new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
Miramarin | by aushiker
Back to photostream

Miramarin

The post-panamax (6,572 TEU) Greek owned and managed, Maltase flagged container ship, Miramarin [IMO 9409182 / MMSI 236111863] [formally known as the CMA CGM Kessel, and APL Dubai] alongside the Patrick Stevedores operated No. 8 NQ berth, Fremantle Port on June 16, 2015. The Miramarin was built in 2010 at the Hanjin Heavy Industries shipyards in South Korea.

 

IMO number: 9409182

Name of ship: Miramarin [since February 2012]

Previous names: APL Dubai (since March 2011), Miramarin (since January 2010), CMA CGM Kessel (since June 2009)

Call Sign: 9HA2280

MMSI: 248278000

Gross Tonnage: 73,779

DWT: 85,523

Type of ship: Container Ship

Built: 2010

Flag: Malta

Funnel Marks:

Ship Manager: TMS Dry Ltd

Beneficial Owner: Dryships Inc

1,241 views
4 faves
0 comments
Taken on June 16, 2015