flickr-free-ic3d pan white

Goodenia varia

    

Family Goodeniaceae

Common name: Sticky Goodenia

Conservation status: Priority Two

Name Status: Current

Shrub l m high.Corolla 10 mm long, yellow, with brown/purple lines. Inferior lobe 6 mm long.

 

NSW , Vic. S.A. W.A, Australia

South-west province.

 

Canon kissx3 ef100mm f/2.8 Macro USM

 

217 views
1 fave
1 comment
Taken on December 6, 2010