new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
FILE São Paulo 2008 | by Fernanda Landa
Back to photostream

FILE São Paulo 2008

x

MIDIA ARTE / MEDIA ART

 

[fladry + jones]: Robb Fladry and Barry Jones – The War is Over 2007

 

Agricola de Cologne – One Day on Mars

 

Alan Bigelow – “When I Was President”

 

Alessandra Ribeiro Parente Paes, Daniel Fernandes Gamez, Glauber Kotaki Rodrigues, Igor Albuquerque Bertolino, Karina Yuko Haneda, Marcio Pedrosa Tirico da Silva Junior. Orientadores: Mércia Albuquerque e Mauro Baptista – Reativo

 

Alessandro Capozzo – Talea

 

Alex Hetherington – Untitled (sexback, folly artist)

 

Alexandre Campos, Bruno Massara e Lucilene Soares Alves – Novos Olhares sobre a Mobilidade

 

Alexandre Cardoso Rodrigues Nunes, Bruno Coimbra Franco, Diego Filipe Braga R. Nascimento, Fábio Rinaldi Batistine, Yumi Dayane Shimada. Orientadores: Mércia Albuquerque e Carlos Alberto Barbosa – Abra Sua Gaveta

 

All: Alcione de Godoy, ADILSON NG, CAMILLO LOUVISE COQUEIRO, MARINA QUEIROZ MAIA, RODOLFO ROSSI JULIANI, VINÍCIUS NAKAMURA DE BRITO – Vita Ex Machina

 

Andreas Zingerele – Extension of Human Sight

 

Andrei R. Thomaz – O Tabuleiro dos Jogos que se bifurcam

 

Andrei R. Thomaz – First Person Movements

 

Andrei R. Thomaz e Marina Camargo – Eclipses

 

Brit Bunkley – Eclipses

 

Brit Bunkley – Spin

 

cali man – appendXship

 

Carlindo da Conceição Barbosa, Kauê de Oliveira Souza, Guilherme Tetsuo Takei, Renato Michalischen, Ricardo Rodrigues Martins, Tassia Deusdara Manso, Thalyta de Almeida Barbosa.

Orientadores: Mauricio Mazza e Carlos Alberto Barbosa – Da Música ao Caos

 

Christoph Korn – waldstueck

 

Corpos Informáticos: Bia Medeiros – UAI 69

 

Daniel Duda – do pixel ao pixel

 

Daniel Kobayashi, Felipe Crivelli Ayub, Fernando Boschetti, Luiz Felipe M. Coelho, Marcelo Knelsen, Mauro Falavigna, Rafael de A. Campos, Wellington K. Guimarães Bastos. Orientadores: Mércia Albuquerque e Gizela Belluzo de Campos – A Casa Dentro da Porta

 

David Clark - 88 Constellations for Wittgenstein

 

Thais Paola Galvez, Josias Silva, Diego Abrahão Modesto, Nilson Benis, Vinicius Augusto Naka de Vasconcelos, Wilson Ruano Junior, Marcela Moreira da Silva. Orientadores: Paulo Costa e Mauricio Mazza – Rogério Caos

 

Diogo Fuhrmann Misiti, Guilherme Pilz, João Henrique - Caleidoscópio Felliniano: 8 1/2

 

Agence TOPO: Elene Tremblay, Marcio Lana-Lopez,Maryse Larivière, Marie-Josée Hardy, James Prior – Mês / My contacts

 

Eliane Weizmann, Fernando Marinho e Leocádio Neto – Story teller

 

Fabian Antunes Silva – Pusada Recant Abaetuba

 

Edgar Franco e Fabio FON - Freakpedia - A verdadeira enciclopédia livre

 

Fernando Aquino – UAI-Justiça

 

Henry Gwiazda – claudia and paul

 

Henry Gwiazda – a doll`s house is……

 

Henry Gwiazda – there`s whispering......

 

Architecture in Metaverse: Hidenori Watanave - "Archidemo" - Architecture in Metaverse

 

Isabel Margarida Aranda Mansilla – Cyber Birds Dance

 

Dana Sperry - Sketch for an Intermezzo for the Masses, no. 7

 

Jorb Ebner - sans femme et sans aviateur

 

Josephine Anstey e Dave Pape – Office Diva

 

Joshua Andrew Fishburn – Layers

 

Joshua Andrew Fishburn – Waiting

 

Joshua Andrew Fishburn – Peculiaris

 

Kevin Evensen – Veils of Light

 

lemeh42: santini michele e paoloni lorenza - Study on human form and humanity #01

 

