new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
Common Ragwort - Ragweed - Tansy Ragwort - Staggerweed - Stinking Willie | by p_aulwhite
Back to photostream

Common Ragwort - Ragweed - Tansy Ragwort - Staggerweed - Stinking Willie

Latin name: Senecio Jacobaea

Common name: Common Ragwort, Ragweed, Tansy Ragwort, Staggerweed, Stinking Willie

Location: Transylvania - Romania

 

www.wildtransylvania.com/p/wild-meadow-plants-flowers.html

859 views
2 faves
0 comments
Taken on June 30, 2009