new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
View allAll Photos Tagged Haider

Boddho Vumi with Black stone

 

----Please don't use or alter this image on websites, blogs or any other media without my explicit permission. © All rights reserved

 

better view

 

__________

Martyred Intellectuals Memorial (Bengali: বুদ্ধিজীবি স্মৃতি সৌধ) is a memorial built for the memory of the martyred intellectuals of Bangladesh Liberation War. The memorial, located at Rayerbazar, Mohammadpur Thana in Dhaka[1], was designed by architect Mostafa Ali Kuddus. During the entire duration of Bangladesh Liberation War of 1971, a large number of teachers, doctors, engineers, poets and writers were systematically massacred by Pakistan Army and their local collaborators, most notably the alleged Islamist militia groups Al-Badr and [Al-Shams (Bangladesh)|[Al-Shams]]. The largest number of assassinations took place on December 14, 1971, only two days before the surrender of Pakistan army to the joint force of Indian army and Mukti bahini.

Closer view of Rayerbazar intellectuals' memorial.

Foundation plaque of the memorial, Mirpur, Dhaka.

 

In the night of 14 December 1971, over 200 of East Pakistan's intellectuals including professors, journalists, doctors, artists, engineers, and writers were rounded up in Dhaka. They were taken blindfolded to torture cells in Mirpur, Mohammadpur, Nakhalpara, Rajarbagh and other locations in different sections of the city. Later they were executed en masse, most notably at Rayerbazar and Mirpur. In memory of the martyred intellectuals, December 14 is mourned in Bangladesh as Shaheed Buddhijibi Dibosh ("Day of the Martyred Intellectuals").

 

Even after the official ending of the war on December 16 there were reports of hostile fire from the armed Pakistani soldiers and their collaborators. In one such incident, notable film-maker Zahir Raihan was killed on January 30, 1972 in Mirpur, allegedly by the armed Beharis of Mirpur.

 

The number of intellectuals killed is estimated as follows: educationist 991, journalist 13, physician 49, lawyer 42, others (litterateur, artist and engineer) 16.[2]

 

Noted intellectuals who were killed between March 25 and December 16, 1971 in different parts of the country included Govinda Chandra Dev (Philosopher, Professor at DU), Munier Chowdhury (Litterateur, Dramatist, Professor at DU), Mufazzal Haider Chaudhury (Litterateur, Professor at DU), Anwar Pasha (Litterateur, Professor at DU), Dr. Mohammed Fazle Rabbee (cardiologist), Dr. Alim Chowdhury (ophthalmologist), Shahidullah Kaisar (journalist), Nizamuddin Ahmed (Reporter), Selina Parvin (reporter), Altaf Mahmud (lyricist and musician), Dr. Hobibur Rahman (mathematician, Professor at RU), Dhirendranath Datta (politician), Ranadaprasad Saha (philanthropist), Lt. Col. Moazzem Hossain (ex-soldier), Mamun Mahmood (Police Officer), and many others.

 

Martyred Intellectuals Memorial (Bengali: বুদ্ধিজীবি স্মৃতি সৌধ) is a memorial built for the memory of the martyred intellectuals of Bangladesh Liberation War. The memorial, located at Rayerbazar, Mohammadpur Thana in Dhaka[1], was designed by architect Md. Jame- Al- Shafi and Farid Uddin Ahmed. During the entire duration of Bangladesh Liberation War of 1971, a large number of teachers, doctors, engineers, poets and writers were systematically massacred by Pakistan Army and their local collaborators, most notably the alleged Islamist militia groups Al-Badr and [Al-Shams (Bangladesh)|[Al-Shams]]. The largest number of assassinations took place on December 14, 1971, only two days before the surrender of Pakistan army to the joint force of Indian army and Mukti bahini. Closer view of Rayerbazar intellectuals' memorial. Foundation plaque of the memorial, Mirpur, Dhaka.

 

In the night of 14 December 1971, over 200 of East Pakistan's intellectuals including professors, journalists, doctors, artists, engineers, and writers were rounded up in Dhaka. They were taken blindfolded to torture cells in Mirpur, Mohammadpur, Nakhalpara, Rajarbagh and other locations in different sections of the city. Later they were executed en masse, most notably at Rayerbazar and Mirpur. In memory of the martyred intellectuals, December 14 is mourned in Bangladesh as Shaheed Buddhijibi Dibosh ("Day of the Martyred Intellectuals").

 

Even after the official ending of the war on December 16 there were reports of hostile fire from the armed Pakistani soldiers and their collaborators. In one such incident, notable film-maker Zahir Raihan was killed on January 30, 1972 in Mirpur, allegedly by the armed Beharis of Mirpur.

 

The number of intellectuals killed is estimated as follows: educationist 991, journalist 13, physician 49, lawyer 42, others (litterateur, artist and engineer) 16.[2]

 

Noted intellectuals who were killed between March 25 and December 16, 1971 in different parts of the country included Govinda Chandra Dev (Philosopher, Professor at DU), Munier Chowdhury (Litterateur, Dramatist, Professor at DU), Mufazzal Haider Chaudhury (Litterateur, Professor at DU), Anwar Pasha (Litterateur, Professor at DU), Dr. Mohammed Fazle Rabbee (cardiologist), Dr. Alim Chowdhury (ophthalmologist), Shahidullah Kaisar (journalist), Nizamuddin Ahmed (Reporter), Selina Parvin (reporter), Altaf Mahmud (lyricist and musician), Dr. Hobibur Rahman (mathematician, Professor at RU), Dhirendranath Datta (politician), Ranadaprasad Saha (philanthropist), Lt. Col. Moazzem Hossain (ex-soldier), Mamun Mahmood (Police Officer), and many other

 

Have a great Evening to all

Lan (with ciggy)

Opale: Emma Hair @The Trunk Show

Baiastice: Haider Fringed Camisole @Uber

Baiastice: Marcel Shorts @Uber

 

Nal

Apple May: Leafy Armbands @N21

Apple May: Annelie Top & High Waist Pants

 

K&S: "Indifference" Bento pose @MOM

View On Black

 

The architectural style of the palace is commonly described as Indo-Saracenic, and blends together Hindu, Muslim, Rajput, and Gothic styles of architecture. It is a three-storied stone structure, with marble domes and a 145 ft five-storied tower.

 

Mysore palace was initially built during the Muslim Dynasty of Haider and Tipu. After their downfall, the Wodeyars rebuilt and refurnished the architectural style of the Mysore Palace from the Muslim way to that of Hindu. Temples were created and idols of Hindu dieties were carved onto the structure.

 

Thanks for the nubsie from Tom Haider

www.facebook.com/tomhaiderfotodesign

 

All other elements are from me!!

If you like my photos, like me on facebook please: [click]

INSTALAÇÕES | INSTALLATIONS

 

Ali Miharbi - Movie Mirrors - Estados Unidos | United States

Anne Save de Beaurecueil + Franklin Lee / Equipe SUBdV (Victor Sardenberg, André Romitelli, Lucas de Sardi & Fabrício G. de Oliveira) - High Low - Brasil | Brazil

Annica Cuppetelli & Cristobal Mendoza - Nervous Structure - Estados Unidos | United States

Ben Jack - Elucidating Feedback - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Eric Siu - in collaboration with the member of Ishikawa Komuro Laboratory, University of Tokyo, Yoshihiro Watanabe, Ohno Hiroaki & Takeoka Hideki - Body Hack 1.0 - Japão | Japan

Hye Yeon Nam - Please Smile - Estados Unidos | United States

Joon Y. Moon - Augmented Shadow - Coréia do Sul | South Korea

Julian Palacz - algorithmic search for Love - Áustria | Austria

Juliana Mori - timeLandscape - wool rhythms - Brasil | Brazil

Karina Smigla-Bobinski - ADA - analoge interactive kinetic sculpture - Polônia e Alemanha | Poland and Germany

Kimchi & Chips - Link - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Kimchi & Chips - Journey: Seoul - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Lars Lundehave Hansen - Spiderbytes - Alemanha | Germany

Lawrence Malstaf - Nemo Observatorium 02002 - Bélgica | Belgium

Matt Roberts - Waves - Estados Unidos | United States

Ryoichi Kurokawa - rheo: 5 horizons - Bélgica | Belgium

Yujiro Kabutoya & Kazushi Mukaiyama - IJIROS - Japão | Japan

 

HIPERSÔNICA | HYPERSONICA PERFORMANCE

 