Linda Hilfling Nielsen – misspelling generator

 

Lisa Link – If I worked for 493 years

 

Marcelo Padre – Estro

 

Martha Carrer Cruz Gabriel – Locative Painting

 

Martin John Callanan – I Wanted to See All of the News From Today

 

Mateus Knelsen, Ana Clara, Felipe Vasconcelos, Rafael Jacobsen, Ronaldo Silva - A pós-modernidade em recortes: Tide Hellmeister e as relações Design e cultura

 

Mateus Knelsen, Felipe Szulc, Mileine Assai Ishii, Pamela Cardoso, Tânia Taura – Homo ex Machina

 

Michael Takeo Magruder – Sequence-n (labyrinth)

 

Michael Takeo Magruder – Sequence-n (horizon)

 

Michael Takeo Magruder + Drew Baker + David Steele – The Vitruvian World

 

Nina Simões - Rehearsing Reality ( An interactive non-linear docufragmentary)

 

Nurit Bar-Shai – Nothing Happens

 

projectsinge: Blanquet jerome – Monkey_Party

 

QUBO GAS: Jef Ablézot, Morgan Dimnet & Laura Henno – WATERCOLEUS PARK

 

rachelmauricio castro – 360

 

rachelmauricio castro – R.G.B.

 

rachelmauricio castro – tybushwacka

 

Rafael Rozendaal – future physics

 

Regina Célia Pinto – Ninhos e Magia

 

Ronaldo Ribeiro da Silva (Roni Ribeiro) – Bípedes

 

Rubens Pássaro – ISTO NÃO É PARANÓIA

 

Rui Filipe Antunes – xTNZ

 

Selcuk ARTUT & Cem OCALAN – NewsPaperBox

 

Stuart Pound – Dominat Culture

 

Stuart Pound – SF

 

Stuart Pound – Life on Mars

 

Susan Jowsey and Marcus Williams – The Trouble

 

Tanja Vujinovic – Osciloo

 

Weinberger Hannah – “Without Title”

 

 

 

CINEMA DOCUMENTA

 

Antonello Matarazzo – Interferenze

 

Bruno Natal - Dub Echoes

 

Carlo Sansolo - Panoramika Eletronika

 

Kevin Logan – Recitation

 

Kodiak Bachine e Apollo 9 – Nuncupate

 

Linda Hilfing Nielsen - Participation 0.0

 

Maren Sextro e Holger Wick - Slices, Pioneers of Electronic Music – Vol.1 – Richie

 

Matthew Bate - What The Future Sounded Like

 

Thomas Ziegler, Jason Gross e Russell Charmo - OHM+ the early gurus of electronic music

 

 

 

CINEMA DIGITAL

 

A Study of 4D Julia sets

 

Baraka / Baraka from DVD to 4K / Baraka with the monkey

 

Beatbox360

 

Enquanto a noite não chega (While we wait for the night â?" first Brazilian film in 4K)/(primeiro filme brasileiro em 4k)

 

Era la Notte

 

Flight to the Center of the Milky Way

 

Growth by aggregation 2

 

Jet Instabilities in a stratified fluid flow

 

Keio University Concert

 

Manny Farber (Tribute to)

 

Scalable City

 

The Nonlinear Evolution of the Universe

 

The Prague train

 

 

 

FILE INOVAÇÃO / FILE INNOVATION

 

Interface Cérebro-Computador – Eduardo Miranda

 

Sistema comercial de Reconhecimento Automático - Genius Instituto de Tecnologia

 

Robô de visão omnidirecional – Jun Okamoto

 

Loo Table: mesa interativa - André V. Perrotta, Erico Cheung e Luis Stateri dos Santos, da empresa Loodik

 

Simulador de Ondas e Simulador de Turbilhão - Steger produção de efeitos especiais ltda.

 

 

 

GAMES INSTALAÇÕES / INSTALLATIONS GAMES

 

Giles Askham – Aquaplayne

 

Jonah Warren & Steven Sanborn – Transpose

 

Jonah Warren & Steven Sanborn – Full Body Games

 

Fabiano Onça e Coméia – Tantalus Quest

 

Julian Oliver - levelHead

 

 

 

GAMES

 

Andreas Zecher – Understanding Games

 

Andrei R. Thomaz – Cubos de Cor

 

Arvi Teikari – Once In Space

 

Fabrício Fava – Futebolando

 

Golf Question Mark – Golf

 

Introversion.co.uk – Darwinia

 

Jens Andersson and Ida Rödén – Rorschach

 

Jonatan Söderström – CleanAsia!

