINE-TIME - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Raccah – EY - Alemanha | Germany

Fernando Velázquez - SP, automata landscape - Brasil | Brazil

Jaap: Harriet Payer Anderss, Jorge Esquivelzeta - Sound of this City - México | Mexico

Pink Twins - Defenestrator - Finlândia | Finland

Roberto Doati – Sindrome scamosciata - Itália | Italy

Rodrigo F. Cadiz - ID-FUSIONES - Chile | Chile

Sandra Crisp – Oceanics - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Soundsthatmatter – skinstryment - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – bwavssh - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – soundstrain - Brasil | Brazil

 

FILE MAQUINEMA | FILE MACHINIMA

Andrzej Kozlowski aka CapKosmaty - Apocalypsis Ex Machinima - Polônia | Poland

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (03-10) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (04-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (06-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - To Each one his own Dreams - Índia | India

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - Vegetal Planet - Índia | India

 

Berardo Carboni aka Finally Outlander – Volavola - Itália | Italy

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - The story of Susa Bubble - França | France

Chantal Gerads aka Chantal Harvey - A Woman´s Trial - Holanda | Netherlands

Corndog & Oil Tiger Machinima Team - War of Internet Addiction - China | China

Daniel Wasiluk aka Surgee - The Demise - Polônia | Poland

Egils Mednis aka Demoplay - The Ship - Letônia | Latvia

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cradle and Trap - Estados Unidos | United States

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cyberspace is Vast - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Sideways Time - Estados Unidos | United States

Elizabeth Pickrd aka Liz Solo - The Death of an avatar - Canadá | Canada

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions – Clockwork - Estados Unidos | United States

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Clockwork - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Embers - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

J. Joshua Diltz - Six Days - Estados Unidos | United States

James Thorpe aka Blackace - Daddy is Home - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll - Chevauchée Nocturne - França | France

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll – Kamikaze - França | France

Luca Lisci aka Voom – Prometheus - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - The Blue Planet - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - Valentina 'Riflesso' - Itália | Italy

Mark Capell aka Hardy Capo - Control Point - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Miguel Moreira aka Hadj Ling - The Black Chant - Portugal | Portugal

Pineapple Pictures: Kate Fosk & Michael Joyce – Voices - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Piotr Kopik - Big Psomm 2 - Polônia | Poland

Rob Wright aka Robbie Dingo - Watch the world(s) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sam Goldwater aka Lorka - The Monad - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Simone Schleu aka Sisch - Saving Grace - Alemanha | Germany

Simone Schleu aka Sisch – Transient - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Erlköning - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Handschuh - Alemanha | Germany

Tobias Lundmark aka Dopefish & Malu05 - Among Fables and Men - Suécia | Sweden

Tom Jantol - Brief Encounter - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - Wizard of OS: The Fish Incident - Croácia | Croatia

Tony Bannan aka Ammo Previz - Folie à Deux - Austrália | Australia

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Fall - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Postcard - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

 

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Push - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne – Metabup - França | France

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne - Transbup (Trailer) - França | France

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Alazi Sautereau - Estados Unidos | United States

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Virtual Reality in the Future - Estados Unidos | United States

Zachariah Scott - Jill´s song - Estados Unidos | United States

 

GAMES

Alexandre Machado | 44 Bico Largo - Robo Sucata - Brasil | Brazil

Behold Studios | Buraco de Bala - Luna - Magnetoware Adventures - Brasil | Brazil

Eddy Boxerman & Dave Burke – Osmos - Canadá | Canada

Elias Holmlid, Dmitri Kurteanu, Guy Lima Jr. & Stefan Mikaelsson – Continuity - Suécia | Sweden

Erik Svedäng - Blueberry Garden - Suécia | Sweden

Florian Faller & Adrian Stutz – Feist - Suíça | Switzerland

Grupo Yellow Jam: Luciano José Firmino Júnior, Luiz José Barbosa de Moura Souza, Rafael Valle Barradas & Heloise Dantas Oliveira - Last Hope - Brasil | Brazil

Guilherme Bischoff, Francesco Sciamarella, Cauê Madeira & Evandro Valente | Kidguru Studios – Lumaki - Brasil | Brazil

Jairo Margatho | Overplay - Night Life - Brasil | Brazil

Joannie Wu & Lee Byron – Fireflies - Estados Unidos | United States

Kokoromi & Polytron - super HYPERCUBE - Canada | Canadá

Leonardo Arantes | Isis Interactive Graphics - Freestyle Challenge - Brasil | Brazil

Luiz Gerosa | Interama - Esther Art Gallery - Brasil | Brazil

Paulo Biagioni – Mutualismo - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mangione - Chameleon Puzzle Runners - Brasil | Brazil

Q-Games - PixelJunk Eden - Japão | Japan

Rafael Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Vovó a solta - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Jagnow – Cogs - Estados Unidos | United States

Steph Thirion – Eliss - Portugal | Portugal

Tales of Tales – Vanitas - Belgica | Belgium

Tiago Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Dragon vs Heroes - Brasil | Brazil

Tiger Style Games - Spider: The Secret of Bryce Manor - Estados Unidos | United States

Tyler Glaiel – Closure - Estados Unidos | United States

Petri Purho - Crayon Physics Deluxe - Finlândia | Finland

 

INSTALAÇÕES | INSTALLATIONS

Andrew Hieronymi - Virtual Ground - Estados Unidos | United States

Corby & Baily, Jonathan Mackenzie - Southern Ocean Studies # 1.0 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Electronic Shadow: Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci – SuperFluidity - França | France

Ernesto Klar - Luzes relacionais (Relational Lights) - Estados Unidos e Venezuela | United States and Venezuela

Guto Nóbrega – Breathing - Brasil | Brazil

Jarbas Jácome – Vitalino - Brasil | Brazil

Jeraman & Filipe Calegario - Marvim Gainsbug - Brasil | Brazil

Jonas Bohatsch - v+ - Áustria | Austria

Jörg Piringer - abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz for iPhone - Áustria | Austria

Jorge Luis Crowe - 2x (Power of two) - Argentina | Argentina

José Luis de Vicente, Irma Vilà & Bestiario - Atlas of Electromagnetic Space - Espanha | Spain

Keiko Takahashi & Shinji Sasada - Diorama Table - Japão | Japan

LEMUR: League of Electronic Musical Urban Robots & Eric Singer - LEMUR GuitarBot II - Estados Unidos | United States

Luo, He-Lin & Chen, I- Chun - Light Calligraphy - Taiwan (R.O.C.) | Taiwan (R.O.C.)

Markus Decker, Dietmar Offenhuber & Ushi Reiter - From Dust Till Dawn - Áustria | Austria

MARS: Media Arts Research Studies: Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss – Mediaflow - Alemanha | Germany

Muk - disc.o - Áustria | Austria

Multitouch Barcelona: Dani Armengol, Roger Pujol, Xavier Vilar & Pol Pla - Hi! A real human interface - Espanha | Spain

Myrto Karanika & Jeremy Keenan – Strings - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Pierre Proske - Frame Seductions - França e Austrália | France and Australia

Rachel Zuanon & Geraldo Lima – BioBodyGame - Brasil | Brazil

Raquel Kogan – Reler - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Barreto, Maria Hsu & AMUDI: Núcleo de Arte e Tecnologia da Escola Politécnica de Engenharia da USP: Breno Flesch Franco, Daniel Augusto Azevedo Moori, Erica Usui, Guilherme Wang de Farias Barros, João Flesch Fortes, Leandro Molon e Nadia Sumie Nobre Ota – feelMe - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Brazileiro – METROBANG - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Seward - Death Death Death - Estados Unidos | United States

Robert Mathy - Light Frequency Fingertips - Áustria | Austria

Sebastian Schmieg - Roy Block - Alemanha | Germany

SWAMP: Douglas Easterly, Matt Kenyon & Tiago Rorke – Tardigotchi - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Yacine Sebti - Jump! - Bélgica e Marrocos | Belgium and Morocco

 

PERFORMANCE

27/07

 

Minusbaby (Richard Alexander Caraballo) - Subversive Motives in Chip Music, or The 8bitpeoples' Party - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Celia Eid, Sébastien Béranger & Amilcar Zani – Dislocations - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

Jaime E Oliver LR - Silent Percussion Project - Peru | Peru

 

Panetone - Short lived like a butterfly - Brasil | Brazil

 

29/07

HEARTCHAMBERORCHESTRA - TERMINALBEACH: Erich Berger [Áustria e Finlândia | Austria and Finland] & Peter Votava [Áustria e Alemanha | Austria and Germany]

 

30/07

MooM: Dino Vicente & Bill Meirelles - Câmara Secreta - Brasil | Brazil

 

Ricardo Carioba - dáblio (w) - Brasil | Brazil

  

DOCUMENTA

27/07

 

Gustavo Godinho & Vladimir Cunha - Brega S/A- Brasil | Brazil

 

Claudio Mojope - Talk o Meu Coração ZunZunZunTV - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

 

Andreas Johnsen & Rasmus Poulsen - Man Ooman (Man Woman) - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Fenton Bayle & Randy Barbato - Party Monster: The Shockumentary - Estados Unidos | United States

 

29/07

 

João Wainer & Roberto T. Oliveira – PIXO - Brasil | Brazil

 

Otávio Donasci - 30 Anos de Vídeocriaturas - Brasil | Brazil

 

30/07

 

Andreas Johnsen - Good Copy Bad Copy - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Robert Baca & Joshua Rizzo - Welcome to Macintosh - Estados Unidos | United States

 

FILE MÍDIA ARTE | FILE MEDIA ART

Aaron Oldenburg – Baptize – Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Saving the alphabet - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – My summer vacation - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Brainstrips - Estados Unidos | United States

Alice Bradshaw – Static - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Alix Poscharsky - Arthur N. Ghell - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Annette Weintraub - One Text, Many Stories [URBAN MEMORY LOSS: a Nightmare of Change in which Time is Inscribed in Space or How a Text Became a Story] - Estados Unidos | United States

Apokalipso: Rafael Gomes, Áthila Benites, Sávio Oliveira, Leandro Caro, Natanael Andrade, Fernando Gavronski & Fernanda Ferreiro – Senmorta – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Leonardo Domingues – A sorte – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Marcio Vieira – Mundo mudo - Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Filippe Lyra & William Paiva – Voltage - Brasil | Brazil

boredomresearch: Vicky Isley & Paul Smith – Lost Calls of Cloud Mountain Whirligigs (View 2, Right & Left) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Brad Todd - film noir – Canadá | Canada

Bruno M. Rocha, Camilo S. Lima, Caroline V. Costa & Daniela Bissoli - WIRESCAPES_simulação transversa de uma condição de metrópole - Brasil | Brazil

Calin Man - Have a Nice Click - Romênia | Romania

Caterina Davinio - The First Poetry Space Shuttle Landing on Second Life – Itália | Italy

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 9 – França | France

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 11 – França | France

Chris Coleman - The Magnitude of the Continental Divides – Estados Unidos | United States

Christin Bolewski - Shan-Shui-Hua – Alemanha | Germany

Coletivo Vertigem: Juliana Rodrigues, Natalia Santana & Ygor Ferreira - Repensando a Obra de arte repensada, Eu Tu Ele, Nós, Vós, Eles ou Labirinto Flutuante – Brasil | Brazil

Daito Manabe & Motoi ishibashi - Pa++ern – Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Guimarãres - (L) anos de Brasília! – Brasil | Brazil

David Clark, Marina Roy & Graham Meisner - Sign After The X - Canadá | Canada

Eric Schockmel - Occupation: Movement I (Syscape#4) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Fernanda Antoun - Um, Dois! Um, Dois! - Brasil | Brazil

Fundamental Research Lab: Robert B. Lisek – NEST – Polônia | Polony

Gabriela Golder – RESCATE – Argentina | Argentina

hint.fm: Fernanda Viegas & Martin Wattenberg – Fleshmap - Estados Unidos | United States

Hyun Ju Song - NOTHING IS FINISHED - Alemanha | Germany

Ivan Henriques – ReLandscaping - Holanda - Netherlands

Jason Nelson - Evidence of Everything Exploding - Austrália | Australia

Jonathan Monaghan - French Penguin - Estados Unidos | United States

Juliana Yamashita - Metro Tracks - Brasil | Brazil

Kevin Evensen – Danses - Estados Unidos | United States

Kika Nicolela – Flickering - Brasil | Brazil

Kristoffer Ørum, Anders Bojen, Rune Graulund, Maja Zander, Kaspar Bonnén, Stig W. Jørgensen, Palle R Jensen, Ida Marie Hede Bertelsen, Peter Rasmussen, Kasper Hesselbjerg, Ulrik Nørgaard, Daphne Bidstrup, Andreas Pallisgaard & Kristian Haarløv - Radiant Copenhagen - Dinamarca | Denmark

lemeh42 - Inner Klänge – Itália | Italy

Leonardo Uehara - An interactive sound tale - Brasil | Brazil

Martin John Callanan - I wanted to see all the news from today - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Maya Watanabe – ABRASIS – França | France

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_plex (economy) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_sea - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michele Barker & Anna Munster - Duchenne's Smile - Austrália | Australia

Miriam Thyes - Global Vulva - Alemanha | Germany

mitumBACK: Coelestine Engels, Markus Hafner & Christof Berthold – mitumBACK - Áustria | Austria

moddr: Gordan Savicic, Walter Langelaar & Danja Vassiliev - Web 2.0 Suicidemachine - Holanda - Netherlands

Não se Cale!: Amanda Miyuki de Sá, Danilo Polo Cain, Douglas Ferreira Neto, Fábio Henrique Alves Will, Patrícia Hitomi Nakazone, Talles Marques Duarte - NÃO SE CALE: A VIOLÊNCIA CONTRA A MULHER A PARTIR DAS PROPOSTAS FOTOGRÁFICAS DE BARBARA KRUGER – Brasil | Brazil

Nicholas Knouf – MAICgregator - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Kenney & KS Rives - Before I die I want to - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Stenger – DYNASTY - França | France

Osvaldo Cibils - 300x300artsport - Itália | Italy

Owen Eric Wood – Holobomo - Canadá | Canada

Owen Eric Wood – Parallel - Canadá | Canada

OZCAN TURKMEN - ENTROPIC POETRY - Turquia | Turkey

Pipol - TV Cronópios - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – towtom - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – TexET - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio - NO_HAHAB - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto – AlphaAlpha - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto - DAVID DANIEL'S 200+ HUMANS BEINGÈD HYMN TO HUMANITY - Brasil | Brazil

rgb3000 - superfreedraw.com - Alemanha | Germany

Richard O'Sullivan – Monitor - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Richard O'Sullivan - Broken Windows - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Roderick Coover – Canyonlands - Estados Unidos | United States

Roderick Coover - SOMETHING THAT HAPPENED ONLY ONCE - Estados Unidos | United States

Rosa Menkman - Glitch Studies Manifesto - Holanda - Netherlands

Rui Filipe Antunes - Senhora da Graça - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sally Grizell Larson – Axiom - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sergio Sotomayor - Madera (Wood) - Espanha | Spain

Silvia Laurentiz - Poesias Digitais: Projeto Percorrendo Escrituras - Brasil | Brazil

Spot - Dreams In High Fidelity II - Estados Unidos | United States

Stanza – Sondcities - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Dance 0-19 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - She's not there - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Bus Stop version 2010 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Oh no, not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Sticky Pixels - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Susanne Berkenheger - The Last Days of Second Life - Alemanha | Germany

Tchello d'Barros - "Convergências" | "Convergences" - Brasil | Brazil

Tim Webster - Wonderlands: Machu Picchu - Austrália | Australia

Tina Velho - Tão longe...tão perto - Brasil | Brazil

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom & Tamara Russel aka Gala Charron - Virtual Build Archive (VBA) - Reino Unido e Estados Unidos | United Kingdom and United States

Tuvalu Vizualization Project: Hidenori Watanave, Makiko Suzuki & Shuichi Endou - Tuvalu Vizualization Project - Japão | Japan

UBERMORGEN.COM - SUPERENCHANCED GENERATOR - Áustria | Austria

UBERMORGEN.COM - UGI - UNIVERSAL HEALTH - Áustria | Austria

VJ Eletro-I-MAN - Projeto Representa Corisco - Espanha | Spain

Wilton Azevedo, Rita Varlesi & Savana Pace – Atame: a Angústia do Precário - Brasil | Brazil

ZAO – hearts - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA PARTICIPANTES | HYPERSONICA PARTICIPANTS

 

++CAYCE POLLARD coletivodeartecomputacional; Nicolau Centola e Fabrizio Poltronieri - A Night in São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

4propri8 - Junglow Drift - Brasil | Brazil

all your gardening needs – Arranco - Brasil | Brazil

Basavizi: André Damião Bandeira, Fernando Visockis & Sérgio Saad - HID - Human Improvisation Delight - Brasil | Brazil

Berger Rond - Stairs of Unsteady - Canadá | Canada

Carlos Dohrn - x → y - Brasil | Brazil

Carol Robinson – BILLOWS - França | France

Claudio Parodi - The Mother of All Feedback - Itália | Italy

Daniel Gazana - MISTÉRIO MUDO - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - RE-CONNECT - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - THE KINGDOM OF THE STEEL PORTAL - Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Rossetti - Metropolis parte 1 - Brasil | Brazil

Debashis Sinha - The Bell Garden - Canadá | Canada

Edilson Cardoso - Hâhnio - Ruídos para Filmes de Horror B - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Patrício - Electric Talk M.M.S. - Brasil | Brazil

Edwin Lo - Auditory Scenes: The other side of Tides in Limbo - China | China

Emanuele Battisti - Electrode - Study on Pink Noise N.1 - Itália | Italy

Felipe Kirst Adami - Piano Harm - Brasil | Brazil

Franklin Valverde – Sonóricos - Brasil | Brazil

Graeme Truslove - Divergent Dialogues - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Concrètisations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Portals - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Elements - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Gustavo Alfaix - (en)treses - Brasil | Brazil

John Young – Lamentations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Kunkuni Mix Project: Rosa Apablaza & Federico Duret - Posible Objetivo Patera - Holanda | Netherlands

Minusbaby - Subversive Motives in Chip Music or The 8bitpeople's party - Estados Unidos | United States

Ocp – Rejects - Portugal | Portugal

Panayiotis KOKORAS - Contruct Synthesis - Grécia | Greece

PAULO GUICHENEY - rec on struction - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mantione - Dialtone and Strings - Estados Unidos | United States

Regina Porto - Metrópolis São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

Rohan De Livera – Haiku - Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka

Secret Axis Sonic Collective: Vanderlei Lucentini, Kojiro Umezaki, Yann Novak, Manrico Montero, Terjen Paulsen, Adam Tindale, Scott Smalwood, Zbgniew Karkowski & Hangchul Ki - Secret Axis - Brasil | Brazil

SIMPLE.NORMAL: CLEBER GAZANA – CONSTRUCT - Brasil | Brazil

Sol Rezza - 25 segundos de vida - México | Mexico

The Tiny Orchestra - THE LANGUAGE OF WAITING - Canadá | Canada

Túlio Falcão - Túlio Falcão apresenta: a música de Enrorlando di Falcus - Brasil | Brazil

Vanessa Rossetto - Dogs in English Porcelain - Estados Unidos | United States

Victor Valentim – Estralactides - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA SCREENING – HYPERSONICA SCREENING

Daniel Gazana - MAN-MACHINE-TIME - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Raccah – EY - Alemanha | Germany

Fernando Velázquez - SP, automata landscape - Brasil | Brazil

Jaap: Harriet Payer Anderss, Jorge Esquivelzeta - Sound of this City - México | Mexico

Pink Twins - Defenestrator - Finlândia | Finland

Roberto Doati – Sindrome scamosciata - Itália | Italy

Rodrigo F. Cadiz - ID-FUSIONES - Chile | Chile

Sandra Crisp – Oceanics - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Soundsthatmatter – skinstryment - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – bwavssh - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – soundstrain - Brasil | Brazil

 

FILE MAQUINEMA | FILE MACHINIMA

Andrzej Kozlowski aka CapKosmaty - Apocalypsis Ex Machinima - Polônia | Poland

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (03-10) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (04-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (06-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - To Each one his own Dreams - Índia | India

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - Vegetal Planet - Índia | India

 

Berardo Carboni aka Finally Outlander – Volavola - Itália | Italy

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - The story of Susa Bubble - França | France

Chantal Gerads aka Chantal Harvey - A Woman´s Trial - Holanda | Netherlands

Corndog & Oil Tiger Machinima Team - War of Internet Addiction - China | China

Daniel Wasiluk aka Surgee - The Demise - Polônia | Poland

Egils Mednis aka Demoplay - The Ship - Letônia | Latvia

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cradle and Trap - Estados Unidos | United States

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cyberspace is Vast - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Sideways Time - Estados Unidos | United States

Elizabeth Pickrd aka Liz Solo - The Death of an avatar - Canadá | Canada

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions – Clockwork - Estados Unidos | United States

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Clockwork - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Embers - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

J. Joshua Diltz - Six Days - Estados Unidos | United States

James Thorpe aka Blackace - Daddy is Home - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll - Chevauchée Nocturne - França | France

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll – Kamikaze - França | France

Luca Lisci aka Voom – Prometheus - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - The Blue Planet - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - Valentina 'Riflesso' - Itália | Italy

Mark Capell aka Hardy Capo - Control Point - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Miguel Moreira aka Hadj Ling - The Black Chant - Portugal | Portugal

Pineapple Pictures: Kate Fosk & Michael Joyce – Voices - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Piotr Kopik - Big Psomm 2 - Polônia | Poland

Rob Wright aka Robbie Dingo - Watch the world(s) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sam Goldwater aka Lorka - The Monad - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Simone Schleu aka Sisch - Saving Grace - Alemanha | Germany

Simone Schleu aka Sisch – Transient - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Erlköning - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Handschuh - Alemanha | Germany

Tobias Lundmark aka Dopefish & Malu05 - Among Fables and Men - Suécia | Sweden

Tom Jantol - Brief Encounter - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - Wizard of OS: The Fish Incident - Croácia | Croatia

Tony Bannan aka Ammo Previz - Folie à Deux - Austrália | Australia

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Fall - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Postcard - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

 

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Push - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne – Metabup - França | France

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne - Transbup (Trailer) - França | France

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Alazi Sautereau - Estados Unidos | United States

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Virtual Reality in the Future - Estados Unidos | United States

Zachariah Scott - Jill´s song - Estados Unidos | United States

 

GAMES

Alexandre Machado | 44 Bico Largo - Robo Sucata - Brasil | Brazil

Behold Studios | Buraco de Bala - Luna - Magnetoware Adventures - Brasil | Brazil

Eddy Boxerman & Dave Burke – Osmos - Canadá | Canada

Elias Holmlid, Dmitri Kurteanu, Guy Lima Jr. & Stefan Mikaelsson – Continuity - Suécia | Sweden

Erik Svedäng - Blueberry Garden - Suécia | Sweden

Florian Faller & Adrian Stutz – Feist - Suíça | Switzerland

Grupo Yellow Jam: Luciano José Firmino Júnior, Luiz José Barbosa de Moura Souza, Rafael Valle Barradas & Heloise Dantas Oliveira - Last Hope - Brasil | Brazil

Guilherme Bischoff, Francesco Sciamarella, Cauê Madeira & Evandro Valente | Kidguru Studios – Lumaki - Brasil | Brazil

Jairo Margatho | Overplay - Night Life - Brasil | Brazil

Joannie Wu & Lee Byron – Fireflies - Estados Unidos | United States

Kokoromi & Polytron - super HYPERCUBE - Canada | Canadá

Leonardo Arantes | Isis Interactive Graphics - Freestyle Challenge - Brasil | Brazil

Luiz Gerosa | Interama - Esther Art Gallery - Brasil | Brazil

Paulo Biagioni – Mutualismo - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mangione - Chameleon Puzzle Runners - Brasil | Brazil

Q-Games - PixelJunk Eden - Japão | Japan

Rafael Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Vovó a solta - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Jagnow – Cogs - Estados Unidos | United States

Steph Thirion – Eliss - Portugal | Portugal

Tales of Tales – Vanitas - Belgica | Belgium

Tiago Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Dragon vs Heroes - Brasil | Brazil

Tiger Style Games - Spider: The Secret of Bryce Manor - Estados Unidos | United States

Tyler Glaiel – Closure - Estados Unidos | United States

Petri Purho - Crayon Physics Deluxe - Finlândia | Finland

 

INSTALAÇÕES | INSTALLATIONS

Andrew Hieronymi - Virtual Ground - Estados Unidos | United States

Corby & Baily, Jonathan Mackenzie - Southern Ocean Studies # 1.0 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Electronic Shadow: Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci – SuperFluidity - França | France

Ernesto Klar - Luzes relacionais (Relational Lights) - Estados Unidos e Venezuela | United States and Venezuela

Guto Nóbrega – Breathing - Brasil | Brazil

Jarbas Jácome – Vitalino - Brasil | Brazil

Jeraman & Filipe Calegario - Marvim Gainsbug - Brasil | Brazil

Jonas Bohatsch - v+ - Áustria | Austria

Jörg Piringer - abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz for iPhone - Áustria | Austria

Jorge Luis Crowe - 2x (Power of two) - Argentina | Argentina

José Luis de Vicente, Irma Vilà & Bestiario - Atlas of Electromagnetic Space - Espanha | Spain

Keiko Takahashi & Shinji Sasada - Diorama Table - Japão | Japan

LEMUR: League of Electronic Musical Urban Robots & Eric Singer - LEMUR GuitarBot II - Estados Unidos | United States

Luo, He-Lin & Chen, I- Chun - Light Calligraphy - Taiwan (R.O.C.) | Taiwan (R.O.C.)

Markus Decker, Dietmar Offenhuber & Ushi Reiter - From Dust Till Dawn - Áustria | Austria

MARS: Media Arts Research Studies: Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss – Mediaflow - Alemanha | Germany

Muk - disc.o - Áustria | Austria

Multitouch Barcelona: Dani Armengol, Roger Pujol, Xavier Vilar & Pol Pla - Hi! A real human interface - Espanha | Spain

Myrto Karanika & Jeremy Keenan – Strings - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Pierre Proske - Frame Seductions - França e Austrália | France and Australia

Rachel Zuanon & Geraldo Lima – BioBodyGame - Brasil | Brazil

Raquel Kogan – Reler - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Barreto, Maria Hsu & AMUDI: Núcleo de Arte e Tecnologia da Escola Politécnica de Engenharia da USP: Breno Flesch Franco, Daniel Augusto Azevedo Moori, Erica Usui, Guilherme Wang de Farias Barros, João Flesch Fortes, Leandro Molon e Nadia Sumie Nobre Ota – feelMe - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Brazileiro – METROBANG - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Seward - Death Death Death - Estados Unidos | United States

Robert Mathy - Light Frequency Fingertips - Áustria | Austria

Sebastian Schmieg - Roy Block - Alemanha | Germany

SWAMP: Douglas Easterly, Matt Kenyon & Tiago Rorke – Tardigotchi - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Yacine Sebti - Jump! - Bélgica e Marrocos | Belgium and Morocco

 

PERFORMANCE

27/07

 

Minusbaby (Richard Alexander Caraballo) - Subversive Motives in Chip Music, or The 8bitpeoples' Party - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Celia Eid, Sébastien Béranger & Amilcar Zani – Dislocations - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

Jaime E Oliver LR - Silent Percussion Project - Peru | Peru

 

Panetone - Short lived like a butterfly - Brasil | Brazil

 

29/07

HEARTCHAMBERORCHESTRA - TERMINALBEACH: Erich Berger [Áustria e Finlândia | Austria and Finland] & Peter Votava [Áustria e Alemanha | Austria and Germany]

 

30/07

MooM: Dino Vicente & Bill Meirelles - Câmara Secreta - Brasil | Brazil

 

Ricardo Carioba - dáblio (w) - Brasil | Brazil

  

DOCUMENTA

27/07

 

Gustavo Godinho & Vladimir Cunha - Brega S/A- Brasil | Brazil

 

Claudio Mojope - Talk o Meu Coração ZunZunZunTV - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

 

Andreas Johnsen & Rasmus Poulsen - Man Ooman (Man Woman) - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Fenton Bayle & Randy Barbato - Party Monster: The Shockumentary - Estados Unidos | United States

 

29/07

 

João Wainer & Roberto T. Oliveira – PIXO - Brasil | Brazil

 

Otávio Donasci - 30 Anos de Vídeocriaturas - Brasil | Brazil

 

30/07

 

Andreas Johnsen - Good Copy Bad Copy - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Robert Baca & Joshua Rizzo - Welcome to Macintosh - Estados Unidos | United States

 

FILE MÍDIA ARTE | FILE MEDIA ART

Aaron Oldenburg – Baptize – Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Saving the alphabet - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – My summer vacation - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Brainstrips - Estados Unidos | United States

Alice Bradshaw – Static - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Alix Poscharsky - Arthur N. Ghell - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Annette Weintraub - One Text, Many Stories [URBAN MEMORY LOSS: a Nightmare of Change in which Time is Inscribed in Space or How a Text Became a Story] - Estados Unidos | United States

Apokalipso: Rafael Gomes, Áthila Benites, Sávio Oliveira, Leandro Caro, Natanael Andrade, Fernando Gavronski & Fernanda Ferreiro – Senmorta – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Leonardo Domingues – A sorte – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Marcio Vieira – Mundo mudo - Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Filippe Lyra & William Paiva – Voltage - Brasil | Brazil

boredomresearch: Vicky Isley & Paul Smith – Lost Calls of Cloud Mountain Whirligigs (View 2, Right & Left) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Brad Todd - film noir – Canadá | Canada

Bruno M. Rocha, Camilo S. Lima, Caroline V. Costa & Daniela Bissoli - WIRESCAPES_simulação transversa de uma condição de metrópole - Brasil | Brazil

Calin Man - Have a Nice Click - Romênia | Romania

Caterina Davinio - The First Poetry Space Shuttle Landing on Second Life – Itália | Italy

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 9 – França | France

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 11 – França | France

Chris Coleman - The Magnitude of the Continental Divides – Estados Unidos | United States

Christin Bolewski - Shan-Shui-Hua – Alemanha | Germany

Coletivo Vertigem: Juliana Rodrigues, Natalia Santana & Ygor Ferreira - Repensando a Obra de arte repensada, Eu Tu Ele, Nós, Vós, Eles ou Labirinto Flutuante – Brasil | Brazil

Daito Manabe & Motoi ishibashi - Pa++ern – Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Guimarãres - (L) anos de Brasília! – Brasil | Brazil

David Clark, Marina Roy & Graham Meisner - Sign After The X - Canadá | Canada

Eric Schockmel - Occupation: Movement I (Syscape#4) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Fernanda Antoun - Um, Dois! Um, Dois! - Brasil | Brazil

Fundamental Research Lab: Robert B. Lisek – NEST – Polônia | Polony

Gabriela Golder – RESCATE – Argentina | Argentina

hint.fm: Fernanda Viegas & Martin Wattenberg – Fleshmap - Estados Unidos | United States

Hyun Ju Song - NOTHING IS FINISHED - Alemanha | Germany

Ivan Henriques – ReLandscaping - Holanda - Netherlands

Jason Nelson - Evidence of Everything Exploding - Austrália | Australia

Jonathan Monaghan - French Penguin - Estados Unidos | United States

Juliana Yamashita - Metro Tracks - Brasil | Brazil

Kevin Evensen – Danses - Estados Unidos | United States

Kika Nicolela – Flickering - Brasil | Brazil

Kristoffer Ørum, Anders Bojen, Rune Graulund, Maja Zander, Kaspar Bonnén, Stig W. Jørgensen, Palle R Jensen, Ida Marie Hede Bertelsen, Peter Rasmussen, Kasper Hesselbjerg, Ulrik Nørgaard, Daphne Bidstrup, Andreas Pallisgaard & Kristian Haarløv - Radiant Copenhagen - Dinamarca | Denmark

lemeh42 - Inner Klänge – Itália | Italy

Leonardo Uehara - An interactive sound tale - Brasil | Brazil

Martin John Callanan - I wanted to see all the news from today - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Maya Watanabe – ABRASIS – França | France

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_plex (economy) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_sea - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michele Barker & Anna Munster - Duchenne's Smile - Austrália | Australia

Miriam Thyes - Global Vulva - Alemanha | Germany

mitumBACK: Coelestine Engels, Markus Hafner & Christof Berthold – mitumBACK - Áustria | Austria

moddr: Gordan Savicic, Walter Langelaar & Danja Vassiliev - Web 2.0 Suicidemachine - Holanda - Netherlands

Não se Cale!: Amanda Miyuki de Sá, Danilo Polo Cain, Douglas Ferreira Neto, Fábio Henrique Alves Will, Patrícia Hitomi Nakazone, Talles Marques Duarte - NÃO SE CALE: A VIOLÊNCIA CONTRA A MULHER A PARTIR DAS PROPOSTAS FOTOGRÁFICAS DE BARBARA KRUGER – Brasil | Brazil

Nicholas Knouf – MAICgregator - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Kenney & KS Rives - Before I die I want to - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Stenger – DYNASTY - França | France

Osvaldo Cibils - 300x300artsport - Itália | Italy

Owen Eric Wood – Holobomo - Canadá | Canada

Owen Eric Wood – Parallel - Canadá | Canada

OZCAN TURKMEN - ENTROPIC POETRY - Turquia | Turkey

Pipol - TV Cronópios - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – towtom - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – TexET - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio - NO_HAHAB - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto – AlphaAlpha - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto - DAVID DANIEL'S 200+ HUMANS BEINGÈD HYMN TO HUMANITY - Brasil | Brazil

rgb3000 - superfreedraw.com - Alemanha | Germany

Richard O'Sullivan – Monitor - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Richard O'Sullivan - Broken Windows - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Roderick Coover – Canyonlands - Estados Unidos | United States

Roderick Coover - SOMETHING THAT HAPPENED ONLY ONCE - Estados Unidos | United States

Rosa Menkman - Glitch Studies Manifesto - Holanda - Netherlands

Rui Filipe Antunes - Senhora da Graça - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sally Grizell Larson – Axiom - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sergio Sotomayor - Madera (Wood) - Espanha | Spain

Silvia Laurentiz - Poesias Digitais: Projeto Percorrendo Escrituras - Brasil | Brazil

Spot - Dreams In High Fidelity II - Estados Unidos | United States

Stanza – Sondcities - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Dance 0-19 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - She's not there - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Bus Stop version 2010 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Oh no, not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Sticky Pixels - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Susanne Berkenheger - The Last Days of Second Life - Alemanha | Germany

Tchello d'Barros - "Convergências" | "Convergences" - Brasil | Brazil

Tim Webster - Wonderlands: Machu Picchu - Austrália | Australia

Tina Velho - Tão longe...tão perto - Brasil | Brazil

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom & Tamara Russel aka Gala Charron - Virtual Build Archive (VBA) - Reino Unido e Estados Unidos | United Kingdom and United States

Tuvalu Vizualization Project: Hidenori Watanave, Makiko Suzuki & Shuichi Endou - Tuvalu Vizualization Project - Japão | Japan

UBERMORGEN.COM - SUPERENCHANCED GENERATOR - Áustria | Austria

UBERMORGEN.COM - UGI - UNIVERSAL HEALTH - Áustria | Austria

VJ Eletro-I-MAN - Projeto Representa Corisco - Espanha | Spain

Wilton Azevedo, Rita Varlesi & Savana Pace – Atame: a Angústia do Precário - Brasil | Brazil

ZAO – hearts - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA PARTICIPANTES | HYPERSONICA PARTICIPANTS

 

++CAYCE POLLARD coletivodeartecomputacional; Nicolau Centola e Fabrizio Poltronieri - A Night in São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

4propri8 - Junglow Drift - Brasil | Brazil

all your gardening needs – Arranco - Brasil | Brazil

Basavizi: André Damião Bandeira, Fernando Visockis & Sérgio Saad - HID - Human Improvisation Delight - Brasil | Brazil

Berger Rond - Stairs of Unsteady - Canadá | Canada

Carlos Dohrn - x → y - Brasil | Brazil

Carol Robinson – BILLOWS - França | France

Claudio Parodi - The Mother of All Feedback - Itália | Italy

Daniel Gazana - MISTÉRIO MUDO - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - RE-CONNECT - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - THE KINGDOM OF THE STEEL PORTAL - Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Rossetti - Metropolis parte 1 - Brasil | Brazil

Debashis Sinha - The Bell Garden - Canadá | Canada

Edilson Cardoso - Hâhnio - Ruídos para Filmes de Horror B - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Patrício - Electric Talk M.M.S. - Brasil | Brazil

Edwin Lo - Auditory Scenes: The other side of Tides in Limbo - China | China

Emanuele Battisti - Electrode - Study on Pink Noise N.1 - Itália | Italy

Felipe Kirst Adami - Piano Harm - Brasil | Brazil

Franklin Valverde – Sonóricos - Brasil | Brazil

Graeme Truslove - Divergent Dialogues - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Concrètisations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Portals - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Elements - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Gustavo Alfaix - (en)treses - Brasil | Brazil

John Young – Lamentations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Kunkuni Mix Project: Rosa Apablaza & Federico Duret - Posible Objetivo Patera - Holanda | Netherlands

Minusbaby - Subversive Motives in Chip Music or The 8bitpeople's party - Estados Unidos | United States

Ocp – Rejects - Portugal | Portugal

Panayiotis KOKORAS - Contruct Synthesis - Grécia | Greece

PAULO GUICHENEY - rec on struction - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mantione - Dialtone and Strings - Estados Unidos | United States

Regina Porto - Metrópolis São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

Rohan De Livera – Haiku - Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka

Secret Axis Sonic Collective: Vanderlei Lucentini, Kojiro Umezaki, Yann Novak, Manrico Montero, Terjen Paulsen, Adam Tindale, Scott Smalwood, Zbgniew Karkowski & Hangchul Ki - Secret Axis - Brasil | Brazil

SIMPLE.NORMAL: CLEBER GAZANA – CONSTRUCT - Brasil | Brazil

Sol Rezza - 25 segundos de vida - México | Mexico

The Tiny Orchestra - THE LANGUAGE OF WAITING - Canadá | Canada

Túlio Falcão - Túlio Falcão apresenta: a música de Enrorlando di Falcus - Brasil | Brazil

Vanessa Rossetto - Dogs in English Porcelain - Estados Unidos | United States

Victor Valentim – Estralactides - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA SCREENING – HYPERSONICA SCREENING

Daniel Gazana - MAN-MACHINE-TIME - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Raccah – EY - Alemanha | Germany

Fernando Velázquez - SP, automata landscape - Brasil | Brazil

Jaap: Harriet Payer Anderss, Jorge Esquivelzeta - Sound of this City - México | Mexico

Pink Twins - Defenestrator - Finlândia | Finland

Roberto Doati – Sindrome scamosciata - Itália | Italy

Rodrigo F. Cadiz - ID-FUSIONES - Chile | Chile

Sandra Crisp – Oceanics - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Soundsthatmatter – skinstryment - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – bwavssh - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – soundstrain - Brasil | Brazil

 

FILE MAQUINEMA | FILE MACHINIMA

Andrzej Kozlowski aka CapKosmaty - Apocalypsis Ex Machinima - Polônia | Poland

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (03-10) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (04-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (06-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - To Each one his own Dreams - Índia | India

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - Vegetal Planet - Índia | India

 

Berardo Carboni aka Finally Outlander – Volavola - Itália | Italy

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - The story of Susa Bubble - França | France

Chantal Gerads aka Chantal Harvey - A Woman´s Trial - Holanda | Netherlands

Corndog & Oil Tiger Machinima Team - War of Internet Addiction - China | China

Daniel Wasiluk aka Surgee - The Demise - Polônia | Poland

Egils Mednis aka Demoplay - The Ship - Letônia | Latvia

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cradle and Trap - Estados Unidos | United States

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cyberspace is Vast - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Sideways Time - Estados Unidos | United States

Elizabeth Pickrd aka Liz Solo - The Death of an avatar - Canadá | Canada

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions – Clockwork - Estados Unidos | United States

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Clockwork - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Embers - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

J. Joshua Diltz - Six Days - Estados Unidos | United States

James Thorpe aka Blackace - Daddy is Home - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll - Chevauchée Nocturne - França | France

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll – Kamikaze - França | France

Luca Lisci aka Voom – Prometheus - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - The Blue Planet - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - Valentina 'Riflesso' - Itália | Italy

Mark Capell aka Hardy Capo - Control Point - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Miguel Moreira aka Hadj Ling - The Black Chant - Portugal | Portugal

Pineapple Pictures: Kate Fosk & Michael Joyce – Voices - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Piotr Kopik - Big Psomm 2 - Polônia | Poland

Rob Wright aka Robbie Dingo - Watch the world(s) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sam Goldwater aka Lorka - The Monad - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Simone Schleu aka Sisch - Saving Grace - Alemanha | Germany

Simone Schleu aka Sisch – Transient - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Erlköning - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Handschuh - Alemanha | Germany

Tobias Lundmark aka Dopefish & Malu05 - Among Fables and Men - Suécia | Sweden

Tom Jantol - Brief Encounter - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - Wizard of OS: The Fish Incident - Croácia | Croatia

Tony Bannan aka Ammo Previz - Folie à Deux - Austrália | Australia

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Fall - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Postcard - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

 

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Push - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne – Metabup - França | France

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne - Transbup (Trailer) - França | France

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Alazi Sautereau - Estados Unidos | United States

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Virtual Reality in the Future - Estados Unidos | United States

Zachariah Scott - Jill´s song - Estados Unidos | United States

 

GAMES

Alexandre Machado | 44 Bico Largo - Robo Sucata - Brasil | Brazil

Behold Studios | Buraco de Bala - Luna - Magnetoware Adventures - Brasil | Brazil

Eddy Boxerman & Dave Burke – Osmos - Canadá | Canada

Elias Holmlid, Dmitri Kurteanu, Guy Lima Jr. & Stefan Mikaelsson – Continuity - Suécia | Sweden

Erik Svedäng - Blueberry Garden - Suécia | Sweden

Florian Faller & Adrian Stutz – Feist - Suíça | Switzerland

Grupo Yellow Jam: Luciano José Firmino Júnior, Luiz José Barbosa de Moura Souza, Rafael Valle Barradas & Heloise Dantas Oliveira - Last Hope - Brasil | Brazil

Guilherme Bischoff, Francesco Sciamarella, Cauê Madeira & Evandro Valente | Kidguru Studios – Lumaki - Brasil | Brazil

Jairo Margatho | Overplay - Night Life - Brasil | Brazil

Joannie Wu & Lee Byron – Fireflies - Estados Unidos | United States

Kokoromi & Polytron - super HYPERCUBE - Canada | Canadá

Leonardo Arantes | Isis Interactive Graphics - Freestyle Challenge - Brasil | Brazil

Luiz Gerosa | Interama - Esther Art Gallery - Brasil | Brazil

Paulo Biagioni – Mutualismo - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mangione - Chameleon Puzzle Runners - Brasil | Brazil

Q-Games - PixelJunk Eden - Japão | Japan

Rafael Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Vovó a solta - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Jagnow – Cogs - Estados Unidos | United States

Steph Thirion – Eliss - Portugal | Portugal

Tales of Tales – Vanitas - Belgica | Belgium

Tiago Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Dragon vs Heroes - Brasil | Brazil

Tiger Style Games - Spider: The Secret of Bryce Manor - Estados Unidos | United States

Tyler Glaiel – Closure - Estados Unidos | United States

Petri Purho - Crayon Physics Deluxe - Finlândia | Finland

 

INSTALAÇÕES | INSTALLATIONS

Andrew Hieronymi - Virtual Ground - Estados Unidos | United States

Corby & Baily, Jonathan Mackenzie - Southern Ocean Studies # 1.0 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Electronic Shadow: Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci – SuperFluidity - França | France

Ernesto Klar - Luzes relacionais (Relational Lights) - Estados Unidos e Venezuela | United States and Venezuela

Guto Nóbrega – Breathing - Brasil | Brazil

Jarbas Jácome – Vitalino - Brasil | Brazil

Jeraman & Filipe Calegario - Marvim Gainsbug - Brasil | Brazil

Jonas Bohatsch - v+ - Áustria | Austria

Jörg Piringer - abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz for iPhone - Áustria | Austria

Jorge Luis Crowe - 2x (Power of two) - Argentina | Argentina

José Luis de Vicente, Irma Vilà & Bestiario - Atlas of Electromagnetic Space - Espanha | Spain

Keiko Takahashi & Shinji Sasada - Diorama Table - Japão | Japan

LEMUR: League of Electronic Musical Urban Robots & Eric Singer - LEMUR GuitarBot II - Estados Unidos | United States

Luo, He-Lin & Chen, I- Chun - Light Calligraphy - Taiwan (R.O.C.) | Taiwan (R.O.C.)