Alfredo Ciannameo - Ionesis - sonic plasma - Holanda | Netherlands

André Rangel, Anne-Kathrin Siegel & Fernando Alçada - SynDyn - Portugal | Portugal

Eduardo Nespoli, Projeto Aquarpa (Thiago Salas Gomes, Lucas Almeida, Flavio Jacon de Vasconcelos & Leandro Pereira Souza) - Mnemorfoses - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Patrício - Zin - Brasil | Brazil

Euphorie - França | France

Giuliano Obici - Concerto para Lanhouse - Brasil | Brazil

Nicolas Maigret - Pure Data read as pure data - França | France

 

HIPERSÔNICA | HYPERSÔNICA SCREENING

 

Alison Clifford & Graeme Truslove - Substratum - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Fernando Velázquez - auto-retrato - Brasil | Brazil

Fernando Velázquez - the mindscapes suite - Brasil | Brazil

Jaap: Harriet Payer & Jorge Esquivelzeta - Cyberspace Photsynthesis - México | Mexico

Jaap: Harriet Payer & Jorge Esquivelzeta - Dog's Eye View - México | Mexico

Paul O Donoghue aka Ocusonic - Phasing Waves - Irlanda | Ireland

Warsaw Electronic Festival 2010: Przemyslaw Moskal - Digital Sculptures for Analog Sounds - Estados Unidos | United States

 

HIPERSÔNICA PARTICIPANTES | HYPERSONICA PARTICIPANTS

 

Alvaro X - Dead in DUMP - Brasil | Brazil

Bernhard Loibner - Unidentified Musical Subject - Áustria | Austria

Claudio Parodi - The things that are missing - Itália | Italy

CLEBER GAZANA | SIMPLE.NORMAL - F. WILL I DREAM? - Brasil | Brazil

DANIEL GAZANA - NOSOCÔMIO - Brasil | Brazil

Joaquin Cofreces - Hamoni Lapude Anan ( "we used to make canoes" in yaghan language) - Argentina | Argentina

The Tiny Orchestra - Time Wounds All Heels - Canadá | Canada

Juan Pablo Amato - Duo Encaprichado en alisar rugosidades mentales - Argentina | Argentina

Mauro Ceolin - Spore's Ytubesoundscape and his wildlife - Itália | Italy

Panayiotis KOKORAS - Magic - Grécia | Greece

FaoBeat - Beat'nTime / Lift'nBeat - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mantione - Fabrics - Estados Unidos | United States

Music For Installations - Braindamage - Bélgica | Belgium

RINALDO SANTOS - MUSICONTOS - Brasil | Brazil

Sergio Cajado - Constatações Urbanas - Passado, Presente e Futuro - Brasil | Brazil

Sergio Granada Moreno - Digital Rainbow (2009) - Colombia | Colombia

Sol Rezza - Preguntas - Questions - México | Mexico

 

MÍDIA ARTE | MEDIA ART

 

A. Bill Miller - gridSol-precomps - Estados Unidos | United States

A. Bill Miller - gridSol-altar1 - Estados Unidos | United States

Aaron Oldenburg - After - Estados Unidos | United States

Agam (A.) Andreas - La Resocialista Internacional - Holanda | Netherlands

alan bigelow - This Is Not A Poem - Estados Unidos | United States

Alcione Godoy, Camillo Louvise, Bruno Azzolini, Rafael Araujo, Rodolfo Rossi, Marina Maia & Vinicius Nakamura - Hipercepção - Brasil | Brazil

Alex Hetherington - Linda Fratianne - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Anders Weberg - P2P ART - The aesthetics of ephemerality - Suécia | Sweden

Anders Weberg - JE SUIS PÈRE ET MON PÈRE EST PÈRE I'm a Father and my Father is a Father - Suécia | Sweden

Anders Weberg - Expose Yourself - Suécia | Sweden

Anstey/Pape: Josephine Anstey & Dave Pape - Mrs. Squandertime - Estados Unidos | United States

Balam Soto - Self Portrait Videos - Estados Unidos | United States

Bárbara de Azevedo - VIDEO ESTADO SIMULACRO CINEMATOGRÁFICO - Brasil | Brazil

Ben Baker-Smith - Infinite Glitch - Estados Unidos | United States

Brit Bunkley - Pardox of Plenty - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Brit Bunkley - Up River Blues - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Brit Bunkley - Springfield Paradox - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Bruno Xavier, Fabiane Zambon, Felipe van Deursen, Frederico Di Giacomo & Kleyson Barbosa (Equipe principal) | Ana Freitas, Ana Prado, André Sirangelo, Alisson Lima, André Maciel, Alexandre Versignassi, Dalton Soares, Daniel Apolinario, Douglas Kawazu, Emiliano Urbim, Érica Georgino, Leandro Spett, Gil Beyruth, Gustavo Frota, Marina Motomura, Maurício Horta, Rafael Kenski, Renata Aguiar & Simone Yamamoto (Parceiros e colaboradores) - Newsgames da Superinteressante - Brasil | Brazil

charly.gr - peronismo (spam) - Argentina | Argentina

charly.gr - Joan - Argentina | Argentina

Chen, I-Chun - Measuring Distance Between the Self and Others - Taiwan | Taiwan

chiara passa - the virtual prigione - Itália | Italy

Christopher Otto - PXLPNT - Estados Unidos | United States

Cleber Gazana / Daniel Gazana - UNTITLED - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Duda - Araucaria angustifolia - Brasil | Brazil

David Muth - 1 C A a 01x - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

David Sullivan - Fugitive Emissions - Estados Unidos | United States

Doron Golan - Waking Quad - Israel | Israel

Douglas de Paula - Interfaces Predatórias / Plundering Interfaces - Brasil | Brazil

Elétrico: Ludmila Pimentel, Carolina Frinhani & Bruna Spoladore - Experimento de Corpo - Brasil | Brazil

Grupo Vertigem: Juliana Rodrigues, Natalia Santana & Ygor Ferreira - Downtown 2.0 - Brasil | Brazil

Jarbas Agnelli - Birds on the Wires - Brasil | Brazil

Jason Nelson - Sydney's Sibera - Austrália | Australia

Jessica Barness - Common Sounds: Positive Elements, Negative Spaces - Estados Unidos | United States

Joana Moll & Heliodoro Santos - THE TEXAS BORDER - Espanha | Spain

jody zellen - Lines of Life - Estados Unidos | United States

Jorn Ebner - (L'ultimo turista) - Alemanha | Germany

jtwine - ONSPEED - Estados Unidos | United States

Kenji Kojima - RGB Music News - Estados Unidos | United States

kinema ikon: calin man - kinema ikon - Romênia | Romania

Leyla Rodriguez & Cristian Straub - Isle Of Lox "The face" - Alemanha | Germany

Luca Holland - rain.html - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Luis Henrique Rodrigues - Internet Series - Brasil | Brazil

Luiz Gustavo Ferreira Zanotello - N.A.V.E - Brasil | Brazil

MALYSSE - THE BIOPERVERSITY PROJECT #1 - Brasil | Brazil

Matt Frieburghaus - Song - Estados Unidos | United States

mchrbn - Afghan War Diary - Suíça | Switzerland

Members: Aymeric Mansoux, Dave Griffiths and Marloes de Valk - Naked on Pluto - Holanda | Netherlands

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data Flower (Prototype I) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Nagasaki Archive Committee: Hidenori Watanave, Tomoyuki Torisu, Ryo Osera & others - Nagasaki Archive - Japão | Japan

Nanette Wylde - MettaVerse - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicholas Economos - Apophenia - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicholas Knouf - Journal of Journal Performance Studies (JJPS) - Estados Unidos | United States

Nurit Bar-Shai - FUJI spaces and other places - Estados Unidos | United States

Osvaldo cibils- everything breathes - Itália | Italy

Owen Eric Wood - Return - Canadá | Canada

Paolo Cirio - Drowning NYC - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Quayola - Strata Series - Bélgica | Belgium

rachelmauricio - [[o]] - Brasil | Brazil

rachelmauricio - 3Y - Brasil | Brazil

rachelmauricio - ldj8jbl - Brasil | Brazil

Rayelle Niemann & Erik Dettwiler - www.citysharing.ch - Suíça | Switzerland

Remco Roes - Everything in between - Bélgica | Belgium

rage - Impermanência Formal - Brasil | Brazil

Representa Corisco: Vj Eletroman - Representa Corisco - Espanha | Spain

Richard J O'Callaghan - 'thechildrenswar' - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Rodrigo Mello - Faces - Brasil | Brazil

