new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white

Red Plumeria bloom and buds

Scientific Name: Plumeria rubra

Synonyms: Plumeria acutifolia, P. tricolor

Common Names: Frangipani, Templetree, Mexican Plumeria, Red Plumeria, Pagoda Tree

Flower Color: Red, Pink, Orange, Yellow, White

2,191 views
13 faves
146 comments
Taken on March 10, 2012