CRMC Pembrey Race 29
Classic 500cc, Over 55s and 500 Goldstars

5a

1 14 5a 1 Lee Hodge Minnovation / G50 / (500) 7 7:38.502 80.02 1:03.363 82.72 4 1:03.776

2 106 5a 2 Joe Barton Minnovation / G50 / (500) 7 7:38.594 80.01 0.092 0.092 1:03.887 82.04 4 1:04.052

3 25 5a 3 Richard Molnar Molnar / Manx / (499) 7 7:42.079 79.40 3.577 3.485 1:04.438 81.34 3 1:04.642

4 40 5a 4 Alan Oversby Honda / (500) 7 7:44.307 79.02 5.805 2.228 1:04.649 81.08 3 1:04.836

5 2 111 5a 5 Dominic Herbertson Davies / Honda / (500) 7 7:52.288 77.69 13.786 7.981 1:06.211 79.17 5 1:06.379

6 1 70 5a 6 Harley Rushton Craven / Manx / (500) 7 7:52.332 77.68 13.830 0.044 1:05.443 80.09 3 1:06.035

7 2 21 5a 7 Will Loder Seeley / (500) 7 8:00.395 76.38 21.893 8.063 1:06.625 78.67 3 1:06.871

8 9 90 5a 8 Sam Clews Norton / Manx / (499) 7 8:05.757 75.53 27.255 5.362 1:07.562 77.58 5 1:07.745

9 3 121 5a 9 Philip Jonker Honda / (500) 6 7:38.806 68.55 1 Lap 1 Lap 1:14.695 70.17 5 1:14.697

10 3 33 5a 10 Pete Gibson Honda / (500) 6 7:42.511 68.00 1 Lap 3.705 1:14.512 70.35 6 1:14.970

11 3 52 5a 11 Ron Albertsma Seeley / G50 / (500) 6 8:19.065 63.02 1 Lap 36.554 1:20.095 65.44 6 1:20.179

Not Classified

8 5a Mark Cronshaw Seeley / G50 / (500) 4 4:50.297 72.22 Retired 1:06.586 78.72 3 1:07.433

6 5a Peter Bardell Seeley / G50 / (500) 4 4:59.954 69.90 Retired 1:07.566 77.58 2 1:08.512

42 5a Alex Sinclair Egli / G50 / (500) 1 1:18.609 66.68 Retired 1:14.249 70.59 1

9 5a Russell Roebury Roebury / Honda / (483) 0 5.369 Retired

5a – Best Lap : No.14 Lee Hodge – 1:03.363 / 92.5% of Race Winner’s Speed : 74.02 mph

5b

1 39 5b 1 Michael Bevan Seeley / G50 / (497) 7 8:24.015 72.80 1:10.270 74.59 6 1:10.552

2 1 27 5b 2 Derek Bunning Matchless / G50 / (500) 6 8:11.503 63.99 1 Lap 1 Lap 1:17.772 67.40 3 1:18.866

5b – Best Lap : No.39 Michael Bevan – 1:10.270 / 92.5% of Race Winner’s Speed : 67.34 mph

5c

1 1 142 5c 1 Steven Hands BSA / Goldstar / (500) 7 8:39.418 70.64 1:12.427 72.37 3 1:12.902

2 2 191 5c 2 Barry Mason BSA / Goldstar / (500) 7 8:39.878 70.58 0.460 0.460 1:12.489 72.31 2 1:12.767

3 3 5c 3 Michael Nash-De-Villiers Seeley / Goldstar / (500) 6 7:37.855 68.69 1 Lap 1 Lap 1:12.922 71.88 4 1:13.707

4 4 43 5c 4 Gary Watts BSA / Goldstar / (496) 6 7:45.967 67.49 1 Lap 8.112 1:14.848 70.03 3 1:15.889

5 63 5c 5 Gary Abbott BSA / Goldstar / (500) 6 7:50.813 66.80 1 Lap 4.846 1:16.369 68.64 6 1:16.512

6 3 60 5c 6 Jon Luke BAYLE / Goldstar / (500) 6 7:51.587 66.69 1 Lap 0.774 1:16.751 68.29 4 1:16.783

7 1 66 5c 7 Robert Coley BSA / Goldstar / (500) 6 7:51.728 66.67 1 Lap 0.141 1:16.520 68.50 4 1:16.706

8 1 165 5c 8 Robert Knoyle BSA / Goldstar / (500) 6 7:53.560 66.41 1 Lap 1.832 1:16.203 68.78 3 1:16.328

Not Classified

11 5c Andrew Guy BSA / Goldstar / (500) 2 2:27.471 71.09 Retired 1:09.116 75.84 2 1:13.496

5c – Best Lap : No.11 Andrew Guy – 1:09.116 / 92.5% of Race Winner’s Speed : 65.34 mph

*** No 3 – Flagged off early, race finish allowed on Lap 6***
144 photos · 8 views
1