new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
~I Can Be As Sweet As You Want~ | by Adettara Photography
Back to group

~I Can Be As Sweet As You Want~

Common Name : Budgerigar

Species : Melopsittacus Undulates

Kingdom: Animalia

Phylum: Chordata

Class: Aves

Order: Psittaciformes

Family: Psittacidae

Subfamily: Psittacinae

Tribe: Platycercini

Genus: Melopsittacus

 

Taken in Hamura Zoo, Tokyo prefecture.

6,037 views
167 faves
248 comments
Taken on January 5, 2008