CRMC Pembrey Race 34
Classic 200cc, 250cc, Goldstar 350cc & Post Classic 250

2a

1 10 2a 1 Richard Cheetham Honda / (200) 7 8:43.347 70.11 1:13.051 71.75 2 1:13.707

2 97 2a 2 Jeff Smith Honda / (200) 7 9:09.998 66.71 26.651 26.651 1:16.287 68.71 2 1:17.185

3 44 2a 3 Adrian Warne Honda / (197) 7 9:22.888 65.18 39.541 12.890 1:17.929 67.26 5 1:18.544

4 30 2a 4 Terence Williamson Honda / (200) 7 9:30.033 64.37 46.686 7.145 1:19.167 66.21 4 1:19.367

5 130 2a 5 James Williamson Honda / (175) 6 8:24.390 62.35 1 Lap 1 Lap 1:21.335 64.44 2 1:21.355

2a – Best Lap : No.10 Richard Cheetham – 1:13.051 / 92.5% of Race Winner’s Speed : 64.85 mph

3a

1 111 3a 1 Stuart McDonald Bultaco / (250) 7 9:09.447 66.78 1:16.234 68.76 7 1:16.509

2 7 3a 2 Nick Smith Ducati / (250) 7 9:14.538 66.17 5.091 5.091 1:17.311 67.80 2 1:17.703

3 28 3a 3 Paul Biddulph Honda / (250) 6 8:23.772 62.43 1 Lap 1 Lap 1:21.040 64.68 6 1:21.479

3a – Best Lap : No.111 Stuart McDonald – 1:16.234 / 92.5% of Race Winner’s Speed : 61.77 mph

4d

1 11 4d 1 Andy Guy Goldstar / (350) 7 8:33.144 71.50 1:09.970 74.91 2 1:11.810

2 1 142 4d 2 Steven Hands BSA / Goldstar / (350) 7 8:53.757 68.74 20.613 20.613 1:14.045 70.79 5 1:14.089

3 1 73 4d 3 Nicholas Johnson Goldstar / (350) 7 8:53.835 68.73 20.691 0.078 1:14.423 70.43 7 1:14.665

4 3 191 4d 4 Barry Mason BSA / Goldstar / (350) 7 8:54.006 68.71 20.862 0.171 1:13.993 70.84 7 1:14.161

5 1 43 4d 5 Gary Watts BSA / Goldstar / (348) 7 9:07.964 66.96 34.820 13.958 1:15.757 69.19 6 1:16.218

6 1 63 4d 6 Robert Coley BSA / Goldstar / (350) 7 9:22.494 65.23 49.350 14.530 1:18.168 67.06 6 1:18.209

7 1 70 4d 7 Nick Penny Monty / Special / (250) 6 9:16.639 56.50 1 Lap 1 Lap 1:30.332 58.03 5 1:30.938

4d – Best Lap : No.11 Andy Guy – 1:09.970 / 92.5% of Race Winner’s Speed : 66.14 mph

8h

1 1 14 8h 1 Andrew Green Yamaha / (250) 7 8:15.213 74.09 1:09.248 75.69 6 1:09.457

2 1 58 8h 2 John Warwick Yamaha / (250) 7 8:15.405 74.06 0.192 0.192 1:08.453 76.57 6 1:08.501

3 O 8h 3 Jeremy Longland Suzuki / X7 / (250) 7 8:32.649 71.57 17.436 17.244 1:10.604 74.24 2 1:10.932

4 25 8h 4 Graeme Acott Suzuki / GT250 / (250) 7 8:53.391 68.79 38.178 20.742 1:14.359 70.49 7 1:14.661

5 2 86 8h 5 Andrew Thornton Suzuki / (250) 7 9:10.123 66.70 54.910 16.732 1:15.760 69.19 2 1:16.829

6 1 74 8h 6 Gavin Heggs Yamaha / (250) 7 9:16.457 65.94 1:01.244 6.334 1:15.901 69.06 2 1:16.596

8h – Best Lap : No.58 John Warwick – 1:08.453 / 92.5% of Race Winner’s Speed : 68.53 mph
80 photos · 3 views