Markus Decker, Dietmar Offenhuber & Ushi Reiter - From Dust Till Dawn - Áustria | Austria

MARS: Media Arts Research Studies: Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss – Mediaflow - Alemanha | Germany

Muk - disc.o - Áustria | Austria

Multitouch Barcelona: Dani Armengol, Roger Pujol, Xavier Vilar & Pol Pla - Hi! A real human interface - Espanha | Spain

Myrto Karanika & Jeremy Keenan – Strings - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Pierre Proske - Frame Seductions - França e Austrália | France and Australia

Rachel Zuanon & Geraldo Lima – BioBodyGame - Brasil | Brazil

Raquel Kogan – Reler - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Barreto, Maria Hsu & AMUDI: Núcleo de Arte e Tecnologia da Escola Politécnica de Engenharia da USP: Breno Flesch Franco, Daniel Augusto Azevedo Moori, Erica Usui, Guilherme Wang de Farias Barros, João Flesch Fortes, Leandro Molon e Nadia Sumie Nobre Ota – feelMe - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Brazileiro – METROBANG - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Seward - Death Death Death - Estados Unidos | United States

Robert Mathy - Light Frequency Fingertips - Áustria | Austria

Sebastian Schmieg - Roy Block - Alemanha | Germany

SWAMP: Douglas Easterly, Matt Kenyon & Tiago Rorke – Tardigotchi - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Yacine Sebti - Jump! - Bélgica e Marrocos | Belgium and Morocco

 

PERFORMANCE

27/07

 

Minusbaby (Richard Alexander Caraballo) - Subversive Motives in Chip Music, or The 8bitpeoples' Party - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Celia Eid, Sébastien Béranger & Amilcar Zani – Dislocations - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

Jaime E Oliver LR - Silent Percussion Project - Peru | Peru

 

Panetone - Short lived like a butterfly - Brasil | Brazil

 

29/07

HEARTCHAMBERORCHESTRA - TERMINALBEACH: Erich Berger [Áustria e Finlândia | Austria and Finland] & Peter Votava [Áustria e Alemanha | Austria and Germany]

 

30/07

MooM: Dino Vicente & Bill Meirelles - Câmara Secreta - Brasil | Brazil

 

Ricardo Carioba - dáblio (w) - Brasil | Brazil

  

DOCUMENTA

27/07

 

Gustavo Godinho & Vladimir Cunha - Brega S/A- Brasil | Brazil

 

Claudio Mojope - Talk o Meu Coração ZunZunZunTV - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

 

Andreas Johnsen & Rasmus Poulsen - Man Ooman (Man Woman) - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Fenton Bayle & Randy Barbato - Party Monster: The Shockumentary - Estados Unidos | United States

 

29/07

 

João Wainer & Roberto T. Oliveira – PIXO - Brasil | Brazil

 

Otávio Donasci - 30 Anos de Vídeocriaturas - Brasil | Brazil

 

30/07

 

Andreas Johnsen - Good Copy Bad Copy - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Robert Baca & Joshua Rizzo - Welcome to Macintosh - Estados Unidos | United States

 

FILE MÍDIA ARTE | FILE MEDIA ART

Aaron Oldenburg – Baptize – Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Saving the alphabet - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – My summer vacation - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Brainstrips - Estados Unidos | United States

Alice Bradshaw – Static - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Alix Poscharsky - Arthur N. Ghell - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Annette Weintraub - One Text, Many Stories [URBAN MEMORY LOSS: a Nightmare of Change in which Time is Inscribed in Space or How a Text Became a Story] - Estados Unidos | United States

Apokalipso: Rafael Gomes, Áthila Benites, Sávio Oliveira, Leandro Caro, Natanael Andrade, Fernando Gavronski & Fernanda Ferreiro – Senmorta – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Leonardo Domingues – A sorte – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Marcio Vieira – Mundo mudo - Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Filippe Lyra & William Paiva – Voltage - Brasil | Brazil

boredomresearch: Vicky Isley & Paul Smith – Lost Calls of Cloud Mountain Whirligigs (View 2, Right & Left) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Brad Todd - film noir – Canadá | Canada

Bruno M. Rocha, Camilo S. Lima, Caroline V. Costa & Daniela Bissoli - WIRESCAPES_simulação transversa de uma condição de metrópole - Brasil | Brazil

Calin Man - Have a Nice Click - Romênia | Romania

Caterina Davinio - The First Poetry Space Shuttle Landing on Second Life – Itália | Italy

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 9 – França | France

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 11 – França | France

Chris Coleman - The Magnitude of the Continental Divides – Estados Unidos | United States

Christin Bolewski - Shan-Shui-Hua – Alemanha | Germany

Coletivo Vertigem: Juliana Rodrigues, Natalia Santana & Ygor Ferreira - Repensando a Obra de arte repensada, Eu Tu Ele, Nós, Vós, Eles ou Labirinto Flutuante – Brasil | Brazil

Daito Manabe & Motoi ishibashi - Pa++ern – Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Guimarãres - (L) anos de Brasília! – Brasil | Brazil

David Clark, Marina Roy & Graham Meisner - Sign After The X - Canadá | Canada

Eric Schockmel - Occupation: Movement I (Syscape#4) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Fernanda Antoun - Um, Dois! Um, Dois! - Brasil | Brazil

Fundamental Research Lab: Robert B. Lisek – NEST – Polônia | Polony

Gabriela Golder – RESCATE – Argentina | Argentina

hint.fm: Fernanda Viegas & Martin Wattenberg – Fleshmap - Estados Unidos | United States

Hyun Ju Song - NOTHING IS FINISHED - Alemanha | Germany

Ivan Henriques – ReLandscaping - Holanda - Netherlands

Jason Nelson - Evidence of Everything Exploding - Austrália | Australia

Jonathan Monaghan - French Penguin - Estados Unidos | United States

Juliana Yamashita - Metro Tracks - Brasil | Brazil

Kevin Evensen – Danses - Estados Unidos | United States

Kika Nicolela – Flickering - Brasil | Brazil

Kristoffer Ørum, Anders Bojen, Rune Graulund, Maja Zander, Kaspar Bonnén, Stig W. Jørgensen, Palle R Jensen, Ida Marie Hede Bertelsen, Peter Rasmussen, Kasper Hesselbjerg, Ulrik Nørgaard, Daphne Bidstrup, Andreas Pallisgaard & Kristian Haarløv - Radiant Copenhagen - Dinamarca | Denmark

lemeh42 - Inner Klänge – Itália | Italy

Leonardo Uehara - An interactive sound tale - Brasil | Brazil

Martin John Callanan - I wanted to see all the news from today - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Maya Watanabe – ABRASIS – França | France

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_plex (economy) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_sea - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michele Barker & Anna Munster - Duchenne's Smile - Austrália | Australia

Miriam Thyes - Global Vulva - Alemanha | Germany

mitumBACK: Coelestine Engels, Markus Hafner & Christof Berthold – mitumBACK - Áustria | Austria

moddr: Gordan Savicic, Walter Langelaar & Danja Vassiliev - Web 2.0 Suicidemachine - Holanda - Netherlands

Não se Cale!: Amanda Miyuki de Sá, Danilo Polo Cain, Douglas Ferreira Neto, Fábio Henrique Alves Will, Patrícia Hitomi Nakazone, Talles Marques Duarte - NÃO SE CALE: A VIOLÊNCIA CONTRA A MULHER A PARTIR DAS PROPOSTAS FOTOGRÁFICAS DE BARBARA KRUGER – Brasil | Brazil

Nicholas Knouf – MAICgregator - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Kenney & KS Rives - Before I die I want to - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Stenger – DYNASTY - França | France

Osvaldo Cibils - 300x300artsport - Itália | Italy

Owen Eric Wood – Holobomo - Canadá | Canada

Owen Eric Wood – Parallel - Canadá | Canada

OZCAN TURKMEN - ENTROPIC POETRY - Turquia | Turkey

Pipol - TV Cronópios - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – towtom - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – TexET - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio - NO_HAHAB - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto – AlphaAlpha - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto - DAVID DANIEL'S 200+ HUMANS BEINGÈD HYMN TO HUMANITY - Brasil | Brazil

rgb3000 - superfreedraw.com - Alemanha | Germany

Richard O'Sullivan – Monitor - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Richard O'Sullivan - Broken Windows - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Roderick Coover – Canyonlands - Estados Unidos | United States

Roderick Coover - SOMETHING THAT HAPPENED ONLY ONCE - Estados Unidos | United States

Rosa Menkman - Glitch Studies Manifesto - Holanda - Netherlands

Rui Filipe Antunes - Senhora da Graça - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sally Grizell Larson – Axiom - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sergio Sotomayor - Madera (Wood) - Espanha | Spain

Silvia Laurentiz - Poesias Digitais: Projeto Percorrendo Escrituras - Brasil | Brazil

Spot - Dreams In High Fidelity II - Estados Unidos | United States

Stanza – Sondcities - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Dance 0-19 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - She's not there - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Bus Stop version 2010 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Oh no, not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Sticky Pixels - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Susanne Berkenheger - The Last Days of Second Life - Alemanha | Germany

Tchello d'Barros - "Convergências" | "Convergences" - Brasil | Brazil

Tim Webster - Wonderlands: Machu Picchu - Austrália | Australia

Tina Velho - Tão longe...tão perto - Brasil | Brazil

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom & Tamara Russel aka Gala Charron - Virtual Build Archive (VBA) - Reino Unido e Estados Unidos | United Kingdom and United States

Tuvalu Vizualization Project: Hidenori Watanave, Makiko Suzuki & Shuichi Endou - Tuvalu Vizualization Project - Japão | Japan

UBERMORGEN.COM - SUPERENCHANCED GENERATOR - Áustria | Austria

UBERMORGEN.COM - UGI - UNIVERSAL HEALTH - Áustria | Austria

VJ Eletro-I-MAN - Projeto Representa Corisco - Espanha | Spain

Wilton Azevedo, Rita Varlesi & Savana Pace – Atame: a Angústia do Precário - Brasil | Brazil

ZAO – hearts - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA PARTICIPANTES | HYPERSONICA PARTICIPANTS

 

++CAYCE POLLARD coletivodeartecomputacional; Nicolau Centola e Fabrizio Poltronieri - A Night in São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

4propri8 - Junglow Drift - Brasil | Brazil

all your gardening needs – Arranco - Brasil | Brazil

Basavizi: André Damião Bandeira, Fernando Visockis & Sérgio Saad - HID - Human Improvisation Delight - Brasil | Brazil

Berger Rond - Stairs of Unsteady - Canadá | Canada

Carlos Dohrn - x → y - Brasil | Brazil

Carol Robinson – BILLOWS - França | France

Claudio Parodi - The Mother of All Feedback - Itália | Italy

Daniel Gazana - MISTÉRIO MUDO - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - RE-CONNECT - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - THE KINGDOM OF THE STEEL PORTAL - Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Rossetti - Metropolis parte 1 - Brasil | Brazil

Debashis Sinha - The Bell Garden - Canadá | Canada

Edilson Cardoso - Hâhnio - Ruídos para Filmes de Horror B - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Patrício - Electric Talk M.M.S. - Brasil | Brazil

Edwin Lo - Auditory Scenes: The other side of Tides in Limbo - China | China

Emanuele Battisti - Electrode - Study on Pink Noise N.1 - Itália | Italy

Felipe Kirst Adami - Piano Harm - Brasil | Brazil

Franklin Valverde – Sonóricos - Brasil | Brazil

Graeme Truslove - Divergent Dialogues - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Concrètisations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Portals - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Elements - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Gustavo Alfaix - (en)treses - Brasil | Brazil

John Young – Lamentations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Kunkuni Mix Project: Rosa Apablaza & Federico Duret - Posible Objetivo Patera - Holanda | Netherlands

Minusbaby - Subversive Motives in Chip Music or The 8bitpeople's party - Estados Unidos | United States

Ocp – Rejects - Portugal | Portugal

Panayiotis KOKORAS - Contruct Synthesis - Grécia | Greece

PAULO GUICHENEY - rec on struction - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mantione - Dialtone and Strings - Estados Unidos | United States

Regina Porto - Metrópolis São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

Rohan De Livera – Haiku - Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka

Secret Axis Sonic Collective: Vanderlei Lucentini, Kojiro Umezaki, Yann Novak, Manrico Montero, Terjen Paulsen, Adam Tindale, Scott Smalwood, Zbgniew Karkowski & Hangchul Ki - Secret Axis - Brasil | Brazil

SIMPLE.NORMAL: CLEBER GAZANA – CONSTRUCT - Brasil | Brazil

Sol Rezza - 25 segundos de vida - México | Mexico

The Tiny Orchestra - THE LANGUAGE OF WAITING - Canadá | Canada

Túlio Falcão - Túlio Falcão apresenta: a música de Enrorlando di Falcus - Brasil | Brazil

Vanessa Rossetto - Dogs in English Porcelain - Estados Unidos | United States

Victor Valentim – Estralactides - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA SCREENING – HYPERSONICA SCREENING

Daniel Gazana - MAN-MACHINE-TIME - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Raccah – EY - Alemanha | Germany

Fernando Velázquez - SP, automata landscape - Brasil | Brazil

Jaap: Harriet Payer Anderss, Jorge Esquivelzeta - Sound of this City - México | Mexico

Pink Twins - Defenestrator - Finlândia | Finland

Roberto Doati – Sindrome scamosciata - Itália | Italy

Rodrigo F. Cadiz - ID-FUSIONES - Chile | Chile

Sandra Crisp – Oceanics - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Soundsthatmatter – skinstryment - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – bwavssh - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – soundstrain - Brasil | Brazil

 

FILE MAQUINEMA | FILE MACHINIMA

Andrzej Kozlowski aka CapKosmaty - Apocalypsis Ex Machinima - Polônia | Poland

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (03-10) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (04-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (06-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - To Each one his own Dreams - Índia | India

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - Vegetal Planet - Índia | India

 

Berardo Carboni aka Finally Outlander – Volavola - Itália | Italy

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - The story of Susa Bubble - França | France

Chantal Gerads aka Chantal Harvey - A Woman´s Trial - Holanda | Netherlands

Corndog & Oil Tiger Machinima Team - War of Internet Addiction - China | China

Daniel Wasiluk aka Surgee - The Demise - Polônia | Poland

Egils Mednis aka Demoplay - The Ship - Letônia | Latvia

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cradle and Trap - Estados Unidos | United States

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cyberspace is Vast - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Sideways Time - Estados Unidos | United States

Elizabeth Pickrd aka Liz Solo - The Death of an avatar - Canadá | Canada

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions – Clockwork - Estados Unidos | United States

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Clockwork - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Embers - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

J. Joshua Diltz - Six Days - Estados Unidos | United States

James Thorpe aka Blackace - Daddy is Home - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll - Chevauchée Nocturne - França | France

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll – Kamikaze - França | France

Luca Lisci aka Voom – Prometheus - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - The Blue Planet - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - Valentina 'Riflesso' - Itália | Italy

Mark Capell aka Hardy Capo - Control Point - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Miguel Moreira aka Hadj Ling - The Black Chant - Portugal | Portugal

Pineapple Pictures: Kate Fosk & Michael Joyce – Voices - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Piotr Kopik - Big Psomm 2 - Polônia | Poland

Rob Wright aka Robbie Dingo - Watch the world(s) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sam Goldwater aka Lorka - The Monad - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Simone Schleu aka Sisch - Saving Grace - Alemanha | Germany

Simone Schleu aka Sisch – Transient - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Erlköning - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Handschuh - Alemanha | Germany

Tobias Lundmark aka Dopefish & Malu05 - Among Fables and Men - Suécia | Sweden

Tom Jantol - Brief Encounter - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - Wizard of OS: The Fish Incident - Croácia | Croatia

Tony Bannan aka Ammo Previz - Folie à Deux - Austrália | Australia

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Fall - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Postcard - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

 

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Push - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne – Metabup - França | France

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne - Transbup (Trailer) - França | France

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Alazi Sautereau - Estados Unidos | United States

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Virtual Reality in the Future - Estados Unidos | United States

Zachariah Scott - Jill´s song - Estados Unidos | United States

 

GAMES

Alexandre Machado | 44 Bico Largo - Robo Sucata - Brasil | Brazil

Behold Studios | Buraco de Bala - Luna - Magnetoware Adventures - Brasil | Brazil

Eddy Boxerman & Dave Burke – Osmos - Canadá | Canada

Elias Holmlid, Dmitri Kurteanu, Guy Lima Jr. & Stefan Mikaelsson – Continuity - Suécia | Sweden

Erik Svedäng - Blueberry Garden - Suécia | Sweden

Florian Faller & Adrian Stutz – Feist - Suíça | Switzerland

Grupo Yellow Jam: Luciano José Firmino Júnior, Luiz José Barbosa de Moura Souza, Rafael Valle Barradas & Heloise Dantas Oliveira - Last Hope - Brasil | Brazil

Guilherme Bischoff, Francesco Sciamarella, Cauê Madeira & Evandro Valente | Kidguru Studios – Lumaki - Brasil | Brazil

Jairo Margatho | Overplay - Night Life - Brasil | Brazil

Joannie Wu & Lee Byron – Fireflies - Estados Unidos | United States

Kokoromi & Polytron - super HYPERCUBE - Canada | Canadá

Leonardo Arantes | Isis Interactive Graphics - Freestyle Challenge - Brasil | Brazil

Luiz Gerosa | Interama - Esther Art Gallery - Brasil | Brazil

Paulo Biagioni – Mutualismo - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mangione - Chameleon Puzzle Runners - Brasil | Brazil

Q-Games - PixelJunk Eden - Japão | Japan

Rafael Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Vovó a solta - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Jagnow – Cogs - Estados Unidos | United States

Steph Thirion – Eliss - Portugal | Portugal

Tales of Tales – Vanitas - Belgica | Belgium

Tiago Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Dragon vs Heroes - Brasil | Brazil

Tiger Style Games - Spider: The Secret of Bryce Manor - Estados Unidos | United States

Tyler Glaiel – Closure - Estados Unidos | United States

Petri Purho - Crayon Physics Deluxe - Finlândia | Finland

 

INSTALAÇÕES | INSTALLATIONS

Andrew Hieronymi - Virtual Ground - Estados Unidos | United States

Corby & Baily, Jonathan Mackenzie - Southern Ocean Studies # 1.0 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Electronic Shadow: Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci – SuperFluidity - França | France

Ernesto Klar - Luzes relacionais (Relational Lights) - Estados Unidos e Venezuela | United States and Venezuela

Guto Nóbrega – Breathing - Brasil | Brazil

Jarbas Jácome – Vitalino - Brasil | Brazil

Jeraman & Filipe Calegario - Marvim Gainsbug - Brasil | Brazil

Jonas Bohatsch - v+ - Áustria | Austria

Jörg Piringer - abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz for iPhone - Áustria | Austria

Jorge Luis Crowe - 2x (Power of two) - Argentina | Argentina

José Luis de Vicente, Irma Vilà & Bestiario - Atlas of Electromagnetic Space - Espanha | Spain

Keiko Takahashi & Shinji Sasada - Diorama Table - Japão | Japan

LEMUR: League of Electronic Musical Urban Robots & Eric Singer - LEMUR GuitarBot II - Estados Unidos | United States

Luo, He-Lin & Chen, I- Chun - Light Calligraphy - Taiwan (R.O.C.) | Taiwan (R.O.C.)

Markus Decker, Dietmar Offenhuber & Ushi Reiter - From Dust Till Dawn - Áustria | Austria

MARS: Media Arts Research Studies: Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss – Mediaflow - Alemanha | Germany

Muk - disc.o - Áustria | Austria

Multitouch Barcelona: Dani Armengol, Roger Pujol, Xavier Vilar & Pol Pla - Hi! A real human interface - Espanha | Spain

Myrto Karanika & Jeremy Keenan – Strings - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Pierre Proske - Frame Seductions - França e Austrália | France and Australia

Rachel Zuanon & Geraldo Lima – BioBodyGame - Brasil | Brazil

Raquel Kogan – Reler - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Barreto, Maria Hsu & AMUDI: Núcleo de Arte e Tecnologia da Escola Politécnica de Engenharia da USP: Breno Flesch Franco, Daniel Augusto Azevedo Moori, Erica Usui, Guilherme Wang de Farias Barros, João Flesch Fortes, Leandro Molon e Nadia Sumie Nobre Ota – feelMe - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Brazileiro – METROBANG - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Seward - Death Death Death - Estados Unidos | United States

Robert Mathy - Light Frequency Fingertips - Áustria | Austria

Sebastian Schmieg - Roy Block - Alemanha | Germany

SWAMP: Douglas Easterly, Matt Kenyon & Tiago Rorke – Tardigotchi - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Yacine Sebti - Jump! - Bélgica e Marrocos | Belgium and Morocco

 

PERFORMANCE

27/07

 

Minusbaby (Richard Alexander Caraballo) - Subversive Motives in Chip Music, or The 8bitpeoples' Party - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Celia Eid, Sébastien Béranger & Amilcar Zani – Dislocations - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

Jaime E Oliver LR - Silent Percussion Project - Peru | Peru

 

Panetone - Short lived like a butterfly - Brasil | Brazil

 

29/07

HEARTCHAMBERORCHESTRA - TERMINALBEACH: Erich Berger [Áustria e Finlândia | Austria and Finland] & Peter Votava [Áustria e Alemanha | Austria and Germany]

 

30/07

MooM: Dino Vicente & Bill Meirelles - Câmara Secreta - Brasil | Brazil

 

Ricardo Carioba - dáblio (w) - Brasil | Brazil

  

DOCUMENTA

27/07

 

Gustavo Godinho & Vladimir Cunha - Brega S/A- Brasil | Brazil

 

Claudio Mojope - Talk o Meu Coração ZunZunZunTV - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

 

Andreas Johnsen & Rasmus Poulsen - Man Ooman (Man Woman) - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Fenton Bayle & Randy Barbato - Party Monster: The Shockumentary - Estados Unidos | United States

 

29/07

 

João Wainer & Roberto T. Oliveira – PIXO - Brasil | Brazil

 

Otávio Donasci - 30 Anos de Vídeocriaturas - Brasil | Brazil

 

30/07

 

Andreas Johnsen - Good Copy Bad Copy - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Robert Baca & Joshua Rizzo - Welcome to Macintosh - Estados Unidos | United States

 

FILE MÍDIA ARTE | FILE MEDIA ART

Aaron Oldenburg – Baptize – Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Saving the alphabet - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – My summer vacation - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Brainstrips - Estados Unidos | United States

Alice Bradshaw – Static - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Alix Poscharsky - Arthur N. Ghell - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Annette Weintraub - One Text, Many Stories [URBAN MEMORY LOSS: a Nightmare of Change in which Time is Inscribed in Space or How a Text Became a Story] - Estados Unidos | United States

Apokalipso: Rafael Gomes, Áthila Benites, Sávio Oliveira, Leandro Caro, Natanael Andrade, Fernando Gavronski & Fernanda Ferreiro – Senmorta – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Leonardo Domingues – A sorte – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Marcio Vieira – Mundo mudo - Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Filippe Lyra & William Paiva – Voltage - Brasil | Brazil

boredomresearch: Vicky Isley & Paul Smith – Lost Calls of Cloud Mountain Whirligigs (View 2, Right & Left) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Brad Todd - film noir – Canadá | Canada

Bruno M. Rocha, Camilo S. Lima, Caroline V. Costa & Daniela Bissoli - WIRESCAPES_simulação transversa de uma condição de metrópole - Brasil | Brazil

Calin Man - Have a Nice Click - Romênia | Romania

Caterina Davinio - The First Poetry Space Shuttle Landing on Second Life – Itália | Italy

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 9 – França | France

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 11 – França | France

Chris Coleman - The Magnitude of the Continental Divides – Estados Unidos | United States

Christin Bolewski - Shan-Shui-Hua – Alemanha | Germany

Coletivo Vertigem: Juliana Rodrigues, Natalia Santana & Ygor Ferreira - Repensando a Obra de arte repensada, Eu Tu Ele, Nós, Vós, Eles ou Labirinto Flutuante – Brasil | Brazil

Daito Manabe & Motoi ishibashi - Pa++ern – Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Guimarãres - (L) anos de Brasília! – Brasil | Brazil

David Clark, Marina Roy & Graham Meisner - Sign After The X - Canadá | Canada

Eric Schockmel - Occupation: Movement I (Syscape#4) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Fernanda Antoun - Um, Dois! Um, Dois! - Brasil | Brazil

Fundamental Research Lab: Robert B. Lisek – NEST – Polônia | Polony

Gabriela Golder – RESCATE – Argentina | Argentina

hint.fm: Fernanda Viegas & Martin Wattenberg – Fleshmap - Estados Unidos | United States

Hyun Ju Song - NOTHING IS FINISHED - Alemanha | Germany

Ivan Henriques – ReLandscaping - Holanda - Netherlands

Jason Nelson - Evidence of Everything Exploding - Austrália | Australia

Jonathan Monaghan - French Penguin - Estados Unidos | United States

Juliana Yamashita - Metro Tracks - Brasil | Brazil

Kevin Evensen – Danses - Estados Unidos | United States

Kika Nicolela – Flickering - Brasil | Brazil

Kristoffer Ørum, Anders Bojen, Rune Graulund, Maja Zander, Kaspar Bonnén, Stig W. Jørgensen, Palle R Jensen, Ida Marie Hede Bertelsen, Peter Rasmussen, Kasper Hesselbjerg, Ulrik Nørgaard, Daphne Bidstrup, Andreas Pallisgaard & Kristian Haarløv - Radiant Copenhagen - Dinamarca | Denmark

lemeh42 - Inner Klänge – Itália | Italy

Leonardo Uehara - An interactive sound tale - Brasil | Brazil

Martin John Callanan - I wanted to see all the news from today - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Maya Watanabe – ABRASIS – França | France

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_plex (economy) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_sea - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michele Barker & Anna Munster - Duchenne's Smile - Austrália | Australia

Miriam Thyes - Global Vulva - Alemanha | Germany

mitumBACK: Coelestine Engels, Markus Hafner & Christof Berthold – mitumBACK - Áustria | Austria

moddr: Gordan Savicic, Walter Langelaar & Danja Vassiliev - Web 2.0 Suicidemachine - Holanda - Netherlands

Não se Cale!: Amanda Miyuki de Sá, Danilo Polo Cain, Douglas Ferreira Neto, Fábio Henrique Alves Will, Patrícia Hitomi Nakazone, Talles Marques Duarte - NÃO SE CALE: A VIOLÊNCIA CONTRA A MULHER A PARTIR DAS PROPOSTAS FOTOGRÁFICAS DE BARBARA KRUGER – Brasil | Brazil

Nicholas Knouf – MAICgregator - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Kenney & KS Rives - Before I die I want to - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Stenger – DYNASTY - França | France

Osvaldo Cibils - 300x300artsport - Itália | Italy

Owen Eric Wood – Holobomo - Canadá | Canada

Owen Eric Wood – Parallel - Canadá | Canada

OZCAN TURKMEN - ENTROPIC POETRY - Turquia | Turkey

Pipol - TV Cronópios - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – towtom - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – TexET - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio - NO_HAHAB - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto – AlphaAlpha - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto - DAVID DANIEL'S 200+ HUMANS BEINGÈD HYMN TO HUMANITY - Brasil | Brazil

rgb3000 - superfreedraw.com - Alemanha | Germany

Richard O'Sullivan – Monitor - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Richard O'Sullivan - Broken Windows - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Roderick Coover – Canyonlands - Estados Unidos | United States

Roderick Coover - SOMETHING THAT HAPPENED ONLY ONCE - Estados Unidos | United States

Rosa Menkman - Glitch Studies Manifesto - Holanda - Netherlands

Rui Filipe Antunes - Senhora da Graça - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sally Grizell Larson – Axiom - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sergio Sotomayor - Madera (Wood) - Espanha | Spain

Silvia Laurentiz - Poesias Digitais: Projeto Percorrendo Escrituras - Brasil | Brazil

Spot - Dreams In High Fidelity II - Estados Unidos | United States

Stanza – Sondcities - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Dance 0-19 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - She's not there - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Bus Stop version 2010 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Oh no, not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Sticky Pixels - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Susanne Berkenheger - The Last Days of Second Life - Alemanha | Germany

Tchello d'Barros - "Convergências" | "Convergences" - Brasil | Brazil

Tim Webster - Wonderlands: Machu Picchu - Austrália | Australia

Tina Velho - Tão longe...tão perto - Brasil | Brazil

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom & Tamara Russel aka Gala Charron - Virtual Build Archive (VBA) - Reino Unido e Estados Unidos | United Kingdom and United States

Tuvalu Vizualization Project: Hidenori Watanave, Makiko Suzuki & Shuichi Endou - Tuvalu Vizualization Project - Japão | Japan

UBERMORGEN.COM - SUPERENCHANCED GENERATOR - Áustria | Austria

UBERMORGEN.COM - UGI - UNIVERSAL HEALTH - Áustria | Austria

VJ Eletro-I-MAN - Projeto Representa Corisco - Espanha | Spain

Wilton Azevedo, Rita Varlesi & Savana Pace – Atame: a Angústia do Precário - Brasil | Brazil

ZAO – hearts - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA PARTICIPANTES | HYPERSONICA PARTICIPANTS

 

++CAYCE POLLARD coletivodeartecomputacional; Nicolau Centola e Fabrizio Poltronieri - A Night in São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

4propri8 - Junglow Drift - Brasil | Brazil

all your gardening needs – Arranco - Brasil | Brazil

Basavizi: André Damião Bandeira, Fernando Visockis & Sérgio Saad - HID - Human Improvisation Delight - Brasil | Brazil

Berger Rond - Stairs of Unsteady - Canadá | Canada

Carlos Dohrn - x → y - Brasil | Brazil

Carol Robinson – BILLOWS - França | France

Claudio Parodi - The Mother of All Feedback - Itália | Italy

Daniel Gazana - MISTÉRIO MUDO - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - RE-CONNECT - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - THE KINGDOM OF THE STEEL PORTAL - Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Rossetti - Metropolis parte 1 - Brasil | Brazil

Debashis Sinha - The Bell Garden - Canadá | Canada

Edilson Cardoso - Hâhnio - Ruídos para Filmes de Horror B - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Patrício - Electric Talk M.M.S. - Brasil | Brazil

Edwin Lo - Auditory Scenes: The other side of Tides in Limbo - China | China

Emanuele Battisti - Electrode - Study on Pink Noise N.1 - Itália | Italy

Felipe Kirst Adami - Piano Harm - Brasil | Brazil

Franklin Valverde – Sonóricos - Brasil | Brazil

Graeme Truslove - Divergent Dialogues - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Concrètisations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Portals - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Elements - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Gustavo Alfaix - (en)treses - Brasil | Brazil

John Young – Lamentations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Kunkuni Mix Project: Rosa Apablaza & Federico Duret - Posible Objetivo Patera - Holanda | Netherlands

Minusbaby - Subversive Motives in Chip Music or The 8bitpeople's party - Estados Unidos | United States

Ocp – Rejects - Portugal | Portugal

Panayiotis KOKORAS - Contruct Synthesis - Grécia | Greece

PAULO GUICHENEY - rec on struction - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mantione - Dialtone and Strings - Estados Unidos | United States

Regina Porto - Metrópolis São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

Rohan De Livera – Haiku - Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka

Secret Axis Sonic Collective: Vanderlei Lucentini, Kojiro Umezaki, Yann Novak, Manrico Montero, Terjen Paulsen, Adam Tindale, Scott Smalwood, Zbgniew Karkowski & Hangchul Ki - Secret Axis - Brasil | Brazil

SIMPLE.NORMAL: CLEBER GAZANA – CONSTRUCT - Brasil | Brazil

Sol Rezza - 25 segundos de vida - México | Mexico

The Tiny Orchestra - THE LANGUAGE OF WAITING - Canadá | Canada

Túlio Falcão - Túlio Falcão apresenta: a música de Enrorlando di Falcus - Brasil | Brazil

Vanessa Rossetto - Dogs in English Porcelain - Estados Unidos | United States

Victor Valentim – Estralactides - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA SCREENING – HYPERSONICA SCREENING

Daniel Gazana - MAN-MACHINE-TIME - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Raccah – EY - Alemanha | Germany

Fernando Velázquez - SP, automata landscape - Brasil | Brazil

Jaap: Harriet Payer Anderss, Jorge Esquivelzeta - Sound of this City - México | Mexico

Pink Twins - Defenestrator - Finlândia | Finland

Roberto Doati – Sindrome scamosciata - Itália | Italy

Rodrigo F. Cadiz - ID-FUSIONES - Chile | Chile

Sandra Crisp – Oceanics - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Soundsthatmatter – skinstryment - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – bwavssh - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – soundstrain - Brasil | Brazil

 

FILE MAQUINEMA | FILE MACHINIMA

Andrzej Kozlowski aka CapKosmaty - Apocalypsis Ex Machinima - Polônia | Poland

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (03-10) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (04-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (06-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - To Each one his own Dreams - Índia | India

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - Vegetal Planet - Índia | India

 

Berardo Carboni aka Finally Outlander – Volavola - Itália | Italy

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - The story of Susa Bubble - França | France

Chantal Gerads aka Chantal Harvey - A Woman´s Trial - Holanda | Netherlands

Corndog & Oil Tiger Machinima Team - War of Internet Addiction - China | China

Daniel Wasiluk aka Surgee - The Demise - Polônia | Poland

Egils Mednis aka Demoplay - The Ship - Letônia | Latvia

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cradle and Trap - Estados Unidos | United States

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cyberspace is Vast - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Sideways Time - Estados Unidos | United States

Elizabeth Pickrd aka Liz Solo - The Death of an avatar - Canadá | Canada

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions – Clockwork - Estados Unidos | United States

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Clockwork - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Embers - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

J. Joshua Diltz - Six Days - Estados Unidos | United States

James Thorpe aka Blackace - Daddy is Home - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll - Chevauchée Nocturne - França | France

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll – Kamikaze - França | France

Luca Lisci aka Voom – Prometheus - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - The Blue Planet - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - Valentina 'Riflesso' - Itália | Italy

Mark Capell aka Hardy Capo - Control Point - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Miguel Moreira aka Hadj Ling - The Black Chant - Portugal | Portugal

Pineapple Pictures: Kate Fosk & Michael Joyce – Voices - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Piotr Kopik - Big Psomm 2 - Polônia | Poland

Rob Wright aka Robbie Dingo - Watch the world(s) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sam Goldwater aka Lorka - The Monad - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Simone Schleu aka Sisch - Saving Grace - Alemanha | Germany

Simone Schleu aka Sisch – Transient - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Erlköning - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Handschuh - Alemanha | Germany

Tobias Lundmark aka Dopefish & Malu05 - Among Fables and Men - Suécia | Sweden

Tom Jantol - Brief Encounter - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - Wizard of OS: The Fish Incident - Croácia | Croatia

Tony Bannan aka Ammo Previz - Folie à Deux - Austrália | Australia

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Fall - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Postcard - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

 

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Push - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne – Metabup - França | France

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne - Transbup (Trailer) - França | France

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Alazi Sautereau - Estados Unidos | United States

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Virtual Reality in the Future - Estados Unidos | United States

Zachariah Scott - Jill´s song - Estados Unidos | United States

 

GAMES

Alexandre Machado | 44 Bico Largo - Robo Sucata - Brasil | Brazil

Behold Studios | Buraco de Bala - Luna - Magnetoware Adventures - Brasil | Brazil

Eddy Boxerman & Dave Burke – Osmos - Canadá | Canada

Elias Holmlid, Dmitri Kurteanu, Guy Lima Jr. & Stefan Mikaelsson – Continuity - Suécia | Sweden

Erik Svedäng - Blueberry Garden - Suécia | Sweden

Florian Faller & Adrian Stutz – Feist - Suíça | Switzerland

Grupo Yellow Jam: Luciano José Firmino Júnior, Luiz José Barbosa de Moura Souza, Rafael Valle Barradas & Heloise Dantas Oliveira - Last Hope - Brasil | Brazil

Guilherme Bischoff, Francesco Sciamarella, Cauê Madeira & Evandro Valente | Kidguru Studios – Lumaki - Brasil | Brazil

Jairo Margatho | Overplay - Night Life - Brasil | Brazil

Joannie Wu & Lee Byron – Fireflies - Estados Unidos | United States

Kokoromi & Polytron - super HYPERCUBE - Canada | Canadá

Leonardo Arantes | Isis Interactive Graphics - Freestyle Challenge - Brasil | Brazil

Luiz Gerosa | Interama - Esther Art Gallery - Brasil | Brazil

Paulo Biagioni – Mutualismo - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mangione - Chameleon Puzzle Runners - Brasil | Brazil

Q-Games - PixelJunk Eden - Japão | Japan

Rafael Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Vovó a solta - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Jagnow – Cogs - Estados Unidos | United States

Steph Thirion – Eliss - Portugal | Portugal

Tales of Tales – Vanitas - Belgica | Belgium

Tiago Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Dragon vs Heroes - Brasil | Brazil

Tiger Style Games - Spider: The Secret of Bryce Manor - Estados Unidos | United States

Tyler Glaiel – Closure - Estados Unidos | United States

Petri Purho - Crayon Physics Deluxe - Finlândia | Finland

 

INSTALAÇÕES | INSTALLATIONS

Andrew Hieronymi - Virtual Ground - Estados Unidos | United States

Corby & Baily, Jonathan Mackenzie - Southern Ocean Studies # 1.0 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Electronic Shadow: Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci – SuperFluidity - França | France

Ernesto Klar - Luzes relacionais (Relational Lights) - Estados Unidos e Venezuela | United States and Venezuela

Guto Nóbrega – Breathing - Brasil | Brazil

Jarbas Jácome – Vitalino - Brasil | Brazil

Jeraman & Filipe Calegario - Marvim Gainsbug - Brasil | Brazil

Jonas Bohatsch - v+ - Áustria | Austria

Jörg Piringer - abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz for iPhone - Áustria | Austria

Jorge Luis Crowe - 2x (Power of two) - Argentina | Argentina

José Luis de Vicente, Irma Vilà & Bestiario - Atlas of Electromagnetic Space - Espanha | Spain

Keiko Takahashi & Shinji Sasada - Diorama Table - Japão | Japan

LEMUR: League of Electronic Musical Urban Robots & Eric Singer - LEMUR GuitarBot II - Estados Unidos | United States

Luo, He-Lin & Chen, I- Chun - Light Calligraphy - Taiwan (R.O.C.) | Taiwan (R.O.C.)