Rosa Menkman - Collapse of PAL - Holanda | Netherlands

Santiago Ortiz - Impure - Espanha | Spain

seryozha kOtsun - Synesthesiograph - Rússia | Russia

Stuart Pound - Green Water Dragon - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Time Code - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

TAMURA YUICHIRO - NIGHTLESS - Japão | Japan

TOMMY PALLOTTA: Submarine Channel - Collapsus: The Energy Risk Conspiracy - Holanda | Netherlands

Vladimir Todorovic - The Snail on the Slope - Singapura | Singapore

Vladimir Todorovic - Silica-esc - Singapura | Singapore

 

MAQUINEMA | MACHINIMA

 

André Lopes aka spyvspy aeon - Clockwork - Brasil e Portugal | Brazil and Portugal

André Lopes aka spyvspy aeon & slimgirlfat - MooN - Brasil e Portugal | Brazil and Portugal

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - Fears - França | France

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - Fusion - França | France

BobE Schism - Love Is Sometimes Colder Than Ice - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

C.-D. Schulz aka Rohan Fermi - 9 - Alemanha | Germany

C.-D. Schulz aka Rohan Fermi - Order in chaos - Alemanha | Germany

Chat Noir Studios: Sherwin Liu & Kate Lee - Death in Venice - Estados Unidos | United States

Chat Noir Studios: Sherwin Liu & Kate Lee - Incubus - Estados Unidos | United States

David Griffiths aka nebogeo - Missile Command - Finlândia | Finland

Evan Meaney - The Well of Representation - Estados Unidos | United States

Gottfried Haider - Hidden in plain sight - Áustria | Austria

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions - Clockwise: Part 1 - Estados Unidos | United States

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions - Stop, Rewind - Estados Unidos | United States

Henry Gwiazda - history - Estados Unidos | United States

Henry Gwiazda - infectious - Estados Unidos | United States

Iain Friar aka IceAxe - Trichophagia - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Jun Falkenstein, Ben Covi, Brad Mitchell & Pete Terrill - The Lake - Estados Unidos | United States

Kerria Seabrooke & Paul Jannicola - Tiny Nation - Estados Unidos | United States

LES RICHES DOUANIERS: Gilles RICHARD & Fabrice ZOLL - The Lonely Migrant - França | France

Nonsense Studio: Drozhzhin, TimaGoofy, ultraviolet, ElGrandeBigB, Radiated & Takuhatsu - Johnny Cash - God's gonna cut you down - Finlândia | Finland

Pierre Gaudillere, Thomas Van Lissum, Oliver Delbos, Audrey Le Roy & Jonnathan Mutton - Unheimliche - França | France

Piotr Kopik - Psychosomatic rebuilders animation #002 - Polônia | Polland

Piotr Kopik - Psychosomatic rebuilders emoticons machinima - Polônia | Polland

Pooky Amsterdam, Draxtor Despres & Samuel's Dream - I'm Too Busy To Date Your Avatar! - Estados Unidos | United States

Rose Borchovski aka Saskia Boddeke - Lost in counting - Holanda | Netherlands

Rose Borchovski aka Saskia Boddeke - WHY IS THERE SOMETHING? Part 5: Greek Myth, The Battle of the Gods - Holanda | Netherlands

Rose Borchovski aka Saskia Boddeke - WHY IS THERE SOMETHING? Part 6: Israel Myth, The punishment - Holanda | Netherlands

Tom Jantol - Dear Fairy - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - Duel (Part) - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - The Remake - Croácia | Croatia

Tony Bannan aka ammopreviz - Selfish Gene - Austrália | Australia

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom - Ctrl-Alt-Del - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom - Dagon - HP Lovecraft - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Tutsy Navarathna - My familiar dream - Índia | India

 

DOCUMENTA

 

Garry Shepherd – Global Shuffle - Austrália | Australia

Jim Haverkamp e Brett Ingram – Armor of God – Estados Unidos | United States

Khaled D. Ramadan – Psychic-Dentity - Dinamarca | Denmark

Lucius C. Kuert – Project 798, New Art In New China – China | China

Teilo Vallacott e J.A. Molinari – Altered_Egos – Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Vincenzo Lombardo – The VEP Project – Itália | Italy

Watch Mojo - A História do Daft Punk – Canadá | Canada

 

FILE ANIMA+

 

8-Bits Team: Valere Amirault, Jean Delaunay, Sarah Laufer & Benjamin Mattern - 8-Bits - França | France

Alan Becker - Animator Vs Animation - Estados Unidos | United States

Alessandro Novelli - The Alphabet - Itália | Italy

Alexander Gellner - 1 Minute Puberty - Alemanha | Germany

Andrew Huang - The Gloaming - Estados Unidos | United States

Ben Thomas & Leo Bridle - Train of Thought - Inglaterra | England

Birdo Studio: Luciana Eguti & Paulo Muppet - Bonequinha do Papai - Brasil | Brazil

Birdo Studio: Luciana Eguti & Paulo Muppet - Caixa - Brasil | Brazil

Birdo Studio: Luciana Eguti, Paulo Muppet & Allan Sieber - Animadores - Brasil | Brazil

Birdo Studio: Luciana Eguti, Paulo Muppet & Jimmy Leroy - Pequeno Cidadão - Brasil | Brazil

Brendan Angelides & Cyriak Harris - Eskmo - Estados Unidos | United States

Christopher Alender - Eye of The Storm - Estados Unidos | United States

Coala Filmes: Cesar Cabral - Dossiê Rê Bordosa - Brasil | Brazil

Dante Zaballa & Matias Vigliano - The Head - Argentina | Argentina

David O’Reilly - Please Say Something - Irlanda e Alemanha | Ireland and Germany

David O’Reilly - The External World - Irlanda e Alemanha | Ireland and Germany

David Wilson - Japanese Popstars “Let Go” - Inglaterra | England

Dominik Käser, Martin-Sebastian Senn, Mario Deuss, Niloy J. Mitra & Mark Pauly - Silhouettes of Jazz - Estados Unidos | United States

Esteban Diácono - Ólafur Arnalds - Ljósið - Argentina | Argentina

Fábio Yamagi & Denis Kamioka ‘Cisma’ - Photocopy Romance - Brasil | Brazil

Fernando Sanches - Xixi no Banho - Brasil | Brazil

Gabrielle Lissot, Pierre Lippens, Laurent Jaffier & Nicolas Deprez - Tous Des Monstres (All Monsters) - França | France

Guilherme Marcondes - Tyger - Brasil | Brazil

Guillermo Madoz - Head Honcho - Argentina | Argentina

Hi-Sim - Jump - Inglaterra | England

Home de Caramel - Alone Together - Espanha | Spain

Jasmin Lai - Brave - Estados Unidos e Tailândia | United States and Thailand

Jason Wishnow - Oedipus - Inglaterra | England

Jean-Paul Frenay - Artificial Paradise, Inc - Bélgica e França | Belgium and France

Joanna Lurie - Tree’s Migration - França | France

Joaquin Baldwin - Sebastian's Voodoo - Estados Unidos | United States

Joaquin Baldwin - The Windmill Farmer - Estados Unidos | United States

Ken Turner - TIM - Canadá | Canada

Lee Tao - Seedling - Canadá / Canada

Lemeh42 - Wool & Water - Itália / Italy

Leszek Plichta - Dreammaker - Polônia e Alemanha | Polland and Germany

Malcolm Sutherland - Bout - Canadá | Canada

Malcolm Sutherland - Umbra - Canadá | Canada

Marc Silver - There Are No Others - Inglaterra | England

Marlies van der wel - Protest Flatness - Holanda | Netherlands

Martin Piana - LUMI - Argentina | Argentina

Martin Woutisseth - Stanley Kubrick, a filmography - França | France

Matatoro Team: Mauro Carraro, Raphaël Calamote & Jérémy Pasquet - Matatoro - França | France

Matthias Hoegg - August - Inglaterra | England

Matthias Hoegg - Thrusday - Inglaterra | England

Max Hattler - SPIN - Inglaterra | England

Meindbender Animation Studio - The Pirate - Suécia | Sweden

Michael Paul Young - The Interpretation - Estados Unidos | United States

Michal Socha - Chick - Polônia | Polland

Michal Socha - Koncert - Polônia | Polland

Mr McFly - Baseball - França | France

MUSCLEBEAVER: Tobias Knipf & Andreas Kronbeck - How your money works - Alemanha | Germany

