CRMC Castle Combe Race 24
Classic 200cc, 250cc and 350cc Goldstars & Post Classic 250 Air Cooled

2a

1 10 2a 1 Richard Cheetham Honda / (200) 7 11:04.178 70.19 1:33.031 71.59 6 1:33.161

2 1 30 2a 2 Terence Williamson Honda / (200) 7 12:03.004 64.48 58.826 58.826 1:41.469 65.64 5 1:41.707

3 1 31 2a 3 Roy Hook Honda / (174) 7 12:07.230 64.11 1:03.052 4.226 1:41.308 65.74 5 1:41.794

4 1 17 2a 4 Geoff Brown Honda / (197) 6 10:36.911 62.74 1 Lap 1 Lap 1:43.312 64.46 2 1:44.033

5 1 53 2a 5 Martin Dyke Honda / (200) 6 10:47.716 61.69 1 Lap 10.805 1:45.905 62.89 2 1:46.089

6 2 130 2a 6 James Williamson Honda / (200) 6 10:55.479 60.96 1 Lap 7.763 1:45.990 62.84 4 1:46.339

2a – Best Lap : No.10 Richard Cheetham – 1:33.031 / 92.5% of Race Winner’s Speed : 64.93 mph

3a

1 1 111 3a 1 Stuart McDonald Bultaco / (250) 7 11:24.420 68.12 1:34.960 70.13 7 1:35.822

2 1 7 3a 2 Nick Smith Ducati / (250) 7 11:40.495 66.55 16.075 16.075 1:38.247 67.79 5 1:38.379

3 1 128 3a 3 Roger Farris Greeves / Silverstone / (250) 7 11:41.293 66.48 16.873 0.798 1:38.100 67.89 5 1:38.341

4 1 28 3a 4 Paul Biddulph Honda / (250) 7 12:04.291 64.37 39.871 22.998 1:39.656 66.83 6 1:40.005

5 2 113 3a 5 Charles Murdoch Honda / (250) 6 11:09.111 59.72 1 Lap 1 Lap 1:47.638 61.87 5 1:47.643

Not Classified

9 3a Iain Green Invicta / Arrow / (247) 1 1:44.546 63.70 Retired 1:41.104 65.87 1

3a – Best Lap : No.111 Stuart McDonald – 1:34.960 / 92.5% of Race Winner’s Speed : 63.01 mph

4d

1 11 4d 1 Andy Guy BSA / Goldstar / (350) 7 10:37.985 73.07 1:29.079 74.77 6 1:29.361

2 142 4d 2 Steven Hands BSA / Goldstar / (350) 7 11:01.791 70.45 23.806 23.806 1:31.634 72.68 7 1:31.799

3 1 191 4d 3 Barry Mason Goldstar / BSA / (350) 7 11:18.896 68.67 40.911 17.105 1:34.386 70.56 7 1:35.458

4 1 43 4d 4 Gary Watts BSA / Goldstar / (350) 7 11:28.672 67.70 50.687 9.776 1:36.242 69.20 5 1:36.346

Not Classified

63 4d Robert Coley BSA / Goldstar / (350) 3 5:24.501 61.57 Retired 1:44.335 63.83 2 1:46.465

4d – Best Lap : No.11 Andy Guy – 1:29.079 / 92.5% of Race Winner’s Speed : 67.59 mph

8h

1 7 14 8h 1 Andy Green Yamaha / (250) 7 10:32.810 73.67 1:28.478 75.27 6 1:28.494

2 2 157 8h 2 Symon Woodward Yamaha / RD / (250) 7 10:36.408 73.25 3.598 3.598 1:29.179 74.68 4 1:29.495

3 1 O 8h 3 Jeremy Longland Suzuki / X7 / (250) 7 10:36.539 73.24 3.729 0.131 1:28.890 74.92 5 1:29.184

4 1 25 8h 4 Graeme Acott Suzuki / X7 / (250) 7 10:45.910 72.18 13.100 9.371 1:30.230 73.81 3 1:30.607

5 1 74 8h 5 Gavin Heggs Yamaha / (250) 7 11:21.381 68.42 48.571 35.471 1:35.541 69.71 4 1:35.901

6 1 86 8h 6 Andrew Thornton Suzuki / (250) 7 11:24.935 68.06 52.125 3.554 1:35.748 69.56 4 1:36.020

Not Classified

71 8h Michael Rudd Suzuki / X7 / (250) 2 3:40.223 60.48 Retired 1:43.675 64.24 1 1:49.905

97 8h Jeffrey Smith Bridgestone / (195) 1 1:41.665 65.51 Retired 1:35.224 69.94 1

8h – Best Lap : No.14 Andy Green – 1:28.478 / 92.5% of Race Winner’s Speed : 68.15 mph
92 photos · 4 views