new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
Titmouse collecting fur | by Phuzy Logik ♥ CherieBosela.com
Back to photostream

Titmouse collecting fur

the little titmouse bird was collecting fur from the opossum that my dogs just scared up into a tree! It was so cute too see and I'm so glad I got to see this! Apparently this is what they do all the time!!

 

common name: Tufted Titmouse

scientific name: Baeolophus bicolor

pic taken: Orlando, FL

date: April 20, 2014

477 views
8 faves
14 comments
Taken on April 20, 2014