new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
False oat grass - Tall oat grass - Tall meadow oat | by p_aulwhite
Back to photostream

False oat grass - Tall oat grass - Tall meadow oat

Latin name: Arrhenatherum elatius

Common name: False oat-grass, Tall oat-grass, Tall meadow oat

Location: Transylvania - Romania

 

www.wildtransylvania.com/p/wild-meadow-plants-flowers.html

1,389 views
2 faves
1 comment
Taken on June 29, 2009