new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
View allAll Photos Tagged devin hester

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

2 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

3 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

4 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

5 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

6 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

7 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

3 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

4 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

5 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

6 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

7 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

8 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

2 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

3 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

4 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

5 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

6 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

7 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

2 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

3 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

4 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

5 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

6 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

7 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

8 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

2 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

3 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

4 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

5 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

6 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

7 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

3 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

4 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

5 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

6 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

7 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

8 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

2 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

3 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

4 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

5 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

6 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

7 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

2 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

3 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

4 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

5 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

6 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

7 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

8 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

HONOLULU, Hawaii - The 2011 Pro Bowl takes place on the island of Oahu, Hawaii after a two-year break on Jan. 30, where the event was held in Miami, Fla. the previous year. The event was previously held the week after the Super Bowl, but has been moved to the week prior to the Super Bowl in order to spark more interest in the Pro Bowl (U.S. Air Force photo/Master Sgt. Cohen A. Young)

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

2 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

3 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

4 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

5 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

6 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

7 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

3 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

4 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

5 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

6 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

7 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

8 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

2 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

3 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

4 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

5 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

6 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

7 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

2 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

3 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

4 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

5 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

6 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

7 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

8 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

2 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

3 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

4 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

5 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

6 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

7 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

3 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

4 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

5 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

6 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

7 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

8 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

2 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

3 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

4 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

5 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

6 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

7 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

2 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

3 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

4 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

5 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

6 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

7 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

8 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

2 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

3 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

4 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

5 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

6 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

7 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

3 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

4 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

5 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

6 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

7 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

8 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

2 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

3 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

4 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

5 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

6 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

7 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

2 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

3 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

4 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

5 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

6 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

7 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

8 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

2 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

3 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

4 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

5 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

6 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

7 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

3 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

4 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

5 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

6 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

7 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

8 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

2 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

3 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

4 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

5 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

6 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

7 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

2 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

3 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

4 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

5 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

6 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

7 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

8 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

National: * 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne (Hawthorne, CA)

State Meet: & 3:08.66 6/1/1996 Muir (Pasadena)