 

Jonatan Söderström – AdNauseum2

 

Jorn Ebner – sans femme et sans avieteur

 

Josh Nimoy – BallDroppings

 

Josiah Pisciotta – Gish

 

 

Marek Walczak and Martin Wattenberg – Thinking Machine 7

 

Mariana Rillo – Desmanche

 

Mark Essen - Punishment: The punishing

 

Mark Essen - RANDY BALMA: MUNICIPAL ABORTIONIST

 

Playtime – SFZero

 

QUBO GAS: Jef Ablézot, Morgan Dimnet & Laura Henno - WATERCOULEUR PARK

 

QueasyGames - Jonathan Mak – Everyday Shooter

 

R-S-G: Radical Software Group - Kriegspiel - Guy Debord's Game of War

 

 

Shalin Shodhan (www.experimentalgameplay.com) – On a Rainy Day

 

Shalin Shodhan (www.experimentalgameplay.com) – Cytoplasm

 

Shalin Shodhan (www.experimentalgameplay.com) – Particle Rain

 

Tales of Tales: Auriea Harvey & Michaël Samyn - The Graveyard

 

Tanja Vujinovic – Osciloo

 

ThatGameCompany – Jenova Chen – Clouds

 

ThatGameCompany – Jenova Chen - flOw

 

 

 

JOGOS BR

 

JOGOS BR 1

 

Ayri - Uma Lenda Amazônica - Sylker Teles da Silva / Outline Interactive

 

Capoeira Experience - Andre Ivankio Hauer Ploszaj / Okio Serviços de Comunicação Multimídia Ltda.

 

Cim-itério - Wagner Gomes Carvalho / Green Land Studios

 

Incorporated (Emprego Maluco) - Tiago Pinheiro Teixeira / Interama Jogos Eletrônicos

 

Iracema Aventura – Odair Gaspar / Perceptum Software Ltda.

 

Nevrose: Sangue e Loucura Sob o Sol do Sertão - Rodrigo Queiroz de Oliveira

/ Gamion Realidade Virtual & Games

 

Raízes do Mal – Marcos Cruz Alves / Ignis Entretenimento e Informática Ltda.

 

JOGOS BR 2 – Jogos Completos

 

Cave Days - Winston George A. Petty / Insolita Studios

 

Peixis!

(JOGO EM DESENVOLVIMENTO) - Wallace Santos Lages / Ilusis Interactive Graphics

 

JOGOS BR 2 – Demos Jogáveis

 

Brasilia Tropicalis - Thiago Salgado Aiache de Moraes / Olympya Games

 

Conspiração Dumont - Guilherme Mattos Coutinho

 

Flora - Francisco Oliveira de Queiroz

 

Fórmula Galaxy – Artur Corrêa / Vencer Consultoria e Projetos Ltda.

 

Inferno - Alexandre Vrubel / Continuum Entertainment Ltda

 

Lex Venture - Tiago Pinheiro Teixeira / Interama Jogos Eletrônicos

 

Trem de Doido (DEMO EM DESENVOLVIMENTO) - Marcos André Penna Coutinho

 

Zumbi, o rei dos Palmeiras - Nicholas Lima de Souza

 

 

 

 

HIPERSÔNICA / HIPERSONICA

 

 

Hipersônica Performance

 

Andrei Thomaz, Francisco Serpa, Lílian Campesato e Vitor Kisil – Sonocromática

 

Bernhard Gal – Gal Live

 

+Zero: Fabrizio Augusto Poltronieri, Jonattas Marcel Poltronieri, Raphael Dall'Anese - +Zero do Brasil

 

Luiz duVa - Concerto para duo de laptops

 

Henrique Roscoe (a.k.a. 1mpar) – HOL

 

Jose Ignacio Hinestrosa e Testsu Kondo – Fricciones

 

Alexandre Fenerich e Giuliano Obici – Nmenos1

 

Orqstra de Laptops de São Paulo - EvEnTo 3 Movimentos para Orquestra

 

 

 

 

Hipersônica Participantes

 

Agricola de Cologne - soundSTORY - sound as a tool for storytelling

 

Jen-Kuan Chang – Drishti II

 

Jen-Kuan Chang – Discordance

 

Jen-Kuan Chang – Nekkhamma

 

Jen-Kuan Chang - She, Flush, Vegetable, Lo Mein, and Intolerable Happiness

 

Jerome Soudan – Mimetic

 

Matt Lewis e Jeremy Keenan – Animate Objects

 

Robert Dow - Precipitation within sight

 

Tetsu Kondo – Dendraw

 