Napatsawan Chirayukool - What makes your day? - Tailândia e Inglaterra | Thailand and England

Pahnl - Nowhere near here - Inglaterra | England

Peppermelon TV - Advanced Beauty - Inglaterra e Estados Unidos | England and Unites States

Peppermelon TV - First - Inglaterra e Estados Unidos | England and Unites States

Peppermelon TV - Target - Friends with you - Inglaterra e Estados Unidos | England and Unites States

Robert Seidel - Vellum - Alemanha | Germany

Rogier van der Zwaag Nobody Beats The Drum - Grindin - Holanda | Netherlands

Ross Phillips - 5 Second Projects ( Ballons) - Inglaterra | England

Ross Phillips - 5 Second Projects ( Reverse) - Inglaterra | England

Sasha Belyaev - The Rite of Youth - Letônia | Latvia

Scott Pagano - Pororoca - Estados Unidos | United States

Scott Pagano - Trust In The 'M' Machine - Estados Unidos | United States

Serene Teh - Parkour - Cingapura | Singapore

Stephen Irwin - Black Dog's Progress - Inglaterra | England

Stephen Irwin - Horse Glue - Inglaterra | England

Sylvain Marc - Cocotte Minute - França | France

Sylvain Marc - Fertilizer Soup - França | France

Tanya Aydostian - L'autre - França | France

Taylor Price - Hunt - Canadá e Estados Unidos | Canada and United States

Treat Studios - E4 - Inglaterra | England

Veronika Obertová - Viliam - Eslováquia | Slovakia

Wesley Rodrigues - Pinga com Saquê - Brasil | Brazil

Zach Cohen - The Chair Not Taken - Itália | Italy

Andrew Ruhemann & Shaun Tan - The Lost Thing - Austrália / Australia

Animatório - Neomorphus - Brasil | Brazil

Bertrand Bey & Pierre Ducos - La Détente - França | France

Birdo Studio: Luciana Eguti, Paulo Muppet & Amir Admoni - Monkey Joy - Brasil | Brazil

Coala Filmes: Cesar Cabral - Tempestade - Brasil | Brazil

Fábio Yamaji - O Divino, de repente - Brasil | Brazil

Max Loubaresse, Marc Bouyer & Anthony Vivien - Salesman Pete - França | France

 

GAMES

 

Adam Saltsman & Danny Baranowsky - Canabalt - Estados Unidos | United States

Alex May & Rudolf Kremers - Eufloria - Reino Unido

| United Kingdom

Alexander Bruce - Hazard: The Journey of Life - Austrália | Australia

Binary Tweed - Clover: a Curious Tale - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Cats in the Sky - Cargo Delivery - Brasil | Brazil

Christoffer Hedborg - Toys - Suécia | Sweden

Colibri Games - The Tiny Bang Story - Rússia | Russia

Edmund McMillen & Tommy Refenes - Super Meat Boy - Estados Unidos | United States

ENJMIN - Paper Plane - França | France

Evan Blaster - Infinite Blank - Estados Unidos | United States

Frictional Games - Amnesia: The Dark Decent - Suécia | Sweden

Gaijin Games - BIT TRIP BEAT - Estados Unidos | United States

Kiaran Ritchie, Jasmine Ritchie & Francisco Furtado - Beep Game - Canadá | Canada

Mark Essen - "Nidhogg" - Estados Unidos | United States

Mediatronic - Monsters Probably Stole My Princess - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Nicklas Nygren - Saira - Suécia | Sweden

Paolo Pedercini / Molleindustria - "Every Day The Same Dream" - Estados Unidos e Itália | United States and Italy

Richard E Flanagan / Phosfiend Systems - FRACT - Canadá | Canada

Spaces of Play - Spirits - Alemanha | Germany

State of Play Games - Lume - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Tales of Tales - The Path - Bélgica | Belgium

 

FILE TABLET

 

Aircord: Toshiyuki Hashimoto, Masato Tsutsui & Koichiro Mori – REFLECTION – Japão | Japan

Alex Komarov & Sergey Rachok – ACCORDION – Estados Unidos e Rússia | United States and Russia

Cruz-Diez Foundation - CRUZ-DIEZ "INTERACTIVE CHROMATIC RANDOM EXPERIENCE" – Venezuela | Venezuela

Fingerlab: Antoine Lepoutre & Aurélien Potier – MULTIPONG – França | France

Jason Waters – SPIROGROW – Estados Unidos | United States

Jay Silver & Eric Rosenbaum - SINGING FINGERS – Estados Unidos | United States

Nate Murray & TJ Fuller - IPAD GAME FOR CATS - Estados Unidos | United States

Pavel Doichev - ART IN MOTION – Estados Unidos | United States

Pavel Doichev - LINE ART – Estados Unidos | United StatesPavel Doichev – TESLA – Estados Unidos | United States

Rob Fielding – MUGICIAN – Estados Unidos | United States

RunSwimFly - Richard Harrison – GLOOP - Austrália | Australia

Scott Snibbe – ANTOGRAPH (ou MYRMEGRAPH) – Estados Unidos | United States

Scott Snibbe – BUBBLE HARP – Estados Unidos | United States

Scott Snibbe – GRAVILUX – Estados Unidos | United States

Scott Snibbe – OSCILLOSCOOP – Estados Unidos | United States

Scott Snibbe – TRIPOLAR – Estados Unidos | United States

Smule - MAGIC FIDDLE – Estados Unidos | United States

Spaces of Play: Mattias Ljungstrom, Marek Plichta, Andreas Zecher & Martin Strak – SPIRITS – Alemanha | Germany

Ted Davis - TEXT2IMAGE – Estados Unidos | United States

Typotheque / Resolume - DANCE WRITER – Estados Unidos | United States

 

WORKSHOP

 

Workshop Fiesp - AA School: Franklin Lee, Robert Stuart Smith (Kokkugia), Anne Save de Beaurecueil (SUBdV), Sandro Tubertini (Environmental Engineering Agency, BDSP), Thiago Mundim, Ernesto Bueno, Arthur Mamou-Mani, Arya Safavi, Yoojin Kim & Victor Sardenberg

Parametric Architecture - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

©7 4 8 5 0 6 0 8 2 0 1 0

 

The Place is know as BODDHO Vumi, Where the Most Brilliant Son of the Soil was bleed-ed by PAKISTANI Army and support form Those Razakars/AlBadar/AlShaams.

 

Reason 's for taking this shot :

That's was my first visit to this place at a time when the War crime tribunal was formed in BD and doubt raised in the daily news papers , after such a long spent of time how and where the witness shall be found ? , when we I arrived i FOUND THE SKY IS BLEEDING, AND i REMEMBERED IT IS THE TIME FOR Justice for war crime in BANGLADESH , and we are lacking of witness ? The Nature is giving witness here , that the blood shed took place over here,

 

To me there I found the sky giving witness, that this places had bleeding in 15th dec 1971, what else you need for the support of war crime tribunal ? The nature is giving witness here, this has invited me to shoot the pic,,,,,

 

Please don't use or alter this image on websites, blogs or any other media without my explicit permission. © All rights reserved

 

better view

 

___-

Martyred Intellectuals Memorial (Bengali: বুদ্ধিজীবি স্মৃতি সৌধ) is a memorial built for the memory of the martyred intellectuals of Bangladesh Liberation War. The memorial, located at Rayerbazar, Mohammadpur Thana in Dhaka[1], was designed by architect Mostafa Ali Kuddus. During the entire duration of Bangladesh Liberation War of 1971, a large number of teachers, doctors, engineers, poets and writers were systematically massacred by Pakistan Army and their local collaborators, most notably the alleged Islamist militia groups Al-Badr and [Al-Shams (Bangladesh)|[Al-Shams]]. The largest number of assassinations took place on December 14, 1971, only two days before the surrender of Pakistan army to the joint force of Indian army and Mukti bahini.

Closer view of Rayerbazar intellectuals' memorial.

Foundation plaque of the memorial, Mirpur, Dhaka.

 

In the night of 14 December 1971, over 200 of East Pakistan's intellectuals including professors, journalists, doctors, artists, engineers, and writers were rounded up in Dhaka. They were taken blindfolded to torture cells in Mirpur, Mohammadpur, Nakhalpara, Rajarbagh and other locations in different sections of the city. Later they were executed en masse, most notably at Rayerbazar and Mirpur. In memory of the martyred intellectuals, December 14 is mourned in Bangladesh as Shaheed Buddhijibi Dibosh ("Day of the Martyred Intellectuals").