School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 3:12.77Q

1) Kivon Grant 11 2) Ma'Noah Wesson 12

3) Leon Dillihunt 10 4) Aaron Hester 12

2 Crespi /ss SS 3:17.75q

1) De Shown Roberts 10 2) Mikio Island 11

3) Austin Shanks 12 4) Mark Watley 12

3 Edison/ce CE 3:18.12q

1) Jaline Hendrix 12 2) JC Carter 12

3) Deandre Boughton 12 4) Maurice Lewis 12

4 Mission Hills/sd SD 3:18.90q

1) Michael Prizzi 12 2) Tyler Heyenga 12

3) Hector Collazo 10 4) Joe Cooks 11

5 Taft /la LA 3:19.93

1) Joel Darden 11 2) Dominique Stanley 12

3) Adrian Anderson 12 4) Dale Morgan 10

6 Archbishop Mitty/cc CC 3:25.13

1) Rocky Meszaros 09 2) Jaiye Falusi 12

3) Ray Go 11 4) Jeffrey Campbell 11

7 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 3:26.47

1) Devante Dubois 2) Carlile Garrick 9

3) Ronald James 12 4) Sherrod Simpson

-- Grant /sj SJ DQ #1ran on line

1) Willie Stallworth 12 2) Marvin Lamb 11

3) Boris Davis 12 4) Durwan Howard 12

-- Christian Brth/sj SJ DQ #2ran out of lane

1) Asa Jackson 12 2) Larry Morla 12

3) Reid Konkel 12 4) George Cook-Cantu 12

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 3:17.31Q

1) Ellon Orange 12 2) Evant Orange 12

3) Eric Vaughn 12 4) Joey Hughes 12

2 Lutheran (Orange) /ss SS 3:18.50q

1) Damani Wilson 10 2) Chris Woods 12

3) Terrance Brown 11 4) Kyle Dravis 11

3 Dorsey /la LA 3:19.72

1) Kevin Ally 11 2) Adam Hogan 11

3) Johnthan Kelly 11 4) Rahim Moore 12

4 North, JW /ss SS 3:20.62

1) Tommy Curry 12 2) Tony Crutchfield 12

3) La John White 9 4) Donte Holland 11

5 Steele Canyon /sd SD 3:21.61

1) Alex Perlin 10 2) Jamie Dale 12

3) David Klarer 11 4) Jesse Richards 12

6 Bakersfield 3:23.28

1) Christopher Miller 10 2) Emanel Turner 12

3) Jerek Johnson 11 4) Brandon Gooden 12

7 Jesuit /sj SJ 3:24.97

1) R.J. Frasier 10 2) Gio Piccone 12

3) Marquese Smith 12 4) Tom Blocker 11

8 Chico /no NO 3:28.57

1) Matt Sloggy 12 2) Cody White 12

3) Josh Cherrington 10 4) Matt Carter 11

-- Arch Riordan /cc CC DQ #2ran out of lane

1) Aaron Thompson 11 2) Giani Jackson 11

3) Dijon Morrisette 12 4) Aaron Criswell 10

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Lincoln /sd SD 3:15.66Q

1) Nico Reaves 12 2) Chris Phillips 12

3) Anthony Crossland 10 4) Isaac Cannon 12

2 Washington /la LA 3:17.47q

1) Kevin Avery 12 2) Laron R. Taylor 12

3) Devin Forte 12 4) Christian Jemison 12

3 Rancho Verde /ss SS 3:17.56q

1) Joel Casillas 12 2) Bakari Fant 12

3) Paul Robertson 11 4) Jesse Ooten 12

4 Liberty/ce 3:21.17

1) Westin Hill 10 2) Jabe Garside 11

3) Marty Affentranger 11 4) Isiah Purvis 11

5 Castro Valley /nc NC 3:21.42

1) Elliot Rice 12 2) Chris Hamilton, Jr 9

3) Damion Rosby 9 4) Fredy Rice

6 San Ramon Vlly/nc NC 3:21.75

1) Joe Grabenstein 11 2) Gordon Chow 12

3) Jason Silva 12 4) David Nicholas 12

7 DeLaSalle /nc NC 3:25.18

1) Travis Carrie 12 2) Chase Wheeler 11

3) Ricky Kearney 12 4) Matt Williamson 12

-- Monterey /cc CC DQ #1 & #2 ran out of l

1) Mar'keen Williams 11 2) Wesley Tucker 12

3) Mykel Block 12 4) Joel Kemper 11

================================================================

National: * 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne (Hawthorne, CA)

State Meet: & 3:08.66 6/1/1996 Muir (Pasadena)