Markus Decker, Dietmar Offenhuber & Ushi Reiter - From Dust Till Dawn - Áustria | Austria

MARS: Media Arts Research Studies: Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss – Mediaflow - Alemanha | Germany

Muk - disc.o - Áustria | Austria

Multitouch Barcelona: Dani Armengol, Roger Pujol, Xavier Vilar & Pol Pla - Hi! A real human interface - Espanha | Spain

Myrto Karanika & Jeremy Keenan – Strings - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Pierre Proske - Frame Seductions - França e Austrália | France and Australia

Rachel Zuanon & Geraldo Lima – BioBodyGame - Brasil | Brazil

Raquel Kogan – Reler - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Barreto, Maria Hsu & AMUDI: Núcleo de Arte e Tecnologia da Escola Politécnica de Engenharia da USP: Breno Flesch Franco, Daniel Augusto Azevedo Moori, Erica Usui, Guilherme Wang de Farias Barros, João Flesch Fortes, Leandro Molon e Nadia Sumie Nobre Ota – feelMe - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Brazileiro – METROBANG - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Seward - Death Death Death - Estados Unidos | United States

Robert Mathy - Light Frequency Fingertips - Áustria | Austria

Sebastian Schmieg - Roy Block - Alemanha | Germany

SWAMP: Douglas Easterly, Matt Kenyon & Tiago Rorke – Tardigotchi - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Yacine Sebti - Jump! - Bélgica e Marrocos | Belgium and Morocco

 

PERFORMANCE

27/07

 

Minusbaby (Richard Alexander Caraballo) - Subversive Motives in Chip Music, or The 8bitpeoples' Party - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Celia Eid, Sébastien Béranger & Amilcar Zani – Dislocations - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

Jaime E Oliver LR - Silent Percussion Project - Peru | Peru

 

Panetone - Short lived like a butterfly - Brasil | Brazil

 

29/07

HEARTCHAMBERORCHESTRA - TERMINALBEACH: Erich Berger [Áustria e Finlândia | Austria and Finland] & Peter Votava [Áustria e Alemanha | Austria and Germany]

 

30/07

MooM: Dino Vicente & Bill Meirelles - Câmara Secreta - Brasil | Brazil

 

Ricardo Carioba - dáblio (w) - Brasil | Brazil

  

DOCUMENTA

27/07

 

Gustavo Godinho & Vladimir Cunha - Brega S/A- Brasil | Brazil

 

Claudio Mojope - Talk o Meu Coração ZunZunZunTV - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

 

Andreas Johnsen & Rasmus Poulsen - Man Ooman (Man Woman) - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Fenton Bayle & Randy Barbato - Party Monster: The Shockumentary - Estados Unidos | United States

 

29/07

 

João Wainer & Roberto T. Oliveira – PIXO - Brasil | Brazil

 

Otávio Donasci - 30 Anos de Vídeocriaturas - Brasil | Brazil

 

30/07

 

Andreas Johnsen - Good Copy Bad Copy - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Robert Baca & Joshua Rizzo - Welcome to Macintosh - Estados Unidos | United States

 

FILE MÍDIA ARTE | FILE MEDIA ART

Aaron Oldenburg – Baptize – Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Saving the alphabet - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – My summer vacation - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Brainstrips - Estados Unidos | United States

Alice Bradshaw – Static - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Alix Poscharsky - Arthur N. Ghell - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Annette Weintraub - One Text, Many Stories [URBAN MEMORY LOSS: a Nightmare of Change in which Time is Inscribed in Space or How a Text Became a Story] - Estados Unidos | United States

Apokalipso: Rafael Gomes, Áthila Benites, Sávio Oliveira, Leandro Caro, Natanael Andrade, Fernando Gavronski & Fernanda Ferreiro – Senmorta – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Leonardo Domingues – A sorte – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Marcio Vieira – Mundo mudo - Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Filippe Lyra & William Paiva – Voltage - Brasil | Brazil

boredomresearch: Vicky Isley & Paul Smith – Lost Calls of Cloud Mountain Whirligigs (View 2, Right & Left) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Brad Todd - film noir – Canadá | Canada

Bruno M. Rocha, Camilo S. Lima, Caroline V. Costa & Daniela Bissoli - WIRESCAPES_simulação transversa de uma condição de metrópole - Brasil | Brazil

Calin Man - Have a Nice Click - Romênia | Romania

Caterina Davinio - The First Poetry Space Shuttle Landing on Second Life – Itália | Italy

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 9 – França | France

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 11 – França | France

Chris Coleman - The Magnitude of the Continental Divides – Estados Unidos | United States

Christin Bolewski - Shan-Shui-Hua – Alemanha | Germany

Coletivo Vertigem: Juliana Rodrigues, Natalia Santana & Ygor Ferreira - Repensando a Obra de arte repensada, Eu Tu Ele, Nós, Vós, Eles ou Labirinto Flutuante – Brasil | Brazil

Daito Manabe & Motoi ishibashi - Pa++ern – Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Guimarãres - (L) anos de Brasília! – Brasil | Brazil

David Clark, Marina Roy & Graham Meisner - Sign After The X - Canadá | Canada

Eric Schockmel - Occupation: Movement I (Syscape#4) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Fernanda Antoun - Um, Dois! Um, Dois! - Brasil | Brazil

Fundamental Research Lab: Robert B. Lisek – NEST – Polônia | Polony

Gabriela Golder – RESCATE – Argentina | Argentina

hint.fm: Fernanda Viegas & Martin Wattenberg – Fleshmap - Estados Unidos | United States

Hyun Ju Song - NOTHING IS FINISHED - Alemanha | Germany

Ivan Henriques – ReLandscaping - Holanda - Netherlands

Jason Nelson - Evidence of Everything Exploding - Austrália | Australia

Jonathan Monaghan - French Penguin - Estados Unidos | United States

Juliana Yamashita - Metro Tracks - Brasil | Brazil

Kevin Evensen – Danses - Estados Unidos | United States

Kika Nicolela – Flickering - Brasil | Brazil

Kristoffer Ørum, Anders Bojen, Rune Graulund, Maja Zander, Kaspar Bonnén, Stig W. Jørgensen, Palle R Jensen, Ida Marie Hede Bertelsen, Peter Rasmussen, Kasper Hesselbjerg, Ulrik Nørgaard, Daphne Bidstrup, Andreas Pallisgaard & Kristian Haarløv - Radiant Copenhagen - Dinamarca | Denmark

lemeh42 - Inner Klänge – Itália | Italy

Leonardo Uehara - An interactive sound tale - Brasil | Brazil

Martin John Callanan - I wanted to see all the news from today - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Maya Watanabe – ABRASIS – França | France

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_plex (economy) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_sea - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michele Barker & Anna Munster - Duchenne's Smile - Austrália | Australia

Miriam Thyes - Global Vulva - Alemanha | Germany

mitumBACK: Coelestine Engels, Markus Hafner & Christof Berthold – mitumBACK - Áustria | Austria

moddr: Gordan Savicic, Walter Langelaar & Danja Vassiliev - Web 2.0 Suicidemachine - Holanda - Netherlands

Não se Cale!: Amanda Miyuki de Sá, Danilo Polo Cain, Douglas Ferreira Neto, Fábio Henrique Alves Will, Patrícia Hitomi Nakazone, Talles Marques Duarte - NÃO SE CALE: A VIOLÊNCIA CONTRA A MULHER A PARTIR DAS PROPOSTAS FOTOGRÁFICAS DE BARBARA KRUGER – Brasil | Brazil

Nicholas Knouf – MAICgregator - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Kenney & KS Rives - Before I die I want to - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Stenger – DYNASTY - França | France

Osvaldo Cibils - 300x300artsport - Itália | Italy

Owen Eric Wood – Holobomo - Canadá | Canada

Owen Eric Wood – Parallel - Canadá | Canada

OZCAN TURKMEN - ENTROPIC POETRY - Turquia | Turkey

Pipol - TV Cronópios - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – towtom - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – TexET - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio - NO_HAHAB - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto – AlphaAlpha - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto - DAVID DANIEL'S 200+ HUMANS BEINGÈD HYMN TO HUMANITY - Brasil | Brazil

rgb3000 - superfreedraw.com - Alemanha | Germany

Richard O'Sullivan – Monitor - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Richard O'Sullivan - Broken Windows - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Roderick Coover – Canyonlands - Estados Unidos | United States

Roderick Coover - SOMETHING THAT HAPPENED ONLY ONCE - Estados Unidos | United States

Rosa Menkman - Glitch Studies Manifesto - Holanda - Netherlands

Rui Filipe Antunes - Senhora da Graça - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sally Grizell Larson – Axiom - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sergio Sotomayor - Madera (Wood) - Espanha | Spain

Silvia Laurentiz - Poesias Digitais: Projeto Percorrendo Escrituras - Brasil | Brazil

Spot - Dreams In High Fidelity II - Estados Unidos | United States

Stanza – Sondcities - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Dance 0-19 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - She's not there - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Bus Stop version 2010 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Oh no, not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Sticky Pixels - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Susanne Berkenheger - The Last Days of Second Life - Alemanha | Germany

Tchello d'Barros - "Convergências" | "Convergences" - Brasil | Brazil

Tim Webster - Wonderlands: Machu Picchu - Austrália | Australia

Tina Velho - Tão longe...tão perto - Brasil | Brazil

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom & Tamara Russel aka Gala Charron - Virtual Build Archive (VBA) - Reino Unido e Estados Unidos | United Kingdom and United States

Tuvalu Vizualization Project: Hidenori Watanave, Makiko Suzuki & Shuichi Endou - Tuvalu Vizualization Project - Japão | Japan

UBERMORGEN.COM - SUPERENCHANCED GENERATOR - Áustria | Austria

UBERMORGEN.COM - UGI - UNIVERSAL HEALTH - Áustria | Austria

VJ Eletro-I-MAN - Projeto Representa Corisco - Espanha | Spain

Wilton Azevedo, Rita Varlesi & Savana Pace – Atame: a Angústia do Precário - Brasil | Brazil

ZAO – hearts - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA PARTICIPANTES | HYPERSONICA PARTICIPANTS

 

++CAYCE POLLARD coletivodeartecomputacional; Nicolau Centola e Fabrizio Poltronieri - A Night in São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

4propri8 - Junglow Drift - Brasil | Brazil

all your gardening needs – Arranco - Brasil | Brazil

Basavizi: André Damião Bandeira, Fernando Visockis & Sérgio Saad - HID - Human Improvisation Delight - Brasil | Brazil

Berger Rond - Stairs of Unsteady - Canadá | Canada

Carlos Dohrn - x → y - Brasil | Brazil

Carol Robinson – BILLOWS - França | France

Claudio Parodi - The Mother of All Feedback - Itália | Italy

Daniel Gazana - MISTÉRIO MUDO - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - RE-CONNECT - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - THE KINGDOM OF THE STEEL PORTAL - Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Rossetti - Metropolis parte 1 - Brasil | Brazil

Debashis Sinha - The Bell Garden - Canadá | Canada

Edilson Cardoso - Hâhnio - Ruídos para Filmes de Horror B - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Patrício - Electric Talk M.M.S. - Brasil | Brazil

Edwin Lo - Auditory Scenes: The other side of Tides in Limbo - China | China

Emanuele Battisti - Electrode - Study on Pink Noise N.1 - Itália | Italy

Felipe Kirst Adami - Piano Harm - Brasil | Brazil

Franklin Valverde – Sonóricos - Brasil | Brazil

Graeme Truslove - Divergent Dialogues - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Concrètisations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Portals - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Elements - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Gustavo Alfaix - (en)treses - Brasil | Brazil

John Young – Lamentations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Kunkuni Mix Project: Rosa Apablaza & Federico Duret - Posible Objetivo Patera - Holanda | Netherlands

Minusbaby - Subversive Motives in Chip Music or The 8bitpeople's party - Estados Unidos | United States

Ocp – Rejects - Portugal | Portugal

Panayiotis KOKORAS - Contruct Synthesis - Grécia | Greece

PAULO GUICHENEY - rec on struction - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mantione - Dialtone and Strings - Estados Unidos | United States

Regina Porto - Metrópolis São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

Rohan De Livera – Haiku - Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka

Secret Axis Sonic Collective: Vanderlei Lucentini, Kojiro Umezaki, Yann Novak, Manrico Montero, Terjen Paulsen, Adam Tindale, Scott Smalwood, Zbgniew Karkowski & Hangchul Ki - Secret Axis - Brasil | Brazil

SIMPLE.NORMAL: CLEBER GAZANA – CONSTRUCT - Brasil | Brazil

Sol Rezza - 25 segundos de vida - México | Mexico

The Tiny Orchestra - THE LANGUAGE OF WAITING - Canadá | Canada

Túlio Falcão - Túlio Falcão apresenta: a música de Enrorlando di Falcus - Brasil | Brazil

Vanessa Rossetto - Dogs in English Porcelain - Estados Unidos | United States

Victor Valentim – Estralactides - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA SCREENING – HYPERSONICA SCREENING

Daniel Gazana - MAN-MACHINE-TIME - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Raccah – EY - Alemanha | Germany

Fernando Velázquez - SP, automata landscape - Brasil | Brazil

Jaap: Harriet Payer Anderss, Jorge Esquivelzeta - Sound of this City - México | Mexico

Pink Twins - Defenestrator - Finlândia | Finland

Roberto Doati – Sindrome scamosciata - Itália | Italy

Rodrigo F. Cadiz - ID-FUSIONES - Chile | Chile

Sandra Crisp – Oceanics - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Soundsthatmatter – skinstryment - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – bwavssh - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – soundstrain - Brasil | Brazil

 

FILE MAQUINEMA | FILE MACHINIMA

Andrzej Kozlowski aka CapKosmaty - Apocalypsis Ex Machinima - Polônia | Poland

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (03-10) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (04-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (06-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - To Each one his own Dreams - Índia | India

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - Vegetal Planet - Índia | India

 

Berardo Carboni aka Finally Outlander – Volavola - Itália | Italy

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - The story of Susa Bubble - França | France

Chantal Gerads aka Chantal Harvey - A Woman´s Trial - Holanda | Netherlands

Corndog & Oil Tiger Machinima Team - War of Internet Addiction - China | China

Daniel Wasiluk aka Surgee - The Demise - Polônia | Poland

Egils Mednis aka Demoplay - The Ship - Letônia | Latvia

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cradle and Trap - Estados Unidos | United States

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cyberspace is Vast - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Sideways Time - Estados Unidos | United States

Elizabeth Pickrd aka Liz Solo - The Death of an avatar - Canadá | Canada

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions – Clockwork - Estados Unidos | United States

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Clockwork - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Embers - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

J. Joshua Diltz - Six Days - Estados Unidos | United States

James Thorpe aka Blackace - Daddy is Home - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll - Chevauchée Nocturne - França | France

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll – Kamikaze - França | France

Luca Lisci aka Voom – Prometheus - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - The Blue Planet - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - Valentina 'Riflesso' - Itália | Italy

Mark Capell aka Hardy Capo - Control Point - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Miguel Moreira aka Hadj Ling - The Black Chant - Portugal | Portugal

Pineapple Pictures: Kate Fosk & Michael Joyce – Voices - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Piotr Kopik - Big Psomm 2 - Polônia | Poland

Rob Wright aka Robbie Dingo - Watch the world(s) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sam Goldwater aka Lorka - The Monad - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Simone Schleu aka Sisch - Saving Grace - Alemanha | Germany

Simone Schleu aka Sisch – Transient - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Erlköning - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Handschuh - Alemanha | Germany

Tobias Lundmark aka Dopefish & Malu05 - Among Fables and Men - Suécia | Sweden

Tom Jantol - Brief Encounter - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - Wizard of OS: The Fish Incident - Croácia | Croatia

Tony Bannan aka Ammo Previz - Folie à Deux - Austrália | Australia

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Fall - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Postcard - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

 

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Push - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne – Metabup - França | France

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne - Transbup (Trailer) - França | France

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Alazi Sautereau - Estados Unidos | United States

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Virtual Reality in the Future - Estados Unidos | United States

Zachariah Scott - Jill´s song - Estados Unidos | United States

 

GAMES

Alexandre Machado | 44 Bico Largo - Robo Sucata - Brasil | Brazil

Behold Studios | Buraco de Bala - Luna - Magnetoware Adventures - Brasil | Brazil

Eddy Boxerman & Dave Burke – Osmos - Canadá | Canada

Elias Holmlid, Dmitri Kurteanu, Guy Lima Jr. & Stefan Mikaelsson – Continuity - Suécia | Sweden

Erik Svedäng - Blueberry Garden - Suécia | Sweden

Florian Faller & Adrian Stutz – Feist - Suíça | Switzerland

Grupo Yellow Jam: Luciano José Firmino Júnior, Luiz José Barbosa de Moura Souza, Rafael Valle Barradas & Heloise Dantas Oliveira - Last Hope - Brasil | Brazil

Guilherme Bischoff, Francesco Sciamarella, Cauê Madeira & Evandro Valente | Kidguru Studios – Lumaki - Brasil | Brazil

Jairo Margatho | Overplay - Night Life - Brasil | Brazil

Joannie Wu & Lee Byron – Fireflies - Estados Unidos | United States

Kokoromi & Polytron - super HYPERCUBE - Canada | Canadá

Leonardo Arantes | Isis Interactive Graphics - Freestyle Challenge - Brasil | Brazil

Luiz Gerosa | Interama - Esther Art Gallery - Brasil | Brazil

Paulo Biagioni – Mutualismo - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mangione - Chameleon Puzzle Runners - Brasil | Brazil

Q-Games - PixelJunk Eden - Japão | Japan

Rafael Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Vovó a solta - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Jagnow – Cogs - Estados Unidos | United States

Steph Thirion – Eliss - Portugal | Portugal

Tales of Tales – Vanitas - Belgica | Belgium

Tiago Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Dragon vs Heroes - Brasil | Brazil

Tiger Style Games - Spider: The Secret of Bryce Manor - Estados Unidos | United States

Tyler Glaiel – Closure - Estados Unidos | United States

Petri Purho - Crayon Physics Deluxe - Finlândia | Finland

 

INSTALAÇÕES | INSTALLATIONS

Andrew Hieronymi - Virtual Ground - Estados Unidos | United States

Corby & Baily, Jonathan Mackenzie - Southern Ocean Studies # 1.0 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Electronic Shadow: Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci – SuperFluidity - França | France

Ernesto Klar - Luzes relacionais (Relational Lights) - Estados Unidos e Venezuela | United States and Venezuela

Guto Nóbrega – Breathing - Brasil | Brazil

Jarbas Jácome – Vitalino - Brasil | Brazil

Jeraman & Filipe Calegario - Marvim Gainsbug - Brasil | Brazil

Jonas Bohatsch - v+ - Áustria | Austria

Jörg Piringer - abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz for iPhone - Áustria | Austria

Jorge Luis Crowe - 2x (Power of two) - Argentina | Argentina

José Luis de Vicente, Irma Vilà & Bestiario - Atlas of Electromagnetic Space - Espanha | Spain

Keiko Takahashi & Shinji Sasada - Diorama Table - Japão | Japan

LEMUR: League of Electronic Musical Urban Robots & Eric Singer - LEMUR GuitarBot II - Estados Unidos | United States

Luo, He-Lin & Chen, I- Chun - Light Calligraphy - Taiwan (R.O.C.) | Taiwan (R.O.C.)

Markus Decker, Dietmar Offenhuber & Ushi Reiter - From Dust Till Dawn - Áustria | Austria

MARS: Media Arts Research Studies: Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss – Mediaflow - Alemanha | Germany

Muk - disc.o - Áustria | Austria

Multitouch Barcelona: Dani Armengol, Roger Pujol, Xavier Vilar & Pol Pla - Hi! A real human interface - Espanha | Spain

Myrto Karanika & Jeremy Keenan – Strings - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Pierre Proske - Frame Seductions - França e Austrália | France and Australia

Rachel Zuanon & Geraldo Lima – BioBodyGame - Brasil | Brazil

Raquel Kogan – Reler - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Barreto, Maria Hsu & AMUDI: Núcleo de Arte e Tecnologia da Escola Politécnica de Engenharia da USP: Breno Flesch Franco, Daniel Augusto Azevedo Moori, Erica Usui, Guilherme Wang de Farias Barros, João Flesch Fortes, Leandro Molon e Nadia Sumie Nobre Ota – feelMe - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Brazileiro – METROBANG - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Seward - Death Death Death - Estados Unidos | United States

Robert Mathy - Light Frequency Fingertips - Áustria | Austria

Sebastian Schmieg - Roy Block - Alemanha | Germany

SWAMP: Douglas Easterly, Matt Kenyon & Tiago Rorke – Tardigotchi - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Yacine Sebti - Jump! - Bélgica e Marrocos | Belgium and Morocco

 

PERFORMANCE

27/07

 

Minusbaby (Richard Alexander Caraballo) - Subversive Motives in Chip Music, or The 8bitpeoples' Party - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Celia Eid, Sébastien Béranger & Amilcar Zani – Dislocations - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

Jaime E Oliver LR - Silent Percussion Project - Peru | Peru

 

Panetone - Short lived like a butterfly - Brasil | Brazil

 

29/07

HEARTCHAMBERORCHESTRA - TERMINALBEACH: Erich Berger [Áustria e Finlândia | Austria and Finland] & Peter Votava [Áustria e Alemanha | Austria and Germany]

 

30/07

MooM: Dino Vicente & Bill Meirelles - Câmara Secreta - Brasil | Brazil

 

Ricardo Carioba - dáblio (w) - Brasil | Brazil

  

DOCUMENTA

27/07

 

Gustavo Godinho & Vladimir Cunha - Brega S/A- Brasil | Brazil

 

Claudio Mojope - Talk o Meu Coração ZunZunZunTV - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

 

Andreas Johnsen & Rasmus Poulsen - Man Ooman (Man Woman) - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Fenton Bayle & Randy Barbato - Party Monster: The Shockumentary - Estados Unidos | United States

 

29/07

 

João Wainer & Roberto T. Oliveira – PIXO - Brasil | Brazil

 

Otávio Donasci - 30 Anos de Vídeocriaturas - Brasil | Brazil

 

30/07

 

Andreas Johnsen - Good Copy Bad Copy - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Robert Baca & Joshua Rizzo - Welcome to Macintosh - Estados Unidos | United States

 

FILE MÍDIA ARTE | FILE MEDIA ART

Aaron Oldenburg – Baptize – Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Saving the alphabet - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – My summer vacation - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Brainstrips - Estados Unidos | United States

Alice Bradshaw – Static - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Alix Poscharsky - Arthur N. Ghell - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Annette Weintraub - One Text, Many Stories [URBAN MEMORY LOSS: a Nightmare of Change in which Time is Inscribed in Space or How a Text Became a Story] - Estados Unidos | United States

Apokalipso: Rafael Gomes, Áthila Benites, Sávio Oliveira, Leandro Caro, Natanael Andrade, Fernando Gavronski & Fernanda Ferreiro – Senmorta – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Leonardo Domingues – A sorte – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Marcio Vieira – Mundo mudo - Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Filippe Lyra & William Paiva – Voltage - Brasil | Brazil

boredomresearch: Vicky Isley & Paul Smith – Lost Calls of Cloud Mountain Whirligigs (View 2, Right & Left) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Brad Todd - film noir – Canadá | Canada

Bruno M. Rocha, Camilo S. Lima, Caroline V. Costa & Daniela Bissoli - WIRESCAPES_simulação transversa de uma condição de metrópole - Brasil | Brazil

Calin Man - Have a Nice Click - Romênia | Romania

Caterina Davinio - The First Poetry Space Shuttle Landing on Second Life – Itália | Italy

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 9 – França | France

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 11 – França | France

Chris Coleman - The Magnitude of the Continental Divides – Estados Unidos | United States

Christin Bolewski - Shan-Shui-Hua – Alemanha | Germany

Coletivo Vertigem: Juliana Rodrigues, Natalia Santana & Ygor Ferreira - Repensando a Obra de arte repensada, Eu Tu Ele, Nós, Vós, Eles ou Labirinto Flutuante – Brasil | Brazil

Daito Manabe & Motoi ishibashi - Pa++ern – Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Guimarãres - (L) anos de Brasília! – Brasil | Brazil

David Clark, Marina Roy & Graham Meisner - Sign After The X - Canadá | Canada

Eric Schockmel - Occupation: Movement I (Syscape#4) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Fernanda Antoun - Um, Dois! Um, Dois! - Brasil | Brazil

Fundamental Research Lab: Robert B. Lisek – NEST – Polônia | Polony

Gabriela Golder – RESCATE – Argentina | Argentina

hint.fm: Fernanda Viegas & Martin Wattenberg – Fleshmap - Estados Unidos | United States

Hyun Ju Song - NOTHING IS FINISHED - Alemanha | Germany

Ivan Henriques – ReLandscaping - Holanda - Netherlands

Jason Nelson - Evidence of Everything Exploding - Austrália | Australia

Jonathan Monaghan - French Penguin - Estados Unidos | United States

Juliana Yamashita - Metro Tracks - Brasil | Brazil

Kevin Evensen – Danses - Estados Unidos | United States

Kika Nicolela – Flickering - Brasil | Brazil

Kristoffer Ørum, Anders Bojen, Rune Graulund, Maja Zander, Kaspar Bonnén, Stig W. Jørgensen, Palle R Jensen, Ida Marie Hede Bertelsen, Peter Rasmussen, Kasper Hesselbjerg, Ulrik Nørgaard, Daphne Bidstrup, Andreas Pallisgaard & Kristian Haarløv - Radiant Copenhagen - Dinamarca | Denmark

lemeh42 - Inner Klänge – Itália | Italy

Leonardo Uehara - An interactive sound tale - Brasil | Brazil

Martin John Callanan - I wanted to see all the news from today - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Maya Watanabe – ABRASIS – França | France

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_plex (economy) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_sea - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michele Barker & Anna Munster - Duchenne's Smile - Austrália | Australia

Miriam Thyes - Global Vulva - Alemanha | Germany

mitumBACK: Coelestine Engels, Markus Hafner & Christof Berthold – mitumBACK - Áustria | Austria

moddr: Gordan Savicic, Walter Langelaar & Danja Vassiliev - Web 2.0 Suicidemachine - Holanda - Netherlands

Não se Cale!: Amanda Miyuki de Sá, Danilo Polo Cain, Douglas Ferreira Neto, Fábio Henrique Alves Will, Patrícia Hitomi Nakazone, Talles Marques Duarte - NÃO SE CALE: A VIOLÊNCIA CONTRA A MULHER A PARTIR DAS PROPOSTAS FOTOGRÁFICAS DE BARBARA KRUGER – Brasil | Brazil

Nicholas Knouf – MAICgregator - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Kenney & KS Rives - Before I die I want to - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Stenger – DYNASTY - França | France

Osvaldo Cibils - 300x300artsport - Itália | Italy

Owen Eric Wood – Holobomo - Canadá | Canada

Owen Eric Wood – Parallel - Canadá | Canada

OZCAN TURKMEN - ENTROPIC POETRY - Turquia | Turkey

Pipol - TV Cronópios - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – towtom - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – TexET - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio - NO_HAHAB - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto – AlphaAlpha - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto - DAVID DANIEL'S 200+ HUMANS BEINGÈD HYMN TO HUMANITY - Brasil | Brazil

rgb3000 - superfreedraw.com - Alemanha | Germany

Richard O'Sullivan – Monitor - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Richard O'Sullivan - Broken Windows - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Roderick Coover – Canyonlands - Estados Unidos | United States

Roderick Coover - SOMETHING THAT HAPPENED ONLY ONCE - Estados Unidos | United States

Rosa Menkman - Glitch Studies Manifesto - Holanda - Netherlands

Rui Filipe Antunes - Senhora da Graça - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sally Grizell Larson – Axiom - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sergio Sotomayor - Madera (Wood) - Espanha | Spain

Silvia Laurentiz - Poesias Digitais: Projeto Percorrendo Escrituras - Brasil | Brazil

Spot - Dreams In High Fidelity II - Estados Unidos | United States

Stanza – Sondcities - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Dance 0-19 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - She's not there - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Bus Stop version 2010 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Oh no, not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Sticky Pixels - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Susanne Berkenheger - The Last Days of Second Life - Alemanha | Germany

Tchello d'Barros - "Convergências" | "Convergences" - Brasil | Brazil

Tim Webster - Wonderlands: Machu Picchu - Austrália | Australia

Tina Velho - Tão longe...tão perto - Brasil | Brazil

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom & Tamara Russel aka Gala Charron - Virtual Build Archive (VBA) - Reino Unido e Estados Unidos | United Kingdom and United States

Tuvalu Vizualization Project: Hidenori Watanave, Makiko Suzuki & Shuichi Endou - Tuvalu Vizualization Project - Japão | Japan

UBERMORGEN.COM - SUPERENCHANCED GENERATOR - Áustria | Austria

UBERMORGEN.COM - UGI - UNIVERSAL HEALTH - Áustria | Austria

VJ Eletro-I-MAN - Projeto Representa Corisco - Espanha | Spain

Wilton Azevedo, Rita Varlesi & Savana Pace – Atame: a Angústia do Precário - Brasil | Brazil

ZAO – hearts - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA PARTICIPANTES | HYPERSONICA PARTICIPANTS

 

++CAYCE POLLARD coletivodeartecomputacional; Nicolau Centola e Fabrizio Poltronieri - A Night in São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

4propri8 - Junglow Drift - Brasil | Brazil

all your gardening needs – Arranco - Brasil | Brazil

Basavizi: André Damião Bandeira, Fernando Visockis & Sérgio Saad - HID - Human Improvisation Delight - Brasil | Brazil

Berger Rond - Stairs of Unsteady - Canadá | Canada

Carlos Dohrn - x → y - Brasil | Brazil

Carol Robinson – BILLOWS - França | France

Claudio Parodi - The Mother of All Feedback - Itália | Italy

Daniel Gazana - MISTÉRIO MUDO - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - RE-CONNECT - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - THE KINGDOM OF THE STEEL PORTAL - Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Rossetti - Metropolis parte 1 - Brasil | Brazil

Debashis Sinha - The Bell Garden - Canadá | Canada

Edilson Cardoso - Hâhnio - Ruídos para Filmes de Horror B - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Patrício - Electric Talk M.M.S. - Brasil | Brazil

Edwin Lo - Auditory Scenes: The other side of Tides in Limbo - China | China

Emanuele Battisti - Electrode - Study on Pink Noise N.1 - Itália | Italy

Felipe Kirst Adami - Piano Harm - Brasil | Brazil

Franklin Valverde – Sonóricos - Brasil | Brazil

Graeme Truslove - Divergent Dialogues - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Concrètisations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Portals - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Elements - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Gustavo Alfaix - (en)treses - Brasil | Brazil

John Young – Lamentations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Kunkuni Mix Project: Rosa Apablaza & Federico Duret - Posible Objetivo Patera - Holanda | Netherlands

Minusbaby - Subversive Motives in Chip Music or The 8bitpeople's party - Estados Unidos | United States

Ocp – Rejects - Portugal | Portugal

Panayiotis KOKORAS - Contruct Synthesis - Grécia | Greece

PAULO GUICHENEY - rec on struction - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mantione - Dialtone and Strings - Estados Unidos | United States

Regina Porto - Metrópolis São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

Rohan De Livera – Haiku - Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka

Secret Axis Sonic Collective: Vanderlei Lucentini, Kojiro Umezaki, Yann Novak, Manrico Montero, Terjen Paulsen, Adam Tindale, Scott Smalwood, Zbgniew Karkowski & Hangchul Ki - Secret Axis - Brasil | Brazil

SIMPLE.NORMAL: CLEBER GAZANA – CONSTRUCT - Brasil | Brazil

Sol Rezza - 25 segundos de vida - México | Mexico

The Tiny Orchestra - THE LANGUAGE OF WAITING - Canadá | Canada

Túlio Falcão - Túlio Falcão apresenta: a música de Enrorlando di Falcus - Brasil | Brazil

Vanessa Rossetto - Dogs in English Porcelain - Estados Unidos | United States

Victor Valentim – Estralactides - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA SCREENING – HYPERSONICA SCREENING

Daniel Gazana - MAN-MACHINE-TIME - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Raccah – EY - Alemanha | Germany

Fernando Velázquez - SP, automata landscape - Brasil | Brazil

Jaap: Harriet Payer Anderss, Jorge Esquivelzeta - Sound of this City - México | Mexico

Pink Twins - Defenestrator - Finlândia | Finland

Roberto Doati – Sindrome scamosciata - Itália | Italy

Rodrigo F. Cadiz - ID-FUSIONES - Chile | Chile

Sandra Crisp – Oceanics - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Soundsthatmatter – skinstryment - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – bwavssh - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – soundstrain - Brasil | Brazil

 

FILE MAQUINEMA | FILE MACHINIMA

Andrzej Kozlowski aka CapKosmaty - Apocalypsis Ex Machinima - Polônia | Poland

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (03-10) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (04-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (06-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - To Each one his own Dreams - Índia | India

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - Vegetal Planet - Índia | India

 

Berardo Carboni aka Finally Outlander – Volavola - Itália | Italy

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - The story of Susa Bubble - França | France

Chantal Gerads aka Chantal Harvey - A Woman´s Trial - Holanda | Netherlands

Corndog & Oil Tiger Machinima Team - War of Internet Addiction - China | China

Daniel Wasiluk aka Surgee - The Demise - Polônia | Poland

Egils Mednis aka Demoplay - The Ship - Letônia | Latvia

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cradle and Trap - Estados Unidos | United States

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cyberspace is Vast - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Sideways Time - Estados Unidos | United States

Elizabeth Pickrd aka Liz Solo - The Death of an avatar - Canadá | Canada

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions – Clockwork - Estados Unidos | United States

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Clockwork - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Embers - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

J. Joshua Diltz - Six Days - Estados Unidos | United States

James Thorpe aka Blackace - Daddy is Home - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll - Chevauchée Nocturne - França | France

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll – Kamikaze - França | France

Luca Lisci aka Voom – Prometheus - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - The Blue Planet - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - Valentina 'Riflesso' - Itália | Italy

Mark Capell aka Hardy Capo - Control Point - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Miguel Moreira aka Hadj Ling - The Black Chant - Portugal | Portugal

Pineapple Pictures: Kate Fosk & Michael Joyce – Voices - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Piotr Kopik - Big Psomm 2 - Polônia | Poland

Rob Wright aka Robbie Dingo - Watch the world(s) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sam Goldwater aka Lorka - The Monad - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Simone Schleu aka Sisch - Saving Grace - Alemanha | Germany

Simone Schleu aka Sisch – Transient - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Erlköning - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Handschuh - Alemanha | Germany

Tobias Lundmark aka Dopefish & Malu05 - Among Fables and Men - Suécia | Sweden

Tom Jantol - Brief Encounter - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - Wizard of OS: The Fish Incident - Croácia | Croatia

Tony Bannan aka Ammo Previz - Folie à Deux - Austrália | Australia

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Fall - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Postcard - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

 

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Push - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne – Metabup - França | France

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne - Transbup (Trailer) - França | France

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Alazi Sautereau - Estados Unidos | United States

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Virtual Reality in the Future - Estados Unidos | United States

Zachariah Scott - Jill´s song - Estados Unidos | United States

 

GAMES

Alexandre Machado | 44 Bico Largo - Robo Sucata - Brasil | Brazil

Behold Studios | Buraco de Bala - Luna - Magnetoware Adventures - Brasil | Brazil

Eddy Boxerman & Dave Burke – Osmos - Canadá | Canada

Elias Holmlid, Dmitri Kurteanu, Guy Lima Jr. & Stefan Mikaelsson – Continuity - Suécia | Sweden

Erik Svedäng - Blueberry Garden - Suécia | Sweden

Florian Faller & Adrian Stutz – Feist - Suíça | Switzerland

Grupo Yellow Jam: Luciano José Firmino Júnior, Luiz José Barbosa de Moura Souza, Rafael Valle Barradas & Heloise Dantas Oliveira - Last Hope - Brasil | Brazil

Guilherme Bischoff, Francesco Sciamarella, Cauê Madeira & Evandro Valente | Kidguru Studios – Lumaki - Brasil | Brazil

Jairo Margatho | Overplay - Night Life - Brasil | Brazil

Joannie Wu & Lee Byron – Fireflies - Estados Unidos | United States

Kokoromi & Polytron - super HYPERCUBE - Canada | Canadá

Leonardo Arantes | Isis Interactive Graphics - Freestyle Challenge - Brasil | Brazil

Luiz Gerosa | Interama - Esther Art Gallery - Brasil | Brazil

Paulo Biagioni – Mutualismo - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mangione - Chameleon Puzzle Runners - Brasil | Brazil

Q-Games - PixelJunk Eden - Japão | Japan

Rafael Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Vovó a solta - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Jagnow – Cogs - Estados Unidos | United States

Steph Thirion – Eliss - Portugal | Portugal

Tales of Tales – Vanitas - Belgica | Belgium

Tiago Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Dragon vs Heroes - Brasil | Brazil

Tiger Style Games - Spider: The Secret of Bryce Manor - Estados Unidos | United States

Tyler Glaiel – Closure - Estados Unidos | United States

Petri Purho - Crayon Physics Deluxe - Finlândia | Finland

 

INSTALAÇÕES | INSTALLATIONS

Andrew Hieronymi - Virtual Ground - Estados Unidos | United States

Corby & Baily, Jonathan Mackenzie - Southern Ocean Studies # 1.0 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Electronic Shadow: Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci – SuperFluidity - França | France

Ernesto Klar - Luzes relacionais (Relational Lights) - Estados Unidos e Venezuela | United States and Venezuela

Guto Nóbrega – Breathing - Brasil | Brazil

Jarbas Jácome – Vitalino - Brasil | Brazil

Jeraman & Filipe Calegario - Marvim Gainsbug - Brasil | Brazil

Jonas Bohatsch - v+ - Áustria | Austria

Jörg Piringer - abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz for iPhone - Áustria | Austria

Jorge Luis Crowe - 2x (Power of two) - Argentina | Argentina

José Luis de Vicente, Irma Vilà & Bestiario - Atlas of Electromagnetic Space - Espanha | Spain

Keiko Takahashi & Shinji Sasada - Diorama Table - Japão | Japan

LEMUR: League of Electronic Musical Urban Robots & Eric Singer - LEMUR GuitarBot II - Estados Unidos | United States

Luo, He-Lin & Chen, I- Chun - Light Calligraphy - Taiwan (R.O.C.) | Taiwan (R.O.C.)