 

Even after the official ending of the war on December 16 there were reports of hostile fire from the armed Pakistani soldiers and their collaborators. In one such incident, notable film-maker Zahir Raihan was killed on January 30, 1972 in Mirpur, allegedly by the armed Beharis of Mirpur.

 

The number of intellectuals killed is estimated as follows: educationist 991, journalist 13, physician 49, lawyer 42, others (litterateur, artist and engineer)

 

Noted intellectuals who were killed between March 25 and December 16, 1971 in different parts of the country included Govinda Chandra Dev (Philosopher, Professor at DU), Munier Chowdhury (Litterateur, Dramatist, Professor at DU), Mufazzal Haider Chaudhury (Litterateur, Professor at DU), Anwar Pasha (Litterateur, Professor at DU), Dr. Mohammed Fazle Rabbee (cardiologist), Dr. Alim Chowdhury (ophthalmologist), Shahidullah Kaisar (journalist), Nizamuddin Ahmed (Reporter), Selina Parvin (reporter), Altaf Mahmud (lyricist and musician), Dr. Hobibur Rahman (mathematician, Professor at RU), Dhirendranath Datta (politician), Ranadaprasad Saha (philanthropist), Lt. Col. Moazzem Hossain (ex-soldier), Mamun Mahmood (Police Officer), and many others.

 

Martyred Intellectuals Memorial (Bengali: বুদ্ধিজীবি স্মৃতি সৌধ) is a memorial built for the memory of the martyred intellectuals of Bangladesh Liberation War. The memorial, located at Rayerbazar, Mohammadpur Thana in Dhaka[1], was designed by architect Md. Jame- Al- Shafi and Farid Uddin Ahmed. During the entire duration of Bangladesh Liberation War of 1971, a large number of teachers, doctors, engineers, poets and writers were systematically massacred by Pakistan Army and their local collaborators, most notably the alleged Islamist militia groups Al-Badr and [Al-Shams (Bangladesh)|[Al-Shams]]. The largest number of assassinations took place on December 14, 1971, only two days before the surrender of Pakistan army to the joint force of Indian army and Mukti bahini. Closer view of Rayerbazar intellectuals' memorial. Foundation plaque of the memorial, Mirpur, Dhaka.

 

In the night of 14 December 1971, over 200 of East Pakistan's intellectuals including professors, journalists, doctors, artists, engineers, and writers were rounded up in Dhaka. They were taken blindfolded to torture cells in Mirpur, Mohammadpur, Nakhalpara, Rajarbagh and other locations in different sections of the city. Later they were executed en masse, most notably at Rayerbazar and Mirpur. In memory of the martyred intellectuals, December 14 is mourned in Bangladesh as Shaheed Buddhijibi Dibosh ("Day of the Martyred Intellectuals").

 

Even after the official ending of the war on December 16 there were reports of hostile fire from the armed Pakistani soldiers and their collaborators. In one such incident, notable film-maker Zahir Raihan was killed on January 30, 1972 in Mirpur, allegedly by the armed Beharis of Mirpur.

 

The number of intellectuals killed is estimated as follows: educationist 991, journalist 13, physician 49, lawyer 42, others (litterateur, artist and engineer)

 

Noted intellectuals who were killed between March 25 and December 16, 1971 in different parts of the country included Govinda Chandra Dev (Philosopher, Professor at DU), Munier Chowdhury (Litterateur, Dramatist, Professor at DU), Mufazzal Haider Chaudhury (Litterateur, Professor at DU), Anwar Pasha (Litterateur, Professor at DU), Dr. Mohammed Fazle Rabbee (cardiologist), Dr. Alim Chowdhury (ophthalmologist), Shahidullah Kaisar (journalist), Nizamuddin Ahmed (Reporter), Selina Parvin (reporter), Altaf Mahmud (lyricist and musician), Dr. Hobibur Rahman (mathematician, Professor at RU), Dhirendranath Datta (politician), Ranadaprasad Saha (philanthropist), Lt. Col. Moazzem Hossain (ex-soldier), Mamun Mahmood (Police Officer), and many others. God Bless All of them , and if the Liberation of Bangladesh is a True , than the justice shall came true one day Inshallah !!

 

INSTALAÇÕES | INSTALLATIONS

 

Ali Miharbi - Movie Mirrors - Estados Unidos | United States

Anne Save de Beaurecueil + Franklin Lee / Equipe SUBdV (Victor Sardenberg, André Romitelli, Lucas de Sardi & Fabrício G. de Oliveira) - High Low - Brasil | Brazil

Annica Cuppetelli & Cristobal Mendoza - Nervous Structure - Estados Unidos | United States

Ben Jack - Elucidating Feedback - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Eric Siu - in collaboration with the member of Ishikawa Komuro Laboratory, University of Tokyo, Yoshihiro Watanabe, Ohno Hiroaki & Takeoka Hideki - Body Hack 1.0 - Japão | Japan

Hye Yeon Nam - Please Smile - Estados Unidos | United States

Joon Y. Moon - Augmented Shadow - Coréia do Sul | South Korea

Julian Palacz - algorithmic search for Love - Áustria | Austria

Juliana Mori - timeLandscape - wool rhythms - Brasil | Brazil

Karina Smigla-Bobinski - ADA - analoge interactive kinetic sculpture - Polônia e Alemanha | Poland and Germany

Kimchi & Chips - Link - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Kimchi & Chips - Journey: Seoul - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Lars Lundehave Hansen - Spiderbytes - Alemanha | Germany

Lawrence Malstaf - Nemo Observatorium 02002 - Bélgica | Belgium

Matt Roberts - Waves - Estados Unidos | United States

Ryoichi Kurokawa - rheo: 5 horizons - Bélgica | Belgium

Yujiro Kabutoya & Kazushi Mukaiyama - IJIROS - Japão | Japan

 

HIPERSÔNICA | HYPERSONICA PERFORMANCE

 

Alfredo Ciannameo - Ionesis - sonic plasma - Holanda | Netherlands

André Rangel, Anne-Kathrin Siegel & Fernando Alçada - SynDyn - Portugal | Portugal

Eduardo Nespoli, Projeto Aquarpa (Thiago Salas Gomes, Lucas Almeida, Flavio Jacon de Vasconcelos & Leandro Pereira Souza) - Mnemorfoses - Brasil | Brazil

Eduardo Patrício - Zin - Brasil | Brazil

Euphorie - França | France

Giuliano Obici - Concerto para Lanhouse - Brasil | Brazil

Nicolas Maigret - Pure Data read as pure data - França | France

 

HIPERSÔNICA | HYPERSÔNICA SCREENING

 

Alison Clifford & Graeme Truslove - Substratum - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Fernando Velázquez - auto-retrato - Brasil | Brazil

Fernando Velázquez - the mindscapes suite - Brasil | Brazil

Jaap: Harriet Payer & Jorge Esquivelzeta - Cyberspace Photsynthesis - México | Mexico

Jaap: Harriet Payer & Jorge Esquivelzeta - Dog's Eye View - México | Mexico

Paul O Donoghue aka Ocusonic - Phasing Waves - Irlanda | Ireland

Warsaw Electronic Festival 2010: Przemyslaw Moskal - Digital Sculptures for Analog Sounds - Estados Unidos | United States

 

HIPERSÔNICA PARTICIPANTES | HYPERSONICA PARTICIPANTS

 

Alvaro X - Dead in DUMP - Brasil | Brazil

Bernhard Loibner - Unidentified Musical Subject - Áustria | Austria

Claudio Parodi - The things that are missing - Itália | Italy

CLEBER GAZANA | SIMPLE.NORMAL - F. WILL I DREAM? - Brasil | Brazil

DANIEL GAZANA - NOSOCÔMIO - Brasil | Brazil

Joaquin Cofreces - Hamoni Lapude Anan ( "we used to make canoes" in yaghan language) - Argentina | Argentina

The Tiny Orchestra - Time Wounds All Heels - Canadá | Canada

Juan Pablo Amato - Duo Encaprichado en alisar rugosidades mentales - Argentina | Argentina

Mauro Ceolin - Spore's Ytubesoundscape and his wildlife - Itália | Italy

Panayiotis KOKORAS - Magic - Grécia | Greece

FaoBeat - Beat'nTime / Lift'nBeat - Brasil | Brazil

Philip Mantione - Fabrics - Estados Unidos | United States

Music For Installations - Braindamage - Bélgica | Belgium

RINALDO SANTOS - MUSICONTOS - Brasil | Brazil

Sergio Cajado - Constatações Urbanas - Passado, Presente e Futuro - Brasil | Brazil

