flickr-free-ic3d pan white

~Cherish Life~

Larger View On Black

 

Common Name : Ume

Species : Prunus Mume

Family : Rosaceae

 

Taken at the Bonsai House, Showa Kinnen Park, Nishi-Tachikawa.

  

830 views
46 faves
85 comments
Taken on February 18, 2008