Markus Decker, Dietmar Offenhuber & Ushi Reiter - From Dust Till Dawn - Áustria | Austria

MARS: Media Arts Research Studies: Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss – Mediaflow - Alemanha | Germany

Muk - disc.o - Áustria | Austria

Multitouch Barcelona: Dani Armengol, Roger Pujol, Xavier Vilar & Pol Pla - Hi! A real human interface - Espanha | Spain

Myrto Karanika & Jeremy Keenan – Strings - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Pierre Proske - Frame Seductions - França e Austrália | France and Australia

Rachel Zuanon & Geraldo Lima – BioBodyGame - Brasil | Brazil

Raquel Kogan – Reler - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Barreto, Maria Hsu & AMUDI: Núcleo de Arte e Tecnologia da Escola Politécnica de Engenharia da USP: Breno Flesch Franco, Daniel Augusto Azevedo Moori, Erica Usui, Guilherme Wang de Farias Barros, João Flesch Fortes, Leandro Molon e Nadia Sumie Nobre Ota – feelMe - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Brazileiro – METROBANG - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Seward - Death Death Death - Estados Unidos | United States

Robert Mathy - Light Frequency Fingertips - Áustria | Austria

Sebastian Schmieg - Roy Block - Alemanha | Germany

SWAMP: Douglas Easterly, Matt Kenyon & Tiago Rorke – Tardigotchi - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Yacine Sebti - Jump! - Bélgica e Marrocos | Belgium and Morocco

 

PERFORMANCE

27/07

 

Minusbaby (Richard Alexander Caraballo) - Subversive Motives in Chip Music, or The 8bitpeoples' Party - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Celia Eid, Sébastien Béranger & Amilcar Zani – Dislocations - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

Jaime E Oliver LR - Silent Percussion Project - Peru | Peru

 

Panetone - Short lived like a butterfly - Brasil | Brazil

 

29/07

HEARTCHAMBERORCHESTRA - TERMINALBEACH: Erich Berger [Áustria e Finlândia | Austria and Finland] & Peter Votava [Áustria e Alemanha | Austria and Germany]

 

30/07

MooM: Dino Vicente & Bill Meirelles - Câmara Secreta - Brasil | Brazil

 

Ricardo Carioba - dáblio (w) - Brasil | Brazil

  

DOCUMENTA

27/07

 

Gustavo Godinho & Vladimir Cunha - Brega S/A- Brasil | Brazil

 

Claudio Mojope - Talk o Meu Coração ZunZunZunTV - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

 

Andreas Johnsen & Rasmus Poulsen - Man Ooman (Man Woman) - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Fenton Bayle & Randy Barbato - Party Monster: The Shockumentary - Estados Unidos | United States

 

29/07

 

João Wainer & Roberto T. Oliveira – PIXO - Brasil | Brazil

 

Otávio Donasci - 30 Anos de Vídeocriaturas - Brasil | Brazil

 

30/07

 

Andreas Johnsen - Good Copy Bad Copy - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Robert Baca & Joshua Rizzo - Welcome to Macintosh - Estados Unidos | United States

 

FILE MÍDIA ARTE | FILE MEDIA ART

Aaron Oldenburg – Baptize – Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Saving the alphabet - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – My summer vacation - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Brainstrips - Estados Unidos | United States

Alice Bradshaw – Static - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Alix Poscharsky - Arthur N. Ghell - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Annette Weintraub - One Text, Many Stories [URBAN MEMORY LOSS: a Nightmare of Change in which Time is Inscribed in Space or How a Text Became a Story] - Estados Unidos | United States

Apokalipso: Rafael Gomes, Áthila Benites, Sávio Oliveira, Leandro Caro, Natanael Andrade, Fernando Gavronski & Fernanda Ferreiro – Senmorta – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Leonardo Domingues – A sorte – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Marcio Vieira – Mundo mudo - Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Filippe Lyra & William Paiva – Voltage - Brasil | Brazil

boredomresearch: Vicky Isley & Paul Smith – Lost Calls of Cloud Mountain Whirligigs (View 2, Right & Left) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Brad Todd - film noir – Canadá | Canada

Bruno M. Rocha, Camilo S. Lima, Caroline V. Costa & Daniela Bissoli - WIRESCAPES_simulação transversa de uma condição de metrópole - Brasil | Brazil

Calin Man - Have a Nice Click - Romênia | Romania

Caterina Davinio - The First Poetry Space Shuttle Landing on Second Life – Itália | Italy

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 9 – França | France

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 11 – França | France

Chris Coleman - The Magnitude of the Continental Divides – Estados Unidos | United States

Christin Bolewski - Shan-Shui-Hua – Alemanha | Germany

Coletivo Vertigem: Juliana Rodrigues, Natalia Santana & Ygor Ferreira - Repensando a Obra de arte repensada, Eu Tu Ele, Nós, Vós, Eles ou Labirinto Flutuante – Brasil | Brazil

Daito Manabe & Motoi ishibashi - Pa++ern – Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Guimarãres - (L) anos de Brasília! – Brasil | Brazil

David Clark, Marina Roy & Graham Meisner - Sign After The X - Canadá | Canada

Eric Schockmel - Occupation: Movement I (Syscape#4) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Fernanda Antoun - Um, Dois! Um, Dois! - Brasil | Brazil

Fundamental Research Lab: Robert B. Lisek – NEST – Polônia | Polony

Gabriela Golder – RESCATE – Argentina | Argentina

hint.fm: Fernanda Viegas & Martin Wattenberg – Fleshmap - Estados Unidos | United States

Hyun Ju Song - NOTHING IS FINISHED - Alemanha | Germany

Ivan Henriques – ReLandscaping - Holanda - Netherlands

Jason Nelson - Evidence of Everything Exploding - Austrália | Australia

Jonathan Monaghan - French Penguin - Estados Unidos | United States

Juliana Yamashita - Metro Tracks - Brasil | Brazil

Kevin Evensen – Danses - Estados Unidos | United States

Kika Nicolela – Flickering - Brasil | Brazil

Kristoffer Ørum, Anders Bojen, Rune Graulund, Maja Zander, Kaspar Bonnén, Stig W. Jørgensen, Palle R Jensen, Ida Marie Hede Bertelsen, Peter Rasmussen, Kasper Hesselbjerg, Ulrik Nørgaard, Daphne Bidstrup, Andreas Pallisgaard & Kristian Haarløv - Radiant Copenhagen - Dinamarca | Denmark

lemeh42 - Inner Klänge – Itália | Italy

Leonardo Uehara - An interactive sound tale - Brasil | Brazil

Martin John Callanan - I wanted to see all the news from today - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Maya Watanabe – ABRASIS – França | France

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_plex (economy) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_sea - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michele Barker & Anna Munster - Duchenne's Smile - Austrália | Australia

Miriam Thyes - Global Vulva - Alemanha | Germany

mitumBACK: Coelestine Engels, Markus Hafner & Christof Berthold – mitumBACK - Áustria | Austria

moddr: Gordan Savicic, Walter Langelaar & Danja Vassiliev - Web 2.0 Suicidemachine - Holanda - Netherlands

Não se Cale!: Amanda Miyuki de Sá, Danilo Polo Cain, Douglas Ferreira Neto, Fábio Henrique Alves Will, Patrícia Hitomi Nakazone, Talles Marques Duarte - NÃO SE CALE: A VIOLÊNCIA CONTRA A MULHER A PARTIR DAS PROPOSTAS FOTOGRÁFICAS DE BARBARA KRUGER – Brasil | Brazil

Nicholas Knouf – MAICgregator - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Kenney & KS Rives - Before I die I want to - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Stenger – DYNASTY - França | France

Osvaldo Cibils - 300x300artsport - Itália | Italy

Owen Eric Wood – Holobomo - Canadá | Canada

Owen Eric Wood – Parallel - Canadá | Canada

OZCAN TURKMEN - ENTROPIC POETRY - Turquia | Turkey

Pipol - TV Cronópios - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – towtom - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – TexET - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio - NO_HAHAB - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto – AlphaAlpha - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto - DAVID DANIEL'S 200+ HUMANS BEINGÈD HYMN TO HUMANITY - Brasil | Brazil

rgb3000 - superfreedraw.com - Alemanha | Germany

Richard O'Sullivan – Monitor - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Richard O'Sullivan - Broken Windows - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Roderick Coover – Canyonlands - Estados Unidos | United States

Roderick Coover - SOMETHING THAT HAPPENED ONLY ONCE - Estados Unidos | United States

Rosa Menkman - Glitch Studies Manifesto - Holanda - Netherlands

Rui Filipe Antunes - Senhora da Graça - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sally Grizell Larson – Axiom - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sergio Sotomayor - Madera (Wood) - Espanha | Spain

Silvia Laurentiz - Poesias Digitais: Projeto Percorrendo Escrituras - Brasil | Brazil

Spot - Dreams In High Fidelity II - Estados Unidos | United States

Stanza – Sondcities - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Dance 0-19 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - She's not there - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Bus Stop version 2010 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Oh no, not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Sticky Pixels - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Susanne Berkenheger - The Last Days of Second Life - Alemanha | Germany

Tchello d'Barros - "Convergências" | "Convergences" - Brasil | Brazil

Tim Webster - Wonderlands: Machu Picchu - Austrália | Australia

Tina Velho - Tão longe...tão perto - Brasil | Brazil

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom & Tamara Russel aka Gala Charron - Virtual Build Archive (VBA) - Reino Unido e Estados Unidos | United Kingdom and United States

Tuvalu Vizualization Project: Hidenori Watanave, Makiko Suzuki & Shuichi Endou - Tuvalu Vizualization Project - Japão | Japan

UBERMORGEN.COM - SUPERENCHANCED GENERATOR - Áustria | Austria

UBERMORGEN.COM - UGI - UNIVERSAL HEALTH - Áustria | Austria

VJ Eletro-I-MAN - Projeto Representa Corisco - Espanha | Spain

Wilton Azevedo, Rita Varlesi & Savana Pace – Atame: a Angústia do Precário - Brasil | Brazil

ZAO – hearts - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA PARTICIPANTES | HYPERSONICA PARTICIPANTS

 

++CAYCE POLLARD coletivodeartecomputacional; Nicolau Centola e Fabrizio Poltronieri - A Night in São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

4propri8 - Junglow Drift - Brasil | Brazil

all your gardening needs – Arranco - Brasil | Brazil

Basavizi: André Damião Bandeira, Fernando Visockis & Sérgio Saad - HID - Human Improvisation Delight - Brasil | Brazil

Berger Rond - Stairs of Unsteady - Canadá | Canada

Carlos Dohrn - x → y - Brasil | Brazil

Carol Robinson – BILLOWS - França | France

Claudio Parodi - The Mother of All Feedback - Itália | Italy

Daniel Gazana - MISTÉRIO MUDO - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - RE-CONNECT - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - THE KINGDOM OF THE STEEL PORTAL - Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Rossetti - Metropolis parte 1 - Brasil | Brazil

Debashis Sinha - The Bell Garden - Canadá | Canada

Edilson Cardoso - Hâhnio - Ruídos para Filmes de Horror B - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Patrício - Electric Talk M.M.S. - Brasil | Brazil

Edwin Lo - Auditory Scenes: The other side of Tides in Limbo - China | China

Emanuele Battisti - Electrode - Study on Pink Noise N.1 - Itália | Italy

Felipe Kirst Adami - Piano Harm - Brasil | Brazil

Franklin Valverde – Sonóricos - Brasil | Brazil

Graeme Truslove - Divergent Dialogues - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Concrètisations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Portals - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Elements - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Gustavo Alfaix - (en)treses - Brasil | Brazil

John Young – Lamentations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Kunkuni Mix Project: Rosa Apablaza & Federico Duret - Posible Objetivo Patera - Holanda | Netherlands

Minusbaby - Subversive Motives in Chip Music or The 8bitpeople's party - Estados Unidos | United States

Ocp – Rejects - Portugal | Portugal

Panayiotis KOKORAS - Contruct Synthesis - Grécia | Greece

PAULO GUICHENEY - rec on struction - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mantione - Dialtone and Strings - Estados Unidos | United States

Regina Porto - Metrópolis São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

Rohan De Livera – Haiku - Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka

Secret Axis Sonic Collective: Vanderlei Lucentini, Kojiro Umezaki, Yann Novak, Manrico Montero, Terjen Paulsen, Adam Tindale, Scott Smalwood, Zbgniew Karkowski & Hangchul Ki - Secret Axis - Brasil | Brazil

SIMPLE.NORMAL: CLEBER GAZANA – CONSTRUCT - Brasil | Brazil

Sol Rezza - 25 segundos de vida - México | Mexico

The Tiny Orchestra - THE LANGUAGE OF WAITING - Canadá | Canada

Túlio Falcão - Túlio Falcão apresenta: a música de Enrorlando di Falcus - Brasil | Brazil

Vanessa Rossetto - Dogs in English Porcelain - Estados Unidos | United States

Victor Valentim – Estralactides - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA SCREENING – HYPERSONICA SCREENING

Daniel Gazana - MAN-MACHINE-TIME - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Raccah – EY - Alemanha | Germany

Fernando Velázquez - SP, automata landscape - Brasil | Brazil

Jaap: Harriet Payer Anderss, Jorge Esquivelzeta - Sound of this City - México | Mexico

Pink Twins - Defenestrator - Finlândia | Finland

Roberto Doati – Sindrome scamosciata - Itália | Italy

Rodrigo F. Cadiz - ID-FUSIONES - Chile | Chile

Sandra Crisp – Oceanics - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Soundsthatmatter – skinstryment - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – bwavssh - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – soundstrain - Brasil | Brazil

 

FILE MAQUINEMA | FILE MACHINIMA

Andrzej Kozlowski aka CapKosmaty - Apocalypsis Ex Machinima - Polônia | Poland

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (03-10) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (04-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (06-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - To Each one his own Dreams - Índia | India

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - Vegetal Planet - Índia | India

 

Berardo Carboni aka Finally Outlander – Volavola - Itália | Italy

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - The story of Susa Bubble - França | France

Chantal Gerads aka Chantal Harvey - A Woman´s Trial - Holanda | Netherlands

Corndog & Oil Tiger Machinima Team - War of Internet Addiction - China | China

Daniel Wasiluk aka Surgee - The Demise - Polônia | Poland

Egils Mednis aka Demoplay - The Ship - Letônia | Latvia

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cradle and Trap - Estados Unidos | United States

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cyberspace is Vast - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Sideways Time - Estados Unidos | United States

Elizabeth Pickrd aka Liz Solo - The Death of an avatar - Canadá | Canada

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions – Clockwork - Estados Unidos | United States

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Clockwork - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Embers - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

J. Joshua Diltz - Six Days - Estados Unidos | United States

James Thorpe aka Blackace - Daddy is Home - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll - Chevauchée Nocturne - França | France

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll – Kamikaze - França | France

Luca Lisci aka Voom – Prometheus - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - The Blue Planet - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - Valentina 'Riflesso' - Itália | Italy

Mark Capell aka Hardy Capo - Control Point - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Miguel Moreira aka Hadj Ling - The Black Chant - Portugal | Portugal

Pineapple Pictures: Kate Fosk & Michael Joyce – Voices - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Piotr Kopik - Big Psomm 2 - Polônia | Poland

Rob Wright aka Robbie Dingo - Watch the world(s) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sam Goldwater aka Lorka - The Monad - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Simone Schleu aka Sisch - Saving Grace - Alemanha | Germany

Simone Schleu aka Sisch – Transient - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Erlköning - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Handschuh - Alemanha | Germany

Tobias Lundmark aka Dopefish & Malu05 - Among Fables and Men - Suécia | Sweden

Tom Jantol - Brief Encounter - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - Wizard of OS: The Fish Incident - Croácia | Croatia

Tony Bannan aka Ammo Previz - Folie à Deux - Austrália | Australia

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Fall - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Postcard - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

 

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Push - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne – Metabup - França | France

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne - Transbup (Trailer) - França | France

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Alazi Sautereau - Estados Unidos | United States

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Virtual Reality in the Future - Estados Unidos | United States

Zachariah Scott - Jill´s song - Estados Unidos | United States

 

GAMES

Alexandre Machado | 44 Bico Largo - Robo Sucata - Brasil | Brazil

Behold Studios | Buraco de Bala - Luna - Magnetoware Adventures - Brasil | Brazil

Eddy Boxerman & Dave Burke – Osmos - Canadá | Canada

Elias Holmlid, Dmitri Kurteanu, Guy Lima Jr. & Stefan Mikaelsson – Continuity - Suécia | Sweden

Erik Svedäng - Blueberry Garden - Suécia | Sweden

Florian Faller & Adrian Stutz – Feist - Suíça | Switzerland

Grupo Yellow Jam: Luciano José Firmino Júnior, Luiz José Barbosa de Moura Souza, Rafael Valle Barradas & Heloise Dantas Oliveira - Last Hope - Brasil | Brazil

Guilherme Bischoff, Francesco Sciamarella, Cauê Madeira & Evandro Valente | Kidguru Studios – Lumaki - Brasil | Brazil

Jairo Margatho | Overplay - Night Life - Brasil | Brazil

Joannie Wu & Lee Byron – Fireflies - Estados Unidos | United States

Kokoromi & Polytron - super HYPERCUBE - Canada | Canadá

Leonardo Arantes | Isis Interactive Graphics - Freestyle Challenge - Brasil | Brazil

Luiz Gerosa | Interama - Esther Art Gallery - Brasil | Brazil

Paulo Biagioni – Mutualismo - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mangione - Chameleon Puzzle Runners - Brasil | Brazil

Q-Games - PixelJunk Eden - Japão | Japan

Rafael Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Vovó a solta - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Jagnow – Cogs - Estados Unidos | United States

Steph Thirion – Eliss - Portugal | Portugal

Tales of Tales – Vanitas - Belgica | Belgium

Tiago Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Dragon vs Heroes - Brasil | Brazil

Tiger Style Games - Spider: The Secret of Bryce Manor - Estados Unidos | United States

Tyler Glaiel – Closure - Estados Unidos | United States

Petri Purho - Crayon Physics Deluxe - Finlândia | Finland

 

INSTALAÇÕES | INSTALLATIONS

Andrew Hieronymi - Virtual Ground - Estados Unidos | United States

Corby & Baily, Jonathan Mackenzie - Southern Ocean Studies # 1.0 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Electronic Shadow: Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci – SuperFluidity - França | France

Ernesto Klar - Luzes relacionais (Relational Lights) - Estados Unidos e Venezuela | United States and Venezuela

Guto Nóbrega – Breathing - Brasil | Brazil

Jarbas Jácome – Vitalino - Brasil | Brazil

Jeraman & Filipe Calegario - Marvim Gainsbug - Brasil | Brazil

Jonas Bohatsch - v+ - Áustria | Austria

Jörg Piringer - abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz for iPhone - Áustria | Austria

Jorge Luis Crowe - 2x (Power of two) - Argentina | Argentina

José Luis de Vicente, Irma Vilà & Bestiario - Atlas of Electromagnetic Space - Espanha | Spain

Keiko Takahashi & Shinji Sasada - Diorama Table - Japão | Japan

LEMUR: League of Electronic Musical Urban Robots & Eric Singer - LEMUR GuitarBot II - Estados Unidos | United States

Luo, He-Lin & Chen, I- Chun - Light Calligraphy - Taiwan (R.O.C.) | Taiwan (R.O.C.)

Markus Decker, Dietmar Offenhuber & Ushi Reiter - From Dust Till Dawn - Áustria | Austria

MARS: Media Arts Research Studies: Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss – Mediaflow - Alemanha | Germany

Muk - disc.o - Áustria | Austria

Multitouch Barcelona: Dani Armengol, Roger Pujol, Xavier Vilar & Pol Pla - Hi! A real human interface - Espanha | Spain

Myrto Karanika & Jeremy Keenan – Strings - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Pierre Proske - Frame Seductions - França e Austrália | France and Australia

Rachel Zuanon & Geraldo Lima – BioBodyGame - Brasil | Brazil

Raquel Kogan – Reler - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Barreto, Maria Hsu & AMUDI: Núcleo de Arte e Tecnologia da Escola Politécnica de Engenharia da USP: Breno Flesch Franco, Daniel Augusto Azevedo Moori, Erica Usui, Guilherme Wang de Farias Barros, João Flesch Fortes, Leandro Molon e Nadia Sumie Nobre Ota – feelMe - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Brazileiro – METROBANG - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Seward - Death Death Death - Estados Unidos | United States

Robert Mathy - Light Frequency Fingertips - Áustria | Austria

Sebastian Schmieg - Roy Block - Alemanha | Germany

SWAMP: Douglas Easterly, Matt Kenyon & Tiago Rorke – Tardigotchi - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Yacine Sebti - Jump! - Bélgica e Marrocos | Belgium and Morocco

 

PERFORMANCE

27/07

 

Minusbaby (Richard Alexander Caraballo) - Subversive Motives in Chip Music, or The 8bitpeoples' Party - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Celia Eid, Sébastien Béranger & Amilcar Zani – Dislocations - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

Jaime E Oliver LR - Silent Percussion Project - Peru | Peru

 

Panetone - Short lived like a butterfly - Brasil | Brazil

 

29/07

HEARTCHAMBERORCHESTRA - TERMINALBEACH: Erich Berger [Áustria e Finlândia | Austria and Finland] & Peter Votava [Áustria e Alemanha | Austria and Germany]

 

30/07

MooM: Dino Vicente & Bill Meirelles - Câmara Secreta - Brasil | Brazil

 

Ricardo Carioba - dáblio (w) - Brasil | Brazil

  

DOCUMENTA

27/07

 

Gustavo Godinho & Vladimir Cunha - Brega S/A- Brasil | Brazil

 

Claudio Mojope - Talk o Meu Coração ZunZunZunTV - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

 

Andreas Johnsen & Rasmus Poulsen - Man Ooman (Man Woman) - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Fenton Bayle & Randy Barbato - Party Monster: The Shockumentary - Estados Unidos | United States

 

29/07

 

João Wainer & Roberto T. Oliveira – PIXO - Brasil | Brazil

 

Otávio Donasci - 30 Anos de Vídeocriaturas - Brasil | Brazil

 

30/07

 

Andreas Johnsen - Good Copy Bad Copy - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Robert Baca & Joshua Rizzo - Welcome to Macintosh - Estados Unidos | United States

 

FILE MÍDIA ARTE | FILE MEDIA ART

Aaron Oldenburg – Baptize – Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Saving the alphabet - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – My summer vacation - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Brainstrips - Estados Unidos | United States

Alice Bradshaw – Static - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Alix Poscharsky - Arthur N. Ghell - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Annette Weintraub - One Text, Many Stories [URBAN MEMORY LOSS: a Nightmare of Change in which Time is Inscribed in Space or How a Text Became a Story] - Estados Unidos | United States

Apokalipso: Rafael Gomes, Áthila Benites, Sávio Oliveira, Leandro Caro, Natanael Andrade, Fernando Gavronski & Fernanda Ferreiro – Senmorta – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Leonardo Domingues – A sorte – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Marcio Vieira – Mundo mudo - Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Filippe Lyra & William Paiva – Voltage - Brasil | Brazil

boredomresearch: Vicky Isley & Paul Smith – Lost Calls of Cloud Mountain Whirligigs (View 2, Right & Left) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Brad Todd - film noir – Canadá | Canada

Bruno M. Rocha, Camilo S. Lima, Caroline V. Costa & Daniela Bissoli - WIRESCAPES_simulação transversa de uma condição de metrópole - Brasil | Brazil

Calin Man - Have a Nice Click - Romênia | Romania

Caterina Davinio - The First Poetry Space Shuttle Landing on Second Life – Itália | Italy

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 9 – França | France

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 11 – França | France

Chris Coleman - The Magnitude of the Continental Divides – Estados Unidos | United States

Christin Bolewski - Shan-Shui-Hua – Alemanha | Germany

Coletivo Vertigem: Juliana Rodrigues, Natalia Santana & Ygor Ferreira - Repensando a Obra de arte repensada, Eu Tu Ele, Nós, Vós, Eles ou Labirinto Flutuante – Brasil | Brazil

Daito Manabe & Motoi ishibashi - Pa++ern – Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Guimarãres - (L) anos de Brasília! – Brasil | Brazil

David Clark, Marina Roy & Graham Meisner - Sign After The X - Canadá | Canada

Eric Schockmel - Occupation: Movement I (Syscape#4) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Fernanda Antoun - Um, Dois! Um, Dois! - Brasil | Brazil

Fundamental Research Lab: Robert B. Lisek – NEST – Polônia | Polony

Gabriela Golder – RESCATE – Argentina | Argentina

hint.fm: Fernanda Viegas & Martin Wattenberg – Fleshmap - Estados Unidos | United States

Hyun Ju Song - NOTHING IS FINISHED - Alemanha | Germany

Ivan Henriques – ReLandscaping - Holanda - Netherlands

Jason Nelson - Evidence of Everything Exploding - Austrália | Australia

Jonathan Monaghan - French Penguin - Estados Unidos | United States

Juliana Yamashita - Metro Tracks - Brasil | Brazil

Kevin Evensen – Danses - Estados Unidos | United States

Kika Nicolela – Flickering - Brasil | Brazil

Kristoffer Ørum, Anders Bojen, Rune Graulund, Maja Zander, Kaspar Bonnén, Stig W. Jørgensen, Palle R Jensen, Ida Marie Hede Bertelsen, Peter Rasmussen, Kasper Hesselbjerg, Ulrik Nørgaard, Daphne Bidstrup, Andreas Pallisgaard & Kristian Haarløv - Radiant Copenhagen - Dinamarca | Denmark

lemeh42 - Inner Klänge – Itália | Italy

Leonardo Uehara - An interactive sound tale - Brasil | Brazil

Martin John Callanan - I wanted to see all the news from today - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Maya Watanabe – ABRASIS – França | France

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_plex (economy) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_sea - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michele Barker & Anna Munster - Duchenne's Smile - Austrália | Australia

Miriam Thyes - Global Vulva - Alemanha | Germany

mitumBACK: Coelestine Engels, Markus Hafner & Christof Berthold – mitumBACK - Áustria | Austria

moddr: Gordan Savicic, Walter Langelaar & Danja Vassiliev - Web 2.0 Suicidemachine - Holanda - Netherlands

Não se Cale!: Amanda Miyuki de Sá, Danilo Polo Cain, Douglas Ferreira Neto, Fábio Henrique Alves Will, Patrícia Hitomi Nakazone, Talles Marques Duarte - NÃO SE CALE: A VIOLÊNCIA CONTRA A MULHER A PARTIR DAS PROPOSTAS FOTOGRÁFICAS DE BARBARA KRUGER – Brasil | Brazil

Nicholas Knouf – MAICgregator - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Kenney & KS Rives - Before I die I want to - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Stenger – DYNASTY - França | France

Osvaldo Cibils - 300x300artsport - Itália | Italy

Owen Eric Wood – Holobomo - Canadá | Canada

Owen Eric Wood – Parallel - Canadá | Canada

OZCAN TURKMEN - ENTROPIC POETRY - Turquia | Turkey

Pipol - TV Cronópios - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – towtom - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – TexET - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio - NO_HAHAB - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto – AlphaAlpha - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto - DAVID DANIEL'S 200+ HUMANS BEINGÈD HYMN TO HUMANITY - Brasil | Brazil

rgb3000 - superfreedraw.com - Alemanha | Germany

Richard O'Sullivan – Monitor - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Richard O'Sullivan - Broken Windows - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Roderick Coover – Canyonlands - Estados Unidos | United States

Roderick Coover - SOMETHING THAT HAPPENED ONLY ONCE - Estados Unidos | United States

Rosa Menkman - Glitch Studies Manifesto - Holanda - Netherlands

Rui Filipe Antunes - Senhora da Graça - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sally Grizell Larson – Axiom - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sergio Sotomayor - Madera (Wood) - Espanha | Spain

Silvia Laurentiz - Poesias Digitais: Projeto Percorrendo Escrituras - Brasil | Brazil

Spot - Dreams In High Fidelity II - Estados Unidos | United States

Stanza – Sondcities - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Dance 0-19 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - She's not there - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Bus Stop version 2010 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Oh no, not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Sticky Pixels - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Susanne Berkenheger - The Last Days of Second Life - Alemanha | Germany

Tchello d'Barros - "Convergências" | "Convergences" - Brasil | Brazil

Tim Webster - Wonderlands: Machu Picchu - Austrália | Australia

Tina Velho - Tão longe...tão perto - Brasil | Brazil

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom & Tamara Russel aka Gala Charron - Virtual Build Archive (VBA) - Reino Unido e Estados Unidos | United Kingdom and United States

Tuvalu Vizualization Project: Hidenori Watanave, Makiko Suzuki & Shuichi Endou - Tuvalu Vizualization Project - Japão | Japan

UBERMORGEN.COM - SUPERENCHANCED GENERATOR - Áustria | Austria

UBERMORGEN.COM - UGI - UNIVERSAL HEALTH - Áustria | Austria

VJ Eletro-I-MAN - Projeto Representa Corisco - Espanha | Spain

Wilton Azevedo, Rita Varlesi & Savana Pace – Atame: a Angústia do Precário - Brasil | Brazil

ZAO – hearts - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA PARTICIPANTES | HYPERSONICA PARTICIPANTS

 

++CAYCE POLLARD coletivodeartecomputacional; Nicolau Centola e Fabrizio Poltronieri - A Night in São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

4propri8 - Junglow Drift - Brasil | Brazil

all your gardening needs – Arranco - Brasil | Brazil

Basavizi: André Damião Bandeira, Fernando Visockis & Sérgio Saad - HID - Human Improvisation Delight - Brasil | Brazil

Berger Rond - Stairs of Unsteady - Canadá | Canada

Carlos Dohrn - x → y - Brasil | Brazil

Carol Robinson – BILLOWS - França | France

Claudio Parodi - The Mother of All Feedback - Itália | Italy

Daniel Gazana - MISTÉRIO MUDO - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - RE-CONNECT - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - THE KINGDOM OF THE STEEL PORTAL - Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Rossetti - Metropolis parte 1 - Brasil | Brazil

Debashis Sinha - The Bell Garden - Canadá | Canada

Edilson Cardoso - Hâhnio - Ruídos para Filmes de Horror B - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Patrício - Electric Talk M.M.S. - Brasil | Brazil

Edwin Lo - Auditory Scenes: The other side of Tides in Limbo - China | China

Emanuele Battisti - Electrode - Study on Pink Noise N.1 - Itália | Italy

Felipe Kirst Adami - Piano Harm - Brasil | Brazil

Franklin Valverde – Sonóricos - Brasil | Brazil

Graeme Truslove - Divergent Dialogues - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Concrètisations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Portals - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Elements - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Gustavo Alfaix - (en)treses - Brasil | Brazil

John Young – Lamentations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Kunkuni Mix Project: Rosa Apablaza & Federico Duret - Posible Objetivo Patera - Holanda | Netherlands

Minusbaby - Subversive Motives in Chip Music or The 8bitpeople's party - Estados Unidos | United States

Ocp – Rejects - Portugal | Portugal

Panayiotis KOKORAS - Contruct Synthesis - Grécia | Greece

PAULO GUICHENEY - rec on struction - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mantione - Dialtone and Strings - Estados Unidos | United States

Regina Porto - Metrópolis São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

Rohan De Livera – Haiku - Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka

Secret Axis Sonic Collective: Vanderlei Lucentini, Kojiro Umezaki, Yann Novak, Manrico Montero, Terjen Paulsen, Adam Tindale, Scott Smalwood, Zbgniew Karkowski & Hangchul Ki - Secret Axis - Brasil | Brazil

SIMPLE.NORMAL: CLEBER GAZANA – CONSTRUCT - Brasil | Brazil

Sol Rezza - 25 segundos de vida - México | Mexico

The Tiny Orchestra - THE LANGUAGE OF WAITING - Canadá | Canada

Túlio Falcão - Túlio Falcão apresenta: a música de Enrorlando di Falcus - Brasil | Brazil

Vanessa Rossetto - Dogs in English Porcelain - Estados Unidos | United States

Victor Valentim – Estralactides - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA SCREENING – HYPERSONICA SCREENING

Daniel Gazana - MAN-MACHINE-TIME - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Raccah – EY - Alemanha | Germany

Fernando Velázquez - SP, automata landscape - Brasil | Brazil

Jaap: Harriet Payer Anderss, Jorge Esquivelzeta - Sound of this City - México | Mexico

Pink Twins - Defenestrator - Finlândia | Finland

Roberto Doati – Sindrome scamosciata - Itália | Italy

Rodrigo F. Cadiz - ID-FUSIONES - Chile | Chile

Sandra Crisp – Oceanics - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Soundsthatmatter – skinstryment - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – bwavssh - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – soundstrain - Brasil | Brazil

 

FILE MAQUINEMA | FILE MACHINIMA

Andrzej Kozlowski aka CapKosmaty - Apocalypsis Ex Machinima - Polônia | Poland

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (03-10) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (04-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (06-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - To Each one his own Dreams - Índia | India

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - Vegetal Planet - Índia | India

 

Berardo Carboni aka Finally Outlander – Volavola - Itália | Italy

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - The story of Susa Bubble - França | France

Chantal Gerads aka Chantal Harvey - A Woman´s Trial - Holanda | Netherlands

Corndog & Oil Tiger Machinima Team - War of Internet Addiction - China | China

Daniel Wasiluk aka Surgee - The Demise - Polônia | Poland

Egils Mednis aka Demoplay - The Ship - Letônia | Latvia

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cradle and Trap - Estados Unidos | United States

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cyberspace is Vast - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Sideways Time - Estados Unidos | United States

Elizabeth Pickrd aka Liz Solo - The Death of an avatar - Canadá | Canada

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions – Clockwork - Estados Unidos | United States

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Clockwork - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Embers - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

J. Joshua Diltz - Six Days - Estados Unidos | United States

James Thorpe aka Blackace - Daddy is Home - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll - Chevauchée Nocturne - França | France

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll – Kamikaze - França | France

Luca Lisci aka Voom – Prometheus - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - The Blue Planet - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - Valentina 'Riflesso' - Itália | Italy

Mark Capell aka Hardy Capo - Control Point - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Miguel Moreira aka Hadj Ling - The Black Chant - Portugal | Portugal

Pineapple Pictures: Kate Fosk & Michael Joyce – Voices - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Piotr Kopik - Big Psomm 2 - Polônia | Poland

Rob Wright aka Robbie Dingo - Watch the world(s) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sam Goldwater aka Lorka - The Monad - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Simone Schleu aka Sisch - Saving Grace - Alemanha | Germany

Simone Schleu aka Sisch – Transient - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Erlköning - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Handschuh - Alemanha | Germany

Tobias Lundmark aka Dopefish & Malu05 - Among Fables and Men - Suécia | Sweden

Tom Jantol - Brief Encounter - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - Wizard of OS: The Fish Incident - Croácia | Croatia

Tony Bannan aka Ammo Previz - Folie à Deux - Austrália | Australia

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Fall - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Postcard - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

 

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Push - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne – Metabup - França | France

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne - Transbup (Trailer) - França | France

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Alazi Sautereau - Estados Unidos | United States

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Virtual Reality in the Future - Estados Unidos | United States

Zachariah Scott - Jill´s song - Estados Unidos | United States

 

GAMES

Alexandre Machado | 44 Bico Largo - Robo Sucata - Brasil | Brazil

Behold Studios | Buraco de Bala - Luna - Magnetoware Adventures - Brasil | Brazil

Eddy Boxerman & Dave Burke – Osmos - Canadá | Canada

Elias Holmlid, Dmitri Kurteanu, Guy Lima Jr. & Stefan Mikaelsson – Continuity - Suécia | Sweden

Erik Svedäng - Blueberry Garden - Suécia | Sweden

Florian Faller & Adrian Stutz – Feist - Suíça | Switzerland

Grupo Yellow Jam: Luciano José Firmino Júnior, Luiz José Barbosa de Moura Souza, Rafael Valle Barradas & Heloise Dantas Oliveira - Last Hope - Brasil | Brazil

Guilherme Bischoff, Francesco Sciamarella, Cauê Madeira & Evandro Valente | Kidguru Studios – Lumaki - Brasil | Brazil

Jairo Margatho | Overplay - Night Life - Brasil | Brazil

Joannie Wu & Lee Byron – Fireflies - Estados Unidos | United States

Kokoromi & Polytron - super HYPERCUBE - Canada | Canadá

Leonardo Arantes | Isis Interactive Graphics - Freestyle Challenge - Brasil | Brazil

Luiz Gerosa | Interama - Esther Art Gallery - Brasil | Brazil

Paulo Biagioni – Mutualismo - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mangione - Chameleon Puzzle Runners - Brasil | Brazil

Q-Games - PixelJunk Eden - Japão | Japan

Rafael Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Vovó a solta - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Jagnow – Cogs - Estados Unidos | United States

Steph Thirion – Eliss - Portugal | Portugal

Tales of Tales – Vanitas - Belgica | Belgium

Tiago Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Dragon vs Heroes - Brasil | Brazil

Tiger Style Games - Spider: The Secret of Bryce Manor - Estados Unidos | United States

Tyler Glaiel – Closure - Estados Unidos | United States

Petri Purho - Crayon Physics Deluxe - Finlândia | Finland

 

INSTALAÇÕES | INSTALLATIONS

Andrew Hieronymi - Virtual Ground - Estados Unidos | United States

Corby & Baily, Jonathan Mackenzie - Southern Ocean Studies # 1.0 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Electronic Shadow: Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci – SuperFluidity - França | France

Ernesto Klar - Luzes relacionais (Relational Lights) - Estados Unidos e Venezuela | United States and Venezuela

Guto Nóbrega – Breathing - Brasil | Brazil

Jarbas Jácome – Vitalino - Brasil | Brazil

Jeraman & Filipe Calegario - Marvim Gainsbug - Brasil | Brazil

Jonas Bohatsch - v+ - Áustria | Austria

Jörg Piringer - abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz for iPhone - Áustria | Austria

Jorge Luis Crowe - 2x (Power of two) - Argentina | Argentina

José Luis de Vicente, Irma Vilà & Bestiario - Atlas of Electromagnetic Space - Espanha | Spain

Keiko Takahashi & Shinji Sasada - Diorama Table - Japão | Japan

LEMUR: League of Electronic Musical Urban Robots & Eric Singer - LEMUR GuitarBot II - Estados Unidos | United States

Luo, He-Lin & Chen, I- Chun - Light Calligraphy - Taiwan (R.O.C.) | Taiwan (R.O.C.)

