new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
Brown beauty | by Sue323 :-)
Back to photostream

Brown beauty

She does not know

Her beauty,

She thinks her brown body

Has no glory.

~ Waring Cuney

 

View large

Class: Insecta

Order: Lepidoptera

Family: Nymphalidae

Binomial name: Parthenos sylvia

Common name: Clipper butterfly

 

7,770 views
18 faves
41 comments
Taken on March 7, 2008