new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white

You all laugh at me because I'm different, but I laugh at you because you're all the same.

Quote by John Davis

  

Common Names: Gulmohar, Peacock Flower, Flame Tree, Flamboyant, Royal Poinciana

Species: Delonix regia

Sub-family: Caesalpinioideae

Family: Fabaceae

  

[View it Large on Black]

13,007 views
9 faves
17 comments
Taken on June 17, 2009