Markus Decker, Dietmar Offenhuber & Ushi Reiter - From Dust Till Dawn - Áustria | Austria

MARS: Media Arts Research Studies: Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss – Mediaflow - Alemanha | Germany

Muk - disc.o - Áustria | Austria

Multitouch Barcelona: Dani Armengol, Roger Pujol, Xavier Vilar & Pol Pla - Hi! A real human interface - Espanha | Spain

Myrto Karanika & Jeremy Keenan – Strings - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Pierre Proske - Frame Seductions - França e Austrália | France and Australia

Rachel Zuanon & Geraldo Lima – BioBodyGame - Brasil | Brazil

Raquel Kogan – Reler - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Barreto, Maria Hsu & AMUDI: Núcleo de Arte e Tecnologia da Escola Politécnica de Engenharia da USP: Breno Flesch Franco, Daniel Augusto Azevedo Moori, Erica Usui, Guilherme Wang de Farias Barros, João Flesch Fortes, Leandro Molon e Nadia Sumie Nobre Ota – feelMe - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Brazileiro – METROBANG - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Seward - Death Death Death - Estados Unidos | United States

Robert Mathy - Light Frequency Fingertips - Áustria | Austria

Sebastian Schmieg - Roy Block - Alemanha | Germany

SWAMP: Douglas Easterly, Matt Kenyon & Tiago Rorke – Tardigotchi - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Yacine Sebti - Jump! - Bélgica e Marrocos | Belgium and Morocco

 

PERFORMANCE

27/07

 

Minusbaby (Richard Alexander Caraballo) - Subversive Motives in Chip Music, or The 8bitpeoples' Party - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Celia Eid, Sébastien Béranger & Amilcar Zani – Dislocations - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

Jaime E Oliver LR - Silent Percussion Project - Peru | Peru

 

Panetone - Short lived like a butterfly - Brasil | Brazil

 

29/07

HEARTCHAMBERORCHESTRA - TERMINALBEACH: Erich Berger [Áustria e Finlândia | Austria and Finland] & Peter Votava [Áustria e Alemanha | Austria and Germany]

 

30/07

MooM: Dino Vicente & Bill Meirelles - Câmara Secreta - Brasil | Brazil

 

Ricardo Carioba - dáblio (w) - Brasil | Brazil

  

DOCUMENTA

27/07

 

Gustavo Godinho & Vladimir Cunha - Brega S/A- Brasil | Brazil

 

Claudio Mojope - Talk o Meu Coração ZunZunZunTV - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

 

Andreas Johnsen & Rasmus Poulsen - Man Ooman (Man Woman) - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Fenton Bayle & Randy Barbato - Party Monster: The Shockumentary - Estados Unidos | United States

 

29/07

 

João Wainer & Roberto T. Oliveira – PIXO - Brasil | Brazil

 

Otávio Donasci - 30 Anos de Vídeocriaturas - Brasil | Brazil

 

30/07

 

Andreas Johnsen - Good Copy Bad Copy - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Robert Baca & Joshua Rizzo - Welcome to Macintosh - Estados Unidos | United States

 

FILE MÍDIA ARTE | FILE MEDIA ART

Aaron Oldenburg – Baptize – Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Saving the alphabet - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – My summer vacation - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Brainstrips - Estados Unidos | United States

Alice Bradshaw – Static - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Alix Poscharsky - Arthur N. Ghell - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Annette Weintraub - One Text, Many Stories [URBAN MEMORY LOSS: a Nightmare of Change in which Time is Inscribed in Space or How a Text Became a Story] - Estados Unidos | United States

Apokalipso: Rafael Gomes, Áthila Benites, Sávio Oliveira, Leandro Caro, Natanael Andrade, Fernando Gavronski & Fernanda Ferreiro – Senmorta – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Leonardo Domingues – A sorte – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Marcio Vieira – Mundo mudo - Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Filippe Lyra & William Paiva – Voltage - Brasil | Brazil

boredomresearch: Vicky Isley & Paul Smith – Lost Calls of Cloud Mountain Whirligigs (View 2, Right & Left) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Brad Todd - film noir – Canadá | Canada

Bruno M. Rocha, Camilo S. Lima, Caroline V. Costa & Daniela Bissoli - WIRESCAPES_simulação transversa de uma condição de metrópole - Brasil | Brazil

Calin Man - Have a Nice Click - Romênia | Romania

Caterina Davinio - The First Poetry Space Shuttle Landing on Second Life – Itália | Italy

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 9 – França | France

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 11 – França | France

Chris Coleman - The Magnitude of the Continental Divides – Estados Unidos | United States

Christin Bolewski - Shan-Shui-Hua – Alemanha | Germany

Coletivo Vertigem: Juliana Rodrigues, Natalia Santana & Ygor Ferreira - Repensando a Obra de arte repensada, Eu Tu Ele, Nós, Vós, Eles ou Labirinto Flutuante – Brasil | Brazil

Daito Manabe & Motoi ishibashi - Pa++ern – Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Guimarãres - (L) anos de Brasília! – Brasil | Brazil

David Clark, Marina Roy & Graham Meisner - Sign After The X - Canadá | Canada

Eric Schockmel - Occupation: Movement I (Syscape#4) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Fernanda Antoun - Um, Dois! Um, Dois! - Brasil | Brazil

Fundamental Research Lab: Robert B. Lisek – NEST – Polônia | Polony

Gabriela Golder – RESCATE – Argentina | Argentina

hint.fm: Fernanda Viegas & Martin Wattenberg – Fleshmap - Estados Unidos | United States

Hyun Ju Song - NOTHING IS FINISHED - Alemanha | Germany

Ivan Henriques – ReLandscaping - Holanda - Netherlands

Jason Nelson - Evidence of Everything Exploding - Austrália | Australia

Jonathan Monaghan - French Penguin - Estados Unidos | United States

Juliana Yamashita - Metro Tracks - Brasil | Brazil

Kevin Evensen – Danses - Estados Unidos | United States

Kika Nicolela – Flickering - Brasil | Brazil

Kristoffer Ørum, Anders Bojen, Rune Graulund, Maja Zander, Kaspar Bonnén, Stig W. Jørgensen, Palle R Jensen, Ida Marie Hede Bertelsen, Peter Rasmussen, Kasper Hesselbjerg, Ulrik Nørgaard, Daphne Bidstrup, Andreas Pallisgaard & Kristian Haarløv - Radiant Copenhagen - Dinamarca | Denmark

lemeh42 - Inner Klänge – Itália | Italy

Leonardo Uehara - An interactive sound tale - Brasil | Brazil

Martin John Callanan - I wanted to see all the news from today - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Maya Watanabe – ABRASIS – França | France

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_plex (economy) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_sea - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michele Barker & Anna Munster - Duchenne's Smile - Austrália | Australia

Miriam Thyes - Global Vulva - Alemanha | Germany

mitumBACK: Coelestine Engels, Markus Hafner & Christof Berthold – mitumBACK - Áustria | Austria

moddr: Gordan Savicic, Walter Langelaar & Danja Vassiliev - Web 2.0 Suicidemachine - Holanda - Netherlands

Não se Cale!: Amanda Miyuki de Sá, Danilo Polo Cain, Douglas Ferreira Neto, Fábio Henrique Alves Will, Patrícia Hitomi Nakazone, Talles Marques Duarte - NÃO SE CALE: A VIOLÊNCIA CONTRA A MULHER A PARTIR DAS PROPOSTAS FOTOGRÁFICAS DE BARBARA KRUGER – Brasil | Brazil

Nicholas Knouf – MAICgregator - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Kenney & KS Rives - Before I die I want to - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Stenger – DYNASTY - França | France

Osvaldo Cibils - 300x300artsport - Itália | Italy

Owen Eric Wood – Holobomo - Canadá | Canada

Owen Eric Wood – Parallel - Canadá | Canada

OZCAN TURKMEN - ENTROPIC POETRY - Turquia | Turkey

Pipol - TV Cronópios - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – towtom - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – TexET - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio - NO_HAHAB - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto – AlphaAlpha - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto - DAVID DANIEL'S 200+ HUMANS BEINGÈD HYMN TO HUMANITY - Brasil | Brazil

rgb3000 - superfreedraw.com - Alemanha | Germany

Richard O'Sullivan – Monitor - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Richard O'Sullivan - Broken Windows - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Roderick Coover – Canyonlands - Estados Unidos | United States

Roderick Coover - SOMETHING THAT HAPPENED ONLY ONCE - Estados Unidos | United States

Rosa Menkman - Glitch Studies Manifesto - Holanda - Netherlands

Rui Filipe Antunes - Senhora da Graça - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sally Grizell Larson – Axiom - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sergio Sotomayor - Madera (Wood) - Espanha | Spain

Silvia Laurentiz - Poesias Digitais: Projeto Percorrendo Escrituras - Brasil | Brazil

Spot - Dreams In High Fidelity II - Estados Unidos | United States

Stanza – Sondcities - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Dance 0-19 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - She's not there - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Bus Stop version 2010 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Oh no, not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Sticky Pixels - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Susanne Berkenheger - The Last Days of Second Life - Alemanha | Germany

Tchello d'Barros - "Convergências" | "Convergences" - Brasil | Brazil

Tim Webster - Wonderlands: Machu Picchu - Austrália | Australia

Tina Velho - Tão longe...tão perto - Brasil | Brazil

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom & Tamara Russel aka Gala Charron - Virtual Build Archive (VBA) - Reino Unido e Estados Unidos | United Kingdom and United States

Tuvalu Vizualization Project: Hidenori Watanave, Makiko Suzuki & Shuichi Endou - Tuvalu Vizualization Project - Japão | Japan

UBERMORGEN.COM - SUPERENCHANCED GENERATOR - Áustria | Austria

UBERMORGEN.COM - UGI - UNIVERSAL HEALTH - Áustria | Austria

VJ Eletro-I-MAN - Projeto Representa Corisco - Espanha | Spain

Wilton Azevedo, Rita Varlesi & Savana Pace – Atame: a Angústia do Precário - Brasil | Brazil

ZAO – hearts - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA PARTICIPANTES | HYPERSONICA PARTICIPANTS

 

++CAYCE POLLARD coletivodeartecomputacional; Nicolau Centola e Fabrizio Poltronieri - A Night in São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

4propri8 - Junglow Drift - Brasil | Brazil

all your gardening needs – Arranco - Brasil | Brazil

Basavizi: André Damião Bandeira, Fernando Visockis & Sérgio Saad - HID - Human Improvisation Delight - Brasil | Brazil

Berger Rond - Stairs of Unsteady - Canadá | Canada

Carlos Dohrn - x → y - Brasil | Brazil

Carol Robinson – BILLOWS - França | France

Claudio Parodi - The Mother of All Feedback - Itália | Italy

Daniel Gazana - MISTÉRIO MUDO - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - RE-CONNECT - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - THE KINGDOM OF THE STEEL PORTAL - Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Rossetti - Metropolis parte 1 - Brasil | Brazil

Debashis Sinha - The Bell Garden - Canadá | Canada

Edilson Cardoso - Hâhnio - Ruídos para Filmes de Horror B - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Patrício - Electric Talk M.M.S. - Brasil | Brazil

Edwin Lo - Auditory Scenes: The other side of Tides in Limbo - China | China

Emanuele Battisti - Electrode - Study on Pink Noise N.1 - Itália | Italy

Felipe Kirst Adami - Piano Harm - Brasil | Brazil

Franklin Valverde – Sonóricos - Brasil | Brazil

Graeme Truslove - Divergent Dialogues - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Concrètisations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Portals - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Elements - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Gustavo Alfaix - (en)treses - Brasil | Brazil

John Young – Lamentations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Kunkuni Mix Project: Rosa Apablaza & Federico Duret - Posible Objetivo Patera - Holanda | Netherlands

Minusbaby - Subversive Motives in Chip Music or The 8bitpeople's party - Estados Unidos | United States

Ocp – Rejects - Portugal | Portugal

Panayiotis KOKORAS - Contruct Synthesis - Grécia | Greece

PAULO GUICHENEY - rec on struction - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mantione - Dialtone and Strings - Estados Unidos | United States

Regina Porto - Metrópolis São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

Rohan De Livera – Haiku - Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka

Secret Axis Sonic Collective: Vanderlei Lucentini, Kojiro Umezaki, Yann Novak, Manrico Montero, Terjen Paulsen, Adam Tindale, Scott Smalwood, Zbgniew Karkowski & Hangchul Ki - Secret Axis - Brasil | Brazil

SIMPLE.NORMAL: CLEBER GAZANA – CONSTRUCT - Brasil | Brazil

Sol Rezza - 25 segundos de vida - México | Mexico

The Tiny Orchestra - THE LANGUAGE OF WAITING - Canadá | Canada

Túlio Falcão - Túlio Falcão apresenta: a música de Enrorlando di Falcus - Brasil | Brazil

Vanessa Rossetto - Dogs in English Porcelain - Estados Unidos | United States

Victor Valentim – Estralactides - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA SCREENING – HYPERSONICA SCREENING

Daniel Gazana - MAN-MACHINE-TIME - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Raccah – EY - Alemanha | Germany

Fernando Velázquez - SP, automata landscape - Brasil | Brazil

Jaap: Harriet Payer Anderss, Jorge Esquivelzeta - Sound of this City - México | Mexico

Pink Twins - Defenestrator - Finlândia | Finland

Roberto Doati – Sindrome scamosciata - Itália | Italy

Rodrigo F. Cadiz - ID-FUSIONES - Chile | Chile

Sandra Crisp – Oceanics - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Soundsthatmatter – skinstryment - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – bwavssh - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – soundstrain - Brasil | Brazil

 

FILE MAQUINEMA | FILE MACHINIMA

Andrzej Kozlowski aka CapKosmaty - Apocalypsis Ex Machinima - Polônia | Poland

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (03-10) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (04-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (06-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - To Each one his own Dreams - Índia | India

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - Vegetal Planet - Índia | India

 

Berardo Carboni aka Finally Outlander – Volavola - Itália | Italy

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - The story of Susa Bubble - França | France

Chantal Gerads aka Chantal Harvey - A Woman´s Trial - Holanda | Netherlands

Corndog & Oil Tiger Machinima Team - War of Internet Addiction - China | China

Daniel Wasiluk aka Surgee - The Demise - Polônia | Poland

Egils Mednis aka Demoplay - The Ship - Letônia | Latvia

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cradle and Trap - Estados Unidos | United States

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cyberspace is Vast - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Sideways Time - Estados Unidos | United States

Elizabeth Pickrd aka Liz Solo - The Death of an avatar - Canadá | Canada

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions – Clockwork - Estados Unidos | United States

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Clockwork - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Embers - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

J. Joshua Diltz - Six Days - Estados Unidos | United States

James Thorpe aka Blackace - Daddy is Home - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll - Chevauchée Nocturne - França | France

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll – Kamikaze - França | France

Luca Lisci aka Voom – Prometheus - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - The Blue Planet - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - Valentina 'Riflesso' - Itália | Italy

Mark Capell aka Hardy Capo - Control Point - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Miguel Moreira aka Hadj Ling - The Black Chant - Portugal | Portugal

Pineapple Pictures: Kate Fosk & Michael Joyce – Voices - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Piotr Kopik - Big Psomm 2 - Polônia | Poland

Rob Wright aka Robbie Dingo - Watch the world(s) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sam Goldwater aka Lorka - The Monad - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Simone Schleu aka Sisch - Saving Grace - Alemanha | Germany

Simone Schleu aka Sisch – Transient - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Erlköning - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Handschuh - Alemanha | Germany

Tobias Lundmark aka Dopefish & Malu05 - Among Fables and Men - Suécia | Sweden

Tom Jantol - Brief Encounter - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - Wizard of OS: The Fish Incident - Croácia | Croatia

Tony Bannan aka Ammo Previz - Folie à Deux - Austrália | Australia

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Fall - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Postcard - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

 

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Push - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne – Metabup - França | France

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne - Transbup (Trailer) - França | France

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Alazi Sautereau - Estados Unidos | United States

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Virtual Reality in the Future - Estados Unidos | United States

Zachariah Scott - Jill´s song - Estados Unidos | United States

 

GAMES

Alexandre Machado | 44 Bico Largo - Robo Sucata - Brasil | Brazil

Behold Studios | Buraco de Bala - Luna - Magnetoware Adventures - Brasil | Brazil

Eddy Boxerman & Dave Burke – Osmos - Canadá | Canada

Elias Holmlid, Dmitri Kurteanu, Guy Lima Jr. & Stefan Mikaelsson – Continuity - Suécia | Sweden

Erik Svedäng - Blueberry Garden - Suécia | Sweden

Florian Faller & Adrian Stutz – Feist - Suíça | Switzerland

Grupo Yellow Jam: Luciano José Firmino Júnior, Luiz José Barbosa de Moura Souza, Rafael Valle Barradas & Heloise Dantas Oliveira - Last Hope - Brasil | Brazil

Guilherme Bischoff, Francesco Sciamarella, Cauê Madeira & Evandro Valente | Kidguru Studios – Lumaki - Brasil | Brazil

Jairo Margatho | Overplay - Night Life - Brasil | Brazil

Joannie Wu & Lee Byron – Fireflies - Estados Unidos | United States

Kokoromi & Polytron - super HYPERCUBE - Canada | Canadá

Leonardo Arantes | Isis Interactive Graphics - Freestyle Challenge - Brasil | Brazil

Luiz Gerosa | Interama - Esther Art Gallery - Brasil | Brazil

Paulo Biagioni – Mutualismo - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mangione - Chameleon Puzzle Runners - Brasil | Brazil

Q-Games - PixelJunk Eden - Japão | Japan

Rafael Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Vovó a solta - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Jagnow – Cogs - Estados Unidos | United States

Steph Thirion – Eliss - Portugal | Portugal

Tales of Tales – Vanitas - Belgica | Belgium

Tiago Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Dragon vs Heroes - Brasil | Brazil

Tiger Style Games - Spider: The Secret of Bryce Manor - Estados Unidos | United States

Tyler Glaiel – Closure - Estados Unidos | United States

Petri Purho - Crayon Physics Deluxe - Finlândia | Finland

 

INSTALAÇÕES | INSTALLATIONS

Andrew Hieronymi - Virtual Ground - Estados Unidos | United States

Corby & Baily, Jonathan Mackenzie - Southern Ocean Studies # 1.0 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Electronic Shadow: Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci – SuperFluidity - França | France

Ernesto Klar - Luzes relacionais (Relational Lights) - Estados Unidos e Venezuela | United States and Venezuela

Guto Nóbrega – Breathing - Brasil | Brazil

Jarbas Jácome – Vitalino - Brasil | Brazil

Jeraman & Filipe Calegario - Marvim Gainsbug - Brasil | Brazil

Jonas Bohatsch - v+ - Áustria | Austria

Jörg Piringer - abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz for iPhone - Áustria | Austria

Jorge Luis Crowe - 2x (Power of two) - Argentina | Argentina

José Luis de Vicente, Irma Vilà & Bestiario - Atlas of Electromagnetic Space - Espanha | Spain

Keiko Takahashi & Shinji Sasada - Diorama Table - Japão | Japan

LEMUR: League of Electronic Musical Urban Robots & Eric Singer - LEMUR GuitarBot II - Estados Unidos | United States

Luo, He-Lin & Chen, I- Chun - Light Calligraphy - Taiwan (R.O.C.) | Taiwan (R.O.C.)

Markus Decker, Dietmar Offenhuber & Ushi Reiter - From Dust Till Dawn - Áustria | Austria

MARS: Media Arts Research Studies: Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss – Mediaflow - Alemanha | Germany

Muk - disc.o - Áustria | Austria

Multitouch Barcelona: Dani Armengol, Roger Pujol, Xavier Vilar & Pol Pla - Hi! A real human interface - Espanha | Spain

Myrto Karanika & Jeremy Keenan – Strings - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Pierre Proske - Frame Seductions - França e Austrália | France and Australia

Rachel Zuanon & Geraldo Lima – BioBodyGame - Brasil | Brazil

Raquel Kogan – Reler - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Barreto, Maria Hsu & AMUDI: Núcleo de Arte e Tecnologia da Escola Politécnica de Engenharia da USP: Breno Flesch Franco, Daniel Augusto Azevedo Moori, Erica Usui, Guilherme Wang de Farias Barros, João Flesch Fortes, Leandro Molon e Nadia Sumie Nobre Ota – feelMe - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Brazileiro – METROBANG - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Seward - Death Death Death - Estados Unidos | United States

Robert Mathy - Light Frequency Fingertips - Áustria | Austria

Sebastian Schmieg - Roy Block - Alemanha | Germany

SWAMP: Douglas Easterly, Matt Kenyon & Tiago Rorke – Tardigotchi - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Yacine Sebti - Jump! - Bélgica e Marrocos | Belgium and Morocco

 

PERFORMANCE

27/07

 

Minusbaby (Richard Alexander Caraballo) - Subversive Motives in Chip Music, or The 8bitpeoples' Party - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Celia Eid, Sébastien Béranger & Amilcar Zani – Dislocations - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

Jaime E Oliver LR - Silent Percussion Project - Peru | Peru

 

Panetone - Short lived like a butterfly - Brasil | Brazil

 

29/07

HEARTCHAMBERORCHESTRA - TERMINALBEACH: Erich Berger [Áustria e Finlândia | Austria and Finland] & Peter Votava [Áustria e Alemanha | Austria and Germany]

 

30/07

MooM: Dino Vicente & Bill Meirelles - Câmara Secreta - Brasil | Brazil

 

Ricardo Carioba - dáblio (w) - Brasil | Brazil

  

DOCUMENTA

27/07

 

Gustavo Godinho & Vladimir Cunha - Brega S/A- Brasil | Brazil

 

Claudio Mojope - Talk o Meu Coração ZunZunZunTV - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

 

Andreas Johnsen & Rasmus Poulsen - Man Ooman (Man Woman) - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Fenton Bayle & Randy Barbato - Party Monster: The Shockumentary - Estados Unidos | United States

 

29/07

 

João Wainer & Roberto T. Oliveira – PIXO - Brasil | Brazil

 

Otávio Donasci - 30 Anos de Vídeocriaturas - Brasil | Brazil

 

30/07

 

Andreas Johnsen - Good Copy Bad Copy - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Robert Baca & Joshua Rizzo - Welcome to Macintosh - Estados Unidos | United States

 

FILE MÍDIA ARTE | FILE MEDIA ART

Aaron Oldenburg – Baptize – Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Saving the alphabet - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – My summer vacation - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Brainstrips - Estados Unidos | United States

Alice Bradshaw – Static - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Alix Poscharsky - Arthur N. Ghell - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Annette Weintraub - One Text, Many Stories [URBAN MEMORY LOSS: a Nightmare of Change in which Time is Inscribed in Space or How a Text Became a Story] - Estados Unidos | United States

Apokalipso: Rafael Gomes, Áthila Benites, Sávio Oliveira, Leandro Caro, Natanael Andrade, Fernando Gavronski & Fernanda Ferreiro – Senmorta – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Leonardo Domingues – A sorte – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Marcio Vieira – Mundo mudo - Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Filippe Lyra & William Paiva – Voltage - Brasil | Brazil

boredomresearch: Vicky Isley & Paul Smith – Lost Calls of Cloud Mountain Whirligigs (View 2, Right & Left) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Brad Todd - film noir – Canadá | Canada

Bruno M. Rocha, Camilo S. Lima, Caroline V. Costa & Daniela Bissoli - WIRESCAPES_simulação transversa de uma condição de metrópole - Brasil | Brazil

Calin Man - Have a Nice Click - Romênia | Romania

Caterina Davinio - The First Poetry Space Shuttle Landing on Second Life – Itália | Italy

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 9 – França | France

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 11 – França | France

Chris Coleman - The Magnitude of the Continental Divides – Estados Unidos | United States

Christin Bolewski - Shan-Shui-Hua – Alemanha | Germany

Coletivo Vertigem: Juliana Rodrigues, Natalia Santana & Ygor Ferreira - Repensando a Obra de arte repensada, Eu Tu Ele, Nós, Vós, Eles ou Labirinto Flutuante – Brasil | Brazil

Daito Manabe & Motoi ishibashi - Pa++ern – Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Guimarãres - (L) anos de Brasília! – Brasil | Brazil

David Clark, Marina Roy & Graham Meisner - Sign After The X - Canadá | Canada

Eric Schockmel - Occupation: Movement I (Syscape#4) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Fernanda Antoun - Um, Dois! Um, Dois! - Brasil | Brazil

Fundamental Research Lab: Robert B. Lisek – NEST – Polônia | Polony

Gabriela Golder – RESCATE – Argentina | Argentina

hint.fm: Fernanda Viegas & Martin Wattenberg – Fleshmap - Estados Unidos | United States

Hyun Ju Song - NOTHING IS FINISHED - Alemanha | Germany

Ivan Henriques – ReLandscaping - Holanda - Netherlands

Jason Nelson - Evidence of Everything Exploding - Austrália | Australia

Jonathan Monaghan - French Penguin - Estados Unidos | United States

Juliana Yamashita - Metro Tracks - Brasil | Brazil

Kevin Evensen – Danses - Estados Unidos | United States

Kika Nicolela – Flickering - Brasil | Brazil

Kristoffer Ørum, Anders Bojen, Rune Graulund, Maja Zander, Kaspar Bonnén, Stig W. Jørgensen, Palle R Jensen, Ida Marie Hede Bertelsen, Peter Rasmussen, Kasper Hesselbjerg, Ulrik Nørgaard, Daphne Bidstrup, Andreas Pallisgaard & Kristian Haarløv - Radiant Copenhagen - Dinamarca | Denmark

lemeh42 - Inner Klänge – Itália | Italy

Leonardo Uehara - An interactive sound tale - Brasil | Brazil

Martin John Callanan - I wanted to see all the news from today - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Maya Watanabe – ABRASIS – França | France

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_plex (economy) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_sea - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michele Barker & Anna Munster - Duchenne's Smile - Austrália | Australia

Miriam Thyes - Global Vulva - Alemanha | Germany

mitumBACK: Coelestine Engels, Markus Hafner & Christof Berthold – mitumBACK - Áustria | Austria

moddr: Gordan Savicic, Walter Langelaar & Danja Vassiliev - Web 2.0 Suicidemachine - Holanda - Netherlands

Não se Cale!: Amanda Miyuki de Sá, Danilo Polo Cain, Douglas Ferreira Neto, Fábio Henrique Alves Will, Patrícia Hitomi Nakazone, Talles Marques Duarte - NÃO SE CALE: A VIOLÊNCIA CONTRA A MULHER A PARTIR DAS PROPOSTAS FOTOGRÁFICAS DE BARBARA KRUGER – Brasil | Brazil

Nicholas Knouf – MAICgregator - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Kenney & KS Rives - Before I die I want to - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Stenger – DYNASTY - França | France

Osvaldo Cibils - 300x300artsport - Itália | Italy

Owen Eric Wood – Holobomo - Canadá | Canada

Owen Eric Wood – Parallel - Canadá | Canada

OZCAN TURKMEN - ENTROPIC POETRY - Turquia | Turkey

Pipol - TV Cronópios - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – towtom - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – TexET - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio - NO_HAHAB - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto – AlphaAlpha - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto - DAVID DANIEL'S 200+ HUMANS BEINGÈD HYMN TO HUMANITY - Brasil | Brazil

rgb3000 - superfreedraw.com - Alemanha | Germany

Richard O'Sullivan – Monitor - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Richard O'Sullivan - Broken Windows - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Roderick Coover – Canyonlands - Estados Unidos | United States

Roderick Coover - SOMETHING THAT HAPPENED ONLY ONCE - Estados Unidos | United States

Rosa Menkman - Glitch Studies Manifesto - Holanda - Netherlands

Rui Filipe Antunes - Senhora da Graça - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sally Grizell Larson – Axiom - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sergio Sotomayor - Madera (Wood) - Espanha | Spain

Silvia Laurentiz - Poesias Digitais: Projeto Percorrendo Escrituras - Brasil | Brazil

Spot - Dreams In High Fidelity II - Estados Unidos | United States

Stanza – Sondcities - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Dance 0-19 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - She's not there - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Bus Stop version 2010 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Oh no, not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Sticky Pixels - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Susanne Berkenheger - The Last Days of Second Life - Alemanha | Germany

Tchello d'Barros - "Convergências" | "Convergences" - Brasil | Brazil

Tim Webster - Wonderlands: Machu Picchu - Austrália | Australia

Tina Velho - Tão longe...tão perto - Brasil | Brazil

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom & Tamara Russel aka Gala Charron - Virtual Build Archive (VBA) - Reino Unido e Estados Unidos | United Kingdom and United States

Tuvalu Vizualization Project: Hidenori Watanave, Makiko Suzuki & Shuichi Endou - Tuvalu Vizualization Project - Japão | Japan

UBERMORGEN.COM - SUPERENCHANCED GENERATOR - Áustria | Austria

UBERMORGEN.COM - UGI - UNIVERSAL HEALTH - Áustria | Austria

VJ Eletro-I-MAN - Projeto Representa Corisco - Espanha | Spain

Wilton Azevedo, Rita Varlesi & Savana Pace – Atame: a Angústia do Precário - Brasil | Brazil

ZAO – hearts - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA PARTICIPANTES | HYPERSONICA PARTICIPANTS

 

++CAYCE POLLARD coletivodeartecomputacional; Nicolau Centola e Fabrizio Poltronieri - A Night in São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

4propri8 - Junglow Drift - Brasil | Brazil

all your gardening needs – Arranco - Brasil | Brazil

Basavizi: André Damião Bandeira, Fernando Visockis & Sérgio Saad - HID - Human Improvisation Delight - Brasil | Brazil

Berger Rond - Stairs of Unsteady - Canadá | Canada

Carlos Dohrn - x → y - Brasil | Brazil

Carol Robinson – BILLOWS - França | France

Claudio Parodi - The Mother of All Feedback - Itália | Italy

Daniel Gazana - MISTÉRIO MUDO - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - RE-CONNECT - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - THE KINGDOM OF THE STEEL PORTAL - Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Rossetti - Metropolis parte 1 - Brasil | Brazil

Debashis Sinha - The Bell Garden - Canadá | Canada

Edilson Cardoso - Hâhnio - Ruídos para Filmes de Horror B - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Patrício - Electric Talk M.M.S. - Brasil | Brazil

Edwin Lo - Auditory Scenes: The other side of Tides in Limbo - China | China

Emanuele Battisti - Electrode - Study on Pink Noise N.1 - Itália | Italy

Felipe Kirst Adami - Piano Harm - Brasil | Brazil

Franklin Valverde – Sonóricos - Brasil | Brazil

Graeme Truslove - Divergent Dialogues - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Concrètisations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Portals - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Elements - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Gustavo Alfaix - (en)treses - Brasil | Brazil

John Young – Lamentations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Kunkuni Mix Project: Rosa Apablaza & Federico Duret - Posible Objetivo Patera - Holanda | Netherlands

Minusbaby - Subversive Motives in Chip Music or The 8bitpeople's party - Estados Unidos | United States

Ocp – Rejects - Portugal | Portugal

Panayiotis KOKORAS - Contruct Synthesis - Grécia | Greece

PAULO GUICHENEY - rec on struction - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mantione - Dialtone and Strings - Estados Unidos | United States

Regina Porto - Metrópolis São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

Rohan De Livera – Haiku - Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka

Secret Axis Sonic Collective: Vanderlei Lucentini, Kojiro Umezaki, Yann Novak, Manrico Montero, Terjen Paulsen, Adam Tindale, Scott Smalwood, Zbgniew Karkowski & Hangchul Ki - Secret Axis - Brasil | Brazil

SIMPLE.NORMAL: CLEBER GAZANA – CONSTRUCT - Brasil | Brazil

Sol Rezza - 25 segundos de vida - México | Mexico

The Tiny Orchestra - THE LANGUAGE OF WAITING - Canadá | Canada

Túlio Falcão - Túlio Falcão apresenta: a música de Enrorlando di Falcus - Brasil | Brazil

Vanessa Rossetto - Dogs in English Porcelain - Estados Unidos | United States

Victor Valentim – Estralactides - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA SCREENING – HYPERSONICA SCREENING

Daniel Gazana - MAN-MACHINE-TIME - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Raccah – EY - Alemanha | Germany

Fernando Velázquez - SP, automata landscape - Brasil | Brazil

Jaap: Harriet Payer Anderss, Jorge Esquivelzeta - Sound of this City - México | Mexico

Pink Twins - Defenestrator - Finlândia | Finland

Roberto Doati – Sindrome scamosciata - Itália | Italy

Rodrigo F. Cadiz - ID-FUSIONES - Chile | Chile

Sandra Crisp – Oceanics - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Soundsthatmatter – skinstryment - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – bwavssh - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – soundstrain - Brasil | Brazil

 

FILE MAQUINEMA | FILE MACHINIMA

Andrzej Kozlowski aka CapKosmaty - Apocalypsis Ex Machinima - Polônia | Poland

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (03-10) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (04-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (06-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - To Each one his own Dreams - Índia | India

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - Vegetal Planet - Índia | India

 

Berardo Carboni aka Finally Outlander – Volavola - Itália | Italy

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - The story of Susa Bubble - França | France

Chantal Gerads aka Chantal Harvey - A Woman´s Trial - Holanda | Netherlands

Corndog & Oil Tiger Machinima Team - War of Internet Addiction - China | China

Daniel Wasiluk aka Surgee - The Demise - Polônia | Poland

Egils Mednis aka Demoplay - The Ship - Letônia | Latvia

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cradle and Trap - Estados Unidos | United States

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cyberspace is Vast - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Sideways Time - Estados Unidos | United States

Elizabeth Pickrd aka Liz Solo - The Death of an avatar - Canadá | Canada

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions – Clockwork - Estados Unidos | United States

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Clockwork - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Embers - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

J. Joshua Diltz - Six Days - Estados Unidos | United States

James Thorpe aka Blackace - Daddy is Home - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll - Chevauchée Nocturne - França | France

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll – Kamikaze - França | France

Luca Lisci aka Voom – Prometheus - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - The Blue Planet - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - Valentina 'Riflesso' - Itália | Italy

Mark Capell aka Hardy Capo - Control Point - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Miguel Moreira aka Hadj Ling - The Black Chant - Portugal | Portugal

Pineapple Pictures: Kate Fosk & Michael Joyce – Voices - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Piotr Kopik - Big Psomm 2 - Polônia | Poland

Rob Wright aka Robbie Dingo - Watch the world(s) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sam Goldwater aka Lorka - The Monad - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Simone Schleu aka Sisch - Saving Grace - Alemanha | Germany

Simone Schleu aka Sisch – Transient - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Erlköning - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Handschuh - Alemanha | Germany

Tobias Lundmark aka Dopefish & Malu05 - Among Fables and Men - Suécia | Sweden

Tom Jantol - Brief Encounter - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - Wizard of OS: The Fish Incident - Croácia | Croatia

Tony Bannan aka Ammo Previz - Folie à Deux - Austrália | Australia

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Fall - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Postcard - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

 

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Push - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne – Metabup - França | France

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne - Transbup (Trailer) - França | France

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Alazi Sautereau - Estados Unidos | United States

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Virtual Reality in the Future - Estados Unidos | United States

Zachariah Scott - Jill´s song - Estados Unidos | United States

 

GAMES

Alexandre Machado | 44 Bico Largo - Robo Sucata - Brasil | Brazil

Behold Studios | Buraco de Bala - Luna - Magnetoware Adventures - Brasil | Brazil

Eddy Boxerman & Dave Burke – Osmos - Canadá | Canada

Elias Holmlid, Dmitri Kurteanu, Guy Lima Jr. & Stefan Mikaelsson – Continuity - Suécia | Sweden

Erik Svedäng - Blueberry Garden - Suécia | Sweden

Florian Faller & Adrian Stutz – Feist - Suíça | Switzerland

Grupo Yellow Jam: Luciano José Firmino Júnior, Luiz José Barbosa de Moura Souza, Rafael Valle Barradas & Heloise Dantas Oliveira - Last Hope - Brasil | Brazil

Guilherme Bischoff, Francesco Sciamarella, Cauê Madeira & Evandro Valente | Kidguru Studios – Lumaki - Brasil | Brazil

Jairo Margatho | Overplay - Night Life - Brasil | Brazil

Joannie Wu & Lee Byron – Fireflies - Estados Unidos | United States

Kokoromi & Polytron - super HYPERCUBE - Canada | Canadá

Leonardo Arantes | Isis Interactive Graphics - Freestyle Challenge - Brasil | Brazil

Luiz Gerosa | Interama - Esther Art Gallery - Brasil | Brazil

Paulo Biagioni – Mutualismo - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mangione - Chameleon Puzzle Runners - Brasil | Brazil

Q-Games - PixelJunk Eden - Japão | Japan

Rafael Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Vovó a solta - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Jagnow – Cogs - Estados Unidos | United States

Steph Thirion – Eliss - Portugal | Portugal

Tales of Tales – Vanitas - Belgica | Belgium

Tiago Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Dragon vs Heroes - Brasil | Brazil

Tiger Style Games - Spider: The Secret of Bryce Manor - Estados Unidos | United States

Tyler Glaiel – Closure - Estados Unidos | United States

Petri Purho - Crayon Physics Deluxe - Finlândia | Finland

 

INSTALAÇÕES | INSTALLATIONS

Andrew Hieronymi - Virtual Ground - Estados Unidos | United States

Corby & Baily, Jonathan Mackenzie - Southern Ocean Studies # 1.0 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Electronic Shadow: Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci – SuperFluidity - França | France

Ernesto Klar - Luzes relacionais (Relational Lights) - Estados Unidos e Venezuela | United States and Venezuela

Guto Nóbrega – Breathing - Brasil | Brazil

Jarbas Jácome – Vitalino - Brasil | Brazil

Jeraman & Filipe Calegario - Marvim Gainsbug - Brasil | Brazil

Jonas Bohatsch - v+ - Áustria | Austria

Jörg Piringer - abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz for iPhone - Áustria | Austria

Jorge Luis Crowe - 2x (Power of two) - Argentina | Argentina

José Luis de Vicente, Irma Vilà & Bestiario - Atlas of Electromagnetic Space - Espanha | Spain

Keiko Takahashi & Shinji Sasada - Diorama Table - Japão | Japan

LEMUR: League of Electronic Musical Urban Robots & Eric Singer - LEMUR GuitarBot II - Estados Unidos | United States

Luo, He-Lin & Chen, I- Chun - Light Calligraphy - Taiwan (R.O.C.) | Taiwan (R.O.C.)

