new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
pucuk chemperai | by norisah
Back to photostream

pucuk chemperai

Family: Opiliaceae

Scientific name: Champereia manillana (Blume) Merr.

Synonym: Champereia griffithii Planch. ex Kurz.

Common name: Chemperai

Uses: Consume as cooked vegetables

 

1,239 views
0 faves
2 comments
Taken on March 7, 2007