Tomas Phillips – Drink_Deep

 

 

 

Hipersônica Screening

 

Art Zoyd's: Amandine Top – EYECATCHER 1

 

Art Zoyd's: Amandine Top – EYECATCHER 2, Man with a movie câmera

 

Art Zoyd's: Amandine Top – Movie-Concert for The Fall of the Usher House

 

Flames aka Flames: Raphael Freire - Performance Audiovisual Sincronizada: Sociedade Pós-Moderna, Novas Tecnologias e Espaço Urbano

 

Celia Eid e Sébastien Béranger – Gymel

 

Duprass: Liora Belford e Ido Govrin – Free Field

 

Duprass: Liora Belford e Ido Govrin – Pink / Noise

 

Citrullo International: Carlo Hitermann – H2O

 

1mpar: Henrique Roscoe – HOL

 

Jay Needham - Narrative Half-life

 

Daniel Carvalho - butterbox – diving

 

Daniel Carvalho - OUT_FLOW PART I

 

Bernard Loibner – Meltdown

 

Soundsthatmatter – trotting

 

Soundsthatmatter – briji

 

Fernando Velázquez – Nómada

 

Bjorn Erik Haugen – Regress

 

Audiobeamers: Felipe Frozza - Paesaggi Liquidi II

 

David Muth - You Are The Sony Of My Life

 

Dennis Summers – Plase Shift Videos

 

 

 

INSTALAÇÕES / INSTALLATIONS

 

Anaisa Franco – Connected Memories

 

Andrei Thomaz & Sílvia Laurentiz – 1º Subsolo

 

Graffiti Research Lab – Various

 

Hisako K. Yamakawa – Kodama

 

r3nder.net+i2off.org – is.3s

 

Jarbas Jacome – Crepúsculo dos Ídolos

 

Julio Obelleiro & Alberto García – Magnéticos

 

Julio Obelleiro & Alberto García – The Magic Torch

 

Mariana Manhães – Liquescer (Jarrinho)

 

Mariana Manhães – Liquescer (Jarrinho Azul)

 

Rejane Cantoni e Leonardo Crescenti – PISO

 

Sheldon Brown – Scalable City

 

Soraya Braz e Fábio FON – Roaming

 

Takahiro Matsuo – Phantasm

 

Ursula Hentschlaeger – Outer Space IP

 

Ursula Hentschlaeger – Phantasma

 

Ursula Hentschlaeger – Binary Art Site

 

 

 

SYMPOSIUM

 

Agnus Valente

 

Anaisa Franco

 

Andre Thomaz e Silvia Laurentiz

 

Christin Bolewski

 

Giles Askham

 

Graffiti Research Lab: James Powderly

 

Hidenori Watanave

 

Ivan Ivanoff e Jose Jimenez

 

Jarbas Jácome

 

João Fernando Igansi Nunes

 

Marcos Moraes

 

Mediengruppe Bitnik; Carmen Weisskopf, Domagoj Smoljo, Silvan Leuthold, Sven König [SWI]

 

Mesa Redonda (LABO) - Cicero Silva, Lev Manovich (teleconferencia) e Noah Wardrip-Fruin

 

Mesa Redonda [BRA] – (Hipersônica) Renata La Rocca, Gabriela Pereira Carneiro, Ana Paula Nogueira de Carvalho, Clarissa Ribeiro Pereira de Almeida. Mediação: Vivian Caccuri

 

Mesa Redonda [BRA] - [Ministro da Cultura: Gilberto Gil | Secretário do Audiovisual do Ministério da Cultura: Sílvio Da-Rin | Secretário de Políticas Culturais do Ministério da Cultura: Alfredo Manevy ]

 

Mesa Redonda [BRA] - Inovação - Lala Deheinzelin, Gian Zelada, Alessandro Dalla, Ivandro Sanches, Eduardo Giacomazzi. Mediação: Joana Ferraz

 

Mesa Redonda 4k - Jane de Almeida, Sheldon Brownn, Mike Toillion, Todd Margolis, Peter Otto

 

Nardo Germano

 

Nori Suzuki

 

Sandra Albuquerque Reis Fachinello

 

Satoru Tokuhisa

 

Sheldon Brown

 

Soraya Braz e Fabio FON

 

Suzete Venturelli, Mario Maciel e bolsistas do CNPq/UnB (Johnny Souza, Breno Rocha, João Rosa e Samuel Castro [BRA]

 

Ursula Hentschlaeger

 

Valzeli Sampaio

x

176,636 views
36 faves
2 comments
Taken on September 10, 2008