flickr-free-ic3d pan white

Blue and Gold Macaw

One of the most beautiful birds in the world in my oppinion.

Common Name: Blue and Gold Macaw (parrot)

Scientific Name: Ara ararauna

3,658 views
19 faves
23 comments
Taken on May 3, 2007