School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 3:12.77Q

1) Kivon Grant 11 2) Ma'Noah Wesson 12

3) Leon Dillihunt 10 4) Aaron Hester 12

2 Lincoln /sd SD 3:15.66Q

1) Nico Reaves 12 2) Chris Phillips 12

3) Anthony Crossland 10 4) Isaac Cannon 12

3 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 3:17.31Q

1) Ellon Orange 12 2) Evant Orange 12

3) Eric Vaughn 12 4) Joey Hughes 12

4 Washington /la LA 3:17.47q

1) Kevin Avery 12 2) Laron R. Taylor 12

3) Devin Forte 12 4) Christian Jemison 12

5 Rancho Verde /ss SS 3:17.56q

1) Joel Casillas 12 2) Bakari Fant 12

3) Paul Robertson 11 4) Jesse Ooten 12

6 Crespi /ss SS 3:17.75q

1) De Shown Roberts 10 2) Mikio Island 11

3) Austin Shanks 12 4) Mark Watley 12

7 Edison/ce CE 3:18.12q

1) Jaline Hendrix 12 2) JC Carter 12

3) Deandre Boughton 12 4) Maurice Lewis 12

8 Lutheran (Orange) /ss SS 3:18.50q

1) Damani Wilson 10 2) Chris Woods 12

3) Terrance Brown 11 4) Kyle Dravis 11

9 Mission Hills/sd SD 3:18.90q

1) Michael Prizzi 12 2) Tyler Heyenga 12

3) Hector Collazo 10 4) Joe Cooks 11

10 Dorsey /la LA 3:19.72

1) Kevin Ally 11 2) Adam Hogan 11

3) Johnthan Kelly 11 4) Rahim Moore 12

11 Taft /la LA 3:19.93

1) Joel Darden 11 2) Dominique Stanley 12

3) Adrian Anderson 12 4) Dale Morgan 10

12 North, JW /ss SS 3:20.62

1) Tommy Curry 12 2) Tony Crutchfield 12

3) La John White 9 4) Donte Holland 11

13 Liberty/ce 3:21.17

1) Westin Hill 10 2) Jabe Garside 11

3) Marty Affentranger 11 4) Isiah Purvis 11

14 Castro Valley /nc NC 3:21.42

1) Elliot Rice 12 2) Chris Hamilton, Jr 9

3) Damion Rosby 9 4) Fredy Rice

15 Steele Canyon /sd SD 3:21.61

1) Alex Perlin 10 2) Jamie Dale 12

3) David Klarer 11 4) Jesse Richards 12

16 San Ramon Vlly/nc NC 3:21.75

1) Joe Grabenstein 11 2) Gordon Chow 12

3) Jason Silva 12 4) David Nicholas 12

17 Bakersfield 3:23.28

1) Christopher Miller 10 2) Emanel Turner 12

3) Jerek Johnson 11 4) Brandon Gooden 12

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 3:24.97

1) R.J. Frasier 10 2) Gio Piccone 12

3) Marquese Smith 12 4) Tom Blocker 11

19 Archbishop Mitty/cc CC 3:25.13

1) Rocky Meszaros 09 2) Jaiye Falusi 12

3) Ray Go 11 4) Jeffrey Campbell 11

20 DeLaSalle /nc NC 3:25.18

1) Travis Carrie 12 2) Chase Wheeler 11

3) Ricky Kearney 12 4) Matt Williamson 12

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 3:26.47

1) Devante Dubois 2) Carlile Garrick 9

3) Ronald James 12 4) Sherrod Simpson

22 Chico /no NO 3:28.57

1) Matt Sloggy 12 2) Cody White 12

3) Josh Cherrington 10 4) Matt Carter 11

-- Christian Brth/sj SJ DQ #2ran out of lane

1) Asa Jackson 12 2) Larry Morla 12

3) Reid Konkel 12 4) George Cook-Cantu 12

-- Arch Riordan /cc CC DQ #2ran out of lane

1) Aaron Thompson 11 2) Giani Jackson 11

3) Dijon Morrisette 12 4) Aaron Criswell 10

-- Grant /sj SJ DQ #1ran on line

1) Willie Stallworth 12 2) Marvin Lamb 11

3) Boris Davis 12 4) Durwan Howard 12

-- Monterey /cc CC DQ #1 & #2 ran out of l

1) Mar'keen Williams 11 2) Wesley Tucker 12

3) Mykel Block 12 4) Joel Kemper 11

 

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

 

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

 

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

National: * 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne (Hawthorne, CA)

State Meet: & 3:08.66 6/1/1996 Muir (Pasadena)