Sergio Granada Moreno - Digital Rainbow (2009) - Colombia | Colombia

Sol Rezza - Preguntas - Questions - México | Mexico

 

MÍDIA ARTE | MEDIA ART

 

A. Bill Miller - gridSol-precomps - Estados Unidos | United States

A. Bill Miller - gridSol-altar1 - Estados Unidos | United States

Aaron Oldenburg - After - Estados Unidos | United States

Agam (A.) Andreas - La Resocialista Internacional - Holanda | Netherlands

alan bigelow - This Is Not A Poem - Estados Unidos | United States

Alcione Godoy, Camillo Louvise, Bruno Azzolini, Rafael Araujo, Rodolfo Rossi, Marina Maia & Vinicius Nakamura - Hipercepção - Brasil | Brazil

Alex Hetherington - Linda Fratianne - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Anders Weberg - P2P ART - The aesthetics of ephemerality - Suécia | Sweden

Anders Weberg - JE SUIS PÈRE ET MON PÈRE EST PÈRE I'm a Father and my Father is a Father - Suécia | Sweden

Anders Weberg - Expose Yourself - Suécia | Sweden

Anstey/Pape: Josephine Anstey & Dave Pape - Mrs. Squandertime - Estados Unidos | United States

Balam Soto - Self Portrait Videos - Estados Unidos | United States

Bárbara de Azevedo - VIDEO ESTADO SIMULACRO CINEMATOGRÁFICO - Brasil | Brazil

Ben Baker-Smith - Infinite Glitch - Estados Unidos | United States

Brit Bunkley - Pardox of Plenty - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Brit Bunkley - Up River Blues - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Brit Bunkley - Springfield Paradox - Nova Zelândia | New Zealand

Bruno Xavier, Fabiane Zambon, Felipe van Deursen, Frederico Di Giacomo & Kleyson Barbosa (Equipe principal) | Ana Freitas, Ana Prado, André Sirangelo, Alisson Lima, André Maciel, Alexandre Versignassi, Dalton Soares, Daniel Apolinario, Douglas Kawazu, Emiliano Urbim, Érica Georgino, Leandro Spett, Gil Beyruth, Gustavo Frota, Marina Motomura, Maurício Horta, Rafael Kenski, Renata Aguiar & Simone Yamamoto (Parceiros e colaboradores) - Newsgames da Superinteressante - Brasil | Brazil

charly.gr - peronismo (spam) - Argentina | Argentina

charly.gr - Joan - Argentina | Argentina

Chen, I-Chun - Measuring Distance Between the Self and Others - Taiwan | Taiwan

chiara passa - the virtual prigione - Itália | Italy

Christopher Otto - PXLPNT - Estados Unidos | United States

Cleber Gazana / Daniel Gazana - UNTITLED - Brasil | Brazil

Daniel Duda - Araucaria angustifolia - Brasil | Brazil

David Muth - 1 C A a 01x - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

David Sullivan - Fugitive Emissions - Estados Unidos | United States

Doron Golan - Waking Quad - Israel | Israel

Douglas de Paula - Interfaces Predatórias / Plundering Interfaces - Brasil | Brazil

Elétrico: Ludmila Pimentel, Carolina Frinhani & Bruna Spoladore - Experimento de Corpo - Brasil | Brazil

Grupo Vertigem: Juliana Rodrigues, Natalia Santana & Ygor Ferreira - Downtown 2.0 - Brasil | Brazil

Jarbas Agnelli - Birds on the Wires - Brasil | Brazil

Jason Nelson - Sydney's Sibera - Austrália | Australia

Jessica Barness - Common Sounds: Positive Elements, Negative Spaces - Estados Unidos | United States

Joana Moll & Heliodoro Santos - THE TEXAS BORDER - Espanha | Spain

jody zellen - Lines of Life - Estados Unidos | United States

Jorn Ebner - (L'ultimo turista) - Alemanha | Germany

jtwine - ONSPEED - Estados Unidos | United States

Kenji Kojima - RGB Music News - Estados Unidos | United States

kinema ikon: calin man - kinema ikon - Romênia | Romania

Leyla Rodriguez & Cristian Straub - Isle Of Lox "The face" - Alemanha | Germany

Luca Holland - rain.html - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Luis Henrique Rodrigues - Internet Series - Brasil | Brazil

Luiz Gustavo Ferreira Zanotello - N.A.V.E - Brasil | Brazil

MALYSSE - THE BIOPERVERSITY PROJECT #1 - Brasil | Brazil

Matt Frieburghaus - Song - Estados Unidos | United States

mchrbn - Afghan War Diary - Suíça | Switzerland

Members: Aymeric Mansoux, Dave Griffiths and Marloes de Valk - Naked on Pluto - Holanda | Netherlands

Michael Takeo Magruder - Data Flower (Prototype I) - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Nagasaki Archive Committee: Hidenori Watanave, Tomoyuki Torisu, Ryo Osera & others - Nagasaki Archive - Japão | Japan

Nanette Wylde - MettaVerse - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicholas Economos - Apophenia - Estados Unidos | United States

Nicholas Knouf - Journal of Journal Performance Studies (JJPS) - Estados Unidos | United States

Nurit Bar-Shai - FUJI spaces and other places - Estados Unidos | United States

Osvaldo cibils- everything breathes - Itália | Italy

Owen Eric Wood - Return - Canadá | Canada

Paolo Cirio - Drowning NYC - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Quayola - Strata Series - Bélgica | Belgium

rachelmauricio - [[o]] - Brasil | Brazil

rachelmauricio - 3Y - Brasil | Brazil

rachelmauricio - ldj8jbl - Brasil | Brazil

Rayelle Niemann & Erik Dettwiler - www.citysharing.ch - Suíça | Switzerland

Remco Roes - Everything in between - Bélgica | Belgium

rage - Impermanência Formal - Brasil | Brazil

Representa Corisco: Vj Eletroman - Representa Corisco - Espanha | Spain

Richard J O'Callaghan - 'thechildrenswar' - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Rodrigo Mello - Faces - Brasil | Brazil

Rosa Menkman - Collapse of PAL - Holanda | Netherlands

Santiago Ortiz - Impure - Espanha | Spain

seryozha kOtsun - Synesthesiograph - Rússia | Russia

Stuart Pound - Green Water Dragon - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Stuart Pound - Time Code - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

TAMURA YUICHIRO - NIGHTLESS - Japão | Japan

TOMMY PALLOTTA: Submarine Channel - Collapsus: The Energy Risk Conspiracy - Holanda | Netherlands

Vladimir Todorovic - The Snail on the Slope - Singapura | Singapore

Vladimir Todorovic - Silica-esc - Singapura | Singapore

 

MAQUINEMA | MACHINIMA

 

André Lopes aka spyvspy aeon - Clockwork - Brasil e Portugal | Brazil and Portugal

André Lopes aka spyvspy aeon & slimgirlfat - MooN - Brasil e Portugal | Brazil and Portugal

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - Fears - França | France

Bernard Capitaine aka Iono Allen - Fusion - França | France

BobE Schism - Love Is Sometimes Colder Than Ice - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

C.-D. Schulz aka Rohan Fermi - 9 - Alemanha | Germany

C.-D. Schulz aka Rohan Fermi - Order in chaos - Alemanha | Germany

Chat Noir Studios: Sherwin Liu & Kate Lee - Death in Venice - Estados Unidos | United States

Chat Noir Studios: Sherwin Liu & Kate Lee - Incubus - Estados Unidos | United States

David Griffiths aka nebogeo - Missile Command - Finlândia | Finland

Evan Meaney - The Well of Representation - Estados Unidos | United States

Gottfried Haider - Hidden in plain sight - Áustria | Austria

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions - Clockwise: Part 1 - Estados Unidos | United States

Harrison Heller aka Nefarious Guy & Amorphous Blob Productions - Stop, Rewind - Estados Unidos | United States

Henry Gwiazda - history - Estados Unidos | United States

Henry Gwiazda - infectious - Estados Unidos | United States

Iain Friar aka IceAxe - Trichophagia - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Jun Falkenstein, Ben Covi, Brad Mitchell & Pete Terrill - The Lake - Estados Unidos | United States

