new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
Happy summerholiday  for all my flickrfriends. | by Gerard Bijvank
Back to group

Happy summerholiday for all my flickrfriends.

Gaillardia x grandiflora 'Kobold'

Common name: Blanket Flower, Indian Blanket, kokardebloem.

Family: Compositae/Asteraceae, Daisy

 

558 views
7 faves
40 comments
Taken on July 14, 2006