flickr-free-ic3d pan white
View allAll Photos Tagged black

Black Sabbath - Children Of The Grave

 

JENDRIX EN LA Web

photo.medvekoma.net/Set/72157625972583655?name=The%2B%2Bl...

IMPRESCINDIBLE CON MUSICA Y SOBRE FONDO NEGRO!!!!!!

BETTER WIHT MUSIC AND BLACK BACKGROUND!!!!!!!!!!!!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Taken for Our Daily Challenge - black.

  

the Gothic revival straining tower on Lake Vyrnwy, the lake sits under some of the darkest skies in the UK..when it's clear that is!! It's that dark, you can't see the car when you're stood next to it

Still one from the "Old Shoebox"

 

Shutter speed: 1/125 sec

Aperture: 8

Exposure mode: Manual

Flash: Off

ISO: 100

Focal length: 33mm

PS: Corel Paint Shop Pro

Because Swans are a little cliché!

HCS!

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

View Large On Black

I am not sure where the blue on the back of the wings came from, (NOT Photo-shopped). I checked the images that Linda took on another camera and the blue is there also. I thought it may be breeding colors, but everywhere that I have checked it doesn't say anything about blue on the back of the wings. I also thought it may be picking up the color from the water because the sun was directly in his face. Bottom line here is I don't know, so if anyone has any ideas please let me know.

Check This Out

Marbles reflecting in the black table surface.

I found this duck to be my favorite with the unusual black spots on the head and bill.

 

Nathanael Greene-Close Park

Springfield, Missouri

Green County

Black Out Days - Phantogram

  

Hair: Argrace - Arata - Black (resize)

 

Hairbase: Action - Hair Base 04 Veganic [Crow]

 

Eyes: Ikon - Promise Mesh Eyes - Grey

 

Ears: The Skinnery - Puki Mesh Ears

 

Earrings: Epoque - What a Stud Earrings - Obsidian

 

Skin: The Skin Shop - Tone 07 Face/Body Sky Athletic(bold), Eyebrows Dashing (Black), and Eyes Dash.

 

Coat: Scars - High-Necked Long Coat - Black

hope everybody is doing great !!

==========================

HAPPY WEEKEND, DEAR FRIENDS and VISITORS !!

Many thanks for your kind comments, appreciated, Trev

Petra Messioptra

Vita's Boudoir - Black Plisse

VOLUBLE BLACK LACE BUTTERFLY

is a new edition limited

at TOPAZIA

ONLY 25 PCS

   

SHOP: slurl.com/secondlife/Divine%20Comedy/148/123/28

enjoy

Found this black swan taking a nap. The colors were just so intense could not help taking its pic! It is not one of my best photos..but the color was so amazing I just had to post it!

Setup shot here.

Strobist info: #1 MINOLTA 5400HS 1/8 power, @24mm, through small softbox, camera right, 75cm from subject. #1 SONY HVL-F43AM 1/4 power, @105mm, through DIY conic snoot, camera left, 15cm from subject. PT-04S Triggers on both.

Post processing: Aperture 3.5.1 - background cleaning and flower decoloring.

11

I paint the sky black

You said if you could have your way

You'd make a night time of today

So it'd suit the mood of your soul.

(c) Blanca - Bunte Bilder. / Blanca : Berlin

My photographic images are copyrighted. All rights are reserved. Do not use, copy or edit any of my photographs without my express permission.

Thank you, Photoshop!

 

For Friday the 13th...

Black redstart (image burned in places to achieve what could not be done in camera.)

I'm black with really not allot of money... even at my age... do you still want me...

I'm black and have the weight of tomorrow on my shoulders... do you still want me...

I'm black with endless love, with hard working hands and will never let you fall... do you still want me...

I'm black and will cover you with my blackness, protect you and honor you... do you still want me...

I'm black with the pride and wisdom of my father... do you still want me...

 

TIO...

Common name: Black Oystercatcher

 

Scientific name: Haematopus bachmani

 

Distribution: Canada, Mexico, United States

 

Conservation status (IUCN): Least Concern

Abstract created from one of my calla lily leaf photos.

B/W of the Black sand beach between Dyrholaey and Vik

Better on black

All photos in my stream are ©Dina Tarkhan, Please don't use on websites, blogs or other media without my permission.

 

Website

1 3 4 5 6 7 ••• 79 80