Markus Decker, Dietmar Offenhuber & Ushi Reiter - From Dust Till Dawn - Áustria | Austria

MARS: Media Arts Research Studies: Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss – Mediaflow - Alemanha | Germany

Muk - disc.o - Áustria | Austria

Multitouch Barcelona: Dani Armengol, Roger Pujol, Xavier Vilar & Pol Pla - Hi! A real human interface - Espanha | Spain

Myrto Karanika & Jeremy Keenan – Strings - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Pierre Proske - Frame Seductions - França e Austrália | France and Australia

Rachel Zuanon & Geraldo Lima – BioBodyGame - Brasil | Brazil

Raquel Kogan – Reler - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Barreto, Maria Hsu & AMUDI: Núcleo de Arte e Tecnologia da Escola Politécnica de Engenharia da USP: Breno Flesch Franco, Daniel Augusto Azevedo Moori, Erica Usui, Guilherme Wang de Farias Barros, João Flesch Fortes, Leandro Molon e Nadia Sumie Nobre Ota – feelMe - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Brazileiro – METROBANG - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Seward - Death Death Death - Estados Unidos | United States

Robert Mathy - Light Frequency Fingertips - Áustria | Austria

Sebastian Schmieg - Roy Block - Alemanha | Germany

SWAMP: Douglas Easterly, Matt Kenyon & Tiago Rorke – Tardigotchi - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Yacine Sebti - Jump! - Bélgica e Marrocos | Belgium and Morocco

 

PERFORMANCE

27/07

 

Minusbaby (Richard Alexander Caraballo) - Subversive Motives in Chip Music, or The 8bitpeoples' Party - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Celia Eid, Sébastien Béranger & Amilcar Zani – Dislocations - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

Jaime E Oliver LR - Silent Percussion Project - Peru | Peru

 

Panetone - Short lived like a butterfly - Brasil | Brazil

 

29/07

HEARTCHAMBERORCHESTRA - TERMINALBEACH: Erich Berger [Áustria e Finlândia | Austria and Finland] & Peter Votava [Áustria e Alemanha | Austria and Germany]

 

30/07

MooM: Dino Vicente & Bill Meirelles - Câmara Secreta - Brasil | Brazil

 

Ricardo Carioba - dáblio (w) - Brasil | Brazil

  

DOCUMENTA

27/07

 

Gustavo Godinho & Vladimir Cunha - Brega S/A- Brasil | Brazil

 

Claudio Mojope - Talk o Meu Coração ZunZunZunTV - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

 

Andreas Johnsen & Rasmus Poulsen - Man Ooman (Man Woman) - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Fenton Bayle & Randy Barbato - Party Monster: The Shockumentary - Estados Unidos | United States

 

29/07

 

João Wainer & Roberto T. Oliveira – PIXO - Brasil | Brazil

 

Otávio Donasci - 30 Anos de Vídeocriaturas - Brasil | Brazil

 

30/07

 

Andreas Johnsen - Good Copy Bad Copy - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Robert Baca & Joshua Rizzo - Welcome to Macintosh - Estados Unidos | United States

 

FILE MÍDIA ARTE | FILE MEDIA ART

Aaron Oldenburg – Baptize – Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Saving the alphabet - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – My summer vacation - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Brainstrips - Estados Unidos | United States

Alice Bradshaw – Static - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Alix Poscharsky - Arthur N. Ghell - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Annette Weintraub - One Text, Many Stories [URBAN MEMORY LOSS: a Nightmare of Change in which Time is Inscribed in Space or How a Text Became a Story] - Estados Unidos | United States

Apokalipso: Rafael Gomes, Áthila Benites, Sávio Oliveira, Leandro Caro, Natanael Andrade, Fernando Gavronski & Fernanda Ferreiro – Senmorta – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Leonardo Domingues – A sorte – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Marcio Vieira – Mundo mudo - Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Filippe Lyra & William Paiva – Voltage - Brasil | Brazil

boredomresearch: Vicky Isley & Paul Smith – Lost Calls of Cloud Mountain Whirligigs (View 2, Right & Left) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Brad Todd - film noir – Canadá | Canada

Bruno M. Rocha, Camilo S. Lima, Caroline V. Costa & Daniela Bissoli - WIRESCAPES_simulação transversa de uma condição de metrópole - Brasil | Brazil

Calin Man - Have a Nice Click - Romênia | Romania

Caterina Davinio - The First Poetry Space Shuttle Landing on Second Life – Itália | Italy

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 9 – França | France

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 11 – França | France

Chris Coleman - The Magnitude of the Continental Divides – Estados Unidos | United States

Christin Bolewski - Shan-Shui-Hua – Alemanha | Germany

Coletivo Vertigem: Juliana Rodrigues, Natalia Santana & Ygor Ferreira - Repensando a Obra de arte repensada, Eu Tu Ele, Nós, Vós, Eles ou Labirinto Flutuante – Brasil | Brazil

Daito Manabe & Motoi ishibashi - Pa++ern – Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Guimarãres - (L) anos de Brasília! – Brasil | Brazil

David Clark, Marina Roy & Graham Meisner - Sign After The X - Canadá | Canada

Eric Schockmel - Occupation: Movement I (Syscape#4) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Fernanda Antoun - Um, Dois! Um, Dois! - Brasil | Brazil

Fundamental Research Lab: Robert B. Lisek – NEST – Polônia | Polony

Gabriela Golder – RESCATE – Argentina | Argentina

hint.fm: Fernanda Viegas & Martin Wattenberg – Fleshmap - Estados Unidos | United States

Hyun Ju Song - NOTHING IS FINISHED - Alemanha | Germany

Ivan Henriques – ReLandscaping - Holanda - Netherlands

Jason Nelson - Evidence of Everything Exploding - Austrália | Australia

Jonathan Monaghan - French Penguin - Estados Unidos | United States

Juliana Yamashita - Metro Tracks - Brasil | Brazil

Kevin Evensen – Danses - Estados Unidos | United States

Kika Nicolela – Flickering - Brasil | Brazil

Kristoffer Ørum, Anders Bojen, Rune Graulund, Maja Zander, Kaspar Bonnén, Stig W. Jørgensen, Palle R Jensen, Ida Marie Hede Bertelsen, Peter Rasmussen, Kasper Hesselbjerg, Ulrik Nørgaard, Daphne Bidstrup, Andreas Pallisgaard & Kristian Haarløv - Radiant Copenhagen - Dinamarca | Denmark

lemeh42 - Inner Klänge – Itália | Italy

Leonardo Uehara - An interactive sound tale - Brasil | Brazil

Martin John Callanan - I wanted to see all the news from today - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Maya Watanabe – ABRASIS – França | France

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_plex (economy) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_sea - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michele Barker & Anna Munster - Duchenne's Smile - Austrália | Australia

Miriam Thyes - Global Vulva - Alemanha | Germany

mitumBACK: Coelestine Engels, Markus Hafner & Christof Berthold – mitumBACK - Áustria | Austria

moddr: Gordan Savicic, Walter Langelaar & Danja Vassiliev - Web 2.0 Suicidemachine - Holanda - Netherlands

Não se Cale!: Amanda Miyuki de Sá, Danilo Polo Cain, Douglas Ferreira Neto, Fábio Henrique Alves Will, Patrícia Hitomi Nakazone, Talles Marques Duarte - NÃO SE CALE: A VIOLÊNCIA CONTRA A MULHER A PARTIR DAS PROPOSTAS FOTOGRÁFICAS DE BARBARA KRUGER – Brasil | Brazil

Nicholas Knouf – MAICgregator - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Kenney & KS Rives - Before I die I want to - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Stenger – DYNASTY - França | France

Osvaldo Cibils - 300x300artsport - Itália | Italy

Owen Eric Wood – Holobomo - Canadá | Canada

Owen Eric Wood – Parallel - Canadá | Canada

OZCAN TURKMEN - ENTROPIC POETRY - Turquia | Turkey

Pipol - TV Cronópios - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – towtom - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – TexET - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio - NO_HAHAB - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto – AlphaAlpha - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto - DAVID DANIEL'S 200+ HUMANS BEINGÈD HYMN TO HUMANITY - Brasil | Brazil

rgb3000 - superfreedraw.com - Alemanha | Germany

Richard O'Sullivan – Monitor - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Richard O'Sullivan - Broken Windows - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Roderick Coover – Canyonlands - Estados Unidos | United States

Roderick Coover - SOMETHING THAT HAPPENED ONLY ONCE - Estados Unidos | United States

Rosa Menkman - Glitch Studies Manifesto - Holanda - Netherlands

Rui Filipe Antunes - Senhora da Graça - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sally Grizell Larson – Axiom - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sergio Sotomayor - Madera (Wood) - Espanha | Spain

Silvia Laurentiz - Poesias Digitais: Projeto Percorrendo Escrituras - Brasil | Brazil

Spot - Dreams In High Fidelity II - Estados Unidos | United States

Stanza – Sondcities - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Dance 0-19 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - She's not there - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Bus Stop version 2010 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Oh no, not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Sticky Pixels - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Susanne Berkenheger - The Last Days of Second Life - Alemanha | Germany

Tchello d'Barros - "Convergências" | "Convergences" - Brasil | Brazil

Tim Webster - Wonderlands: Machu Picchu - Austrália | Australia

Tina Velho - Tão longe...tão perto - Brasil | Brazil

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom & Tamara Russel aka Gala Charron - Virtual Build Archive (VBA) - Reino Unido e Estados Unidos | United Kingdom and United States

Tuvalu Vizualization Project: Hidenori Watanave, Makiko Suzuki & Shuichi Endou - Tuvalu Vizualization Project - Japão | Japan

UBERMORGEN.COM - SUPERENCHANCED GENERATOR - Áustria | Austria

UBERMORGEN.COM - UGI - UNIVERSAL HEALTH - Áustria | Austria

VJ Eletro-I-MAN - Projeto Representa Corisco - Espanha | Spain

Wilton Azevedo, Rita Varlesi & Savana Pace – Atame: a Angústia do Precário - Brasil | Brazil

ZAO – hearts - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA PARTICIPANTES | HYPERSONICA PARTICIPANTS

 

++CAYCE POLLARD coletivodeartecomputacional; Nicolau Centola e Fabrizio Poltronieri - A Night in São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

4propri8 - Junglow Drift - Brasil | Brazil

all your gardening needs – Arranco - Brasil | Brazil

Basavizi: André Damião Bandeira, Fernando Visockis & Sérgio Saad - HID - Human Improvisation Delight - Brasil | Brazil

Berger Rond - Stairs of Unsteady - Canadá | Canada

Carlos Dohrn - x → y - Brasil | Brazil

Carol Robinson – BILLOWS - França | France

Claudio Parodi - The Mother of All Feedback - Itália | Italy

Daniel Gazana - MISTÉRIO MUDO - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - RE-CONNECT - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - THE KINGDOM OF THE STEEL PORTAL - Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Rossetti - Metropolis parte 1 - Brasil | Brazil

Debashis Sinha - The Bell Garden - Canadá | Canada

Edilson Cardoso - Hâhnio - Ruídos para Filmes de Horror B - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Patrício - Electric Talk M.M.S. - Brasil | Brazil

Edwin Lo - Auditory Scenes: The other side of Tides in Limbo - China | China

Emanuele Battisti - Electrode - Study on Pink Noise N.1 - Itália | Italy

Felipe Kirst Adami - Piano Harm - Brasil | Brazil

Franklin Valverde – Sonóricos - Brasil | Brazil

Graeme Truslove - Divergent Dialogues - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Concrètisations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Portals - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Elements - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Gustavo Alfaix - (en)treses - Brasil | Brazil

John Young – Lamentations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Kunkuni Mix Project: Rosa Apablaza & Federico Duret - Posible Objetivo Patera - Holanda | Netherlands

Minusbaby - Subversive Motives in Chip Music or The 8bitpeople's party - Estados Unidos | United States

Ocp – Rejects - Portugal | Portugal

Panayiotis KOKORAS - Contruct Synthesis - Grécia | Greece

PAULO GUICHENEY - rec on struction - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mantione - Dialtone and Strings - Estados Unidos | United States

Regina Porto - Metrópolis São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

Rohan De Livera – Haiku - Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka

Secret Axis Sonic Collective: Vanderlei Lucentini, Kojiro Umezaki, Yann Novak, Manrico Montero, Terjen Paulsen, Adam Tindale, Scott Smalwood, Zbgniew Karkowski & Hangchul Ki - Secret Axis - Brasil | Brazil

SIMPLE.NORMAL: CLEBER GAZANA – CONSTRUCT - Brasil | Brazil

Sol Rezza - 25 segundos de vida - México | Mexico

The Tiny Orchestra - THE LANGUAGE OF WAITING - Canadá | Canada

Túlio Falcão - Túlio Falcão apresenta: a música de Enrorlando di Falcus - Brasil | Brazil

Vanessa Rossetto - Dogs in English Porcelain - Estados Unidos | United States

Victor Valentim – Estralactides - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA SCREENING – HYPERSONICA SCREENING

Daniel Gazana - MAN-MACHINE-TIME - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Raccah – EY - Alemanha | Germany

Fernando Velázquez - SP, automata landscape - Brasil | Brazil

Jaap: Harriet Payer Anderss, Jorge Esquivelzeta - Sound of this City - México | Mexico

Pink Twins - Defenestrator - Finlândia | Finland

Roberto Doati – Sindrome scamosciata - Itália | Italy

Rodrigo F. Cadiz - ID-FUSIONES - Chile | Chile

Sandra Crisp – Oceanics - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Soundsthatmatter – skinstryment - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – bwavssh - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – soundstrain - Brasil | Brazil

 

FILE MAQUINEMA | FILE MACHINIMA

Andrzej Kozlowski aka CapKosmaty - Apocalypsis Ex Machinima - Polônia | Poland

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (03-10) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (04-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (06-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - To Each one his own Dreams - Índia | India

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - Vegetal Planet - Índia | India

 

Berardo Carboni aka Finally Outlander – Volavola - Itália | Italy

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - The story of Susa Bubble - França | France

Chantal Gerads aka Chantal Harvey - A Woman´s Trial - Holanda | Netherlands

Corndog & Oil Tiger Machinima Team - War of Internet Addiction - China | China

Daniel Wasiluk aka Surgee - The Demise - Polônia | Poland

Egils Mednis aka Demoplay - The Ship - Letônia | Latvia

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cradle and Trap - Estados Unidos | United States

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cyberspace is Vast - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Sideways Time - Estados Unidos | United States

Elizabeth Pickrd aka Liz Solo - The Death of an avatar - Canadá | Canada

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions – Clockwork - Estados Unidos | United States

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Clockwork - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Embers - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

J. Joshua Diltz - Six Days - Estados Unidos | United States

James Thorpe aka Blackace - Daddy is Home - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll - Chevauchée Nocturne - França | France

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll – Kamikaze - França | France

Luca Lisci aka Voom – Prometheus - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - The Blue Planet - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - Valentina 'Riflesso' - Itália | Italy

Mark Capell aka Hardy Capo - Control Point - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Miguel Moreira aka Hadj Ling - The Black Chant - Portugal | Portugal

Pineapple Pictures: Kate Fosk & Michael Joyce – Voices - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Piotr Kopik - Big Psomm 2 - Polônia | Poland

Rob Wright aka Robbie Dingo - Watch the world(s) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sam Goldwater aka Lorka - The Monad - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Simone Schleu aka Sisch - Saving Grace - Alemanha | Germany

Simone Schleu aka Sisch – Transient - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Erlköning - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Handschuh - Alemanha | Germany

Tobias Lundmark aka Dopefish & Malu05 - Among Fables and Men - Suécia | Sweden

Tom Jantol - Brief Encounter - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - Wizard of OS: The Fish Incident - Croácia | Croatia

Tony Bannan aka Ammo Previz - Folie à Deux - Austrália | Australia

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Fall - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Postcard - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

 

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Push - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne – Metabup - França | France

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne - Transbup (Trailer) - França | France

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Alazi Sautereau - Estados Unidos | United States

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Virtual Reality in the Future - Estados Unidos | United States

Zachariah Scott - Jill´s song - Estados Unidos | United States

 

GAMES

Alexandre Machado | 44 Bico Largo - Robo Sucata - Brasil | Brazil

Behold Studios | Buraco de Bala - Luna - Magnetoware Adventures - Brasil | Brazil

Eddy Boxerman & Dave Burke – Osmos - Canadá | Canada

Elias Holmlid, Dmitri Kurteanu, Guy Lima Jr. & Stefan Mikaelsson – Continuity - Suécia | Sweden

Erik Svedäng - Blueberry Garden - Suécia | Sweden

Florian Faller & Adrian Stutz – Feist - Suíça | Switzerland

Grupo Yellow Jam: Luciano José Firmino Júnior, Luiz José Barbosa de Moura Souza, Rafael Valle Barradas & Heloise Dantas Oliveira - Last Hope - Brasil | Brazil

Guilherme Bischoff, Francesco Sciamarella, Cauê Madeira & Evandro Valente | Kidguru Studios – Lumaki - Brasil | Brazil

Jairo Margatho | Overplay - Night Life - Brasil | Brazil

Joannie Wu & Lee Byron – Fireflies - Estados Unidos | United States

Kokoromi & Polytron - super HYPERCUBE - Canada | Canadá

Leonardo Arantes | Isis Interactive Graphics - Freestyle Challenge - Brasil | Brazil

Luiz Gerosa | Interama - Esther Art Gallery - Brasil | Brazil

Paulo Biagioni – Mutualismo - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mangione - Chameleon Puzzle Runners - Brasil | Brazil

Q-Games - PixelJunk Eden - Japão | Japan

Rafael Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Vovó a solta - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Jagnow – Cogs - Estados Unidos | United States

Steph Thirion – Eliss - Portugal | Portugal

Tales of Tales – Vanitas - Belgica | Belgium

Tiago Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Dragon vs Heroes - Brasil | Brazil

Tiger Style Games - Spider: The Secret of Bryce Manor - Estados Unidos | United States

Tyler Glaiel – Closure - Estados Unidos | United States

Petri Purho - Crayon Physics Deluxe - Finlândia | Finland

 

INSTALAÇÕES | INSTALLATIONS

Andrew Hieronymi - Virtual Ground - Estados Unidos | United States

Corby & Baily, Jonathan Mackenzie - Southern Ocean Studies # 1.0 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Electronic Shadow: Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci – SuperFluidity - França | France

Ernesto Klar - Luzes relacionais (Relational Lights) - Estados Unidos e Venezuela | United States and Venezuela

Guto Nóbrega – Breathing - Brasil | Brazil

Jarbas Jácome – Vitalino - Brasil | Brazil

Jeraman & Filipe Calegario - Marvim Gainsbug - Brasil | Brazil

Jonas Bohatsch - v+ - Áustria | Austria

Jörg Piringer - abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz for iPhone - Áustria | Austria

Jorge Luis Crowe - 2x (Power of two) - Argentina | Argentina

José Luis de Vicente, Irma Vilà & Bestiario - Atlas of Electromagnetic Space - Espanha | Spain

Keiko Takahashi & Shinji Sasada - Diorama Table - Japão | Japan

LEMUR: League of Electronic Musical Urban Robots & Eric Singer - LEMUR GuitarBot II - Estados Unidos | United States

Luo, He-Lin & Chen, I- Chun - Light Calligraphy - Taiwan (R.O.C.) | Taiwan (R.O.C.)

Markus Decker, Dietmar Offenhuber & Ushi Reiter - From Dust Till Dawn - Áustria | Austria

MARS: Media Arts Research Studies: Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss – Mediaflow - Alemanha | Germany

Muk - disc.o - Áustria | Austria

Multitouch Barcelona: Dani Armengol, Roger Pujol, Xavier Vilar & Pol Pla - Hi! A real human interface - Espanha | Spain

Myrto Karanika & Jeremy Keenan – Strings - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Pierre Proske - Frame Seductions - França e Austrália | France and Australia

Rachel Zuanon & Geraldo Lima – BioBodyGame - Brasil | Brazil

Raquel Kogan – Reler - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Barreto, Maria Hsu & AMUDI: Núcleo de Arte e Tecnologia da Escola Politécnica de Engenharia da USP: Breno Flesch Franco, Daniel Augusto Azevedo Moori, Erica Usui, Guilherme Wang de Farias Barros, João Flesch Fortes, Leandro Molon e Nadia Sumie Nobre Ota – feelMe - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Brazileiro – METROBANG - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Seward - Death Death Death - Estados Unidos | United States

Robert Mathy - Light Frequency Fingertips - Áustria | Austria

Sebastian Schmieg - Roy Block - Alemanha | Germany

SWAMP: Douglas Easterly, Matt Kenyon & Tiago Rorke – Tardigotchi - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Yacine Sebti - Jump! - Bélgica e Marrocos | Belgium and Morocco

 

PERFORMANCE

27/07

 

Minusbaby (Richard Alexander Caraballo) - Subversive Motives in Chip Music, or The 8bitpeoples' Party - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Celia Eid, Sébastien Béranger & Amilcar Zani – Dislocations - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

Jaime E Oliver LR - Silent Percussion Project - Peru | Peru

 

Panetone - Short lived like a butterfly - Brasil | Brazil

 

29/07

HEARTCHAMBERORCHESTRA - TERMINALBEACH: Erich Berger [Áustria e Finlândia | Austria and Finland] & Peter Votava [Áustria e Alemanha | Austria and Germany]

 

30/07

MooM: Dino Vicente & Bill Meirelles - Câmara Secreta - Brasil | Brazil

 

Ricardo Carioba - dáblio (w) - Brasil | Brazil

  

DOCUMENTA

27/07

 

Gustavo Godinho & Vladimir Cunha - Brega S/A- Brasil | Brazil

 

Claudio Mojope - Talk o Meu Coração ZunZunZunTV - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

 

Andreas Johnsen & Rasmus Poulsen - Man Ooman (Man Woman) - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Fenton Bayle & Randy Barbato - Party Monster: The Shockumentary - Estados Unidos | United States

 

29/07

 

João Wainer & Roberto T. Oliveira – PIXO - Brasil | Brazil

 

Otávio Donasci - 30 Anos de Vídeocriaturas - Brasil | Brazil

 

30/07

 

Andreas Johnsen - Good Copy Bad Copy - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Robert Baca & Joshua Rizzo - Welcome to Macintosh - Estados Unidos | United States

 

FILE MÍDIA ARTE | FILE MEDIA ART

Aaron Oldenburg – Baptize – Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Saving the alphabet - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – My summer vacation - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Brainstrips - Estados Unidos | United States

Alice Bradshaw – Static - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Alix Poscharsky - Arthur N. Ghell - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Annette Weintraub - One Text, Many Stories [URBAN MEMORY LOSS: a Nightmare of Change in which Time is Inscribed in Space or How a Text Became a Story] - Estados Unidos | United States

Apokalipso: Rafael Gomes, Áthila Benites, Sávio Oliveira, Leandro Caro, Natanael Andrade, Fernando Gavronski & Fernanda Ferreiro – Senmorta – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Leonardo Domingues – A sorte – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Marcio Vieira – Mundo mudo - Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Filippe Lyra & William Paiva – Voltage - Brasil | Brazil

boredomresearch: Vicky Isley & Paul Smith – Lost Calls of Cloud Mountain Whirligigs (View 2, Right & Left) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Brad Todd - film noir – Canadá | Canada

Bruno M. Rocha, Camilo S. Lima, Caroline V. Costa & Daniela Bissoli - WIRESCAPES_simulação transversa de uma condição de metrópole - Brasil | Brazil

Calin Man - Have a Nice Click - Romênia | Romania

Caterina Davinio - The First Poetry Space Shuttle Landing on Second Life – Itália | Italy

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 9 – França | France

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 11 – França | France

Chris Coleman - The Magnitude of the Continental Divides – Estados Unidos | United States

Christin Bolewski - Shan-Shui-Hua – Alemanha | Germany

Coletivo Vertigem: Juliana Rodrigues, Natalia Santana & Ygor Ferreira - Repensando a Obra de arte repensada, Eu Tu Ele, Nós, Vós, Eles ou Labirinto Flutuante – Brasil | Brazil

Daito Manabe & Motoi ishibashi - Pa++ern – Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Guimarãres - (L) anos de Brasília! – Brasil | Brazil

David Clark, Marina Roy & Graham Meisner - Sign After The X - Canadá | Canada

Eric Schockmel - Occupation: Movement I (Syscape#4) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Fernanda Antoun - Um, Dois! Um, Dois! - Brasil | Brazil

Fundamental Research Lab: Robert B. Lisek – NEST – Polônia | Polony

Gabriela Golder – RESCATE – Argentina | Argentina

hint.fm: Fernanda Viegas & Martin Wattenberg – Fleshmap - Estados Unidos | United States

Hyun Ju Song - NOTHING IS FINISHED - Alemanha | Germany

Ivan Henriques – ReLandscaping - Holanda - Netherlands

Jason Nelson - Evidence of Everything Exploding - Austrália | Australia

Jonathan Monaghan - French Penguin - Estados Unidos | United States

Juliana Yamashita - Metro Tracks - Brasil | Brazil

Kevin Evensen – Danses - Estados Unidos | United States

Kika Nicolela – Flickering - Brasil | Brazil

Kristoffer Ørum, Anders Bojen, Rune Graulund, Maja Zander, Kaspar Bonnén, Stig W. Jørgensen, Palle R Jensen, Ida Marie Hede Bertelsen, Peter Rasmussen, Kasper Hesselbjerg, Ulrik Nørgaard, Daphne Bidstrup, Andreas Pallisgaard & Kristian Haarløv - Radiant Copenhagen - Dinamarca | Denmark

lemeh42 - Inner Klänge – Itália | Italy

Leonardo Uehara - An interactive sound tale - Brasil | Brazil

Martin John Callanan - I wanted to see all the news from today - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Maya Watanabe – ABRASIS – França | France

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_plex (economy) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_sea - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michele Barker & Anna Munster - Duchenne's Smile - Austrália | Australia

Miriam Thyes - Global Vulva - Alemanha | Germany

mitumBACK: Coelestine Engels, Markus Hafner & Christof Berthold – mitumBACK - Áustria | Austria

moddr: Gordan Savicic, Walter Langelaar & Danja Vassiliev - Web 2.0 Suicidemachine - Holanda - Netherlands

Não se Cale!: Amanda Miyuki de Sá, Danilo Polo Cain, Douglas Ferreira Neto, Fábio Henrique Alves Will, Patrícia Hitomi Nakazone, Talles Marques Duarte - NÃO SE CALE: A VIOLÊNCIA CONTRA A MULHER A PARTIR DAS PROPOSTAS FOTOGRÁFICAS DE BARBARA KRUGER – Brasil | Brazil

Nicholas Knouf – MAICgregator - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Kenney & KS Rives - Before I die I want to - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Stenger – DYNASTY - França | France

Osvaldo Cibils - 300x300artsport - Itália | Italy

Owen Eric Wood – Holobomo - Canadá | Canada

Owen Eric Wood – Parallel - Canadá | Canada

OZCAN TURKMEN - ENTROPIC POETRY - Turquia | Turkey

Pipol - TV Cronópios - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – towtom - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – TexET - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio - NO_HAHAB - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto – AlphaAlpha - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto - DAVID DANIEL'S 200+ HUMANS BEINGÈD HYMN TO HUMANITY - Brasil | Brazil

rgb3000 - superfreedraw.com - Alemanha | Germany

Richard O'Sullivan – Monitor - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Richard O'Sullivan - Broken Windows - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Roderick Coover – Canyonlands - Estados Unidos | United States

Roderick Coover - SOMETHING THAT HAPPENED ONLY ONCE - Estados Unidos | United States

Rosa Menkman - Glitch Studies Manifesto - Holanda - Netherlands

Rui Filipe Antunes - Senhora da Graça - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sally Grizell Larson – Axiom - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sergio Sotomayor - Madera (Wood) - Espanha | Spain

Silvia Laurentiz - Poesias Digitais: Projeto Percorrendo Escrituras - Brasil | Brazil

Spot - Dreams In High Fidelity II - Estados Unidos | United States

Stanza – Sondcities - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Dance 0-19 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - She's not there - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Bus Stop version 2010 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Oh no, not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Sticky Pixels - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Susanne Berkenheger - The Last Days of Second Life - Alemanha | Germany

Tchello d'Barros - "Convergências" | "Convergences" - Brasil | Brazil

Tim Webster - Wonderlands: Machu Picchu - Austrália | Australia

Tina Velho - Tão longe...tão perto - Brasil | Brazil

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom & Tamara Russel aka Gala Charron - Virtual Build Archive (VBA) - Reino Unido e Estados Unidos | United Kingdom and United States

Tuvalu Vizualization Project: Hidenori Watanave, Makiko Suzuki & Shuichi Endou - Tuvalu Vizualization Project - Japão | Japan

UBERMORGEN.COM - SUPERENCHANCED GENERATOR - Áustria | Austria

UBERMORGEN.COM - UGI - UNIVERSAL HEALTH - Áustria | Austria

VJ Eletro-I-MAN - Projeto Representa Corisco - Espanha | Spain

Wilton Azevedo, Rita Varlesi & Savana Pace – Atame: a Angústia do Precário - Brasil | Brazil

ZAO – hearts - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA PARTICIPANTES | HYPERSONICA PARTICIPANTS

 

++CAYCE POLLARD coletivodeartecomputacional; Nicolau Centola e Fabrizio Poltronieri - A Night in São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

4propri8 - Junglow Drift - Brasil | Brazil

all your gardening needs – Arranco - Brasil | Brazil

Basavizi: André Damião Bandeira, Fernando Visockis & Sérgio Saad - HID - Human Improvisation Delight - Brasil | Brazil

Berger Rond - Stairs of Unsteady - Canadá | Canada

Carlos Dohrn - x → y - Brasil | Brazil

Carol Robinson – BILLOWS - França | France

Claudio Parodi - The Mother of All Feedback - Itália | Italy

Daniel Gazana - MISTÉRIO MUDO - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - RE-CONNECT - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - THE KINGDOM OF THE STEEL PORTAL - Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Rossetti - Metropolis parte 1 - Brasil | Brazil

Debashis Sinha - The Bell Garden - Canadá | Canada

Edilson Cardoso - Hâhnio - Ruídos para Filmes de Horror B - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Patrício - Electric Talk M.M.S. - Brasil | Brazil

Edwin Lo - Auditory Scenes: The other side of Tides in Limbo - China | China

Emanuele Battisti - Electrode - Study on Pink Noise N.1 - Itália | Italy

Felipe Kirst Adami - Piano Harm - Brasil | Brazil

Franklin Valverde – Sonóricos - Brasil | Brazil

Graeme Truslove - Divergent Dialogues - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Concrètisations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Portals - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Elements - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Gustavo Alfaix - (en)treses - Brasil | Brazil

John Young – Lamentations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Kunkuni Mix Project: Rosa Apablaza & Federico Duret - Posible Objetivo Patera - Holanda | Netherlands

Minusbaby - Subversive Motives in Chip Music or The 8bitpeople's party - Estados Unidos | United States

Ocp – Rejects - Portugal | Portugal

Panayiotis KOKORAS - Contruct Synthesis - Grécia | Greece

PAULO GUICHENEY - rec on struction - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mantione - Dialtone and Strings - Estados Unidos | United States

Regina Porto - Metrópolis São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

Rohan De Livera – Haiku - Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka

Secret Axis Sonic Collective: Vanderlei Lucentini, Kojiro Umezaki, Yann Novak, Manrico Montero, Terjen Paulsen, Adam Tindale, Scott Smalwood, Zbgniew Karkowski & Hangchul Ki - Secret Axis - Brasil | Brazil

SIMPLE.NORMAL: CLEBER GAZANA – CONSTRUCT - Brasil | Brazil

Sol Rezza - 25 segundos de vida - México | Mexico

The Tiny Orchestra - THE LANGUAGE OF WAITING - Canadá | Canada

Túlio Falcão - Túlio Falcão apresenta: a música de Enrorlando di Falcus - Brasil | Brazil

Vanessa Rossetto - Dogs in English Porcelain - Estados Unidos | United States

Victor Valentim – Estralactides - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA SCREENING – HYPERSONICA SCREENING

Daniel Gazana - MAN-MACHINE-TIME - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Raccah – EY - Alemanha | Germany

Fernando Velázquez - SP, automata landscape - Brasil | Brazil

Jaap: Harriet Payer Anderss, Jorge Esquivelzeta - Sound of this City - México | Mexico

Pink Twins - Defenestrator - Finlândia | Finland

Roberto Doati – Sindrome scamosciata - Itália | Italy

Rodrigo F. Cadiz - ID-FUSIONES - Chile | Chile

Sandra Crisp – Oceanics - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Soundsthatmatter – skinstryment - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – bwavssh - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – soundstrain - Brasil | Brazil

 

FILE MAQUINEMA | FILE MACHINIMA

Andrzej Kozlowski aka CapKosmaty - Apocalypsis Ex Machinima - Polônia | Poland

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (03-10) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (04-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (06-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - To Each one his own Dreams - Índia | India

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - Vegetal Planet - Índia | India

 

Berardo Carboni aka Finally Outlander – Volavola - Itália | Italy

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - The story of Susa Bubble - França | France

Chantal Gerads aka Chantal Harvey - A Woman´s Trial - Holanda | Netherlands

Corndog & Oil Tiger Machinima Team - War of Internet Addiction - China | China

Daniel Wasiluk aka Surgee - The Demise - Polônia | Poland

Egils Mednis aka Demoplay - The Ship - Letônia | Latvia

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cradle and Trap - Estados Unidos | United States

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cyberspace is Vast - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Sideways Time - Estados Unidos | United States

Elizabeth Pickrd aka Liz Solo - The Death of an avatar - Canadá | Canada

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions – Clockwork - Estados Unidos | United States

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Clockwork - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Embers - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

J. Joshua Diltz - Six Days - Estados Unidos | United States

James Thorpe aka Blackace - Daddy is Home - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll - Chevauchée Nocturne - França | France

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll – Kamikaze - França | France

Luca Lisci aka Voom – Prometheus - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - The Blue Planet - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - Valentina 'Riflesso' - Itália | Italy

Mark Capell aka Hardy Capo - Control Point - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Miguel Moreira aka Hadj Ling - The Black Chant - Portugal | Portugal

Pineapple Pictures: Kate Fosk & Michael Joyce – Voices - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Piotr Kopik - Big Psomm 2 - Polônia | Poland

Rob Wright aka Robbie Dingo - Watch the world(s) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sam Goldwater aka Lorka - The Monad - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Simone Schleu aka Sisch - Saving Grace - Alemanha | Germany

Simone Schleu aka Sisch – Transient - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Erlköning - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Handschuh - Alemanha | Germany

Tobias Lundmark aka Dopefish & Malu05 - Among Fables and Men - Suécia | Sweden

Tom Jantol - Brief Encounter - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - Wizard of OS: The Fish Incident - Croácia | Croatia

Tony Bannan aka Ammo Previz - Folie à Deux - Austrália | Australia

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Fall - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Postcard - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

 

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Push - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne – Metabup - França | France

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne - Transbup (Trailer) - França | France

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Alazi Sautereau - Estados Unidos | United States

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Virtual Reality in the Future - Estados Unidos | United States

Zachariah Scott - Jill´s song - Estados Unidos | United States

 

GAMES

Alexandre Machado | 44 Bico Largo - Robo Sucata - Brasil | Brazil

Behold Studios | Buraco de Bala - Luna - Magnetoware Adventures - Brasil | Brazil

Eddy Boxerman & Dave Burke – Osmos - Canadá | Canada

Elias Holmlid, Dmitri Kurteanu, Guy Lima Jr. & Stefan Mikaelsson – Continuity - Suécia | Sweden

Erik Svedäng - Blueberry Garden - Suécia | Sweden

Florian Faller & Adrian Stutz – Feist - Suíça | Switzerland

Grupo Yellow Jam: Luciano José Firmino Júnior, Luiz José Barbosa de Moura Souza, Rafael Valle Barradas & Heloise Dantas Oliveira - Last Hope - Brasil | Brazil

Guilherme Bischoff, Francesco Sciamarella, Cauê Madeira & Evandro Valente | Kidguru Studios – Lumaki - Brasil | Brazil

Jairo Margatho | Overplay - Night Life - Brasil | Brazil

Joannie Wu & Lee Byron – Fireflies - Estados Unidos | United States

Kokoromi & Polytron - super HYPERCUBE - Canada | Canadá

Leonardo Arantes | Isis Interactive Graphics - Freestyle Challenge - Brasil | Brazil

Luiz Gerosa | Interama - Esther Art Gallery - Brasil | Brazil

Paulo Biagioni – Mutualismo - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mangione - Chameleon Puzzle Runners - Brasil | Brazil

Q-Games - PixelJunk Eden - Japão | Japan

Rafael Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Vovó a solta - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Jagnow – Cogs - Estados Unidos | United States

Steph Thirion – Eliss - Portugal | Portugal

Tales of Tales – Vanitas - Belgica | Belgium

Tiago Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Dragon vs Heroes - Brasil | Brazil

Tiger Style Games - Spider: The Secret of Bryce Manor - Estados Unidos | United States

Tyler Glaiel – Closure - Estados Unidos | United States

Petri Purho - Crayon Physics Deluxe - Finlândia | Finland

 

INSTALAÇÕES | INSTALLATIONS

Andrew Hieronymi - Virtual Ground - Estados Unidos | United States

Corby & Baily, Jonathan Mackenzie - Southern Ocean Studies # 1.0 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Electronic Shadow: Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci – SuperFluidity - França | France

Ernesto Klar - Luzes relacionais (Relational Lights) - Estados Unidos e Venezuela | United States and Venezuela

Guto Nóbrega – Breathing - Brasil | Brazil

Jarbas Jácome – Vitalino - Brasil | Brazil

Jeraman & Filipe Calegario - Marvim Gainsbug - Brasil | Brazil

Jonas Bohatsch - v+ - Áustria | Austria

Jörg Piringer - abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz for iPhone - Áustria | Austria

Jorge Luis Crowe - 2x (Power of two) - Argentina | Argentina

José Luis de Vicente, Irma Vilà & Bestiario - Atlas of Electromagnetic Space - Espanha | Spain

Keiko Takahashi & Shinji Sasada - Diorama Table - Japão | Japan

LEMUR: League of Electronic Musical Urban Robots & Eric Singer - LEMUR GuitarBot II - Estados Unidos | United States

Luo, He-Lin & Chen, I- Chun - Light Calligraphy - Taiwan (R.O.C.) | Taiwan (R.O.C.)

