new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
Juhi | by Himanshu  Sarpotdar
Back to group

Juhi

Common name: Juhi जूही (Hindi), உச்சி மல்லிகை Uccimalligai (Tamil), Adavimalle (Telugu), Banamallika (Oriya), Sucimulla (Malayalam), Sanna mallige (Kannada), Jai (Marathi), Yuthika (Sanskrit)

Botanical name: Jasminum auriculatum/molle Family: Oleaceae (olive family)

 

3,002 views
0 faves
7 comments
Taken on January 2, 2007