CRMC Castle Combe 2019 Race 4
Classic 200c, 250cc and 350cc Goldstars & Post Classic 250 Air Cooled

2a

1 10 2a 1 Richard Cheetham Honda / (200) 8 12:52.090 69.01 1:34.338 70.60 5 1:35.015

2 1 31 2a 2 Roy Hook Honda / (174) 7 12:10.469 63.82 1 Lap 1 Lap 1:41.727 65.47 7 1:41.999

3 5 130 2a 3 James Williamson Honda / (200) 7 12:11.209 63.76 1 Lap 0.740 1:41.594 65.56 7 1:42.547

4 1 53 2a 4 Martin Dyke Honda / (200) 7 12:41.508 61.22 1 Lap 30.299 1:46.648 62.45 7 1:47.314

5 1 17 2a 5 Geoff Brown Honda / (197) 7 13:22.258 58.11 1 Lap 40.750 1:49.836 60.64 5 1:50.937

6 1 33 2a 6 Karen Line Honda / (175) 6 13:41.227 48.66 2 Laps 1 Lap 2:12.791 50.15 5 2:13.253

2a – Best Lap : No.10 Richard Cheetham – 1:34.338 / 92.5% of Race Winner’s Speed : 63.83 mph

3a

1 9 3a 1 Iain Green Invicta / Arrow / (247) 8 12:52.943 68.93 1:34.571 70.42 8 1:34.891

2 3 128 3a 2 Roger Farris Greeves / Silverstone / (250) 7 12:09.732 63.89 1 Lap 1 Lap 1:41.679 65.50 7 1:42.169

Not Classified

111 3a Stuart McDonald Bultaco / (250) 4 6:49.615 65.04 Retired 1:37.127 68.57 2 1:40.712

7 3a Nick Smith Ducati / (250) 3 5:05.356 65.43 Retired 1:38.160 67.85 2 1:40.285

3a – Best Lap : No.9 Iain Green – 1:34.571 / 92.5% of Race Winner’s Speed : 63.76 mph

4d

1 11 4d 1 Andy Guy BSA / Goldstar / (350) 8 12:19.749 72.02 1:30.817 73.33 7 1:30.853

2 1 142 4d 2 Steven Hands BSA / Goldstar / (350) 8 12:53.093 68.92 33.344 33.344 1:34.429 70.53 8 1:34.818

3 1 191 4d 3 Barry Mason Goldstar / BSA / (350) 8 13:11.785 67.29 52.036 18.692 1:35.427 69.79 6 1:35.780

4 43 4d 4 Gary Watts BSA / Goldstar / (350) 8 13:14.528 67.06 54.779 2.743 1:36.198 69.23 6 1:37.162

5 63 4d 5 Gary Abbott BSA / Goldstar / (350) 7 12:41.043 61.26 1 Lap 1 Lap 1:46.824 62.35 2 1:47.239

4d – Best Lap : No.11 Andy Guy – 1:30.817 / 92.5% of Race Winner’s Speed : 66.62 mph

8h

1 58 8h 1 John Warwick Yamaha / (250) 8 11:49.048 75.14 1:25.875 77.55 5 1:26.290

2 157 8h 2 Symon Woodward Yamaha / RD / (250) 8 12:01.904 73.80 12.856 12.856 1:27.539 76.08 5 1:27.986

3 4 14 8h 3 Andy Green Yamaha / (250) 8 12:13.173 72.67 24.125 11.269 1:29.094 74.75 8 1:30.518

4 O 8h 4 Jeremy Longland Suzuki / X7 / (250) 8 12:14.205 72.57 25.157 1.032 1:30.305 73.75 3 1:30.458

5 25 8h 5 Graeme Acott Suzuki / X7 / (250) 8 12:25.774 71.44 36.726 11.569 1:31.380 72.88 2 1:31.875

6 59 8h 6 Jason Burrill Yamaha / TD2 / (250) 8 12:28.232 71.21 39.184 2.458 1:31.980 72.41 2 1:32.336

7 1 74 8h 7 Gavin Heggs Yamaha / (250) 8 13:18.267 66.74 1:29.219 50.035 1:37.838 68.07 6 1:38.060

8 1 86 8h 8 Andrew Thornton Suzuki / (250) 7 12:01.335 64.63 1 Lap 1 Lap 1:38.777 67.42 2 1:41.238

Not Classified

97 8h Jeffrey Smith Bridgestone / (195) 2 3:11.120 69.69 Retired 1:29.640 74.30 2 1:40.205

71 8h Michael Rudd Suzuki / X7 / (250) 1 1:52.059 59.43 Retired 1:44.009 64.03 1

8h – Best Lap : No.58 John Warwick – 1:25.875 / 92.5% of Race Winner’s Speed : 69.51 mph
219 photos · 1 view
1 3