School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 3:12.77Q

1) Kivon Grant 11 2) Ma'Noah Wesson 12

3) Leon Dillihunt 10 4) Aaron Hester 12

2 Crespi /ss SS 3:17.75q

1) De Shown Roberts 10 2) Mikio Island 11

3) Austin Shanks 12 4) Mark Watley 12

3 Edison/ce CE 3:18.12q

1) Jaline Hendrix 12 2) JC Carter 12

3) Deandre Boughton 12 4) Maurice Lewis 12

4 Mission Hills/sd SD 3:18.90q

1) Michael Prizzi 12 2) Tyler Heyenga 12

3) Hector Collazo 10 4) Joe Cooks 11

5 Taft /la LA 3:19.93

1) Joel Darden 11 2) Dominique Stanley 12

3) Adrian Anderson 12 4) Dale Morgan 10

6 Archbishop Mitty/cc CC 3:25.13

1) Rocky Meszaros 09 2) Jaiye Falusi 12

3) Ray Go 11 4) Jeffrey Campbell 11

7 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 3:26.47

1) Devante Dubois 2) Carlile Garrick 9

3) Ronald James 12 4) Sherrod Simpson

-- Grant /sj SJ DQ #1ran on line

1) Willie Stallworth 12 2) Marvin Lamb 11

3) Boris Davis 12 4) Durwan Howard 12

-- Christian Brth/sj SJ DQ #2ran out of lane

1) Asa Jackson 12 2) Larry Morla 12

3) Reid Konkel 12 4) George Cook-Cantu 12

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 3:17.31Q

1) Ellon Orange 12 2) Evant Orange 12

3) Eric Vaughn 12 4) Joey Hughes 12

2 Lutheran (Orange) /ss SS 3:18.50q

1) Damani Wilson 10 2) Chris Woods 12

3) Terrance Brown 11 4) Kyle Dravis 11

3 Dorsey /la LA 3:19.72

1) Kevin Ally 11 2) Adam Hogan 11

3) Johnthan Kelly 11 4) Rahim Moore 12

4 North, JW /ss SS 3:20.62

1) Tommy Curry 12 2) Tony Crutchfield 12

3) La John White 9 4) Donte Holland 11

5 Steele Canyon /sd SD 3:21.61

1) Alex Perlin 10 2) Jamie Dale 12

3) David Klarer 11 4) Jesse Richards 12

6 Bakersfield 3:23.28

1) Christopher Miller 10 2) Emanel Turner 12

3) Jerek Johnson 11 4) Brandon Gooden 12

7 Jesuit /sj SJ 3:24.97

1) R.J. Frasier 10 2) Gio Piccone 12

3) Marquese Smith 12 4) Tom Blocker 11

8 Chico /no NO 3:28.57

1) Matt Sloggy 12 2) Cody White 12

3) Josh Cherrington 10 4) Matt Carter 11

-- Arch Riordan /cc CC DQ #2ran out of lane

1) Aaron Thompson 11 2) Giani Jackson 11

3) Dijon Morrisette 12 4) Aaron Criswell 10

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Lincoln /sd SD 3:15.66Q

1) Nico Reaves 12 2) Chris Phillips 12

3) Anthony Crossland 10 4) Isaac Cannon 12

2 Washington /la LA 3:17.47q

1) Kevin Avery 12 2) Laron R. Taylor 12

3) Devin Forte 12 4) Christian Jemison 12

3 Rancho Verde /ss SS 3:17.56q

1) Joel Casillas 12 2) Bakari Fant 12

3) Paul Robertson 11 4) Jesse Ooten 12

4 Liberty/ce 3:21.17

1) Westin Hill 10 2) Jabe Garside 11

3) Marty Affentranger 11 4) Isiah Purvis 11

5 Castro Valley /nc NC 3:21.42

1) Elliot Rice 12 2) Chris Hamilton, Jr 9

3) Damion Rosby 9 4) Fredy Rice

6 San Ramon Vlly/nc NC 3:21.75

1) Joe Grabenstein 11 2) Gordon Chow 12

3) Jason Silva 12 4) David Nicholas 12

7 DeLaSalle /nc NC 3:25.18

1) Travis Carrie 12 2) Chase Wheeler 11

3) Ricky Kearney 12 4) Matt Williamson 12

-- Monterey /cc CC DQ #1 & #2 ran out of l

1) Mar'keen Williams 11 2) Wesley Tucker 12

3) Mykel Block 12 4) Joel Kemper 11

================================================================

National: * 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne (Hawthorne, CA)

State Meet: & 3:08.66 6/1/1996 Muir (Pasadena)

