flickr-free-ic3d pan white

BALDVIN and DD VICTORY

Please View Large On Black

*

© All rights are reserved, please do not use my photos without my permission. Thanks !

 

*

BALDVIN

Type of ship: Stern Trawler

Flag: Germany

Port of Registry: Cuxhaven

Owner: DFFU Cuxhaven, Germany

ID: NC 100

Previous name: EA 10 - Baldvin Þorsteinsson - 2002

Year built: 1992

Built by: Simek - Flekkefjord, Norway

Length: 65.5 m

Beam: 12.63 m

Draft: 5.20 m

Gross tonnage: 1906 tons

Net tonnage: 572 tons

Deadweight: 994 tons

Eingine type: MAK 6M32C

Engine power: 2880 kW at 600 rpm

Speed​​: 13.2 / 10.5 knots

IMO: 9048902

Callsign: DFIA

MMSI: 211373830

*

 

DD VICTORY

Type: Bulk Carrier

Flag: Republic of Panama

Port of Registry: Panama

Owner: DD Shipping, Vladivostok, Russia

Ship manager: DD Shipping Ltd.. SA, Panama City, Panama

Year built: 2008

Built by: Sungdong Shipbuilding, Tongyoung, South Korea

Length: 159.00m

Beam: 27.00m

Draft: 9.90m max.

Gross tonnage: 16 993 tons

Net tonnage: 8 917 tons

Deadweight: 26 482 mt

Speed​​: 16 knots

Callsign: 3EPG5

MMSI: 351460000

IMO: 9357468

 

2,021 views
7 faves
12 comments
Taken on March 27, 2012