Markus Decker, Dietmar Offenhuber & Ushi Reiter - From Dust Till Dawn - Áustria | Austria

MARS: Media Arts Research Studies: Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss – Mediaflow - Alemanha | Germany

Muk - disc.o - Áustria | Austria

Multitouch Barcelona: Dani Armengol, Roger Pujol, Xavier Vilar & Pol Pla - Hi! A real human interface - Espanha | Spain

Myrto Karanika & Jeremy Keenan – Strings - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Pierre Proske - Frame Seductions - França e Austrália | France and Australia

Rachel Zuanon & Geraldo Lima – BioBodyGame - Brasil | Brazil

Raquel Kogan – Reler - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Barreto, Maria Hsu & AMUDI: Núcleo de Arte e Tecnologia da Escola Politécnica de Engenharia da USP: Breno Flesch Franco, Daniel Augusto Azevedo Moori, Erica Usui, Guilherme Wang de Farias Barros, João Flesch Fortes, Leandro Molon e Nadia Sumie Nobre Ota – feelMe - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Brazileiro – METROBANG - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Seward - Death Death Death - Estados Unidos | United States

Robert Mathy - Light Frequency Fingertips - Áustria | Austria

Sebastian Schmieg - Roy Block - Alemanha | Germany

SWAMP: Douglas Easterly, Matt Kenyon & Tiago Rorke – Tardigotchi - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Yacine Sebti - Jump! - Bélgica e Marrocos | Belgium and Morocco

 

PERFORMANCE

27/07

 

Minusbaby (Richard Alexander Caraballo) - Subversive Motives in Chip Music, or The 8bitpeoples' Party - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Celia Eid, Sébastien Béranger & Amilcar Zani – Dislocations - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

Jaime E Oliver LR - Silent Percussion Project - Peru | Peru

 

Panetone - Short lived like a butterfly - Brasil | Brazil

 

29/07

HEARTCHAMBERORCHESTRA - TERMINALBEACH: Erich Berger [Áustria e Finlândia | Austria and Finland] & Peter Votava [Áustria e Alemanha | Austria and Germany]

 

30/07

MooM: Dino Vicente & Bill Meirelles - Câmara Secreta - Brasil | Brazil

 

Ricardo Carioba - dáblio (w) - Brasil | Brazil

  

DOCUMENTA

27/07

 

Gustavo Godinho & Vladimir Cunha - Brega S/A- Brasil | Brazil

 

Claudio Mojope - Talk o Meu Coração ZunZunZunTV - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

 

Andreas Johnsen & Rasmus Poulsen - Man Ooman (Man Woman) - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Fenton Bayle & Randy Barbato - Party Monster: The Shockumentary - Estados Unidos | United States

 

29/07

 

João Wainer & Roberto T. Oliveira – PIXO - Brasil | Brazil

 

Otávio Donasci - 30 Anos de Vídeocriaturas - Brasil | Brazil

 

30/07

 

Andreas Johnsen - Good Copy Bad Copy - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Robert Baca & Joshua Rizzo - Welcome to Macintosh - Estados Unidos | United States

 

FILE MÍDIA ARTE | FILE MEDIA ART

Aaron Oldenburg – Baptize – Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Saving the alphabet - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – My summer vacation - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Brainstrips - Estados Unidos | United States

Alice Bradshaw – Static - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Alix Poscharsky - Arthur N. Ghell - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Annette Weintraub - One Text, Many Stories [URBAN MEMORY LOSS: a Nightmare of Change in which Time is Inscribed in Space or How a Text Became a Story] - Estados Unidos | United States

Apokalipso: Rafael Gomes, Áthila Benites, Sávio Oliveira, Leandro Caro, Natanael Andrade, Fernando Gavronski & Fernanda Ferreiro – Senmorta – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Leonardo Domingues – A sorte – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Marcio Vieira – Mundo mudo - Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Filippe Lyra & William Paiva – Voltage - Brasil | Brazil

boredomresearch: Vicky Isley & Paul Smith – Lost Calls of Cloud Mountain Whirligigs (View 2, Right & Left) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Brad Todd - film noir – Canadá | Canada

Bruno M. Rocha, Camilo S. Lima, Caroline V. Costa & Daniela Bissoli - WIRESCAPES_simulação transversa de uma condição de metrópole - Brasil | Brazil

Calin Man - Have a Nice Click - Romênia | Romania

Caterina Davinio - The First Poetry Space Shuttle Landing on Second Life – Itália | Italy

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 9 – França | France

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 11 – França | France

Chris Coleman - The Magnitude of the Continental Divides – Estados Unidos | United States

Christin Bolewski - Shan-Shui-Hua – Alemanha | Germany

Coletivo Vertigem: Juliana Rodrigues, Natalia Santana & Ygor Ferreira - Repensando a Obra de arte repensada, Eu Tu Ele, Nós, Vós, Eles ou Labirinto Flutuante – Brasil | Brazil

Daito Manabe & Motoi ishibashi - Pa++ern – Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Guimarãres - (L) anos de Brasília! – Brasil | Brazil

David Clark, Marina Roy & Graham Meisner - Sign After The X - Canadá | Canada

Eric Schockmel - Occupation: Movement I (Syscape#4) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Fernanda Antoun - Um, Dois! Um, Dois! - Brasil | Brazil

Fundamental Research Lab: Robert B. Lisek – NEST – Polônia | Polony

Gabriela Golder – RESCATE – Argentina | Argentina

hint.fm: Fernanda Viegas & Martin Wattenberg – Fleshmap - Estados Unidos | United States

Hyun Ju Song - NOTHING IS FINISHED - Alemanha | Germany

Ivan Henriques – ReLandscaping - Holanda - Netherlands

Jason Nelson - Evidence of Everything Exploding - Austrália | Australia

Jonathan Monaghan - French Penguin - Estados Unidos | United States

Juliana Yamashita - Metro Tracks - Brasil | Brazil

Kevin Evensen – Danses - Estados Unidos | United States

Kika Nicolela – Flickering - Brasil | Brazil

Kristoffer Ørum, Anders Bojen, Rune Graulund, Maja Zander, Kaspar Bonnén, Stig W. Jørgensen, Palle R Jensen, Ida Marie Hede Bertelsen, Peter Rasmussen, Kasper Hesselbjerg, Ulrik Nørgaard, Daphne Bidstrup, Andreas Pallisgaard & Kristian Haarløv - Radiant Copenhagen - Dinamarca | Denmark

lemeh42 - Inner Klänge – Itália | Italy

Leonardo Uehara - An interactive sound tale - Brasil | Brazil

Martin John Callanan - I wanted to see all the news from today - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Maya Watanabe – ABRASIS – França | France

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_plex (economy) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_sea - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michele Barker & Anna Munster - Duchenne's Smile - Austrália | Australia

Miriam Thyes - Global Vulva - Alemanha | Germany

mitumBACK: Coelestine Engels, Markus Hafner & Christof Berthold – mitumBACK - Áustria | Austria

moddr: Gordan Savicic, Walter Langelaar & Danja Vassiliev - Web 2.0 Suicidemachine - Holanda - Netherlands

Não se Cale!: Amanda Miyuki de Sá, Danilo Polo Cain, Douglas Ferreira Neto, Fábio Henrique Alves Will, Patrícia Hitomi Nakazone, Talles Marques Duarte - NÃO SE CALE: A VIOLÊNCIA CONTRA A MULHER A PARTIR DAS PROPOSTAS FOTOGRÁFICAS DE BARBARA KRUGER – Brasil | Brazil

Nicholas Knouf – MAICgregator - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Kenney & KS Rives - Before I die I want to - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Stenger – DYNASTY - França | France

Osvaldo Cibils - 300x300artsport - Itália | Italy

Owen Eric Wood – Holobomo - Canadá | Canada

Owen Eric Wood – Parallel - Canadá | Canada

OZCAN TURKMEN - ENTROPIC POETRY - Turquia | Turkey

Pipol - TV Cronópios - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – towtom - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – TexET - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio - NO_HAHAB - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto – AlphaAlpha - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto - DAVID DANIEL'S 200+ HUMANS BEINGÈD HYMN TO HUMANITY - Brasil | Brazil

rgb3000 - superfreedraw.com - Alemanha | Germany

Richard O'Sullivan – Monitor - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Richard O'Sullivan - Broken Windows - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Roderick Coover – Canyonlands - Estados Unidos | United States

Roderick Coover - SOMETHING THAT HAPPENED ONLY ONCE - Estados Unidos | United States

Rosa Menkman - Glitch Studies Manifesto - Holanda - Netherlands

Rui Filipe Antunes - Senhora da Graça - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sally Grizell Larson – Axiom - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sergio Sotomayor - Madera (Wood) - Espanha | Spain

Silvia Laurentiz - Poesias Digitais: Projeto Percorrendo Escrituras - Brasil | Brazil

Spot - Dreams In High Fidelity II - Estados Unidos | United States

Stanza – Sondcities - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Dance 0-19 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - She's not there - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Bus Stop version 2010 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Oh no, not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Sticky Pixels - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Susanne Berkenheger - The Last Days of Second Life - Alemanha | Germany

Tchello d'Barros - "Convergências" | "Convergences" - Brasil | Brazil

Tim Webster - Wonderlands: Machu Picchu - Austrália | Australia

Tina Velho - Tão longe...tão perto - Brasil | Brazil

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom & Tamara Russel aka Gala Charron - Virtual Build Archive (VBA) - Reino Unido e Estados Unidos | United Kingdom and United States

Tuvalu Vizualization Project: Hidenori Watanave, Makiko Suzuki & Shuichi Endou - Tuvalu Vizualization Project - Japão | Japan

UBERMORGEN.COM - SUPERENCHANCED GENERATOR - Áustria | Austria

UBERMORGEN.COM - UGI - UNIVERSAL HEALTH - Áustria | Austria

VJ Eletro-I-MAN - Projeto Representa Corisco - Espanha | Spain

Wilton Azevedo, Rita Varlesi & Savana Pace – Atame: a Angústia do Precário - Brasil | Brazil

ZAO – hearts - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA PARTICIPANTES | HYPERSONICA PARTICIPANTS

 

++CAYCE POLLARD coletivodeartecomputacional; Nicolau Centola e Fabrizio Poltronieri - A Night in São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

4propri8 - Junglow Drift - Brasil | Brazil

all your gardening needs – Arranco - Brasil | Brazil

Basavizi: André Damião Bandeira, Fernando Visockis & Sérgio Saad - HID - Human Improvisation Delight - Brasil | Brazil

Berger Rond - Stairs of Unsteady - Canadá | Canada

Carlos Dohrn - x → y - Brasil | Brazil

Carol Robinson – BILLOWS - França | France

Claudio Parodi - The Mother of All Feedback - Itália | Italy

Daniel Gazana - MISTÉRIO MUDO - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - RE-CONNECT - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - THE KINGDOM OF THE STEEL PORTAL - Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Rossetti - Metropolis parte 1 - Brasil | Brazil

Debashis Sinha - The Bell Garden - Canadá | Canada

Edilson Cardoso - Hâhnio - Ruídos para Filmes de Horror B - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Patrício - Electric Talk M.M.S. - Brasil | Brazil

Edwin Lo - Auditory Scenes: The other side of Tides in Limbo - China | China

Emanuele Battisti - Electrode - Study on Pink Noise N.1 - Itália | Italy

Felipe Kirst Adami - Piano Harm - Brasil | Brazil

Franklin Valverde – Sonóricos - Brasil | Brazil

Graeme Truslove - Divergent Dialogues - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Concrètisations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Portals - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Elements - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Gustavo Alfaix - (en)treses - Brasil | Brazil

John Young – Lamentations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Kunkuni Mix Project: Rosa Apablaza & Federico Duret - Posible Objetivo Patera - Holanda | Netherlands

Minusbaby - Subversive Motives in Chip Music or The 8bitpeople's party - Estados Unidos | United States

Ocp – Rejects - Portugal | Portugal

Panayiotis KOKORAS - Contruct Synthesis - Grécia | Greece

PAULO GUICHENEY - rec on struction - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mantione - Dialtone and Strings - Estados Unidos | United States

Regina Porto - Metrópolis São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

Rohan De Livera – Haiku - Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka

Secret Axis Sonic Collective: Vanderlei Lucentini, Kojiro Umezaki, Yann Novak, Manrico Montero, Terjen Paulsen, Adam Tindale, Scott Smalwood, Zbgniew Karkowski & Hangchul Ki - Secret Axis - Brasil | Brazil

SIMPLE.NORMAL: CLEBER GAZANA – CONSTRUCT - Brasil | Brazil

Sol Rezza - 25 segundos de vida - México | Mexico

The Tiny Orchestra - THE LANGUAGE OF WAITING - Canadá | Canada

Túlio Falcão - Túlio Falcão apresenta: a música de Enrorlando di Falcus - Brasil | Brazil

Vanessa Rossetto - Dogs in English Porcelain - Estados Unidos | United States

Victor Valentim – Estralactides - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA SCREENING – HYPERSONICA SCREENING

Daniel Gazana - MAN-MACHINE-TIME - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Raccah – EY - Alemanha | Germany

Fernando Velázquez - SP, automata landscape - Brasil | Brazil

Jaap: Harriet Payer Anderss, Jorge Esquivelzeta - Sound of this City - México | Mexico

Pink Twins - Defenestrator - Finlândia | Finland

Roberto Doati – Sindrome scamosciata - Itália | Italy

Rodrigo F. Cadiz - ID-FUSIONES - Chile | Chile

Sandra Crisp – Oceanics - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Soundsthatmatter – skinstryment - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – bwavssh - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – soundstrain - Brasil | Brazil

 

FILE MAQUINEMA | FILE MACHINIMA

Andrzej Kozlowski aka CapKosmaty - Apocalypsis Ex Machinima - Polônia | Poland

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (03-10) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (04-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (06-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - To Each one his own Dreams - Índia | India

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - Vegetal Planet - Índia | India

 

Berardo Carboni aka Finally Outlander – Volavola - Itália | Italy

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - The story of Susa Bubble - França | France

Chantal Gerads aka Chantal Harvey - A Woman´s Trial - Holanda | Netherlands

Corndog & Oil Tiger Machinima Team - War of Internet Addiction - China | China

Daniel Wasiluk aka Surgee - The Demise - Polônia | Poland

Egils Mednis aka Demoplay - The Ship - Letônia | Latvia

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cradle and Trap - Estados Unidos | United States

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cyberspace is Vast - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Sideways Time - Estados Unidos | United States

Elizabeth Pickrd aka Liz Solo - The Death of an avatar - Canadá | Canada

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions – Clockwork - Estados Unidos | United States

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Clockwork - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Embers - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

J. Joshua Diltz - Six Days - Estados Unidos | United States

James Thorpe aka Blackace - Daddy is Home - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll - Chevauchée Nocturne - França | France

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll – Kamikaze - França | France

Luca Lisci aka Voom – Prometheus - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - The Blue Planet - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - Valentina 'Riflesso' - Itália | Italy

Mark Capell aka Hardy Capo - Control Point - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Miguel Moreira aka Hadj Ling - The Black Chant - Portugal | Portugal

Pineapple Pictures: Kate Fosk & Michael Joyce – Voices - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Piotr Kopik - Big Psomm 2 - Polônia | Poland

Rob Wright aka Robbie Dingo - Watch the world(s) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sam Goldwater aka Lorka - The Monad - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Simone Schleu aka Sisch - Saving Grace - Alemanha | Germany

Simone Schleu aka Sisch – Transient - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Erlköning - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Handschuh - Alemanha | Germany

Tobias Lundmark aka Dopefish & Malu05 - Among Fables and Men - Suécia | Sweden

Tom Jantol - Brief Encounter - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - Wizard of OS: The Fish Incident - Croácia | Croatia

Tony Bannan aka Ammo Previz - Folie à Deux - Austrália | Australia

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Fall - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Postcard - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

 

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Push - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne – Metabup - França | France

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne - Transbup (Trailer) - França | France

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Alazi Sautereau - Estados Unidos | United States

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Virtual Reality in the Future - Estados Unidos | United States

Zachariah Scott - Jill´s song - Estados Unidos | United States

 

GAMES

Alexandre Machado | 44 Bico Largo - Robo Sucata - Brasil | Brazil

Behold Studios | Buraco de Bala - Luna - Magnetoware Adventures - Brasil | Brazil

Eddy Boxerman & Dave Burke – Osmos - Canadá | Canada

Elias Holmlid, Dmitri Kurteanu, Guy Lima Jr. & Stefan Mikaelsson – Continuity - Suécia | Sweden

Erik Svedäng - Blueberry Garden - Suécia | Sweden

Florian Faller & Adrian Stutz – Feist - Suíça | Switzerland

Grupo Yellow Jam: Luciano José Firmino Júnior, Luiz José Barbosa de Moura Souza, Rafael Valle Barradas & Heloise Dantas Oliveira - Last Hope - Brasil | Brazil

Guilherme Bischoff, Francesco Sciamarella, Cauê Madeira & Evandro Valente | Kidguru Studios – Lumaki - Brasil | Brazil

Jairo Margatho | Overplay - Night Life - Brasil | Brazil

Joannie Wu & Lee Byron – Fireflies - Estados Unidos | United States

Kokoromi & Polytron - super HYPERCUBE - Canada | Canadá

Leonardo Arantes | Isis Interactive Graphics - Freestyle Challenge - Brasil | Brazil

Luiz Gerosa | Interama - Esther Art Gallery - Brasil | Brazil

Paulo Biagioni – Mutualismo - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mangione - Chameleon Puzzle Runners - Brasil | Brazil

Q-Games - PixelJunk Eden - Japão | Japan

Rafael Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Vovó a solta - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Jagnow – Cogs - Estados Unidos | United States

Steph Thirion – Eliss - Portugal | Portugal

Tales of Tales – Vanitas - Belgica | Belgium

Tiago Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Dragon vs Heroes - Brasil | Brazil

Tiger Style Games - Spider: The Secret of Bryce Manor - Estados Unidos | United States

Tyler Glaiel – Closure - Estados Unidos | United States

Petri Purho - Crayon Physics Deluxe - Finlândia | Finland

 

INSTALAÇÕES | INSTALLATIONS

Andrew Hieronymi - Virtual Ground - Estados Unidos | United States

Corby & Baily, Jonathan Mackenzie - Southern Ocean Studies # 1.0 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Electronic Shadow: Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci – SuperFluidity - França | France

Ernesto Klar - Luzes relacionais (Relational Lights) - Estados Unidos e Venezuela | United States and Venezuela

Guto Nóbrega – Breathing - Brasil | Brazil

Jarbas Jácome – Vitalino - Brasil | Brazil

Jeraman & Filipe Calegario - Marvim Gainsbug - Brasil | Brazil

Jonas Bohatsch - v+ - Áustria | Austria

Jörg Piringer - abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz for iPhone - Áustria | Austria

Jorge Luis Crowe - 2x (Power of two) - Argentina | Argentina

José Luis de Vicente, Irma Vilà & Bestiario - Atlas of Electromagnetic Space - Espanha | Spain

Keiko Takahashi & Shinji Sasada - Diorama Table - Japão | Japan

LEMUR: League of Electronic Musical Urban Robots & Eric Singer - LEMUR GuitarBot II - Estados Unidos | United States

Luo, He-Lin & Chen, I- Chun - Light Calligraphy - Taiwan (R.O.C.) | Taiwan (R.O.C.)

Markus Decker, Dietmar Offenhuber & Ushi Reiter - From Dust Till Dawn - Áustria | Austria

MARS: Media Arts Research Studies: Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss – Mediaflow - Alemanha | Germany

Muk - disc.o - Áustria | Austria

Multitouch Barcelona: Dani Armengol, Roger Pujol, Xavier Vilar & Pol Pla - Hi! A real human interface - Espanha | Spain

Myrto Karanika & Jeremy Keenan – Strings - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Pierre Proske - Frame Seductions - França e Austrália | France and Australia

Rachel Zuanon & Geraldo Lima – BioBodyGame - Brasil | Brazil

Raquel Kogan – Reler - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Barreto, Maria Hsu & AMUDI: Núcleo de Arte e Tecnologia da Escola Politécnica de Engenharia da USP: Breno Flesch Franco, Daniel Augusto Azevedo Moori, Erica Usui, Guilherme Wang de Farias Barros, João Flesch Fortes, Leandro Molon e Nadia Sumie Nobre Ota – feelMe - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Brazileiro – METROBANG - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Seward - Death Death Death - Estados Unidos | United States

Robert Mathy - Light Frequency Fingertips - Áustria | Austria

Sebastian Schmieg - Roy Block - Alemanha | Germany

SWAMP: Douglas Easterly, Matt Kenyon & Tiago Rorke – Tardigotchi - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Yacine Sebti - Jump! - Bélgica e Marrocos | Belgium and Morocco

 

PERFORMANCE

27/07

 

Minusbaby (Richard Alexander Caraballo) - Subversive Motives in Chip Music, or The 8bitpeoples' Party - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Celia Eid, Sébastien Béranger & Amilcar Zani – Dislocations - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

Jaime E Oliver LR - Silent Percussion Project - Peru | Peru

 

Panetone - Short lived like a butterfly - Brasil | Brazil

 

29/07

HEARTCHAMBERORCHESTRA - TERMINALBEACH: Erich Berger [Áustria e Finlândia | Austria and Finland] & Peter Votava [Áustria e Alemanha | Austria and Germany]

 

30/07

MooM: Dino Vicente & Bill Meirelles - Câmara Secreta - Brasil | Brazil

 

Ricardo Carioba - dáblio (w) - Brasil | Brazil

  

DOCUMENTA

27/07

 

Gustavo Godinho & Vladimir Cunha - Brega S/A- Brasil | Brazil

 

Claudio Mojope - Talk o Meu Coração ZunZunZunTV - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

 

Andreas Johnsen & Rasmus Poulsen - Man Ooman (Man Woman) - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Fenton Bayle & Randy Barbato - Party Monster: The Shockumentary - Estados Unidos | United States

 

29/07

 

João Wainer & Roberto T. Oliveira – PIXO - Brasil | Brazil

 

Otávio Donasci - 30 Anos de Vídeocriaturas - Brasil | Brazil

 

30/07

 

Andreas Johnsen - Good Copy Bad Copy - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Robert Baca & Joshua Rizzo - Welcome to Macintosh - Estados Unidos | United States

 

FILE MÍDIA ARTE | FILE MEDIA ART

Aaron Oldenburg – Baptize – Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Saving the alphabet - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – My summer vacation - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Brainstrips - Estados Unidos | United States

Alice Bradshaw – Static - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Alix Poscharsky - Arthur N. Ghell - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Annette Weintraub - One Text, Many Stories [URBAN MEMORY LOSS: a Nightmare of Change in which Time is Inscribed in Space or How a Text Became a Story] - Estados Unidos | United States

Apokalipso: Rafael Gomes, Áthila Benites, Sávio Oliveira, Leandro Caro, Natanael Andrade, Fernando Gavronski & Fernanda Ferreiro – Senmorta – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Leonardo Domingues – A sorte – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Marcio Vieira – Mundo mudo - Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Filippe Lyra & William Paiva – Voltage - Brasil | Brazil

boredomresearch: Vicky Isley & Paul Smith – Lost Calls of Cloud Mountain Whirligigs (View 2, Right & Left) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Brad Todd - film noir – Canadá | Canada

Bruno M. Rocha, Camilo S. Lima, Caroline V. Costa & Daniela Bissoli - WIRESCAPES_simulação transversa de uma condição de metrópole - Brasil | Brazil

Calin Man - Have a Nice Click - Romênia | Romania

Caterina Davinio - The First Poetry Space Shuttle Landing on Second Life – Itália | Italy

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 9 – França | France

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 11 – França | France

Chris Coleman - The Magnitude of the Continental Divides – Estados Unidos | United States

Christin Bolewski - Shan-Shui-Hua – Alemanha | Germany

Coletivo Vertigem: Juliana Rodrigues, Natalia Santana & Ygor Ferreira - Repensando a Obra de arte repensada, Eu Tu Ele, Nós, Vós, Eles ou Labirinto Flutuante – Brasil | Brazil

Daito Manabe & Motoi ishibashi - Pa++ern – Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Guimarãres - (L) anos de Brasília! – Brasil | Brazil

David Clark, Marina Roy & Graham Meisner - Sign After The X - Canadá | Canada

Eric Schockmel - Occupation: Movement I (Syscape#4) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Fernanda Antoun - Um, Dois! Um, Dois! - Brasil | Brazil

Fundamental Research Lab: Robert B. Lisek – NEST – Polônia | Polony

Gabriela Golder – RESCATE – Argentina | Argentina

hint.fm: Fernanda Viegas & Martin Wattenberg – Fleshmap - Estados Unidos | United States

Hyun Ju Song - NOTHING IS FINISHED - Alemanha | Germany

Ivan Henriques – ReLandscaping - Holanda - Netherlands

Jason Nelson - Evidence of Everything Exploding - Austrália | Australia

Jonathan Monaghan - French Penguin - Estados Unidos | United States

Juliana Yamashita - Metro Tracks - Brasil | Brazil

Kevin Evensen – Danses - Estados Unidos | United States

Kika Nicolela – Flickering - Brasil | Brazil

Kristoffer Ørum, Anders Bojen, Rune Graulund, Maja Zander, Kaspar Bonnén, Stig W. Jørgensen, Palle R Jensen, Ida Marie Hede Bertelsen, Peter Rasmussen, Kasper Hesselbjerg, Ulrik Nørgaard, Daphne Bidstrup, Andreas Pallisgaard & Kristian Haarløv - Radiant Copenhagen - Dinamarca | Denmark

lemeh42 - Inner Klänge – Itália | Italy

Leonardo Uehara - An interactive sound tale - Brasil | Brazil

Martin John Callanan - I wanted to see all the news from today - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Maya Watanabe – ABRASIS – França | France

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_plex (economy) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_sea - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michele Barker & Anna Munster - Duchenne's Smile - Austrália | Australia

Miriam Thyes - Global Vulva - Alemanha | Germany

mitumBACK: Coelestine Engels, Markus Hafner & Christof Berthold – mitumBACK - Áustria | Austria

moddr: Gordan Savicic, Walter Langelaar & Danja Vassiliev - Web 2.0 Suicidemachine - Holanda - Netherlands

Não se Cale!: Amanda Miyuki de Sá, Danilo Polo Cain, Douglas Ferreira Neto, Fábio Henrique Alves Will, Patrícia Hitomi Nakazone, Talles Marques Duarte - NÃO SE CALE: A VIOLÊNCIA CONTRA A MULHER A PARTIR DAS PROPOSTAS FOTOGRÁFICAS DE BARBARA KRUGER – Brasil | Brazil

Nicholas Knouf – MAICgregator - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Kenney & KS Rives - Before I die I want to - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Stenger – DYNASTY - França | France

Osvaldo Cibils - 300x300artsport - Itália | Italy

Owen Eric Wood – Holobomo - Canadá | Canada

Owen Eric Wood – Parallel - Canadá | Canada

OZCAN TURKMEN - ENTROPIC POETRY - Turquia | Turkey

Pipol - TV Cronópios - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – towtom - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – TexET - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio - NO_HAHAB - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto – AlphaAlpha - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto - DAVID DANIEL'S 200+ HUMANS BEINGÈD HYMN TO HUMANITY - Brasil | Brazil

rgb3000 - superfreedraw.com - Alemanha | Germany

Richard O'Sullivan – Monitor - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Richard O'Sullivan - Broken Windows - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Roderick Coover – Canyonlands - Estados Unidos | United States

Roderick Coover - SOMETHING THAT HAPPENED ONLY ONCE - Estados Unidos | United States

Rosa Menkman - Glitch Studies Manifesto - Holanda - Netherlands

Rui Filipe Antunes - Senhora da Graça - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sally Grizell Larson – Axiom - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sergio Sotomayor - Madera (Wood) - Espanha | Spain

Silvia Laurentiz - Poesias Digitais: Projeto Percorrendo Escrituras - Brasil | Brazil

Spot - Dreams In High Fidelity II - Estados Unidos | United States

Stanza – Sondcities - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Dance 0-19 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - She's not there - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Bus Stop version 2010 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Oh no, not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Sticky Pixels - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Susanne Berkenheger - The Last Days of Second Life - Alemanha | Germany

Tchello d'Barros - "Convergências" | "Convergences" - Brasil | Brazil

Tim Webster - Wonderlands: Machu Picchu - Austrália | Australia

Tina Velho - Tão longe...tão perto - Brasil | Brazil

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom & Tamara Russel aka Gala Charron - Virtual Build Archive (VBA) - Reino Unido e Estados Unidos | United Kingdom and United States

Tuvalu Vizualization Project: Hidenori Watanave, Makiko Suzuki & Shuichi Endou - Tuvalu Vizualization Project - Japão | Japan

UBERMORGEN.COM - SUPERENCHANCED GENERATOR - Áustria | Austria

UBERMORGEN.COM - UGI - UNIVERSAL HEALTH - Áustria | Austria

VJ Eletro-I-MAN - Projeto Representa Corisco - Espanha | Spain

Wilton Azevedo, Rita Varlesi & Savana Pace – Atame: a Angústia do Precário - Brasil | Brazil

ZAO – hearts - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA PARTICIPANTES | HYPERSONICA PARTICIPANTS

 

++CAYCE POLLARD coletivodeartecomputacional; Nicolau Centola e Fabrizio Poltronieri - A Night in São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

4propri8 - Junglow Drift - Brasil | Brazil

all your gardening needs – Arranco - Brasil | Brazil

Basavizi: André Damião Bandeira, Fernando Visockis & Sérgio Saad - HID - Human Improvisation Delight - Brasil | Brazil

Berger Rond - Stairs of Unsteady - Canadá | Canada

Carlos Dohrn - x → y - Brasil | Brazil

Carol Robinson – BILLOWS - França | France

Claudio Parodi - The Mother of All Feedback - Itália | Italy

Daniel Gazana - MISTÉRIO MUDO - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - RE-CONNECT - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - THE KINGDOM OF THE STEEL PORTAL - Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Rossetti - Metropolis parte 1 - Brasil | Brazil

Debashis Sinha - The Bell Garden - Canadá | Canada

Edilson Cardoso - Hâhnio - Ruídos para Filmes de Horror B - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Patrício - Electric Talk M.M.S. - Brasil | Brazil

Edwin Lo - Auditory Scenes: The other side of Tides in Limbo - China | China

Emanuele Battisti - Electrode - Study on Pink Noise N.1 - Itália | Italy

Felipe Kirst Adami - Piano Harm - Brasil | Brazil

Franklin Valverde – Sonóricos - Brasil | Brazil

Graeme Truslove - Divergent Dialogues - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Concrètisations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Portals - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Elements - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Gustavo Alfaix - (en)treses - Brasil | Brazil

John Young – Lamentations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Kunkuni Mix Project: Rosa Apablaza & Federico Duret - Posible Objetivo Patera - Holanda | Netherlands

Minusbaby - Subversive Motives in Chip Music or The 8bitpeople's party - Estados Unidos | United States

Ocp – Rejects - Portugal | Portugal

Panayiotis KOKORAS - Contruct Synthesis - Grécia | Greece

PAULO GUICHENEY - rec on struction - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mantione - Dialtone and Strings - Estados Unidos | United States

Regina Porto - Metrópolis São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

Rohan De Livera – Haiku - Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka

Secret Axis Sonic Collective: Vanderlei Lucentini, Kojiro Umezaki, Yann Novak, Manrico Montero, Terjen Paulsen, Adam Tindale, Scott Smalwood, Zbgniew Karkowski & Hangchul Ki - Secret Axis - Brasil | Brazil

SIMPLE.NORMAL: CLEBER GAZANA – CONSTRUCT - Brasil | Brazil

Sol Rezza - 25 segundos de vida - México | Mexico

The Tiny Orchestra - THE LANGUAGE OF WAITING - Canadá | Canada

Túlio Falcão - Túlio Falcão apresenta: a música de Enrorlando di Falcus - Brasil | Brazil

Vanessa Rossetto - Dogs in English Porcelain - Estados Unidos | United States

Victor Valentim – Estralactides - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA SCREENING – HYPERSONICA SCREENING

Daniel Gazana - MAN-MACHINE-TIME - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Raccah – EY - Alemanha | Germany

Fernando Velázquez - SP, automata landscape - Brasil | Brazil

Jaap: Harriet Payer Anderss, Jorge Esquivelzeta - Sound of this City - México | Mexico

Pink Twins - Defenestrator - Finlândia | Finland

Roberto Doati – Sindrome scamosciata - Itália | Italy

Rodrigo F. Cadiz - ID-FUSIONES - Chile | Chile

Sandra Crisp – Oceanics - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Soundsthatmatter – skinstryment - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – bwavssh - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – soundstrain - Brasil | Brazil

 

FILE MAQUINEMA | FILE MACHINIMA

Andrzej Kozlowski aka CapKosmaty - Apocalypsis Ex Machinima - Polônia | Poland

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (03-10) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (04-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (06-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - To Each one his own Dreams - Índia | India

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - Vegetal Planet - Índia | India

 

Berardo Carboni aka Finally Outlander – Volavola - Itália | Italy

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - The story of Susa Bubble - França | France

Chantal Gerads aka Chantal Harvey - A Woman´s Trial - Holanda | Netherlands

Corndog & Oil Tiger Machinima Team - War of Internet Addiction - China | China

Daniel Wasiluk aka Surgee - The Demise - Polônia | Poland

Egils Mednis aka Demoplay - The Ship - Letônia | Latvia

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cradle and Trap - Estados Unidos | United States

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cyberspace is Vast - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Sideways Time - Estados Unidos | United States

Elizabeth Pickrd aka Liz Solo - The Death of an avatar - Canadá | Canada

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions – Clockwork - Estados Unidos | United States

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Clockwork - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Embers - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

J. Joshua Diltz - Six Days - Estados Unidos | United States

James Thorpe aka Blackace - Daddy is Home - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll - Chevauchée Nocturne - França | France

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll – Kamikaze - França | France

Luca Lisci aka Voom – Prometheus - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - The Blue Planet - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - Valentina 'Riflesso' - Itália | Italy

Mark Capell aka Hardy Capo - Control Point - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Miguel Moreira aka Hadj Ling - The Black Chant - Portugal | Portugal

Pineapple Pictures: Kate Fosk & Michael Joyce – Voices - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Piotr Kopik - Big Psomm 2 - Polônia | Poland

Rob Wright aka Robbie Dingo - Watch the world(s) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sam Goldwater aka Lorka - The Monad - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Simone Schleu aka Sisch - Saving Grace - Alemanha | Germany

Simone Schleu aka Sisch – Transient - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Erlköning - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Handschuh - Alemanha | Germany

Tobias Lundmark aka Dopefish & Malu05 - Among Fables and Men - Suécia | Sweden

Tom Jantol - Brief Encounter - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - Wizard of OS: The Fish Incident - Croácia | Croatia

Tony Bannan aka Ammo Previz - Folie à Deux - Austrália | Australia

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Fall - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Postcard - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

 

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Push - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne – Metabup - França | France

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne - Transbup (Trailer) - França | France

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Alazi Sautereau - Estados Unidos | United States

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Virtual Reality in the Future - Estados Unidos | United States

Zachariah Scott - Jill´s song - Estados Unidos | United States

 

GAMES

Alexandre Machado | 44 Bico Largo - Robo Sucata - Brasil | Brazil

Behold Studios | Buraco de Bala - Luna - Magnetoware Adventures - Brasil | Brazil

Eddy Boxerman & Dave Burke – Osmos - Canadá | Canada

Elias Holmlid, Dmitri Kurteanu, Guy Lima Jr. & Stefan Mikaelsson – Continuity - Suécia | Sweden

Erik Svedäng - Blueberry Garden - Suécia | Sweden

Florian Faller & Adrian Stutz – Feist - Suíça | Switzerland

Grupo Yellow Jam: Luciano José Firmino Júnior, Luiz José Barbosa de Moura Souza, Rafael Valle Barradas & Heloise Dantas Oliveira - Last Hope - Brasil | Brazil

Guilherme Bischoff, Francesco Sciamarella, Cauê Madeira & Evandro Valente | Kidguru Studios – Lumaki - Brasil | Brazil

Jairo Margatho | Overplay - Night Life - Brasil | Brazil

Joannie Wu & Lee Byron – Fireflies - Estados Unidos | United States

Kokoromi & Polytron - super HYPERCUBE - Canada | Canadá

Leonardo Arantes | Isis Interactive Graphics - Freestyle Challenge - Brasil | Brazil

Luiz Gerosa | Interama - Esther Art Gallery - Brasil | Brazil

Paulo Biagioni – Mutualismo - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mangione - Chameleon Puzzle Runners - Brasil | Brazil

Q-Games - PixelJunk Eden - Japão | Japan

Rafael Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Vovó a solta - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Jagnow – Cogs - Estados Unidos | United States

Steph Thirion – Eliss - Portugal | Portugal

Tales of Tales – Vanitas - Belgica | Belgium

Tiago Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Dragon vs Heroes - Brasil | Brazil

Tiger Style Games - Spider: The Secret of Bryce Manor - Estados Unidos | United States

Tyler Glaiel – Closure - Estados Unidos | United States

Petri Purho - Crayon Physics Deluxe - Finlândia | Finland

 

INSTALAÇÕES | INSTALLATIONS

Andrew Hieronymi - Virtual Ground - Estados Unidos | United States

Corby & Baily, Jonathan Mackenzie - Southern Ocean Studies # 1.0 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Electronic Shadow: Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci – SuperFluidity - França | France

Ernesto Klar - Luzes relacionais (Relational Lights) - Estados Unidos e Venezuela | United States and Venezuela

Guto Nóbrega – Breathing - Brasil | Brazil

Jarbas Jácome – Vitalino - Brasil | Brazil

Jeraman & Filipe Calegario - Marvim Gainsbug - Brasil | Brazil

Jonas Bohatsch - v+ - Áustria | Austria

Jörg Piringer - abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz for iPhone - Áustria | Austria

Jorge Luis Crowe - 2x (Power of two) - Argentina | Argentina

José Luis de Vicente, Irma Vilà & Bestiario - Atlas of Electromagnetic Space - Espanha | Spain

Keiko Takahashi & Shinji Sasada - Diorama Table - Japão | Japan

LEMUR: League of Electronic Musical Urban Robots & Eric Singer - LEMUR GuitarBot II - Estados Unidos | United States

Luo, He-Lin & Chen, I- Chun - Light Calligraphy - Taiwan (R.O.C.) | Taiwan (R.O.C.)

