new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
Cat tail - Reedmace - Bullrush | by p_aulwhite
Back to photostream

Cat tail - Reedmace - Bullrush

Latin name: Typha Latifolia

Common name: Cat tail, Reedmace, Bullrush

Location: Transylvania - Romania

 

www.wildtransylvania.com/p/wild-meadow-plants-flowers.html

771 views
2 faves
0 comments
Taken on July 3, 2009