School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 3:12.77Q

1) Kivon Grant 11 2) Ma'Noah Wesson 12

3) Leon Dillihunt 10 4) Aaron Hester 12

2 Lincoln /sd SD 3:15.66Q

1) Nico Reaves 12 2) Chris Phillips 12

3) Anthony Crossland 10 4) Isaac Cannon 12

3 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 3:17.31Q

1) Ellon Orange 12 2) Evant Orange 12

3) Eric Vaughn 12 4) Joey Hughes 12

4 Washington /la LA 3:17.47q

1) Kevin Avery 12 2) Laron R. Taylor 12

3) Devin Forte 12 4) Christian Jemison 12

5 Rancho Verde /ss SS 3:17.56q

1) Joel Casillas 12 2) Bakari Fant 12

3) Paul Robertson 11 4) Jesse Ooten 12

6 Crespi /ss SS 3:17.75q

1) De Shown Roberts 10 2) Mikio Island 11

3) Austin Shanks 12 4) Mark Watley 12

7 Edison/ce CE 3:18.12q

1) Jaline Hendrix 12 2) JC Carter 12

3) Deandre Boughton 12 4) Maurice Lewis 12

8 Lutheran (Orange) /ss SS 3:18.50q

1) Damani Wilson 10 2) Chris Woods 12

3) Terrance Brown 11 4) Kyle Dravis 11

9 Mission Hills/sd SD 3:18.90q

1) Michael Prizzi 12 2) Tyler Heyenga 12

3) Hector Collazo 10 4) Joe Cooks 11

10 Dorsey /la LA 3:19.72

1) Kevin Ally 11 2) Adam Hogan 11

3) Johnthan Kelly 11 4) Rahim Moore 12

11 Taft /la LA 3:19.93

1) Joel Darden 11 2) Dominique Stanley 12

3) Adrian Anderson 12 4) Dale Morgan 10

12 North, JW /ss SS 3:20.62

1) Tommy Curry 12 2) Tony Crutchfield 12

3) La John White 9 4) Donte Holland 11

13 Liberty/ce 3:21.17

1) Westin Hill 10 2) Jabe Garside 11

3) Marty Affentranger 11 4) Isiah Purvis 11

14 Castro Valley /nc NC 3:21.42

1) Elliot Rice 12 2) Chris Hamilton, Jr 9

3) Damion Rosby 9 4) Fredy Rice

15 Steele Canyon /sd SD 3:21.61

1) Alex Perlin 10 2) Jamie Dale 12

3) David Klarer 11 4) Jesse Richards 12

16 San Ramon Vlly/nc NC 3:21.75

1) Joe Grabenstein 11 2) Gordon Chow 12

3) Jason Silva 12 4) David Nicholas 12

17 Bakersfield 3:23.28

1) Christopher Miller 10 2) Emanel Turner 12

3) Jerek Johnson 11 4) Brandon Gooden 12

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 3:24.97

1) R.J. Frasier 10 2) Gio Piccone 12

3) Marquese Smith 12 4) Tom Blocker 11

19 Archbishop Mitty/cc CC 3:25.13

1) Rocky Meszaros 09 2) Jaiye Falusi 12

3) Ray Go 11 4) Jeffrey Campbell 11

20 DeLaSalle /nc NC 3:25.18

1) Travis Carrie 12 2) Chase Wheeler 11

3) Ricky Kearney 12 4) Matt Williamson 12

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 3:26.47

1) Devante Dubois 2) Carlile Garrick 9

3) Ronald James 12 4) Sherrod Simpson

22 Chico /no NO 3:28.57

1) Matt Sloggy 12 2) Cody White 12

3) Josh Cherrington 10 4) Matt Carter 11

-- Christian Brth/sj SJ DQ #2ran out of lane

1) Asa Jackson 12 2) Larry Morla 12

3) Reid Konkel 12 4) George Cook-Cantu 12

-- Arch Riordan /cc CC DQ #2ran out of lane

1) Aaron Thompson 11 2) Giani Jackson 11

3) Dijon Morrisette 12 4) Aaron Criswell 10

-- Grant /sj SJ DQ #1ran on line

1) Willie Stallworth 12 2) Marvin Lamb 11

3) Boris Davis 12 4) Durwan Howard 12

-- Monterey /cc CC DQ #1 & #2 ran out of l

1) Mar'keen Williams 11 2) Wesley Tucker 12

3) Mykel Block 12 4) Joel Kemper 11

 

