new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
Blyth's River Frog...IMG_0626 copy | by Kurt (OrionHerpAdventure.com)
Back to photostream

Blyth's River Frog...IMG_0626 copy

A frog on the forest floor. Really good camouflage.

 

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Limnonectes blythii

 

COMMON NAMES: Blyth's River Frog, Giant Asian River Frog, Giant Frog

 

Juvenile. ID credit: Evan.

 

Natural light macro: orionmystery.blogspot.com/2010/10/tips-on-shooting-with-n...

457 views
0 faves
0 comments
Taken on February 4, 2012