new icn messageflickr-free-ic3d pan white
Fox-and-cubs - Orange Hawkweed - Tawny Hawkweed - Devil's Paintbrush - Grim-the-collier | by Paul.White
Back to photostream

Fox-and-cubs - Orange Hawkweed - Tawny Hawkweed - Devil's Paintbrush - Grim-the-collier

Latin name: Pilosella Aurantiaca

Common name: Fox-and-cubs, Orange Hawkweed, Tawny Hawkweed, Devil's Paintbrush, Grim-the-collier

Location: Ojdula - Transylvania - Romania

 

www.wildtransylvania.com

805 views
5 faves
0 comments
Taken on July 11, 2009