Markus Decker, Dietmar Offenhuber & Ushi Reiter - From Dust Till Dawn - Áustria | Austria

MARS: Media Arts Research Studies: Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss – Mediaflow - Alemanha | Germany

Muk - disc.o - Áustria | Austria

Multitouch Barcelona: Dani Armengol, Roger Pujol, Xavier Vilar & Pol Pla - Hi! A real human interface - Espanha | Spain

Myrto Karanika & Jeremy Keenan – Strings - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Pierre Proske - Frame Seductions - França e Austrália | France and Australia

Rachel Zuanon & Geraldo Lima – BioBodyGame - Brasil | Brazil

Raquel Kogan – Reler - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Barreto, Maria Hsu & AMUDI: Núcleo de Arte e Tecnologia da Escola Politécnica de Engenharia da USP: Breno Flesch Franco, Daniel Augusto Azevedo Moori, Erica Usui, Guilherme Wang de Farias Barros, João Flesch Fortes, Leandro Molon e Nadia Sumie Nobre Ota – feelMe - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Brazileiro – METROBANG - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Seward - Death Death Death - Estados Unidos | United States

Robert Mathy - Light Frequency Fingertips - Áustria | Austria

Sebastian Schmieg - Roy Block - Alemanha | Germany

SWAMP: Douglas Easterly, Matt Kenyon & Tiago Rorke – Tardigotchi - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Yacine Sebti - Jump! - Bélgica e Marrocos | Belgium and Morocco

 

PERFORMANCE

27/07

 

Minusbaby (Richard Alexander Caraballo) - Subversive Motives in Chip Music, or The 8bitpeoples' Party - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Celia Eid, Sébastien Béranger & Amilcar Zani – Dislocations - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

Jaime E Oliver LR - Silent Percussion Project - Peru | Peru

 

Panetone - Short lived like a butterfly - Brasil | Brazil

 

29/07

HEARTCHAMBERORCHESTRA - TERMINALBEACH: Erich Berger [Áustria e Finlândia | Austria and Finland] & Peter Votava [Áustria e Alemanha | Austria and Germany]

 

30/07

MooM: Dino Vicente & Bill Meirelles - Câmara Secreta - Brasil | Brazil

 

Ricardo Carioba - dáblio (w) - Brasil | Brazil

  

DOCUMENTA

27/07

 

Gustavo Godinho & Vladimir Cunha - Brega S/A- Brasil | Brazil

 

Claudio Mojope - Talk o Meu Coração ZunZunZunTV - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

 

Andreas Johnsen & Rasmus Poulsen - Man Ooman (Man Woman) - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Fenton Bayle & Randy Barbato - Party Monster: The Shockumentary - Estados Unidos | United States

 

29/07

 

João Wainer & Roberto T. Oliveira – PIXO - Brasil | Brazil

 

Otávio Donasci - 30 Anos de Vídeocriaturas - Brasil | Brazil

 

30/07

 

Andreas Johnsen - Good Copy Bad Copy - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Robert Baca & Joshua Rizzo - Welcome to Macintosh - Estados Unidos | United States

 

FILE MÍDIA ARTE | FILE MEDIA ART

Aaron Oldenburg – Baptize – Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Saving the alphabet - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – My summer vacation - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Brainstrips - Estados Unidos | United States

Alice Bradshaw – Static - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Alix Poscharsky - Arthur N. Ghell - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Annette Weintraub - One Text, Many Stories [URBAN MEMORY LOSS: a Nightmare of Change in which Time is Inscribed in Space or How a Text Became a Story] - Estados Unidos | United States

Apokalipso: Rafael Gomes, Áthila Benites, Sávio Oliveira, Leandro Caro, Natanael Andrade, Fernando Gavronski & Fernanda Ferreiro – Senmorta – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Leonardo Domingues – A sorte – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Marcio Vieira – Mundo mudo - Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Filippe Lyra & William Paiva – Voltage - Brasil | Brazil

boredomresearch: Vicky Isley & Paul Smith – Lost Calls of Cloud Mountain Whirligigs (View 2, Right & Left) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Brad Todd - film noir – Canadá | Canada

Bruno M. Rocha, Camilo S. Lima, Caroline V. Costa & Daniela Bissoli - WIRESCAPES_simulação transversa de uma condição de metrópole - Brasil | Brazil

Calin Man - Have a Nice Click - Romênia | Romania

Caterina Davinio - The First Poetry Space Shuttle Landing on Second Life – Itália | Italy

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 9 – França | France

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 11 – França | France

Chris Coleman - The Magnitude of the Continental Divides – Estados Unidos | United States

Christin Bolewski - Shan-Shui-Hua – Alemanha | Germany

Coletivo Vertigem: Juliana Rodrigues, Natalia Santana & Ygor Ferreira - Repensando a Obra de arte repensada, Eu Tu Ele, Nós, Vós, Eles ou Labirinto Flutuante – Brasil | Brazil

Daito Manabe & Motoi ishibashi - Pa++ern – Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Guimarãres - (L) anos de Brasília! – Brasil | Brazil

David Clark, Marina Roy & Graham Meisner - Sign After The X - Canadá | Canada

Eric Schockmel - Occupation: Movement I (Syscape#4) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Fernanda Antoun - Um, Dois! Um, Dois! - Brasil | Brazil

Fundamental Research Lab: Robert B. Lisek – NEST – Polônia | Polony

Gabriela Golder – RESCATE – Argentina | Argentina

hint.fm: Fernanda Viegas & Martin Wattenberg – Fleshmap - Estados Unidos | United States

Hyun Ju Song - NOTHING IS FINISHED - Alemanha | Germany

Ivan Henriques – ReLandscaping - Holanda - Netherlands

Jason Nelson - Evidence of Everything Exploding - Austrália | Australia

Jonathan Monaghan - French Penguin - Estados Unidos | United States

Juliana Yamashita - Metro Tracks - Brasil | Brazil

Kevin Evensen – Danses - Estados Unidos | United States

Kika Nicolela – Flickering - Brasil | Brazil

Kristoffer Ørum, Anders Bojen, Rune Graulund, Maja Zander, Kaspar Bonnén, Stig W. Jørgensen, Palle R Jensen, Ida Marie Hede Bertelsen, Peter Rasmussen, Kasper Hesselbjerg, Ulrik Nørgaard, Daphne Bidstrup, Andreas Pallisgaard & Kristian Haarløv - Radiant Copenhagen - Dinamarca | Denmark

lemeh42 - Inner Klänge – Itália | Italy

Leonardo Uehara - An interactive sound tale - Brasil | Brazil

Martin John Callanan - I wanted to see all the news from today - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Maya Watanabe – ABRASIS – França | France

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_plex (economy) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_sea - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michele Barker & Anna Munster - Duchenne's Smile - Austrália | Australia

Miriam Thyes - Global Vulva - Alemanha | Germany

mitumBACK: Coelestine Engels, Markus Hafner & Christof Berthold – mitumBACK - Áustria | Austria

moddr: Gordan Savicic, Walter Langelaar & Danja Vassiliev - Web 2.0 Suicidemachine - Holanda - Netherlands

Não se Cale!: Amanda Miyuki de Sá, Danilo Polo Cain, Douglas Ferreira Neto, Fábio Henrique Alves Will, Patrícia Hitomi Nakazone, Talles Marques Duarte - NÃO SE CALE: A VIOLÊNCIA CONTRA A MULHER A PARTIR DAS PROPOSTAS FOTOGRÁFICAS DE BARBARA KRUGER – Brasil | Brazil

Nicholas Knouf – MAICgregator - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Kenney & KS Rives - Before I die I want to - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Stenger – DYNASTY - França | France

Osvaldo Cibils - 300x300artsport - Itália | Italy

Owen Eric Wood – Holobomo - Canadá | Canada

Owen Eric Wood – Parallel - Canadá | Canada

OZCAN TURKMEN - ENTROPIC POETRY - Turquia | Turkey

Pipol - TV Cronópios - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – towtom - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – TexET - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio - NO_HAHAB - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto – AlphaAlpha - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto - DAVID DANIEL'S 200+ HUMANS BEINGÈD HYMN TO HUMANITY - Brasil | Brazil

rgb3000 - superfreedraw.com - Alemanha | Germany

Richard O'Sullivan – Monitor - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Richard O'Sullivan - Broken Windows - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Roderick Coover – Canyonlands - Estados Unidos | United States

Roderick Coover - SOMETHING THAT HAPPENED ONLY ONCE - Estados Unidos | United States

Rosa Menkman - Glitch Studies Manifesto - Holanda - Netherlands

Rui Filipe Antunes - Senhora da Graça - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sally Grizell Larson – Axiom - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sergio Sotomayor - Madera (Wood) - Espanha | Spain

Silvia Laurentiz - Poesias Digitais: Projeto Percorrendo Escrituras - Brasil | Brazil

Spot - Dreams In High Fidelity II - Estados Unidos | United States

Stanza – Sondcities - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Dance 0-19 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - She's not there - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Bus Stop version 2010 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Oh no, not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Sticky Pixels - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Susanne Berkenheger - The Last Days of Second Life - Alemanha | Germany

Tchello d'Barros - "Convergências" | "Convergences" - Brasil | Brazil

Tim Webster - Wonderlands: Machu Picchu - Austrália | Australia

Tina Velho - Tão longe...tão perto - Brasil | Brazil

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom & Tamara Russel aka Gala Charron - Virtual Build Archive (VBA) - Reino Unido e Estados Unidos | United Kingdom and United States

Tuvalu Vizualization Project: Hidenori Watanave, Makiko Suzuki & Shuichi Endou - Tuvalu Vizualization Project - Japão | Japan

UBERMORGEN.COM - SUPERENCHANCED GENERATOR - Áustria | Austria

UBERMORGEN.COM - UGI - UNIVERSAL HEALTH - Áustria | Austria

VJ Eletro-I-MAN - Projeto Representa Corisco - Espanha | Spain

Wilton Azevedo, Rita Varlesi & Savana Pace – Atame: a Angústia do Precário - Brasil | Brazil

ZAO – hearts - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA PARTICIPANTES | HYPERSONICA PARTICIPANTS

 

++CAYCE POLLARD coletivodeartecomputacional; Nicolau Centola e Fabrizio Poltronieri - A Night in São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

4propri8 - Junglow Drift - Brasil | Brazil

all your gardening needs – Arranco - Brasil | Brazil

Basavizi: André Damião Bandeira, Fernando Visockis & Sérgio Saad - HID - Human Improvisation Delight - Brasil | Brazil

Berger Rond - Stairs of Unsteady - Canadá | Canada

Carlos Dohrn - x → y - Brasil | Brazil

Carol Robinson – BILLOWS - França | France

Claudio Parodi - The Mother of All Feedback - Itália | Italy

Daniel Gazana - MISTÉRIO MUDO - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - RE-CONNECT - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - THE KINGDOM OF THE STEEL PORTAL - Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Rossetti - Metropolis parte 1 - Brasil | Brazil

Debashis Sinha - The Bell Garden - Canadá | Canada

Edilson Cardoso - Hâhnio - Ruídos para Filmes de Horror B - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Patrício - Electric Talk M.M.S. - Brasil | Brazil

Edwin Lo - Auditory Scenes: The other side of Tides in Limbo - China | China

Emanuele Battisti - Electrode - Study on Pink Noise N.1 - Itália | Italy

Felipe Kirst Adami - Piano Harm - Brasil | Brazil

Franklin Valverde – Sonóricos - Brasil | Brazil

Graeme Truslove - Divergent Dialogues - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Concrètisations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Portals - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Elements - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Gustavo Alfaix - (en)treses - Brasil | Brazil

John Young – Lamentations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Kunkuni Mix Project: Rosa Apablaza & Federico Duret - Posible Objetivo Patera - Holanda | Netherlands

Minusbaby - Subversive Motives in Chip Music or The 8bitpeople's party - Estados Unidos | United States

Ocp – Rejects - Portugal | Portugal

Panayiotis KOKORAS - Contruct Synthesis - Grécia | Greece

PAULO GUICHENEY - rec on struction - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mantione - Dialtone and Strings - Estados Unidos | United States

Regina Porto - Metrópolis São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

Rohan De Livera – Haiku - Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka

Secret Axis Sonic Collective: Vanderlei Lucentini, Kojiro Umezaki, Yann Novak, Manrico Montero, Terjen Paulsen, Adam Tindale, Scott Smalwood, Zbgniew Karkowski & Hangchul Ki - Secret Axis - Brasil | Brazil

SIMPLE.NORMAL: CLEBER GAZANA – CONSTRUCT - Brasil | Brazil

Sol Rezza - 25 segundos de vida - México | Mexico

The Tiny Orchestra - THE LANGUAGE OF WAITING - Canadá | Canada

Túlio Falcão - Túlio Falcão apresenta: a música de Enrorlando di Falcus - Brasil | Brazil

Vanessa Rossetto - Dogs in English Porcelain - Estados Unidos | United States

Victor Valentim – Estralactides - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA SCREENING – HYPERSONICA SCREENING

Daniel Gazana - MAN-MACHINE-TIME - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Raccah – EY - Alemanha | Germany

Fernando Velázquez - SP, automata landscape - Brasil | Brazil

Jaap: Harriet Payer Anderss, Jorge Esquivelzeta - Sound of this City - México | Mexico

Pink Twins - Defenestrator - Finlândia | Finland

Roberto Doati – Sindrome scamosciata - Itália | Italy

Rodrigo F. Cadiz - ID-FUSIONES - Chile | Chile

Sandra Crisp – Oceanics - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Soundsthatmatter – skinstryment - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – bwavssh - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – soundstrain - Brasil | Brazil

 

FILE MAQUINEMA | FILE MACHINIMA

Andrzej Kozlowski aka CapKosmaty - Apocalypsis Ex Machinima - Polônia | Poland

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (03-10) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (04-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (06-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - To Each one his own Dreams - Índia | India

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - Vegetal Planet - Índia | India

 

Berardo Carboni aka Finally Outlander – Volavola - Itália | Italy

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - The story of Susa Bubble - França | France

Chantal Gerads aka Chantal Harvey - A Woman´s Trial - Holanda | Netherlands

Corndog & Oil Tiger Machinima Team - War of Internet Addiction - China | China

Daniel Wasiluk aka Surgee - The Demise - Polônia | Poland

Egils Mednis aka Demoplay - The Ship - Letônia | Latvia

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cradle and Trap - Estados Unidos | United States

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cyberspace is Vast - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Sideways Time - Estados Unidos | United States

Elizabeth Pickrd aka Liz Solo - The Death of an avatar - Canadá | Canada

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions – Clockwork - Estados Unidos | United States

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Clockwork - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Embers - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

J. Joshua Diltz - Six Days - Estados Unidos | United States

James Thorpe aka Blackace - Daddy is Home - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll - Chevauchée Nocturne - França | France

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll – Kamikaze - França | France

Luca Lisci aka Voom – Prometheus - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - The Blue Planet - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - Valentina 'Riflesso' - Itália | Italy

Mark Capell aka Hardy Capo - Control Point - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Miguel Moreira aka Hadj Ling - The Black Chant - Portugal | Portugal

Pineapple Pictures: Kate Fosk & Michael Joyce – Voices - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Piotr Kopik - Big Psomm 2 - Polônia | Poland

Rob Wright aka Robbie Dingo - Watch the world(s) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sam Goldwater aka Lorka - The Monad - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Simone Schleu aka Sisch - Saving Grace - Alemanha | Germany

Simone Schleu aka Sisch – Transient - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Erlköning - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Handschuh - Alemanha | Germany

Tobias Lundmark aka Dopefish & Malu05 - Among Fables and Men - Suécia | Sweden

Tom Jantol - Brief Encounter - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - Wizard of OS: The Fish Incident - Croácia | Croatia

Tony Bannan aka Ammo Previz - Folie à Deux - Austrália | Australia

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Fall - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Postcard - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

 

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Push - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne – Metabup - França | France

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne - Transbup (Trailer) - França | France

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Alazi Sautereau - Estados Unidos | United States

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Virtual Reality in the Future - Estados Unidos | United States

Zachariah Scott - Jill´s song - Estados Unidos | United States

 

GAMES

Alexandre Machado | 44 Bico Largo - Robo Sucata - Brasil | Brazil

Behold Studios | Buraco de Bala - Luna - Magnetoware Adventures - Brasil | Brazil

Eddy Boxerman & Dave Burke – Osmos - Canadá | Canada

Elias Holmlid, Dmitri Kurteanu, Guy Lima Jr. & Stefan Mikaelsson – Continuity - Suécia | Sweden

Erik Svedäng - Blueberry Garden - Suécia | Sweden

Florian Faller & Adrian Stutz – Feist - Suíça | Switzerland

Grupo Yellow Jam: Luciano José Firmino Júnior, Luiz José Barbosa de Moura Souza, Rafael Valle Barradas & Heloise Dantas Oliveira - Last Hope - Brasil | Brazil

Guilherme Bischoff, Francesco Sciamarella, Cauê Madeira & Evandro Valente | Kidguru Studios – Lumaki - Brasil | Brazil

Jairo Margatho | Overplay - Night Life - Brasil | Brazil

Joannie Wu & Lee Byron – Fireflies - Estados Unidos | United States

Kokoromi & Polytron - super HYPERCUBE - Canada | Canadá

Leonardo Arantes | Isis Interactive Graphics - Freestyle Challenge - Brasil | Brazil

Luiz Gerosa | Interama - Esther Art Gallery - Brasil | Brazil

Paulo Biagioni – Mutualismo - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mangione - Chameleon Puzzle Runners - Brasil | Brazil

Q-Games - PixelJunk Eden - Japão | Japan

Rafael Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Vovó a solta - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Jagnow – Cogs - Estados Unidos | United States

Steph Thirion – Eliss - Portugal | Portugal

Tales of Tales – Vanitas - Belgica | Belgium

Tiago Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Dragon vs Heroes - Brasil | Brazil

Tiger Style Games - Spider: The Secret of Bryce Manor - Estados Unidos | United States

Tyler Glaiel – Closure - Estados Unidos | United States

Petri Purho - Crayon Physics Deluxe - Finlândia | Finland

 

INSTALAÇÕES | INSTALLATIONS

Andrew Hieronymi - Virtual Ground - Estados Unidos | United States

Corby & Baily, Jonathan Mackenzie - Southern Ocean Studies # 1.0 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Electronic Shadow: Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci – SuperFluidity - França | France

Ernesto Klar - Luzes relacionais (Relational Lights) - Estados Unidos e Venezuela | United States and Venezuela

Guto Nóbrega – Breathing - Brasil | Brazil

Jarbas Jácome – Vitalino - Brasil | Brazil

Jeraman & Filipe Calegario - Marvim Gainsbug - Brasil | Brazil

Jonas Bohatsch - v+ - Áustria | Austria

Jörg Piringer - abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz for iPhone - Áustria | Austria

Jorge Luis Crowe - 2x (Power of two) - Argentina | Argentina

José Luis de Vicente, Irma Vilà & Bestiario - Atlas of Electromagnetic Space - Espanha | Spain

Keiko Takahashi & Shinji Sasada - Diorama Table - Japão | Japan

LEMUR: League of Electronic Musical Urban Robots & Eric Singer - LEMUR GuitarBot II - Estados Unidos | United States

Luo, He-Lin & Chen, I- Chun - Light Calligraphy - Taiwan (R.O.C.) | Taiwan (R.O.C.)

Markus Decker, Dietmar Offenhuber & Ushi Reiter - From Dust Till Dawn - Áustria | Austria

MARS: Media Arts Research Studies: Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss – Mediaflow - Alemanha | Germany

Muk - disc.o - Áustria | Austria

Multitouch Barcelona: Dani Armengol, Roger Pujol, Xavier Vilar & Pol Pla - Hi! A real human interface - Espanha | Spain

Myrto Karanika & Jeremy Keenan – Strings - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Pierre Proske - Frame Seductions - França e Austrália | France and Australia

Rachel Zuanon & Geraldo Lima – BioBodyGame - Brasil | Brazil

Raquel Kogan – Reler - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Barreto, Maria Hsu & AMUDI: Núcleo de Arte e Tecnologia da Escola Politécnica de Engenharia da USP: Breno Flesch Franco, Daniel Augusto Azevedo Moori, Erica Usui, Guilherme Wang de Farias Barros, João Flesch Fortes, Leandro Molon e Nadia Sumie Nobre Ota – feelMe - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Brazileiro – METROBANG - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Seward - Death Death Death - Estados Unidos | United States

Robert Mathy - Light Frequency Fingertips - Áustria | Austria

Sebastian Schmieg - Roy Block - Alemanha | Germany

SWAMP: Douglas Easterly, Matt Kenyon & Tiago Rorke – Tardigotchi - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Yacine Sebti - Jump! - Bélgica e Marrocos | Belgium and Morocco

 

PERFORMANCE

27/07

 

Minusbaby (Richard Alexander Caraballo) - Subversive Motives in Chip Music, or The 8bitpeoples' Party - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Celia Eid, Sébastien Béranger & Amilcar Zani – Dislocations - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

Jaime E Oliver LR - Silent Percussion Project - Peru | Peru

 

Panetone - Short lived like a butterfly - Brasil | Brazil

 

29/07

HEARTCHAMBERORCHESTRA - TERMINALBEACH: Erich Berger [Áustria e Finlândia | Austria and Finland] & Peter Votava [Áustria e Alemanha | Austria and Germany]

 

30/07

MooM: Dino Vicente & Bill Meirelles - Câmara Secreta - Brasil | Brazil

 

Ricardo Carioba - dáblio (w) - Brasil | Brazil

  

DOCUMENTA

27/07

 

Gustavo Godinho & Vladimir Cunha - Brega S/A- Brasil | Brazil

 

Claudio Mojope - Talk o Meu Coração ZunZunZunTV - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

 

Andreas Johnsen & Rasmus Poulsen - Man Ooman (Man Woman) - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Fenton Bayle & Randy Barbato - Party Monster: The Shockumentary - Estados Unidos | United States

 

29/07

 

João Wainer & Roberto T. Oliveira – PIXO - Brasil | Brazil

 

Otávio Donasci - 30 Anos de Vídeocriaturas - Brasil | Brazil

 

30/07

 

Andreas Johnsen - Good Copy Bad Copy - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Robert Baca & Joshua Rizzo - Welcome to Macintosh - Estados Unidos | United States

 

FILE MÍDIA ARTE | FILE MEDIA ART

Aaron Oldenburg – Baptize – Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Saving the alphabet - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – My summer vacation - Estados Unidos | United States

Alan Bigelow – Brainstrips - Estados Unidos | United States

Alice Bradshaw – Static - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Alix Poscharsky - Arthur N. Ghell - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Annette Weintraub - One Text, Many Stories [URBAN MEMORY LOSS: a Nightmare of Change in which Time is Inscribed in Space or How a Text Became a Story] - Estados Unidos | United States

Apokalipso: Rafael Gomes, Áthila Benites, Sávio Oliveira, Leandro Caro, Natanael Andrade, Fernando Gavronski & Fernanda Ferreiro – Senmorta – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Leonardo Domingues – A sorte – Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Marcio Vieira – Mundo mudo - Brasil | Brazil

Bam Studio - Estudio de Animação Barros Melo: Filippe Lyra & William Paiva – Voltage - Brasil | Brazil

boredomresearch: Vicky Isley & Paul Smith – Lost Calls of Cloud Mountain Whirligigs (View 2, Right & Left) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Brad Todd - film noir – Canadá | Canada

Bruno M. Rocha, Camilo S. Lima, Caroline V. Costa & Daniela Bissoli - WIRESCAPES_simulação transversa de uma condição de metrópole - Brasil | Brazil

Calin Man - Have a Nice Click - Romênia | Romania

Caterina Davinio - The First Poetry Space Shuttle Landing on Second Life – Itália | Italy

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 9 – França | France

Céline TROUILLET - Song No. 11 – França | France

Chris Coleman - The Magnitude of the Continental Divides – Estados Unidos | United States

Christin Bolewski - Shan-Shui-Hua – Alemanha | Germany

Coletivo Vertigem: Juliana Rodrigues, Natalia Santana & Ygor Ferreira - Repensando a Obra de arte repensada, Eu Tu Ele, Nós, Vós, Eles ou Labirinto Flutuante – Brasil | Brazil

Daito Manabe & Motoi ishibashi - Pa++ern – Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Guimarãres - (L) anos de Brasília! – Brasil | Brazil

David Clark, Marina Roy & Graham Meisner - Sign After The X - Canadá | Canada

Eric Schockmel - Occupation: Movement I (Syscape#4) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Fernanda Antoun - Um, Dois! Um, Dois! - Brasil | Brazil

Fundamental Research Lab: Robert B. Lisek – NEST – Polônia | Polony

Gabriela Golder – RESCATE – Argentina | Argentina

hint.fm: Fernanda Viegas & Martin Wattenberg – Fleshmap - Estados Unidos | United States

Hyun Ju Song - NOTHING IS FINISHED - Alemanha | Germany

Ivan Henriques – ReLandscaping - Holanda - Netherlands

Jason Nelson - Evidence of Everything Exploding - Austrália | Australia

Jonathan Monaghan - French Penguin - Estados Unidos | United States

Juliana Yamashita - Metro Tracks - Brasil | Brazil

Kevin Evensen – Danses - Estados Unidos | United States

Kika Nicolela – Flickering - Brasil | Brazil

Kristoffer Ørum, Anders Bojen, Rune Graulund, Maja Zander, Kaspar Bonnén, Stig W. Jørgensen, Palle R Jensen, Ida Marie Hede Bertelsen, Peter Rasmussen, Kasper Hesselbjerg, Ulrik Nørgaard, Daphne Bidstrup, Andreas Pallisgaard & Kristian Haarløv - Radiant Copenhagen - Dinamarca | Denmark

lemeh42 - Inner Klänge – Itália | Italy

Leonardo Uehara - An interactive sound tale - Brasil | Brazil

Martin John Callanan - I wanted to see all the news from today - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Maya Watanabe – ABRASIS – França | France

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_plex (economy) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data_sea - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Michele Barker & Anna Munster - Duchenne's Smile - Austrália | Australia

Miriam Thyes - Global Vulva - Alemanha | Germany

mitumBACK: Coelestine Engels, Markus Hafner & Christof Berthold – mitumBACK - Áustria | Austria

moddr: Gordan Savicic, Walter Langelaar & Danja Vassiliev - Web 2.0 Suicidemachine - Holanda - Netherlands

Não se Cale!: Amanda Miyuki de Sá, Danilo Polo Cain, Douglas Ferreira Neto, Fábio Henrique Alves Will, Patrícia Hitomi Nakazone, Talles Marques Duarte - NÃO SE CALE: A VIOLÊNCIA CONTRA A MULHER A PARTIR DAS PROPOSTAS FOTOGRÁFICAS DE BARBARA KRUGER – Brasil | Brazil

Nicholas Knouf – MAICgregator - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Kenney & KS Rives - Before I die I want to - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicole Stenger – DYNASTY - França | France

Osvaldo Cibils - 300x300artsport - Itália | Italy

Owen Eric Wood – Holobomo - Canadá | Canada

Owen Eric Wood – Parallel - Canadá | Canada

OZCAN TURKMEN - ENTROPIC POETRY - Turquia | Turkey

Pipol - TV Cronópios - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – towtom - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio – TexET - Brasil | Brazil

Rachelmauricio - NO_HAHAB - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto – AlphaAlpha - Brasil | Brazil

Regina Pinto - DAVID DANIEL'S 200+ HUMANS BEINGÈD HYMN TO HUMANITY - Brasil | Brazil

rgb3000 - superfreedraw.com - Alemanha | Germany

Richard O'Sullivan – Monitor - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Richard O'Sullivan - Broken Windows - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Roderick Coover – Canyonlands - Estados Unidos | United States

Roderick Coover - SOMETHING THAT HAPPENED ONLY ONCE - Estados Unidos | United States

Rosa Menkman - Glitch Studies Manifesto - Holanda - Netherlands

Rui Filipe Antunes - Senhora da Graça - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sally Grizell Larson – Axiom - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sergio Sotomayor - Madera (Wood) - Espanha | Spain

Silvia Laurentiz - Poesias Digitais: Projeto Percorrendo Escrituras - Brasil | Brazil

Spot - Dreams In High Fidelity II - Estados Unidos | United States

Stanza – Sondcities - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Dance 0-19 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - She's not there - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Bus Stop version 2010 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Oh no, not you again! - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Sticky Pixels - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Susanne Berkenheger - The Last Days of Second Life - Alemanha | Germany

Tchello d'Barros - "Convergências" | "Convergences" - Brasil | Brazil

Tim Webster - Wonderlands: Machu Picchu - Austrália | Australia

Tina Velho - Tão longe...tão perto - Brasil | Brazil

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom & Tamara Russel aka Gala Charron - Virtual Build Archive (VBA) - Reino Unido e Estados Unidos | United Kingdom and United States

Tuvalu Vizualization Project: Hidenori Watanave, Makiko Suzuki & Shuichi Endou - Tuvalu Vizualization Project - Japão | Japan

UBERMORGEN.COM - SUPERENCHANCED GENERATOR - Áustria | Austria

UBERMORGEN.COM - UGI - UNIVERSAL HEALTH - Áustria | Austria

VJ Eletro-I-MAN - Projeto Representa Corisco - Espanha | Spain

Wilton Azevedo, Rita Varlesi & Savana Pace – Atame: a Angústia do Precário - Brasil | Brazil

ZAO – hearts - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA PARTICIPANTES | HYPERSONICA PARTICIPANTS

 

++CAYCE POLLARD coletivodeartecomputacional; Nicolau Centola e Fabrizio Poltronieri - A Night in São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

4propri8 - Junglow Drift - Brasil | Brazil

all your gardening needs – Arranco - Brasil | Brazil

Basavizi: André Damião Bandeira, Fernando Visockis & Sérgio Saad - HID - Human Improvisation Delight - Brasil | Brazil

Berger Rond - Stairs of Unsteady - Canadá | Canada

Carlos Dohrn - x → y - Brasil | Brazil

Carol Robinson – BILLOWS - França | France

Claudio Parodi - The Mother of All Feedback - Itália | Italy

Daniel Gazana - MISTÉRIO MUDO - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - RE-CONNECT - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Gazana - THE KINGDOM OF THE STEEL PORTAL - Brasil | Brazil

Danilo Rossetti - Metropolis parte 1 - Brasil | Brazil

Debashis Sinha - The Bell Garden - Canadá | Canada

Edilson Cardoso - Hâhnio - Ruídos para Filmes de Horror B - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Patrício - Electric Talk M.M.S. - Brasil | Brazil

Edwin Lo - Auditory Scenes: The other side of Tides in Limbo - China | China

Emanuele Battisti - Electrode - Study on Pink Noise N.1 - Itália | Italy

Felipe Kirst Adami - Piano Harm - Brasil | Brazil

Franklin Valverde – Sonóricos - Brasil | Brazil

Graeme Truslove - Divergent Dialogues - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Concrètisations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Portals - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Graeme Truslove – Elements - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Gustavo Alfaix - (en)treses - Brasil | Brazil

John Young – Lamentations - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Kunkuni Mix Project: Rosa Apablaza & Federico Duret - Posible Objetivo Patera - Holanda | Netherlands

Minusbaby - Subversive Motives in Chip Music or The 8bitpeople's party - Estados Unidos | United States

Ocp – Rejects - Portugal | Portugal

Panayiotis KOKORAS - Contruct Synthesis - Grécia | Greece

PAULO GUICHENEY - rec on struction - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mantione - Dialtone and Strings - Estados Unidos | United States

Regina Porto - Metrópolis São Paulo - Brasil | Brazil

Rohan De Livera – Haiku - Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka

Secret Axis Sonic Collective: Vanderlei Lucentini, Kojiro Umezaki, Yann Novak, Manrico Montero, Terjen Paulsen, Adam Tindale, Scott Smalwood, Zbgniew Karkowski & Hangchul Ki - Secret Axis - Brasil | Brazil

SIMPLE.NORMAL: CLEBER GAZANA – CONSTRUCT - Brasil | Brazil

Sol Rezza - 25 segundos de vida - México | Mexico

The Tiny Orchestra - THE LANGUAGE OF WAITING - Canadá | Canada

Túlio Falcão - Túlio Falcão apresenta: a música de Enrorlando di Falcus - Brasil | Brazil

Vanessa Rossetto - Dogs in English Porcelain - Estados Unidos | United States

Victor Valentim – Estralactides - Brasil | Brazil

 

HIPERSÔNICA SCREENING – HYPERSONICA SCREENING

Daniel Gazana - MAN-MACHINE-TIME - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Raccah – EY - Alemanha | Germany

Fernando Velázquez - SP, automata landscape - Brasil | Brazil

Jaap: Harriet Payer Anderss, Jorge Esquivelzeta - Sound of this City - México | Mexico

Pink Twins - Defenestrator - Finlândia | Finland

Roberto Doati – Sindrome scamosciata - Itália | Italy

Rodrigo F. Cadiz - ID-FUSIONES - Chile | Chile

Sandra Crisp – Oceanics - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Soundsthatmatter – skinstryment - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – bwavssh - Brasil | Brazil

Soundsthatmatter – soundstrain - Brasil | Brazil

 

FILE MAQUINEMA | FILE MACHINIMA

Andrzej Kozlowski aka CapKosmaty - Apocalypsis Ex Machinima - Polônia | Poland

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (03-10) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (04-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Annie Ok - My life as an avatar (06-08) - Estados Unidos | United States

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - To Each one his own Dreams - Índia | India

Basile Vignes aka Tutsy Navarathna - Vegetal Planet - Índia | India

 

Berardo Carboni aka Finally Outlander – Volavola - Itália | Italy

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - The story of Susa Bubble - França | France

Chantal Gerads aka Chantal Harvey - A Woman´s Trial - Holanda | Netherlands

Corndog & Oil Tiger Machinima Team - War of Internet Addiction - China | China

Daniel Wasiluk aka Surgee - The Demise - Polônia | Poland

Egils Mednis aka Demoplay - The Ship - Letônia | Latvia

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cradle and Trap - Estados Unidos | United States

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Cyberspace is Vast - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Elise Carlson aka Lyric Lundquist - Sideways Time - Estados Unidos | United States

Elizabeth Pickrd aka Liz Solo - The Death of an avatar - Canadá | Canada

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions – Clockwork - Estados Unidos | United States

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Clockwork - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Iain Friar aka IceAxe – Embers - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

J. Joshua Diltz - Six Days - Estados Unidos | United States

James Thorpe aka Blackace - Daddy is Home - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll - Chevauchée Nocturne - França | France

Les Riches Douaniers: Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll – Kamikaze - França | France

Luca Lisci aka Voom – Prometheus - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - The Blue Planet - Itália | Italy

Luca Lisci aka Voom - Valentina 'Riflesso' - Itália | Italy

Mark Capell aka Hardy Capo - Control Point - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Miguel Moreira aka Hadj Ling - The Black Chant - Portugal | Portugal

Pineapple Pictures: Kate Fosk & Michael Joyce – Voices - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Piotr Kopik - Big Psomm 2 - Polônia | Poland

Rob Wright aka Robbie Dingo - Watch the world(s) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Sam Goldwater aka Lorka - The Monad - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Simone Schleu aka Sisch - Saving Grace - Alemanha | Germany

Simone Schleu aka Sisch – Transient - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Erlköning - Alemanha | Germany

The Do Group: Clemens Fobianke aka Cisko Vandeverre - Der Handschuh - Alemanha | Germany

Tobias Lundmark aka Dopefish & Malu05 - Among Fables and Men - Suécia | Sweden

Tom Jantol - Brief Encounter - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - Wizard of OS: The Fish Incident - Croácia | Croatia

Tony Bannan aka Ammo Previz - Folie à Deux - Austrália | Australia

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Fall - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Postcard - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

 

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom – Push - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne – Metabup - França | France

Van Aerden & Nicolas Bonne - Transbup (Trailer) - França | France

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Alazi Sautereau - Estados Unidos | United States

Vivian Kendall aka Osprey Therian - Virtual Reality in the Future - Estados Unidos | United States

Zachariah Scott - Jill´s song - Estados Unidos | United States

 

GAMES

Alexandre Machado | 44 Bico Largo - Robo Sucata - Brasil | Brazil

Behold Studios | Buraco de Bala - Luna - Magnetoware Adventures - Brasil | Brazil

Eddy Boxerman & Dave Burke – Osmos - Canadá | Canada

Elias Holmlid, Dmitri Kurteanu, Guy Lima Jr. & Stefan Mikaelsson – Continuity - Suécia | Sweden

Erik Svedäng - Blueberry Garden - Suécia | Sweden

Florian Faller & Adrian Stutz – Feist - Suíça | Switzerland

Grupo Yellow Jam: Luciano José Firmino Júnior, Luiz José Barbosa de Moura Souza, Rafael Valle Barradas & Heloise Dantas Oliveira - Last Hope - Brasil | Brazil

Guilherme Bischoff, Francesco Sciamarella, Cauê Madeira & Evandro Valente | Kidguru Studios – Lumaki - Brasil | Brazil

Jairo Margatho | Overplay - Night Life - Brasil | Brazil

Joannie Wu & Lee Byron – Fireflies - Estados Unidos | United States

Kokoromi & Polytron - super HYPERCUBE - Canada | Canadá

Leonardo Arantes | Isis Interactive Graphics - Freestyle Challenge - Brasil | Brazil

Luiz Gerosa | Interama - Esther Art Gallery - Brasil | Brazil

Paulo Biagioni – Mutualismo - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mangione - Chameleon Puzzle Runners - Brasil | Brazil

Q-Games - PixelJunk Eden - Japão | Japan

Rafael Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Vovó a solta - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Jagnow – Cogs - Estados Unidos | United States

Steph Thirion – Eliss - Portugal | Portugal

Tales of Tales – Vanitas - Belgica | Belgium

Tiago Fernandes | TecToy Digital - Dragon vs Heroes - Brasil | Brazil

Tiger Style Games - Spider: The Secret of Bryce Manor - Estados Unidos | United States

Tyler Glaiel – Closure - Estados Unidos | United States

Petri Purho - Crayon Physics Deluxe - Finlândia | Finland

 

INSTALAÇÕES | INSTALLATIONS

Andrew Hieronymi - Virtual Ground - Estados Unidos | United States

Corby & Baily, Jonathan Mackenzie - Southern Ocean Studies # 1.0 - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Electronic Shadow: Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci – SuperFluidity - França | France

Ernesto Klar - Luzes relacionais (Relational Lights) - Estados Unidos e Venezuela | United States and Venezuela

Guto Nóbrega – Breathing - Brasil | Brazil

Jarbas Jácome – Vitalino - Brasil | Brazil

Jeraman & Filipe Calegario - Marvim Gainsbug - Brasil | Brazil

Jonas Bohatsch - v+ - Áustria | Austria

Jörg Piringer - abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz for iPhone - Áustria | Austria

Jorge Luis Crowe - 2x (Power of two) - Argentina | Argentina

José Luis de Vicente, Irma Vilà & Bestiario - Atlas of Electromagnetic Space - Espanha | Spain

Keiko Takahashi & Shinji Sasada - Diorama Table - Japão | Japan

LEMUR: League of Electronic Musical Urban Robots & Eric Singer - LEMUR GuitarBot II - Estados Unidos | United States

Luo, He-Lin & Chen, I- Chun - Light Calligraphy - Taiwan (R.O.C.) | Taiwan (R.O.C.)

Markus Decker, Dietmar Offenhuber & Ushi Reiter - From Dust Till Dawn - Áustria | Austria

MARS: Media Arts Research Studies: Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss – Mediaflow - Alemanha | Germany

Muk - disc.o - Áustria | Austria

Multitouch Barcelona: Dani Armengol, Roger Pujol, Xavier Vilar & Pol Pla - Hi! A real human interface - Espanha | Spain

Myrto Karanika & Jeremy Keenan – Strings - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Pierre Proske - Frame Seductions - França e Austrália | France and Australia

Rachel Zuanon & Geraldo Lima – BioBodyGame - Brasil | Brazil

Raquel Kogan – Reler - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Barreto, Maria Hsu & AMUDI: Núcleo de Arte e Tecnologia da Escola Politécnica de Engenharia da USP: Breno Flesch Franco, Daniel Augusto Azevedo Moori, Erica Usui, Guilherme Wang de Farias Barros, João Flesch Fortes, Leandro Molon e Nadia Sumie Nobre Ota – feelMe - Brasil | Brazil

Ricardo Brazileiro – METROBANG - Brasil | Brazil

Rob Seward - Death Death Death - Estados Unidos | United States

Robert Mathy - Light Frequency Fingertips - Áustria | Austria

Sebastian Schmieg - Roy Block - Alemanha | Germany

SWAMP: Douglas Easterly, Matt Kenyon & Tiago Rorke – Tardigotchi - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Yacine Sebti - Jump! - Bélgica e Marrocos | Belgium and Morocco

 

PERFORMANCE

27/07

 

Minusbaby (Richard Alexander Caraballo) - Subversive Motives in Chip Music, or The 8bitpeoples' Party - Estados Unidos | United States

 

Celia Eid, Sébastien Béranger & Amilcar Zani – Dislocations - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

Jaime E Oliver LR - Silent Percussion Project - Peru | Peru

 

Panetone - Short lived like a butterfly - Brasil | Brazil

 

29/07

HEARTCHAMBERORCHESTRA - TERMINALBEACH: Erich Berger [Áustria e Finlândia | Austria and Finland] & Peter Votava [Áustria e Alemanha | Austria and Germany]

 

30/07

MooM: Dino Vicente & Bill Meirelles - Câmara Secreta - Brasil | Brazil

 

Ricardo Carioba - dáblio (w) - Brasil | Brazil

  

DOCUMENTA

27/07

 

Gustavo Godinho & Vladimir Cunha - Brega S/A- Brasil | Brazil

 

Claudio Mojope - Talk o Meu Coração ZunZunZunTV - Brasil | Brazil

 

28/07

 

Andreas Johnsen & Rasmus Poulsen - Man Ooman (Man Woman) - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Fenton Bayle & Randy Barbato - Party Monster: The Shockumentary - Estados Unidos | United States

 

29/07

 

João Wainer & Roberto T. Oliveira – PIXO - Brasil | Brazil

 

Otávio Donasci - 30 Anos de Vídeocriaturas - Brasil | Brazil

 

30/07

 

Andreas Johnsen - Good Copy Bad Copy - Dinamarca | Denmark

 

Robert Baca & Joshua Rizzo - Welcome to Macintosh - Estados Unidos | United States