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

2 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

3 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

4 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

5 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

6 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

7 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

3 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

4 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

5 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

6 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

7 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

8 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

2 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

3 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

4 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

5 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

6 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

7 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

2 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

3 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

4 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

5 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

6 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

7 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

8 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

2 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

3 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

4 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

5 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

6 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

7 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

3 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

4 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

5 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

6 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

7 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

8 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

2 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

3 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

4 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

5 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

6 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

7 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

2 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

3 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

4 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

5 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

6 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

7 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

8 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

 

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

 

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

 

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

 

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

 

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

 

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

2 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

3 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

4 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

5 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

6 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

7 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

3 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

4 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

5 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

6 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

7 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

8 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

2 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

3 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

4 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

5 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

6 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

7 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

2 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

3 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

4 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

5 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

6 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

7 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

8 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

2 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

3 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

4 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

5 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

6 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

7 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

3 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

4 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

5 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

6 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

7 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

8 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

2 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

3 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

4 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

5 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

6 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

7 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

2 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

3 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

4 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

5 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

6 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

7 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

8 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

2 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

3 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

4 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

5 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

6 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

7 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

3 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

4 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

5 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

6 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

7 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

8 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

2 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

3 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

4 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

5 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

6 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

7 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

2 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

3 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

4 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

5 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

6 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

7 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

8 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

 

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

 

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

 

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

 

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

2 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

3 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

4 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

5 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

6 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

7 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

3 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

4 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

5 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

6 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

7 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

8 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

2 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

3 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

4 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

5 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

6 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

7 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

2 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

3 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

4 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

5 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

6 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

7 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

8 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

2 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

3 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

4 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

5 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

6 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

7 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

3 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

4 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

5 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

6 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

7 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

8 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

2 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

3 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

4 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

5 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

6 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

7 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

2 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

3 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

4 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

5 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

6 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

7 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

8 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

2 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

3 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

4 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

5 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

6 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

7 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

3 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

4 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

5 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

6 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

7 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

8 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

2 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

3 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

4 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

5 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

6 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

7 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

2 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

3 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

4 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

5 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

6 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

7 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

8 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

2 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

3 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

4 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

5 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

6 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

7 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

3 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

4 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

5 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

6 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

7 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

8 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

2 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

3 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

4 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

5 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

6 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

7 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

2 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

3 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

4 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

5 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

6 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

7 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

8 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

2 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

3 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

4 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

5 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

6 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

7 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

3 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

4 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

5 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

6 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

7 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

8 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

2 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

3 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

4 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

5 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

6 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

7 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

2 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

3 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

4 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

5 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

6 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

7 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

8 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

2 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

3 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

4 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

5 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

6 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

7 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

3 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

4 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

5 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

6 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

7 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

8 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

2 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

3 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

4 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

5 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

6 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

7 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

2 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

3 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

4 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

5 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

6 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

7 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

8 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

================================================================

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

 

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

 

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

 

National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne

School Prelims

 