Kerria Seabrooke & Paul Jannicola - Tiny Nation - Estados Unidos | United States

LES RICHES DOUANIERS: Gilles RICHARD & Fabrice ZOLL - The Lonely Migrant - França | France

Nonsense Studio: Drozhzhin, TimaGoofy, ultraviolet, ElGrandeBigB, Radiated & Takuhatsu - Johnny Cash - God's gonna cut you down - Finlândia | Finland

Pierre Gaudillere, Thomas Van Lissum, Oliver Delbos, Audrey Le Roy & Jonnathan Mutton - Unheimliche - França | France

Piotr Kopik - Psychosomatic rebuilders animation #002 - Polônia | Polland

Piotr Kopik - Psychosomatic rebuilders emoticons machinima - Polônia | Polland

Pooky Amsterdam, Draxtor Despres & Samuel's Dream - I'm Too Busy To Date Your Avatar! - Estados Unidos | United States

Rose Borchovski aka Saskia Boddeke - Lost in counting - Holanda | Netherlands

Rose Borchovski aka Saskia Boddeke - WHY IS THERE SOMETHING? Part 5: Greek Myth, The Battle of the Gods - Holanda | Netherlands

Rose Borchovski aka Saskia Boddeke - WHY IS THERE SOMETHING? Part 6: Israel Myth, The punishment - Holanda | Netherlands

Tom Jantol - Dear Fairy - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - Duel (Part) - Croácia | Croatia

Tom Jantol - The Remake - Croácia | Croatia

Tony Bannan aka ammopreviz - Selfish Gene - Austrália | Australia

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom - Ctrl-Alt-Del - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Trace Sanderson aka Lainy Voom - Dagon - HP Lovecraft - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Tutsy Navarathna - My familiar dream - Índia | India

 

DOCUMENTA

 

Garry Shepherd – Global Shuffle - Austrália | Australia

Jim Haverkamp e Brett Ingram – Armor of God – Estados Unidos | United States

Khaled D. Ramadan – Psychic-Dentity - Dinamarca | Denmark

Lucius C. Kuert – Project 798, New Art In New China – China | China

Teilo Vallacott e J.A. Molinari – Altered_Egos – Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Vincenzo Lombardo – The VEP Project – Itália | Italy

Watch Mojo - A História do Daft Punk – Canadá | Canada

 

FILE ANIMA+

 

8-Bits Team: Valere Amirault, Jean Delaunay, Sarah Laufer & Benjamin Mattern - 8-Bits - França | France

Alan Becker - Animator Vs Animation - Estados Unidos | United States

Alessandro Novelli - The Alphabet - Itália | Italy

Alexander Gellner - 1 Minute Puberty - Alemanha | Germany

Andrew Huang - The Gloaming - Estados Unidos | United States

Ben Thomas & Leo Bridle - Train of Thought - Inglaterra | England

Birdo Studio: Luciana Eguti & Paulo Muppet - Bonequinha do Papai - Brasil | Brazil

Birdo Studio: Luciana Eguti & Paulo Muppet - Caixa - Brasil | Brazil

Birdo Studio: Luciana Eguti, Paulo Muppet & Allan Sieber - Animadores - Brasil | Brazil

Birdo Studio: Luciana Eguti, Paulo Muppet & Jimmy Leroy - Pequeno Cidadão - Brasil | Brazil

Brendan Angelides & Cyriak Harris - Eskmo - Estados Unidos | United States

Christopher Alender - Eye of The Storm - Estados Unidos | United States

Coala Filmes: Cesar Cabral - Dossiê Rê Bordosa - Brasil | Brazil

Dante Zaballa & Matias Vigliano - The Head - Argentina | Argentina

David O’Reilly - Please Say Something - Irlanda e Alemanha | Ireland and Germany

David O’Reilly - The External World - Irlanda e Alemanha | Ireland and Germany

David Wilson - Japanese Popstars “Let Go” - Inglaterra | England

Dominik Käser, Martin-Sebastian Senn, Mario Deuss, Niloy J. Mitra & Mark Pauly - Silhouettes of Jazz - Estados Unidos | United States

Esteban Diácono - Ólafur Arnalds - Ljósið - Argentina | Argentina

Fábio Yamagi & Denis Kamioka ‘Cisma’ - Photocopy Romance - Brasil | Brazil

Fernando Sanches - Xixi no Banho - Brasil | Brazil

Gabrielle Lissot, Pierre Lippens, Laurent Jaffier & Nicolas Deprez - Tous Des Monstres (All Monsters) - França | France

Guilherme Marcondes - Tyger - Brasil | Brazil

Guillermo Madoz - Head Honcho - Argentina | Argentina

Hi-Sim - Jump - Inglaterra | England

Home de Caramel - Alone Together - Espanha | Spain

Jasmin Lai - Brave - Estados Unidos e Tailândia | United States and Thailand

Jason Wishnow - Oedipus - Inglaterra | England

Jean-Paul Frenay - Artificial Paradise, Inc - Bélgica e França | Belgium and France

Joanna Lurie - Tree’s Migration - França | France

Joaquin Baldwin - Sebastian's Voodoo - Estados Unidos | United States

Joaquin Baldwin - The Windmill Farmer - Estados Unidos | United States

Ken Turner - TIM - Canadá | Canada

Lee Tao - Seedling - Canadá / Canada

Lemeh42 - Wool & Water - Itália / Italy

Leszek Plichta - Dreammaker - Polônia e Alemanha | Polland and Germany

Malcolm Sutherland - Bout - Canadá | Canada

Malcolm Sutherland - Umbra - Canadá | Canada

Marc Silver - There Are No Others - Inglaterra | England

Marlies van der wel - Protest Flatness - Holanda | Netherlands

Martin Piana - LUMI - Argentina | Argentina

Martin Woutisseth - Stanley Kubrick, a filmography - França | France

Matatoro Team: Mauro Carraro, Raphaël Calamote & Jérémy Pasquet - Matatoro - França | France

Matthias Hoegg - August - Inglaterra | England

Matthias Hoegg - Thrusday - Inglaterra | England

Max Hattler - SPIN - Inglaterra | England

Meindbender Animation Studio - The Pirate - Suécia | Sweden

Michael Paul Young - The Interpretation - Estados Unidos | United States

Michal Socha - Chick - Polônia | Polland

Michal Socha - Koncert - Polônia | Polland

Mr McFly - Baseball - França | France

MUSCLEBEAVER: Tobias Knipf & Andreas Kronbeck - How your money works - Alemanha | Germany

Napatsawan Chirayukool - What makes your day? - Tailândia e Inglaterra | Thailand and England

Pahnl - Nowhere near here - Inglaterra | England

Peppermelon TV - Advanced Beauty - Inglaterra e Estados Unidos | England and Unites States

Peppermelon TV - First - Inglaterra e Estados Unidos | England and Unites States

Peppermelon TV - Target - Friends with you - Inglaterra e Estados Unidos | England and Unites States

Robert Seidel - Vellum - Alemanha | Germany

Rogier van der Zwaag Nobody Beats The Drum - Grindin - Holanda | Netherlands

Ross Phillips - 5 Second Projects ( Ballons) - Inglaterra | England

Ross Phillips - 5 Second Projects ( Reverse) - Inglaterra | England

Sasha Belyaev - The Rite of Youth - Letônia | Latvia

Scott Pagano - Pororoca - Estados Unidos | United States

Scott Pagano - Trust In The 'M' Machine - Estados Unidos | United States

Serene Teh - Parkour - Cingapura | Singapore

Stephen Irwin - Black Dog's Progress - Inglaterra | England

Stephen Irwin - Horse Glue - Inglaterra | England

Sylvain Marc - Cocotte Minute - França | France

Sylvain Marc - Fertilizer Soup - França | France

Tanya Aydostian - L'autre - França | France

Taylor Price - Hunt - Canadá e Estados Unidos | Canada and United States

Treat Studios - E4 - Inglaterra | England

Veronika Obertová - Viliam - Eslováquia | Slovakia

Wesley Rodrigues - Pinga com Saquê - Brasil | Brazil

Zach Cohen - The Chair Not Taken - Itália | Italy

Andrew Ruhemann & Shaun Tan - The Lost Thing - Austrália / Australia

Animatório - Neomorphus - Brasil | Brazil

Bertrand Bey & Pierre Ducos - La Détente - França | France

Birdo Studio: Luciana Eguti, Paulo Muppet & Amir Admoni - Monkey Joy - Brasil | Brazil

