new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
View allAll Photos Tagged euploea+mulciber

Euploea mulciber ツマムラサキマダラ(マダラチョウ亜科)

日野市程久保多摩昆虫園 2013/11/23

Striped Blue Crow - Euploea mulciber

Khao Yai National Park, Thailand

Common Name : Striped Blue Crow.

Species : Euploea Mulciber

 

Explore highest position #11

 

Best View Large On Black

 

Thank you very much to Brigitta www.flickr.com/photos/together8/ and Santosh www.flickr.com/photos/santoshnc/ for the beautiful testimonial, I appreciate it.

Magpie Crow butterfly (Euploea radamanthus) on the left, and a female Striped Blue Crow (Euploea mulciber) on the right. Thank You SPEECH PATH GIRL

異型紫斑蝶

(Striped Blue Crow)

Explore highest position #31

Common Name : Striped Blue Crow

Species : Euploea Mulciber

Family : Nymphalidae

  

Explore highest position #46

Common Name : Striped Blue Crow

Species : Euploea Mulciber

Family : Nymphalidae

 

Thank you so very much to my friend Jongky www.flickr.com/photos/jongkyna/ and Nate www.flickr.com/photos/electoneboy/ for the sweet testimonial, I appreciate it. You are both are very talented.

20140524-DSC00116ツマムラサキマダラ (褄紫斑)/Euploea mulciber まだらちょう科 Striped blue crow

伊丹市昆虫館

 

Common Name : Striped Blue Crow

Species : Euploea Mulciber

Family : Nymphalidae

 

© All rights reserved

 

From my archives.

 

PLEASE NO MULTIPLE GROUP INVITES.

Common Name : Striped Blue Crow

Species : Euploea Mulciber

Family : Nymphalidae

 

Best View Large On Black

 

I was surprised seen this butterfly mating with the dead one. As you can see in the bottom is other butterfly without head.

TAMRON SP AF90mm F/2.8 Di MACRO

 

羽を広げないと綺麗さがわからないから撮るのに苦労した‥

Striped Blue Crow(Euploea mulciber)butterfly (?)

 

Happy weekend to all.Thanks for your visit.

 

Large on black

Let it go, let it go

Can't hold it back anymore...

  

www.youtube.com/watch?v=kHue-HaXXzg

 

Standing frozen

In the life I've chosen.

You won't find me.

The past is so behind me

Buried in the snow.

 

Here I stand, let it go...

  

© All rights reserved Anna Kwa. Please do not use this image on websites, blogs or any other media without my explicit written permission.

 

端紫斑蝶是常見的蝶種,成蝶的外貌普通,不過他銀色的蛹則是令人為之驚豔~

Euploea mulciber barsine is a common species in Taiwan. Its silver larva

is a wonder of nature~

A blue striped crow butterfly just born from its pupa. ( Euploea mulciber, is a butterfly found in India and southeast Asia that belongs to the crows and tigers , that is , the danaid group of the brush footed butterflies family. I assume myself lucky to witness this beautiful moment .

異型紫斑蝶 Euploea mulciber

端紫斑蝶 Euploea mulciber barsine Fruhstorfer, 1904

(蛺蝶科) 展翅 75 - 95 mm,上翅端部具亮麗的藍紫色光澤,雌雄斑紋各異,雄蝶下翅腹面散生微細小的白色斑紋,雌蝶近基部有放射狀的白色條紋。本種又稱異紋紫斑蝶,幼蟲寄主植物為桑科之正榕、台灣榕、白肉榕、薜荔、珍珠蓮、天仙果等多種植物 ,成蟲出現於平地至低中海拔山區,數量很多。

撮影地:陽明山(草山) ... 横嶺古道

異型紫斑蝶 Euploea mulciber

1 3 4 5 6 7 ••• 15 16