Preliminaries

1 Dominguez /ss SS 41.28Q

1) Hawkins, Jamel 12 2) Hester, Aaron 12

3) Dillihunt, Leon 10 4) Wesson, Ma'Noah 12

2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.33Q

1) Clay, Kaelin 10 2) Hughes, Joey 12

3) Orange, Ellon 12 4) Orange, Evant 12

3 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.43Q

1) Thomas, Jerell 12 2) Greenlaw, Quentin 12

3) Richards, Steven 10 4) Alfino, Sean 12

4 Compton /ss SS 41.76Q 41.759

1) Grim, Micheal 11 2) Williams, Curry 11

3) McConico, James 10 4) Randall, James 11

5 DeLaSalle /nc NC 41.59q

1) Carrie, Travis 12 2) Wheeler, Chase 11

3) Kearney, Ricky 12 4) Williamson, Matt 12

6 Steele Canyon /sd SD 41.72q

1) Woods, DeAndre 12 2) Klarer, David 11

3) Dale, Jamie 12 4) Perlin, Alex 10

7 North, JW /ss SS 41.73q

1) Curry, Tommy 12 2) Crutchfield, Tony 12

3) White, La John 9 4) Cox, Quise 11

8 Dorsey /la LA 41.76q 41.760

1) McDade, Brain 11 2) Ally, Kevin 11

3) Hogan, Adam 11 4) Moore, Rahim 12

9 Dana Hills /ss SS 41.80q

1) Harrison, Devin 9 2) Fischetti, Michael 11

3) Ferguson, Stephen 12 4) Foley, Kellen 12

10 Rancho Verde /ss SS 41.84

1) Hornsby, Greg 11 2) Ooten, Jesse 12

3) Robertson, Paul 11 4) Grayson, Deshawn 12

11 Santiago (Cor)/Ss SS 41.93

1) Dye, Anthony 12 2) Williams, David 11

3) Gaston, Thierry 9 4) Storrs, Rodney 11

12 Sweetwater /sd SD 41.97

1) Fells, Fred 12 2) Pierce, Marcus 11

3) Benton, Treavon 11 4) Enriquez, Ruben 12

13 Skyline /ok OK 42.01

1) Rucker, Darquis 10 2) Horsley, Carl 10

3) Henry Jr, Derrick 10 4) Sanders, Lamont 10

14 Bakersfield 42.19

1) Hunt, Walter 9 2) Turner, Emanel 12

3) Johnson, Jerek 11 4) Norwood, Johnny 12

15 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.21

1) Davidson, Oren 9 2) Kemp, Gerald 12

3) Velasquez, Bubba 11 4) Henderson, Nick 11

16 Washington /la LA 42.25

1) Avery, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Laron R. 12

3) Wilkerson, Revonte 12 4) Forte, Devin 12

17 Lincoln /sd SD 42.28

1) Conley, George 12 2) Phillips, Chris 12

3) Reaves, Nico 12 4) Crossland, Anthony 10

18 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.47

1) Frasier, R.J. 10 2) Blocker, Tom 11

3) Arrigo, Joey 12 4) Smith, Marquese 12

19 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj SJ 42.58

1) Taylor, Camden 12 2) Banks, Gavin 12

3) Rucker, Jory 10 4) Murphy, Johnell 12

20 Castro Valley /nc NC 42.65

1) Rosby, Damion 9 2) Rice, Fredy

3) Rice, Elliot 12 4) Oliver, Dash 11

21 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 42.73

1) Harrison, Marcus 12 2) Garrick, Carlile 9

3) Jones, Chad 11 4) Brown, Mario 10

22 Birmingham /la LA 42.76

1) Briggs, Trajuan 10 2) Robertson, Matthew 12

3) Humphrey, Rasan 11 4) Flournoy, Devon 11

23 Clovis East/ce CE 42.80

1) Bourbon, Richard 10 2) Scott, Taylor 11

3) Smith, James 12 4) Woods, Blair 12

24 St. Francis/cc CC 42.94

1) Andrighetto, Anthony 11 2) Borel, Glyn 10

3) Manoukian, Marty 11 4) Johnson, Lasjohn 11

25 Heritage /nc 43.04

1) Luiz, Joseph 10 2) Carral, Anthony 12

3) Neal, Marquel 11 4) Hamilton, Levyell 11

26 St. Ignatius /cc CC 43.10

1) Conley, Chadid 12 2) Kennedy, Mike 10

3) Mezzera, Tom 12 4) Mezzera, Jim 12

27 Foothill /no NO 43.13

1) Grimes, Logan 11 2) Gallagher, Brady 12

3) Johnston, Kyle 12 4) Johnston, Cole 12

28 Redwood/ce CE 43.26

1) Stewart, Michael 11 2) Ray, Aaron 12

3) Root, Dillon 9 4) Coles, Idarre 10

29 Palo Alto /cc CC 43.55

1) Williams, Maurice 09 2) Brown, Paul 11

3) Scott, Mike 12 4) Jones, Daniel 10

30 Lowell /sf SF 43.57

1) Wong, Michael 12 2) Navarro, Bismark 12

3) Banks, Nate 11 4) Han, Wang 11

-- Roseville /sj sj DNF

1) Elliott, Michael 12 2) Newsome, Cullen 12

3) Magnusson, Jordan 10 4) Griffin, Josh 12