new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
Pandan wangi | by norisah
Back to photostream

Pandan wangi

Famili: Pandanaceae

Scientific name: Pandanus amaryllifolius Roxb

Synonym: Pandanus odoratissimus L.;

Common name: Fragrant screwpine; Pandan

Uses:An aromatic leaf used to perfume rice dishes

 

5,401 views
1 fave
1 comment
Taken on March 1, 2007