new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
View allAll Photos Tagged dancing+lady

Water drop photography via 500px ift.tt/2kZBOjG

Hit EXPLORE on Sunday day, 5th April, 2009 Highest Position At #123 THANK YOU!!!!!!!!!

Found this in one of my data... I think it look like A Sport Car going for F1...SoO I think should be 'Dancing Lady' F1

Single shot using stopshot (3 drops)

Happy Birthday Joyce, I hope you dance on this Awesome day!

These pink fuchsias were taken in Bellahouston Park, Glasgow, Scotland.

 

Thank you for your comments. have a lovely day everyone.

 

© All rights reserved. Use without permission is illegal.

 

Explore #132, 13th June 2011

 

Do NOT post your last or most interesting pictures in the comments.

 

Do NOT favour my photos without leaving a comment or risk being blocked

Orchid Show at the NY Botanical Garden

a video slideshow of my orchid show images can be seen at

imagesfromhere.blogspot.com/2009/03/went-to-botanical-gar...

During the second clear night in a row at Grundarfjörður finally the dancing lady came to visit us for a short but beautiful show ... via 500px ift.tt/1V7lFDr

“Dance, dance, dance little lady, / Leave tomorrow behind.” ... Noel Coward

  

**Please don't use this image on websites,

blogs or other media without my explicit permission.

© All rights reserved **

''I'll dance, dance, dance

With my hands, hands, hands,

Above my head, head, head,

Like Jesus said.

I'm gonna dance, dance, dance,

With my hands, hands,

Hands above my head,

Hands together, Forgive him before

He's dead because... ''

 

Listen!

 

Press L.(please)

+1 in comments

 

Tumblr

Facebook

Thx to Miss Paine & Paine ;)

 

A little suprise to my lovley friend Filo. If I should delete it, say it.

Common Name: Dancing lady orchid

Botanical name: Oncidium excavatum

 

Divice:

Canon EOS 600D

EF-S18-135mm f/3.5-5.6 IS

Padley Gorge, Peak District, UK

Canon EOS 5D Mark II

Fuschia "Lena Dalton" in my garden.

Viper showing his moves to Dobermann female. Terrible quality, had to crop alot :(

So I knew what I wanted but have no idea how to get it - that's nothing new.

But fiddling with it during a telephone conversation 'I had to have', took it to a point there was no coming back from. Sorry therefore if I offend the following for using their textures..

nicolas_gent; KerstinFrankart; and ellenvd [and my papercombo].

But you know what- it's warmed me up a bit looking at it, and with a wind [straight from the Antarctic?] blowing through my open house right now- I reckon I may have what I was looking for after all! :0)

Hope, one day you become a mom and be as happy.

 

Best wishes to all moms.

 

(do press L)

Better late than never! Happy Holidays to all!

 

*RAW converted via ACR at 30" Exposure.

with 500mm mirror lens of reza

Lady GaGa

www.goear.com/listen/12e94d7/Just-Dance--Lady-Gaga-ft.-Co...

 

What ??

You have Relationship problems, your car broke down, too many Bills, he left you, Insomnia ??.............etc................

 

Oh Have a cup of tea, love or.....................Just Dance !!!!! LOOOL

Wydler's Dancing-lady Orchid (Oncidium altissimum)

© 2011 Lian Siekman I All rights reserved.

1 3 4 5 6 7 ••• 79 80