Coala Filmes: Cesar Cabral - Tempestade - Brasil | Brazil

Fábio Yamaji - O Divino, de repente - Brasil | Brazil

Max Loubaresse, Marc Bouyer & Anthony Vivien - Salesman Pete - França | France

 

GAMES

 

Adam Saltsman & Danny Baranowsky - Canabalt - Estados Unidos | United States

Alex May & Rudolf Kremers - Eufloria - Reino Unido

| United Kingdom

Alexander Bruce - Hazard: The Journey of Life - Austrália | Australia

Binary Tweed - Clover: a Curious Tale - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Cats in the Sky - Cargo Delivery - Brasil | Brazil

Christoffer Hedborg - Toys - Suécia | Sweden

Colibri Games - The Tiny Bang Story - Rússia | Russia

Edmund McMillen & Tommy Refenes - Super Meat Boy - Estados Unidos | United States

ENJMIN - Paper Plane - França | France

Evan Blaster - Infinite Blank - Estados Unidos | United States

Frictional Games - Amnesia: The Dark Decent - Suécia | Sweden

Gaijin Games - BIT TRIP BEAT - Estados Unidos | United States

Kiaran Ritchie, Jasmine Ritchie & Francisco Furtado - Beep Game - Canadá | Canada

Mark Essen - "Nidhogg" - Estados Unidos | United States

Mediatronic - Monsters Probably Stole My Princess - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Nicklas Nygren - Saira - Suécia | Sweden

Paolo Pedercini / Molleindustria - "Every Day The Same Dream" - Estados Unidos e Itália | United States and Italy

Richard E Flanagan / Phosfiend Systems - FRACT - Canadá | Canada

Spaces of Play - Spirits - Alemanha | Germany

State of Play Games - Lume - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

Tales of Tales - The Path - Bélgica | Belgium

 

FILE TABLET

 

Aircord: Toshiyuki Hashimoto, Masato Tsutsui & Koichiro Mori – REFLECTION – Japão | Japan

Alex Komarov & Sergey Rachok – ACCORDION – Estados Unidos e Rússia | United States and Russia

Cruz-Diez Foundation - CRUZ-DIEZ "INTERACTIVE CHROMATIC RANDOM EXPERIENCE" – Venezuela | Venezuela

Fingerlab: Antoine Lepoutre & Aurélien Potier – MULTIPONG – França | France

Jason Waters – SPIROGROW – Estados Unidos | United States

Jay Silver & Eric Rosenbaum - SINGING FINGERS – Estados Unidos | United States

Nate Murray & TJ Fuller - IPAD GAME FOR CATS - Estados Unidos | United States

Pavel Doichev - ART IN MOTION – Estados Unidos | United States

Pavel Doichev - LINE ART – Estados Unidos | United StatesPavel Doichev – TESLA – Estados Unidos | United States

Rob Fielding – MUGICIAN – Estados Unidos | United States

RunSwimFly - Richard Harrison – GLOOP - Austrália | Australia

Scott Snibbe – ANTOGRAPH (ou MYRMEGRAPH) – Estados Unidos | United States

Scott Snibbe – BUBBLE HARP – Estados Unidos | United States

Scott Snibbe – GRAVILUX – Estados Unidos | United States

Scott Snibbe – OSCILLOSCOOP – Estados Unidos | United States

Scott Snibbe – TRIPOLAR – Estados Unidos | United States

Smule - MAGIC FIDDLE – Estados Unidos | United States

Spaces of Play: Mattias Ljungstrom, Marek Plichta, Andreas Zecher & Martin Strak – SPIRITS – Alemanha | Germany

Ted Davis - TEXT2IMAGE – Estados Unidos | United States

Typotheque / Resolume - DANCE WRITER – Estados Unidos | United States

 

WORKSHOP

 

Workshop Fiesp - AA School: Franklin Lee, Robert Stuart Smith (Kokkugia), Anne Save de Beaurecueil (SUBdV), Sandro Tubertini (Environmental Engineering Agency, BDSP), Thiago Mundim, Ernesto Bueno, Arthur Mamou-Mani, Arya Safavi, Yoojin Kim & Victor Sardenberg

Parametric Architecture - Reino Unido | United Kingdom

mono, made up of 3 different shots . neutral, high key and low key. masked together with gradient tool

Pants : Dead Dollz - Hell's Doll Biker Pants. At Uber

Top and jacket over shoulder : Baiastice - Haider Fringed Camisole and Shoulder Jacket. At Uber

Pumps : Eudora3D - Nautilus Pumps. At Uber

Hair : Mina - Sigrid. At Fameshed.

Head : Lelutka - Simone

Skin : Glam Affair - Electra. At Uber

Tattoo : White Widow - Headgame. Soon at We <3 Role-Play.

 

Decor :

DRD - Roady's Biker Bar. At Uber.

DRD - Junkyard corner.

Il Santuario della Madonna di Pietralba (Nova Ponente - Bolzano), posto a 1520 metri s.l.m., ebbe origine nel 1553, quando la vergine Maria apparve a Leonardo Weißensteiner per guarirlo dalla sua malattia; Ella gli chiese di costruire, come ringraziamento, una cappella dove i fedeli potessero recarsi per invocarla e lodarla.

 

La cappella originaria divenne subito meta di numerosi pellegrini, tanto che ben presto fu necessario costruire una chiesa vera e propria. L’attuale basilica in stile barocco venne completata nel 1654. Essa comprende la venerata statua della Madonna Addolorata che tiene sulle ginocchia il Figlio deposto dalla croce, la cappella originaria eretta da Leonardo, l’altare di maggiore ricoperto di foglie d’oro e d’argento, gli splendidi affreschi della volta di Adam Mölk, gli altari laterali del Pußjäger e altre opere di A. Silber e di F. Haider. Alla chiesa si accede da un corridoio dove sono conservati centinaia di ex voto. A fianco della chiesa si trova la cappella di S. Pellegrino Laziosi, invocato specialmente per guarire i tumori.

Castle Khalid Bin Al Waleed in the city of Homs

Thanks to Tom Haider for the Nupsie!!!

 

If you like my photos, like me on facebook please: [click]

This photo has taken by Solayman Haider in Khagrachari, Bangladesh. This photo has been taken for Destination Bangladesh.

Trompe Loeil @ FaMESHed

Trompe Loeil - Haider Elevated Cottage Red

 

Trompe Loeil

Trompe Loeil - Emmeline Lounger Garden

 

Artisan Fantasy @ Gacha Land

*AF* Grill 01 - Pergola RARE

*AF* Grill 02 - Pizza Oven RARE

*AF* Grill 12 - Rules

*AF* Grill 05 - Table

*AF* Grill 06 - Deck Chair

*AF* Grill 10 - Pottery

*AF* Grill 09 - Lighting Sconce

*AF* Grill 08 - Stone Bench

*AF* Grill 04 - Grill

*AF* Grill - Cork Words Be Merry

*AF* Grill - Cork Words &

*AF* Grill 11 - Herbs Trio

*AF* Grill 03 - Bar

*AF* Grill 07 - Bar Stool

*AF* Grill - Cork Words Drink

*AF* Grill - Cork Words Eat

 

Jian

JIAN Jack Russel Terrier :: Held (Add me!)

JIAN Butterfly Collection

JIAN Jack Russel Terrier :: Companion (Add me!)

 

[ zerkalo ] @ Gacha Land

[ zerkalo ] Spring Dream - Cup Candle

[ zerkalo ] Spring Dream - Ivy & Roses

[ zerkalo ] Spring Dream - Lemons & Roses

 

Anc

-Garden- by anc "in peace" Lily {purple}field 1prim

 

Studio Skye

Skye Sakura Tree

Skye Land Forms

 

Titans

Titans - Provincial Town Fountain - Olde

 

unKindess

uK - Spring Brunch Wine Basket

 

This photo has taken by Solayman Haider in Khagrachari, Bangladesh. This photo has been taken for Destination Bangladesh.

An unnamed part of the Gasherbrum Massif.

Gasherbrum is a remote group of peaks located at the northeastern end of the Baltoro Glacier in the Karakoram range of the Himalaya on the border of the Chinese Shaksgam Valley and the Gilgit-Baltistan territory of Pakistan.

______________________

 

My work is also available for sale on Getty Images .

The End of Day

 

Haider Hamad

Wilhelmshöhe Castle , Kassel , Germany

 

Haider Hamad

1 3 4 5 6 7 ••• 79 80